First game in charge: Vs. Macclesfield / The Combination League / 1st January 1970 (view match) |
Last game in charge: Vs. Macclesfield / The Combination League / 1st January 1970 (view match) |
Record
Games | Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games refereed by involving Stockport County
Date: | Opposition: | Result: | Competition: |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday 5th September 1891 | Macclesfield (H) | L 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 12th September 1891 | Stoke Swifts (H) | L 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 19th September 1891 | Wrexham (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 26th September 1891 | Leek (A) | L 4 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 3rd October 1891 | Everton Reserves (A) | L 4 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 10th October 1891 | Buxton (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 17th October 1891 | Chirk (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 7th November 1891 | Everton Reserves (H) | L 2 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 5th December 1891 | Gorton Villa (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Friday 25th December 1891 | Macclesfield (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 2nd January 1892 | Denton (A) | W 3 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 9th January 1892 | Stoke Swifts (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 16th January 1892 | Buxton (H) | D 0 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 30th January 1892 | Chirk (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 27th February 1892 | Gorton Villa (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 5th March 1892 | Chester (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 19th March 1892 | Wrexham (H) | L 3 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 26th March 1892 | Leek (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 2nd April 1892 | Northwich Victoria (A) | L 5 - 1 | The Combination League |
Friday 15th April 1892 | Northwich Victoria (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 23rd April 1892 | Chester (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 30th April 1892 | Denton (H) | W 7 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 17th September 1892 | Gorton Villa (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 24th September 1892 | Everton Reserves (H) | L 4 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 1st October 1892 | Buxton (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 8th October 1892 | Leek (A) | L 3 - 2 | The Combination League |
Tuesday 25th October 1892 | Halliwell Rovers (H) | W 4 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 29th October 1892 | Bury (A) | L 8 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 5th November 1892 | Gorton Villa (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 3rd December 1892 | Everton Reserves (A) | L 4 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 10th December 1892 | Chester (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 24th December 1892 | Buxton (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 31st December 1892 | Macclesfield (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 7th January 1893 | Chester (A) | L 4 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 14th January 1893 | Dresden United (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 21st January 1893 | Leek (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 28th January 1893 | Stoke Swifts (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 4th February 1893 | Macclesfield (A) | W 3 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 11th February 1893 | Nantwich (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 18th February 1893 | Chirk (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 4th March 1893 | Wrexham (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 25th March 1893 | Wrexham (H) | L 1 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 1st April 1893 | Dresden United (A) | D 0 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 8th April 1893 | Nantwich (H) | W 6 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 15th April 1893 | Chirk (A) | D 3 - 3 | The Combination League |
Saturday 22nd April 1893 | Stoke Swifts (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 16th September 1893 | Dresden United (A) | L 5 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 30th September 1893 | Stoke Swifts (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 7th October 1893 | Chester (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 28th October 1893 | Leek (H) | W 4 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 4th November 1893 | Tranmere (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 11th November 1893 | Everton Reserves (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 18th November 1893 | Chester (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 2nd December 1893 | Leek (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Combination League |
Monday 4th December 1893 | Wrexham (H) | W 7 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 9th December 1893 | Everton Reserves (A) | L 9 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 16th December 1893 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 23rd December 1893 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Monday 25th December 1893 | Macclesfield (A) | D 2 - 2 | The Combination League |
Saturday 30th December 1893 | Nantwich (A) | W 4 - 3 | The Combination League |
Saturday 13th January 1894 | Wrexham (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 20th January 1894 | Buxton (H) | D 0 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 3rd March 1894 | Macclesfield (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Combination League |
Friday 23rd March 1894 | Stoke Swifts (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 24th March 1894 | Dresden United (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Combination League |
Monday 26th March 1894 | Buxton (A) | L 4 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 7th April 1894 | Wrexham (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Combination League |
Saturday 14th April 1894 | Nantwich (H) | W 5 - 0 | The Combination League |
Saturday 1st September 1894 | Chorley (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 8th September 1894 | West Manchester (A) | L 4 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 22nd September 1894 | South Shore (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 29th September 1894 | Heywood Central (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 13th October 1894 | Fairfield (H) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 20th October 1894 | Accrington (A) | L 5 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 10th November 1894 | Accrington (H) | L 4 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 17th November 1894 | Blackpool (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 24th November 1894 | Clitheroe (H) | W 5 - 3 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 1st December 1894 | South Shore (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 15th December 1894 | Bacup (A) | L 6 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 22nd December 1894 | Fairfield (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Tuesday 25th December 1894 | Southport Central (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 29th December 1894 | Heywood Central (A) | W 9 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 5th January 1895 | Fleetwood Rangers (A) | L 7 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 12th January 1895 | Southport Central (H) | D 3 - 3 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 19th January 1895 | Rossendale (A) | L 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 2nd February 1895 | Nelson (A) | L 5 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 9th February 1895 | Chorley (A) | L 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th February 1895 | Fleetwood Rangers (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 23rd February 1895 | Nelson (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 2nd March 1895 | Blackpool (A) | L 7 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 9th March 1895 | West Manchester (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 23rd March 1895 | Clitheroe (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 30th March 1895 | Bacup (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 6th April 1895 | Rossendale (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 20th April 1895 | Fairfield (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 7th September 1895 | Fairfield (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 21st September 1895 | Ashton North End (H) | L 6 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 12th October 1895 | Liverpool South End (H) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 19th October 1895 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | L 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 28th October 1895 | Chorley (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 2nd November 1895 | Fairfield (A) | L 5 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 9th November 1895 | Bacup (A) | L 4 - 3 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th November 1895 | Ashton North End (A) | W 6 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 23rd November 1895 | Bacup (H) | W 4 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 30th November 1895 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 7th December 1895 | Clitheroe (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 14th December 1895 | West Manchester (H) | L 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 21st December 1895 | South Shore (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Wednesday 25th December 1895 | Fairfield (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 28th December 1895 | Southport Central (H) | L 4 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 4th January 1896 | West Manchester (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 11th January 1896 | Chorley (A) | L 8 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 1st February 1896 | Halliwell Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 8th February 1896 | Southport Central (A) | L 5 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 15th February 1896 | Nelson (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 22nd February 1896 | Fleetwood Rangers (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 29th February 1896 | Rossendale (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 7th March 1896 | Halliwell Rovers (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 14th March 1896 | Liverpool South End (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 16th March 1896 | South Shore (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 21st March 1896 | Blackpool (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 28th March 1896 | Nelson (A) | L 6 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Friday 3rd April 1896 | Clitheroe (H) | W 8 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 4th April 1896 | Fleetwood Rangers (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 6th April 1896 | Blackpool (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 11th April 1896 | Rossendale (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 18th April 1896 | Liverpool South End (H) | L 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 5th September 1896 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 12th September 1896 | Fairfield (H) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 21st September 1896 | Rossendale (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 26th September 1896 | Ashton North End (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 17th October 1896 | Clitheroe (A) | L 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 31st October 1896 | Barnton Rovers (H) | W 6 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th November 1896 | Fleetwood Rangers (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 21st November 1896 | Welsh Druids (A) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 28th November 1896 | Chorley (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 5th December 1896 | Halliwell Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 12th December 1896 | Southport Central (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 19th December 1896 | South Shore (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Friday 25th December 1896 | Oldham County (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 26th December 1896 | Bacup (A) | W 5 - 4 | The Lancashire League |
Friday 1st January 1897 | Nelson (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 2nd January 1897 | West Manchester (A) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 9th January 1897 | Fairfield (A) | W 4 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th January 1897 | Rossendale (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 23rd January 1897 | Fleetwood Rangers (H) | W 7 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 30th January 1897 | Oldham County (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 6th February 1897 | South Shore (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 13th February 1897 | Bacup (H) | W 4 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 27th February 1897 | Southport Central (A) | L 6 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 6th March 1897 | Ashton North End (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 13th March 1897 | Chorley (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 27th March 1897 | Nelson (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 10th April 1897 | West Manchester (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Friday 16th April 1897 | Clitheroe (H) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 19th April 1897 | Halliwell Rovers (H) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Tuesday 20th April 1897 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | L 4 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 4th September 1897 | Horwich RMI (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 11th September 1897 | Middleton (H) | W 5 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 25th September 1897 | Chester (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 2nd October 1897 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 9th October 1897 | New Brighton Tower (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th October 1897 | Oswestry (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 23rd October 1897 | Ashton North End (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 30th October 1897 | Rock Ferry (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 6th November 1897 | New Brighton Tower (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 13th November 1897 | Horwich RMI (A) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 20th November 1897 | Aberystwyth (H) | W 5 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 27th November 1897 | Middleton (A) | D 3 - 3 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 11th December 1897 | New Brighton Tower (H) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Monday 27th December 1897 | Chorley (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 1st January 1898 | South Shore (H) | D 0 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 3rd January 1898 | Nelson (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 8th January 1898 | Rochdale (A) | W 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 15th January 1898 | Clitheroe (H) | W 7 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 22nd January 1898 | Southport Central (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 29th January 1898 | Ashton North End (A) | W 5 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 12th February 1898 | Clitheroe (A) | W 6 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 19th February 1898 | Rochdale (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Wednesday 23rd February 1898 | Wigan County (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 12th March 1898 | Southport Central (A) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 2nd April 1898 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 9th April 1898 | Chorley (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 11th April 1898 | South Shore (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th April 1898 | Halliwell Rovers (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Wednesday 20th April 1898 | Halliwell Rovers (A) | L 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 23rd April 1898 | Wigan County (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Tuesday 26th April 1898 | Nelson (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 3rd September 1898 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 10th September 1898 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | L 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 17th September 1898 | Chorley (A) | L 4 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 24th September 1898 | South Shore (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 1st October 1898 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 7 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 8th October 1898 | Rochdale (A) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 15th October 1898 | Rochdale (H) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 29th October 1898 | Ashton North End (A) | D 2 - 2 | FA Cup |
Thursday 3rd November 1898 | Ashton North End (H) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 12th November 1898 | Ashton North End (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 19th November 1898 | Middleton (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 10th December 1898 | Glossop (H) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1898 | Ashton North End (H) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 24th December 1898 | South Shore (H) | W 5 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 31st December 1898 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | W 6 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 2nd January 1899 | Horwich RMI (H) | W 5 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 7th January 1899 | Rock Ferry (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 14th January 1899 | Southport Central (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 28th January 1899 | Horwich RMI (A) | W 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 4th February 1899 | Middleton (A) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 11th February 1899 | Wigan County (H) | D 2 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 18th February 1899 | Halliwell Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 25th February 1899 | Southport Central (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 4th March 1899 | Haydock (A) | W 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 18th March 1899 | Halliwell Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 25th March 1899 | Wigan County (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 1st April 1899 | Middleton (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 3rd April 1899 | Chorley (H) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 2nd September 1899 | White Star Wanderers (H) | W 6 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 9th September 1899 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th September 1899 | Horwich RMI (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 30th September 1899 | Horwich RMI (A) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 14th October 1899 | Chorley (A) | L 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 21st October 1899 | South Liverpool (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 28th October 1899 | Glossop (A) | D 2 - 2 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 1st November 1899 | Glossop (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 4th November 1899 | Chorley (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 11th November 1899 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 18th November 1899 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 25th November 1899 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 16th December 1899 | Southport Central (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 23rd December 1899 | Earlestown (A) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 25th December 1899 | Wigan County (H) | W 5 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 1st January 1900 | Rochdale (A) | D 0 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 6th January 1900 | Haydock (H) | W 9 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 20th January 1900 | Darwen (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 27th January 1900 | Middleton (H) | W 8 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 3rd February 1900 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 24th February 1900 | Haydock (A) | W 3 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Tuesday 27th February 1900 | Darwen (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 3rd March 1900 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | D 0 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 10th March 1900 | Blackpool (A) | L 4 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 17th March 1900 | Southport Central (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 24th March 1900 | Middleton (A) | W 6 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 31st March 1900 | Blackpool (H) | W 4 - 2 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 7th April 1900 | South Liverpool (A) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire League |
Friday 13th April 1900 | Wigan County (A) | W 4 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 14th April 1900 | Earlestown (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Monday 16th April 1900 | White Star Wanderers (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire League |
Saturday 1st September 1900 | Leicester Fosse (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 3rd September 1900 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th September 1900 | New Brighton Tower (H) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th September 1900 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd September 1900 | Walsall (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th September 1900 | Burton Swifts (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th October 1900 | Barnsley (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th October 1900 | Woolwich Arsenal (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th October 1900 | Blackpool (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th October 1900 | Chesterfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd November 1900 | Wrexham (H) | W 6 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 10th November 1900 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th November 1900 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 3 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 24th November 1900 | Newton Heath (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st December 1900 | Glossop (A) | L 6 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd December 1900 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 26th December 1900 | Small Heath (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th December 1900 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 1st January 1901 | New Brighton Tower (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th January 1901 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th January 1901 | Walsall (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th February 1901 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th February 1901 | Woolwich Arsenal (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd February 1901 | Blackpool (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd March 1901 | Chesterfield Town (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th March 1901 | Small Heath (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th March 1901 | Grimsby Town (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd March 1901 | Lincoln City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th March 1901 | Newton Heath (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Friday 5th April 1901 | Middlesbrough (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th April 1901 | Glossop (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th April 1901 | Middlesbrough (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th April 1901 | Burton Swifts (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th September 1901 | Middlesbrough (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th September 1901 | Bristol City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st September 1901 | Blackpool (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th September 1901 | Burton United (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th October 1901 | Newton Heath (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th October 1901 | Glossop (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th October 1901 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd November 1901 | Buxton (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 9th November 1901 | Woolwich Arsenal (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 20th November 1901 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 23rd November 1901 | Leicester Fosse (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th November 1901 | Glossop (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th December 1901 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st December 1901 | Chesterfield Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 26th December 1901 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th December 1901 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th January 1902 | Middlesbrough (A) | L 6 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th January 1902 | Bristol City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th January 1902 | Blackpool (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st February 1902 | Newton Heath (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th February 1902 | Glossop (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th February 1902 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd February 1902 | Lincoln City (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st March 1902 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th March 1902 | Woolwich Arsenal (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th March 1902 | Barnsley (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd March 1902 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 31st March 1902 | Barnsley (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th April 1902 | Preston North End (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th April 1902 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 14th April 1902 | Burton United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th April 1902 | Chesterfield Town (A) | L 8 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th April 1902 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th September 1902 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th September 1902 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 15th September 1902 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th September 1902 | Burton United (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th September 1902 | Bristol City (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th October 1902 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 11th October 1902 | Manchester United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th October 1902 | Chesterfield Town (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 10th November 1902 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd November 1902 | Small Heath (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th November 1902 | Leicester Fosse (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th December 1902 | Manchester City (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th December 1902 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th January 1903 | Burton United (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 31st January 1903 | Glossop (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st February 1903 | Blackpool (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th March 1903 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th March 1903 | Lincoln City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st March 1903 | Small Heath (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 23rd March 1903 | Manchester United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 26th March 1903 | Leicester Fosse (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th April 1903 | Manchester City (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 13th April 1903 | Burnley (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th April 1903 | Preston North End (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th September 1903 | Preston North End (H) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th September 1903 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th September 1903 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th September 1903 | Blackpool (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd October 1903 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th October 1903 | Burton United (A) | L 7 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th October 1903 | Bristol City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th November 1903 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Thursday 19th November 1903 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | L 6 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 21st November 1903 | Barnsley (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th November 1903 | Lincoln City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th December 1903 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th December 1903 | Bradford City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 25th December 1903 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th January 1904 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th January 1904 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd January 1904 | Blackpool (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th January 1904 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th February 1904 | Burton United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th February 1904 | Bristol City (A) | L 6 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th February 1904 | Glossop (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th March 1904 | Bradford City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th March 1904 | Barnsley (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 28th March 1904 | Manchester United (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 1st April 1904 | Glossop (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd April 1904 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Friday 2nd September 1904 | Southport Central (H) | W 2 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 3rd September 1904 | Manchester City Reserves (H) | W 3 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 10th September 1904 | Stalybridge Rovers (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 17th September 1904 | Preston North End Reserves (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 24th September 1904 | Bury Reserves (A) | L 2 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 1st October 1904 | Everton Reserves (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 8th October 1904 | Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 22nd October 1904 | Everton Reserves (H) | W 4 - 2 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 29th October 1904 | Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) | L 3 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 29th October 1904 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 5th November 1904 | Manchester United Reserves (A) | L 4 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 19th November 1904 | Manchester United Reserves (H) | W 4 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Wednesday 23rd November 1904 | Glossop (H) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 26th November 1904 | Wrexham (H) | W 4 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 1904 | Rossendale United (A) | W 5 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 17th December 1904 | Earlestown (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 24th December 1904 | Ashton Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 31st December 1904 | St Helens Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Monday 2nd January 1905 | Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) | W 4 - 2 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 14th January 1905 | Darwen (A) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 21st January 1905 | Southport Central (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 28th January 1905 | Preston North End Reserves (A) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 11th February 1905 | Ashton Town (H) | W 4 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 18th February 1905 | Nelson (H) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 25th February 1905 | Darwen (H) | D 0 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 4th March 1905 | Liverpool Reserves (H) | L 2 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 11th March 1905 | Liverpool Reserves (A) | D 0 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 18th March 1905 | Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) | W 5 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 25th March 1905 | Earlestown (H) | W 3 - 2 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 1st April 1905 | Manchester City Reserves (A) | L 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Monday 3rd April 1905 | Stalybridge Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 8th April 1905 | Accrington Stanley (A) | D 1 - 1 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 15th April 1905 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 1 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Tuesday 18th April 1905 | Nelson (A) | D 0 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 22nd April 1905 | Bury Reserves (H) | W 2 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Monday 24th April 1905 | St Helens Town (H) | W 6 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 29th April 1905 | Rossendale United (H) | W 3 - 0 | The Lancashire Combination League |
Saturday 16th September 1905 | Bristol City (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd September 1905 | Manchester United (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th September 1905 | Glossop (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th October 1905 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st October 1905 | Bradford City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th October 1905 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th November 1905 | Leicester Fosse (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th November 1905 | Hull City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th November 1905 | Lincoln City (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th November 1905 | Chesterfield Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd December 1905 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 14th December 1905 | Walsall (H) | W 5 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 16th December 1905 | Clapton Orient (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Monday 25th December 1905 | Burton United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 26th December 1905 | Leeds City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st January 1906 | Barnsley (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th January 1906 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th January 1906 | Bristol City (A) | L 7 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th January 1906 | Manchester United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd February 1906 | Glossop (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th February 1906 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th February 1906 | Blackpool (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd March 1906 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th March 1906 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th March 1906 | Hull City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th March 1906 | Lincoln City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 31st March 1906 | Chesterfield Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th April 1906 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 13th April 1906 | Leeds City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th April 1906 | Barnsley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 16th April 1906 | Burton United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 17th April 1906 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st April 1906 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st September 1906 | Clapton Orient (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th September 1906 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th September 1906 | Chesterfield Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd September 1906 | Hull City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th October 1906 | Bradford City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th October 1906 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th October 1906 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th November 1906 | Lincoln City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th November 1906 | Burton United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th November 1906 | Grimsby Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st December 1906 | Burslem Port Vale (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th December 1906 | Leeds City (A) | L 6 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd December 1906 | Barnsley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 25th December 1906 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 26th December 1906 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th December 1906 | Clapton Orient (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th January 1907 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th January 1907 | Fulham (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 16th January 1907 | Fulham (A) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 19th January 1907 | Chesterfield Town (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th January 1907 | Hull City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd February 1907 | Glossop (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th February 1907 | Blackpool (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th February 1907 | Bradford City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th March 1907 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd March 1907 | Burton United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 29th March 1907 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th March 1907 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st April 1907 | Barnsley (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th April 1907 | Burslem Port Vale (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 8th April 1907 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th April 1907 | Leeds City (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 2nd September 1907 | Blackpool (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th September 1907 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 9th September 1907 | Grimsby Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th September 1907 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st September 1907 | Glossop (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th September 1907 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th October 1907 | Blackpool (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th October 1907 | Stoke (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th October 1907 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th October 1907 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd November 1907 | Hull City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th November 1907 | Derby County (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th November 1907 | Lincoln City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd November 1907 | Fulham (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th November 1907 | Barnsley (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st December 1907 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 25th December 1907 | Leeds City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Thursday 26th December 1907 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th December 1907 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 1st January 1908 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th January 1908 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th January 1908 | Aston Villa (H) | L 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 18th January 1908 | Glossop (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th January 1908 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th February 1908 | Stoke (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th February 1908 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd February 1908 | Bradford City (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th February 1908 | Hull City (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 3rd March 1908 | Chesterfield Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th March 1908 | Derby County (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th March 1908 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st March 1908 | Fulham (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th March 1908 | Barnsley (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th April 1908 | Chesterfield Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 17th April 1908 | Leeds City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th April 1908 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th April 1908 | Clapton Orient (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 1st September 1908 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th September 1908 | Fulham (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th September 1908 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th September 1908 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd October 1908 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th October 1908 | Clapton Orient (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th October 1908 | Leeds City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th October 1908 | Barnsley (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 31st October 1908 | Tottenham Hotspur (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th November 1908 | Hull City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th November 1908 | Derby County (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st November 1908 | Blackpool (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th November 1908 | Chesterfield Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th December 1908 | Glossop (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th December 1908 | Bolton Wanderers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th December 1908 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 25th December 1908 | Birmingham (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th December 1908 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Friday 1st January 1909 | Grimsby Town (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd January 1909 | Fulham (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd January 1909 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th January 1909 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th February 1909 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th February 1909 | Leeds City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th March 1909 | Tottenham Hotspur (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 8th March 1909 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th March 1909 | Hull City (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th March 1909 | Derby County (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th March 1909 | Blackpool (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd April 1909 | Chesterfield Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 9th April 1909 | Birmingham (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th April 1909 | Glossop (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 12th April 1909 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th April 1909 | Bolton Wanderers (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th April 1909 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 1st September 1909 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th September 1909 | Fulham (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 6th September 1909 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th September 1909 | Leeds City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th September 1909 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd October 1909 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th October 1909 | Grimsby Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th October 1909 | Manchester City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd October 1909 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th October 1909 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th November 1909 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th November 1909 | Blackpool (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th November 1909 | Hull City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th November 1909 | Derby County (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th December 1909 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | W 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th December 1909 | Birmingham (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th December 1909 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 27th December 1909 | Barnsley (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st January 1910 | Barnsley (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th January 1910 | Fulham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th January 1910 | Bolton Wanderers (H) | W 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 5th February 1910 | Leyton (H) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 12th February 1910 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th February 1910 | Grimsby Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th February 1910 | Manchester City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th March 1910 | Leeds City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th March 1910 | Lincoln City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th March 1910 | Clapton Orient (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 25th March 1910 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th March 1910 | Blackpool (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 28th March 1910 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd April 1910 | Hull City (H) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 6th April 1910 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 6 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th April 1910 | Derby County (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th April 1910 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd April 1910 | Glossop (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th April 1910 | Birmingham (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 1st September 1910 | Bolton Wanderers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd September 1910 | Clapton Orient (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th September 1910 | Blackpool (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th September 1910 | Glossop (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th September 1910 | Lincoln City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 3rd October 1910 | Huddersfield Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th October 1910 | Birmingham (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th October 1910 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd October 1910 | Hull City (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th October 1910 | Fulham (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th November 1910 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th November 1910 | Rochdale (A) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Monday 21st November 1910 | Rochdale (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 26th November 1910 | Leeds City (H) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 28th November 1910 | Rochdale (N) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 10th December 1910 | Derby County (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th December 1910 | Barnsley (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th December 1910 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 26th December 1910 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 31st December 1910 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th January 1911 | Blackpool (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th January 1911 | Huddersfield Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st January 1911 | Glossop (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th January 1911 | Lincoln City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th February 1911 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 13th February 1911 | Birmingham (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th February 1911 | West Bromwich Albion (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th February 1911 | Bolton Wanderers (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th March 1911 | Fulham (A) | L 6 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th March 1911 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th March 1911 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st April 1911 | Leeds City (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 14th April 1911 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th April 1911 | Derby County (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd April 1911 | Barnsley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 24th April 1911 | Hull City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th April 1911 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th September 1911 | Clapton Orient (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th September 1911 | Bristol City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd September 1911 | Birmingham (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th September 1911 | Huddersfield Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th October 1911 | Blackpool (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th October 1911 | Glossop (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st October 1911 | Hull City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th October 1911 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th November 1911 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th November 1911 | Fulham (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th November 1911 | Chester (A) | W 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 9th December 1911 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th December 1911 | Leicester Fosse (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd December 1911 | Gainsborough Trinity (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 26th December 1911 | Grimsby Town (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st January 1912 | Derby County (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th January 1912 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th January 1912 | Bristol City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th January 1912 | Birmingham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd February 1912 | Huddersfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th February 1912 | Blackpool (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th February 1912 | Glossop (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th February 1912 | Hull City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th March 1912 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th March 1912 | Fulham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd March 1912 | Derby County (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th March 1912 | Burnley (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Friday 5th April 1912 | Grimsby Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th April 1912 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 15th April 1912 | Leeds City (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th April 1912 | Leicester Fosse (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th April 1912 | Gainsborough Trinity (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 2nd September 1912 | Preston North End (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th September 1912 | Lincoln City (H) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 16th September 1912 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st September 1912 | Bristol City (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th September 1912 | Birmingham (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th October 1912 | Huddersfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th October 1912 | Leeds City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th October 1912 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th October 1912 | Bury (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd November 1912 | Fulham (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 4th November 1912 | Leicester Fosse (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th November 1912 | Barnsley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th November 1912 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd November 1912 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th November 1912 | Willenhall Pickwick (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 7th December 1912 | Blackpool (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 25th December 1912 | Hull City (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th December 1912 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 1st January 1913 | Clapton Orient (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th January 1913 | Bristol City (A) | L 7 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th January 1913 | Birmingham (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st February 1913 | Glossop (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th February 1913 | Huddersfield Town (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th February 1913 | Leeds City (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd February 1913 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th March 1913 | Fulham (A) | L 7 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 21st March 1913 | Hull City (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd March 1913 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 24th March 1913 | Glossop (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th March 1913 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th April 1913 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th April 1913 | Blackpool (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th April 1913 | Preston North End (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 3rd September 1913 | Birmingham (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th September 1913 | Bristol City (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th September 1913 | Leeds City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th September 1913 | Clapton Orient (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th September 1913 | Glossop (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th October 1913 | Fulham (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th October 1913 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th October 1913 | Notts County (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th October 1913 | Leicester Fosse (A) | W 5 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st November 1913 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th November 1913 | Hull City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th November 1913 | Barnsley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 24th November 1913 | Bury (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st December 1913 | Huddersfield Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th December 1913 | Lincoln City (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th December 1913 | Blackpool (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 25th December 1913 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th December 1913 | Bristol City (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd January 1914 | Leeds City (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th January 1914 | Clapton Orient (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th January 1914 | Glossop (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th February 1914 | Fulham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th February 1914 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th February 1914 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th March 1914 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th March 1914 | Hull City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st March 1914 | Barnsley (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th March 1914 | Bury (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th April 1914 | Huddersfield Town (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 10th April 1914 | Woolwich Arsenal (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th April 1914 | Lincoln City (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 13th April 1914 | Woolwich Arsenal (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th April 1914 | Blackpool (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Thursday 3rd September 1914 | Hull City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th September 1914 | Leeds City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th September 1914 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th September 1914 | Arsenal (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th September 1914 | Derby County (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd October 1914 | Lincoln City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th October 1914 | Birmingham (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th October 1914 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th October 1914 | Huddersfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 31st October 1914 | Bristol City (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th November 1914 | Bury (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th November 1914 | Preston North End (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th November 1914 | Leicester Fosse (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th December 1914 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th December 1914 | Glossop (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th December 1914 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Friday 25th December 1914 | Blackpool (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th December 1914 | Fulham (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 1st January 1915 | Hull City (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd January 1915 | Leeds City (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd January 1915 | Arsenal (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th January 1915 | Derby County (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th February 1915 | Lincoln City (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th February 1915 | Birmingham (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th February 1915 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 6 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th March 1915 | Bristol City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th March 1915 | Bury (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th March 1915 | Preston North End (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 2nd April 1915 | Fulham (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd April 1915 | Leicester Fosse (A) | L 5 - 4 | English Second Division |
Monday 5th April 1915 | Blackpool (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th April 1915 | Barnsley (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th April 1915 | Glossop (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th April 1915 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th August 1919 | Grimsby Town (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st September 1919 | Rotherham County (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th September 1919 | Grimsby Town (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 8th September 1919 | Rotherham County (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th October 1919 | Stoke (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th October 1919 | Barnsley (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st November 1919 | Barnsley (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th November 1919 | Lincoln City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th November 1919 | Lincoln City (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd November 1919 | Hull City (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th November 1919 | Hull City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th December 1919 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th December 1919 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th December 1919 | South Shields (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 25th December 1919 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Friday 26th December 1919 | Clapton Orient (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th December 1919 | South Shields (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd January 1920 | Tottenham Hotspur (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th January 1920 | Preston North End (A) | L 3 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th January 1920 | Tottenham Hotspur (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th January 1920 | Birmingham (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th February 1920 | Leicester City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th February 1920 | Leicester City (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st February 1920 | Fulham (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th February 1920 | Fulham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th March 1920 | Coventry City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 15th March 1920 | Birmingham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th March 1920 | Huddersfield Town (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Friday 2nd April 1920 | Port Vale (H) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd April 1920 | Blackpool (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 8th April 1920 | Port Vale (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th April 1920 | Blackpool (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 12th April 1920 | Huddersfield Town (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th April 1920 | Bristol City (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th April 1920 | Bristol City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 5th May 1920 | West Ham United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st January 1921 | South Shields (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Thursday 3rd February 1921 | Hull City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th March 1921 | The Wednesday (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd April 1921 | The Wednesday (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th September 1921 | Wigan Borough (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 19th September 1921 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1921 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1921 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1921 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1921 | Rochdale (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th October 1921 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1921 | Grimsby Town (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1921 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th November 1921 | Walsall (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd December 1921 | Lancaster Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1921 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1921 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th December 1921 | Halifax Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th December 1921 | Halifax Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th January 1922 | Walsall (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st January 1922 | Durham City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th January 1922 | Durham City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th February 1922 | Wrexham (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th February 1922 | Nelson (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th February 1922 | Nelson (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th March 1922 | Chesterfield (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 8th March 1922 | Wrexham (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th March 1922 | Chesterfield (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th March 1922 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th March 1922 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th April 1922 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 14th April 1922 | Ashington (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th April 1922 | Darlington (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 17th April 1922 | Ashington (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd April 1922 | Darlington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th April 1922 | Lincoln City (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th May 1922 | Lincoln City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th August 1922 | Leicester City (H) | L 5 - 4 | English Second Division |
Monday 28th August 1922 | Bradford City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd September 1922 | Leicester City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 4th September 1922 | Bradford City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th September 1922 | Leeds United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th September 1922 | Leeds United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd September 1922 | West Ham United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th September 1922 | West Ham United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th October 1922 | South Shields (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th October 1922 | South Shields (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th October 1922 | Barnsley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th November 1922 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th November 1922 | Coventry City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd December 1922 | Barrow (A) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 9th December 1922 | Port Vale (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th December 1922 | Manchester United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd December 1922 | Manchester United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 25th December 1922 | Clapton Orient (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 26th December 1922 | Clapton Orient (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th December 1922 | Bury (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st January 1923 | Blackpool (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th January 1923 | Bury (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th January 1923 | Port Vale (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th January 1923 | Rotherham County (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th February 1923 | The Wednesday (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th February 1923 | Hull City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th February 1923 | Hull City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd March 1923 | Crystal Palace (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th March 1923 | Crystal Palace (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 15th March 1923 | The Wednesday (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th March 1923 | Fulham (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th March 1923 | Fulham (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 30th March 1923 | Blackpool (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 31st March 1923 | Notts County (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th April 1923 | Notts County (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th April 1923 | Derby County (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st April 1923 | Derby County (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th April 1923 | Southampton (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th May 1923 | Southampton (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 27th August 1923 | Nelson (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 3rd September 1923 | Nelson (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th September 1923 | Port Vale (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th September 1923 | Port Vale (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd September 1923 | Bradford City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th September 1923 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th October 1923 | Barnsley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th October 1923 | Barnsley (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th October 1923 | Manchester United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd November 1923 | Bury (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th November 1923 | South Shields (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st December 1923 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 8th December 1923 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 10th December 1923 | South Shields (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th December 1923 | Norwich City (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 22nd December 1923 | Clapton Orient (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 25th December 1923 | Blackpool (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 26th December 1923 | Blackpool (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th December 1923 | Leicester City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 1st January 1924 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th January 1924 | Leicester City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th January 1924 | Hull City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th January 1924 | Hull City (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd February 1924 | Stoke (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th February 1924 | Stoke (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th February 1924 | Crystal Palace (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st March 1924 | The Wednesday (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th March 1924 | The Wednesday (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 10th March 1924 | Crystal Palace (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 15th March 1924 | Coventry City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd March 1924 | Coventry City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th March 1924 | Bristol City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 31st March 1924 | Clapton Orient (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th April 1924 | Bristol City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 18th April 1924 | Leeds United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th April 1924 | Southampton (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 21st April 1924 | Leeds United (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th April 1924 | Fulham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd May 1924 | Fulham (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th August 1924 | Stoke (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 1st September 1924 | Manchester United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th September 1924 | Coventry City (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Monday 15th September 1924 | Leicester City (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th September 1924 | The Wednesday (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th September 1924 | Clapton Orient (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th October 1924 | Crystal Palace (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th October 1924 | Fulham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st November 1924 | Portsmouth (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th November 1924 | Hull City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd November 1924 | Derby County (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th November 1924 | South Shields (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th December 1924 | Bradford City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 26th December 1924 | Barnsley (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th December 1924 | Stoke (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Thursday 1st January 1925 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd January 1925 | Coventry City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th January 1925 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th January 1925 | The Wednesday (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 14th February 1925 | Southampton (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 16th February 1925 | Clapton Orient (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 25th February 1925 | Port Vale (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th February 1925 | Fulham (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th March 1925 | Portsmouth (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st March 1925 | Blackpool (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th March 1925 | Derby County (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th April 1925 | South Shields (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 10th April 1925 | Manchester United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th April 1925 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 13th April 1925 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th April 1925 | Port Vale (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th April 1925 | Middlesbrough (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd May 1925 | Leicester City (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th August 1925 | Stoke City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 31st August 1925 | The Wednesday (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th September 1925 | Clapton Orient (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 14th September 1925 | Swansea Town (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th September 1925 | Fulham (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 21st September 1925 | The Wednesday (A) | L 6 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th September 1925 | South Shields (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd October 1925 | Preston North End (A) | L 5 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th October 1925 | Middlesbrough (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th October 1925 | Port Vale (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 21st November 1925 | Southampton (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th November 1925 | Blackpool (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th December 1925 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th December 1925 | Derby County (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 25th December 1925 | Portsmouth (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th December 1925 | Portsmouth (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 1st January 1926 | Swansea Town (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd January 1926 | Stoke City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th January 1926 | Sheffield United (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 23rd January 1926 | Clapton Orient (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th January 1926 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th February 1926 | South Shields (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Second Division |
Tuesday 9th February 1926 | Fulham (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th February 1926 | Preston North End (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th February 1926 | Middlesbrough (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th February 1926 | Barnsley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th March 1926 | Port Vale (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th March 1926 | Hull City (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 2nd April 1926 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 3rd April 1926 | Southampton (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Monday 5th April 1926 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 10th April 1926 | Blackpool (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 17th April 1926 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 24th April 1926 | Bradford City (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st May 1926 | Derby County (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 28th August 1926 | Halifax Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 30th August 1926 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th September 1926 | Lincoln City (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 6th September 1926 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th September 1926 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th September 1926 | Durham City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th September 1926 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd October 1926 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th October 1926 | Southport (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th October 1926 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd October 1926 | Wigan Borough (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th October 1926 | Stoke City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th November 1926 | Rotherham United (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th November 1926 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th November 1926 | Walsall (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th November 1926 | Nelson (A) | L 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 4th December 1926 | Chesterfield (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th December 1926 | New Brighton (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th December 1926 | Barrow (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th December 1926 | Barrow (H) | W 7 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd January 1927 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th January 1927 | Nelson (A) | L 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th January 1927 | Halifax Town (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd January 1927 | Lincoln City (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th February 1927 | Durham City (A) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 8th February 1927 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th February 1927 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th February 1927 | Rochdale (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th February 1927 | Southport (H) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th March 1927 | Wrexham (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th March 1927 | Wigan Borough (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th March 1927 | Stoke City (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th March 1927 | Rotherham United (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd April 1927 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th April 1927 | Walsall (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 11th April 1927 | Ashington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 15th April 1927 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th April 1927 | Nelson (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 18th April 1927 | Hartlepools United (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd April 1927 | Chesterfield (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th April 1927 | Ashington (H) | W 6 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th May 1927 | New Brighton (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th August 1927 | Rotherham United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 30th August 1927 | Rochdale (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd September 1927 | Southport (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th September 1927 | Durham City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th September 1927 | Wrexham (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1927 | Chesterfield (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st October 1927 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1927 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1927 | Lincoln City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1927 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th October 1927 | Bradford City (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1927 | New Brighton (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1927 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th November 1927 | Ashington (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th November 1927 | Oswestry Town (H) | W 5 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 1927 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th December 1927 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1927 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1927 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th December 1927 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th December 1927 | Barrow (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st December 1927 | Rotherham United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd January 1928 | Rochdale (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th January 1928 | Southport (H) | W 6 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th January 1928 | Wigan Borough (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st January 1928 | Durham City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th January 1928 | Lincoln City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th February 1928 | Chesterfield (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th February 1928 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th February 1928 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th February 1928 | Wrexham (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd March 1928 | Halifax Town (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th March 1928 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th March 1928 | New Brighton (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th March 1928 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st March 1928 | Ashington (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 6th April 1928 | Nelson (H) | W 8 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th April 1928 | Wigan Borough (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 9th April 1928 | Nelson (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th April 1928 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st April 1928 | Darlington (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 23rd April 1928 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th April 1928 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th May 1928 | Hartlepools United (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th August 1928 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st September 1928 | Chesterfield (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd September 1928 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th September 1928 | Halifax Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th September 1928 | Ashington (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th September 1928 | Lincoln City (H) | W 7 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd September 1928 | Bradford City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th September 1928 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th October 1928 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th October 1928 | Carlisle United (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th October 1928 | Wrexham (H) | W 6 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th October 1928 | New Brighton (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd November 1928 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th November 1928 | Southport (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th November 1928 | Darlington (H) | W 7 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th November 1928 | Halifax Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 1st December 1928 | South Shields (H) | W 7 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th December 1928 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 15th December 1928 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd December 1928 | Barrow (A) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 25th December 1928 | Rotherham United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 26th December 1928 | Rotherham United (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th December 1928 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 1st January 1929 | Wigan Borough (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th January 1929 | Chesterfield (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th January 1929 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 22nd January 1929 | Nelson (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th January 1929 | Lincoln City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd February 1929 | Bradford City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th February 1929 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th February 1929 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd February 1929 | Carlisle United (A) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd March 1929 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th March 1929 | New Brighton (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th March 1929 | Rochdale (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd March 1929 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 29th March 1929 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th March 1929 | Darlington (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 1st April 1929 | Wigan Borough (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th April 1929 | Nelson (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th April 1929 | Ashington (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th April 1929 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th May 1929 | Barrow (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st August 1929 | Wrexham (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd September 1929 | Barrow (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th September 1929 | Wigan Borough (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 9th September 1929 | Barrow (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st September 1929 | Nelson (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th September 1929 | Southport (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th October 1929 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th October 1929 | York City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th October 1929 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th October 1929 | Halifax Town (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd November 1929 | Rotherham United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th November 1929 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th November 1929 | South Shields (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd November 1929 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th November 1929 | Wellington Town (A) | W 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th December 1929 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 21st December 1929 | Chesterfield (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th December 1929 | Port Vale (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th December 1929 | Port Vale (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th December 1929 | Wrexham (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 1st January 1930 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th January 1930 | Wigan Borough (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th January 1930 | Carlisle United (H) | W 7 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th January 1930 | Nelson (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st February 1930 | Southport (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th February 1930 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th February 1930 | York City (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 19th February 1930 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd February 1930 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st March 1930 | Halifax Town (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd March 1930 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th March 1930 | Rotherham United (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th March 1930 | Rochdale (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 20th March 1930 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd March 1930 | South Shields (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th March 1930 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th April 1930 | Darlington (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th April 1930 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 18th April 1930 | New Brighton (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th April 1930 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 23rd April 1930 | Lincoln City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th April 1930 | Chesterfield (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd May 1930 | New Brighton (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th August 1930 | Hull City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 1st September 1930 | New Brighton (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th September 1930 | Lincoln City (A) | L 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 11th September 1930 | Carlisle United (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th September 1930 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 15th September 1930 | Carlisle United (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th September 1930 | Wigan Borough (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th September 1930 | Nelson (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th October 1930 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th October 1930 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th October 1930 | York City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th October 1930 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st November 1930 | Chesterfield (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th November 1930 | Barrow (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th November 1930 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd November 1930 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th December 1930 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th December 1930 | Bristol Rovers (A) | L 4 - 2 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 17th December 1930 | Wrexham (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th December 1930 | Rotherham United (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 25th December 1930 | Gateshead (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th December 1930 | Hull City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 1st January 1931 | New Brighton (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd January 1931 | Lincoln City (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th January 1931 | Rochdale (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th January 1931 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th January 1931 | Wigan Borough (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st January 1931 | Nelson (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th February 1931 | Darlington (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th February 1931 | Halifax Town (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st February 1931 | York City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th February 1931 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th March 1931 | Chesterfield (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th March 1931 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st March 1931 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th March 1931 | Accrington Stanley (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 3rd April 1931 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th April 1931 | Rochdale (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 6th April 1931 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th April 1931 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 15th April 1931 | Gateshead (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th April 1931 | Wrexham (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th April 1931 | Rotherham United (A) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th August 1931 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 31st August 1931 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th September 1931 | Southport (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 7th September 1931 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th September 1931 | York City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 15th September 1931 | Rochdale (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th September 1931 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th September 1931 | Rotherham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd October 1931 | Hull City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th October 1931 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th October 1931 | Lincoln City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th October 1931 | Chester (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st October 1931 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th November 1931 | Darlington (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st November 1931 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th November 1931 | Crook Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 5th December 1931 | Gateshead (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th December 1931 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th December 1931 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 25th December 1931 | Carlisle United (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th December 1931 | Carlisle United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 30th December 1931 | New Brighton (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd January 1932 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th January 1932 | Walsall (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th January 1932 | Southport (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd January 1932 | York City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th January 1932 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th February 1932 | Rotherham United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th February 1932 | Hull City (A) | D 4 - 4 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th February 1932 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th March 1932 | Chester (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th March 1932 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 25th March 1932 | Wrexham (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th March 1932 | Darlington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 28th March 1932 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd April 1932 | Halifax Town (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th April 1932 | Walsall (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th April 1932 | Gateshead (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd April 1932 | New Brighton (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th April 1932 | Barrow (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th August 1932 | Darlington (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 31st August 1932 | York City (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd September 1932 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 5th September 1932 | York City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th September 1932 | Hull City (H) | L 5 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 14th September 1932 | Chester (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th September 1932 | Barnsley (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1932 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 6 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 29th September 1932 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st October 1932 | Halifax Town (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1932 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1932 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1932 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th October 1932 | Rochdale (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1932 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1932 | Mansfield Town (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th November 1932 | Rotherham United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th November 1932 | Rochdale (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 1932 | New Brighton (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th December 1932 | Luton Town (H) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1932 | Barrow (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1932 | Carlisle United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th December 1932 | Walsall (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th December 1932 | Walsall (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st December 1932 | Darlington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th January 1933 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th January 1933 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st January 1933 | Hull City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th January 1933 | Barnsley (H) | W 5 - 4 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th February 1933 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th February 1933 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th March 1933 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th March 1933 | Rochdale (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th March 1933 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th March 1933 | Mansfield Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st April 1933 | Rotherham United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th April 1933 | Accrington Stanley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 14th April 1933 | Gateshead (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th April 1933 | New Brighton (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 17th April 1933 | Gateshead (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th April 1933 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 1st May 1933 | Wrexham (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th May 1933 | Chester (H) | W 8 - 5 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th August 1933 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 28th August 1933 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd September 1933 | Halifax Town (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 4th September 1933 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th September 1933 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th September 1933 | New Brighton (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd September 1933 | Rotherham United (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th September 1933 | Walsall (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th October 1933 | York City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th October 1933 | Chester (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st October 1933 | Gateshead (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th October 1933 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th November 1933 | Southport (H) | W 9 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th November 1933 | Wrexham (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th November 1933 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th November 1933 | Lancaster Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 2nd December 1933 | Barnsley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th December 1933 | Crystal Palace (H) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 16th December 1933 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd December 1933 | Chesterfield (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th December 1933 | Carlisle United (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 26th December 1933 | Carlisle United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th December 1933 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th January 1934 | Halifax Town (H) | W 13 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th January 1934 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th January 1934 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 23rd January 1934 | Rochdale (A) | W 4 - 2 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 27th January 1934 | New Brighton (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd February 1934 | Rotherham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th February 1934 | Walsall (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th February 1934 | York City (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 19th February 1934 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 1 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 24th February 1934 | Chester (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd March 1934 | Gateshead (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th March 1934 | Darlington (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th March 1934 | Southport (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th March 1934 | Wrexham (H) | W 7 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 30th March 1934 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st March 1934 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd April 1934 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th April 1934 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th April 1934 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th April 1934 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 4 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 21st April 1934 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 23rd April 1934 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th April 1934 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 1st May 1934 | Darlington (N) | L 4 - 3 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 5th May 1934 | Chesterfield (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th August 1934 | Southport (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 29th August 1934 | York City (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st September 1934 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd September 1934 | York City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th September 1934 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th September 1934 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd September 1934 | Mansfield Town (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th September 1934 | Gateshead (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th October 1934 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th October 1934 | Darlington (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th October 1934 | Barrow (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th October 1934 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd November 1934 | Rochdale (A) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th November 1934 | Lincoln City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th November 1934 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th November 1934 | Blyth Spartans (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 28th November 1934 | Blyth Spartans (H) | W 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 1st December 1934 | Halifax Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th December 1934 | Darlington (H) | W 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 15th December 1934 | Walsall (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd December 1934 | Chesterfield (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 26th December 1934 | Chester (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th December 1934 | Southport (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 1st January 1935 | Rotherham United (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th January 1935 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th January 1935 | West Ham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 16th January 1935 | West Ham United (H) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 19th January 1935 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 31st January 1935 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 2nd February 1935 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 6th February 1935 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th February 1935 | Gateshead (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th February 1935 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 5 - 0 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 20th February 1935 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd February 1935 | Darlington (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 27th February 1935 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 2 - 1 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 2nd March 1935 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th March 1935 | Carlisle United (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 11th March 1935 | Halifax Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 16th March 1935 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 20th March 1935 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 23rd March 1935 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th March 1935 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 30th March 1935 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th April 1935 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 8th April 1935 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 6 - 2 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 13th April 1935 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 19th April 1935 | New Brighton (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 22nd April 1935 | New Brighton (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 25th April 1935 | Rotherham United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th April 1935 | Walsall (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th April 1935 | Wrexham (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 1st May 1935 | Walsall (N) | W 2 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 4th May 1935 | Chesterfield (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st August 1935 | York City (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd September 1935 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th September 1935 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 10th September 1935 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th September 1935 | New Brighton (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th September 1935 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st September 1935 | Chesterfield (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 23rd September 1935 | Wrexham (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th September 1935 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 28th September 1935 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th October 1935 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th October 1935 | Accrington Stanley (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th October 1935 | Walsall (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th October 1935 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd November 1935 | Gateshead (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th November 1935 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th November 1935 | Halifax Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd November 1935 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th December 1935 | Rotherham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th December 1935 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th December 1935 | Southport (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th December 1935 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th December 1935 | York City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th January 1936 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th January 1936 | Plymouth Argyle (H) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 18th January 1936 | New Brighton (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st February 1936 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th February 1936 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th February 1936 | Accrington Stanley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th February 1936 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th March 1936 | Gateshead (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th March 1936 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st March 1936 | Halifax Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th March 1936 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 30th March 1936 | Chesterfield (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th April 1936 | Wrexham (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 10th April 1936 | Chester (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th April 1936 | Rotherham United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 13th April 1936 | Chester (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 14th April 1936 | Walsall (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th April 1936 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th April 1936 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd May 1936 | Lincoln City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th August 1936 | Darlington (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 2nd September 1936 | Gateshead (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th September 1936 | Wrexham (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 7th September 1936 | Gateshead (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th September 1936 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 14th September 1936 | Lincoln City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th September 1936 | Rotherham United (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th September 1936 | Port Vale (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 30th September 1936 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 3 - 3 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 3rd October 1936 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th October 1936 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th October 1936 | Barrow (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th October 1936 | York City (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th October 1936 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 2 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 31st October 1936 | Carlisle United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th November 1936 | Hartlepools United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th November 1936 | Southport (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st November 1936 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th November 1936 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 5th December 1936 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th December 1936 | Chester (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 25th December 1936 | New Brighton (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th December 1936 | Darlington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 28th December 1936 | New Brighton (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd January 1937 | Wrexham (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th January 1937 | Rochdale (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th January 1937 | Halifax Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd January 1937 | Rotherham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th February 1937 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 8th February 1937 | Port Vale (A) | L 4 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 13th February 1937 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th February 1937 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th February 1937 | York City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th March 1937 | Carlisle United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th March 1937 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th March 1937 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 26th March 1937 | Hull City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th March 1937 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th March 1937 | Hull City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd April 1937 | Halifax Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th April 1937 | Mansfield Town (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th April 1937 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 19th April 1937 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th April 1937 | Chester (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th August 1937 | Luton Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 1st September 1937 | Nottingham Forest (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th September 1937 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 6th September 1937 | Nottingham Forest (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th September 1937 | Manchester United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 25th September 1937 | Sheffield United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd October 1937 | Tottenham Hotspur (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th October 1937 | Southampton (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th October 1937 | Sheffield Wednesday (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Second Division |
Saturday 6th November 1937 | Fulham (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 13th November 1937 | Plymouth Argyle (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 20th November 1937 | Norwich City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th November 1937 | Swansea Town (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 4th December 1937 | Chesterfield (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 11th December 1937 | Aston Villa (A) | L 7 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 18th December 1937 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 1st January 1938 | Luton Town (A) | L 6 - 4 | English Second Division |
Saturday 8th January 1938 | Middlesbrough (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 15th January 1938 | Barnsley (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 22nd January 1938 | West Ham United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 29th January 1938 | Manchester United (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 5th February 1938 | Sheffield United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Wednesday 23rd February 1938 | Tottenham Hotspur (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th February 1938 | Southampton (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 12th March 1938 | Sheffield Wednesday (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 19th March 1938 | Fulham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 26th March 1938 | Plymouth Argyle (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 2nd April 1938 | Norwich City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 9th April 1938 | Swansea Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Friday 15th April 1938 | Bury (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 16th April 1938 | Chesterfield (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Monday 18th April 1938 | Bury (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Second Division |
Saturday 23rd April 1938 | Aston Villa (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 30th April 1938 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 7th May 1938 | Coventry City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Second Division |
Saturday 27th August 1938 | New Brighton (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th August 1938 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd September 1938 | Barrow (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 5th September 1938 | Halifax Town (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th September 1938 | Chester (A) | L 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th September 1938 | Bradford City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1938 | Hull City (A) | D 4 - 4 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st October 1938 | Lincoln City (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1938 | Southport (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1938 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1938 | Carlisle United (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th October 1938 | Darlington (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1938 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1938 | Gateshead (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th November 1938 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th November 1938 | North Shields (A) | W 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 1938 | Rochdale (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 15th December 1938 | Walthamstow Avenue (A) | W 3 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1938 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1938 | New Brighton (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th December 1938 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st December 1938 | Barrow (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd January 1939 | Rotherham United (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th January 1939 | Barnsley (A) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th January 1939 | Chester (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th January 1939 | Bradford City (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th January 1939 | Hull City (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th February 1939 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th February 1939 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th February 1939 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th February 1939 | Carlisle United (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th March 1939 | Darlington (A) | L 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th March 1939 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th March 1939 | Gateshead (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th March 1939 | Wrexham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st April 1939 | York City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 7th April 1939 | Barnsley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th April 1939 | Rochdale (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th April 1939 | Barnsley (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th April 1939 | Rotherham United (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 17th April 1939 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd April 1939 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 24th April 1939 | York City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th April 1939 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th May 1939 | Halifax Town (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th November 1945 | Rochdale (H) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 24th November 1945 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 31st August 1946 | Halifax Town (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th September 1946 | Carlisle United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 9th September 1946 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th September 1946 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th September 1946 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st September 1946 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th September 1946 | Bradford City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th October 1946 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th October 1946 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th October 1946 | Chester (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd November 1946 | York City (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th November 1946 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th November 1946 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd November 1946 | Hull City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th November 1946 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 7th December 1946 | Hartlepools United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th December 1946 | Halifax Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 18th December 1946 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 21st December 1946 | Lincoln City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th December 1946 | Rochdale (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th December 1946 | Rochdale (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th December 1946 | Halifax Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 1st January 1947 | New Brighton (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th January 1947 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th January 1947 | Bolton Wanderers (A) | L 5 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 15th January 1947 | Gateshead (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th January 1947 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th January 1947 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st February 1947 | Bradford City (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th February 1947 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th February 1947 | Southport (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd February 1947 | Rotherham United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th March 1947 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd March 1947 | Darlington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th March 1947 | Hull City (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 4th April 1947 | Wrexham (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th April 1947 | Gateshead (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 7th April 1947 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th April 1947 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th April 1947 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th April 1947 | Lincoln City (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd May 1947 | New Brighton (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th May 1947 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th May 1947 | Chester (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st May 1947 | York City (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd August 1947 | Southport (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th August 1947 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th August 1947 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 1st September 1947 | Halifax Town (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th September 1947 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 8th September 1947 | Wrexham (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th September 1947 | Hull City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 17th September 1947 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th September 1947 | Carlisle United (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th September 1947 | Bradford City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th October 1947 | Barrow (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th October 1947 | Rotherham United (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th October 1947 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th October 1947 | Gateshead (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st November 1947 | Darlington (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th November 1947 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th November 1947 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd November 1947 | York City (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th November 1947 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 6th December 1947 | Chester (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th December 1947 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Monday 22nd December 1947 | Shrewsbury Town (N) | W 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Thursday 25th December 1947 | New Brighton (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th December 1947 | New Brighton (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd January 1948 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th January 1948 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st January 1948 | Hull City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th February 1948 | Carlisle United (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th February 1948 | Bradford City (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st February 1948 | Barrow (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th February 1948 | Rotherham United (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th March 1948 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th March 1948 | Gateshead (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th March 1948 | Darlington (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 26th March 1948 | Rochdale (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th March 1948 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th March 1948 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd April 1948 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 5th April 1948 | Mansfield Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th April 1948 | York City (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th April 1948 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th April 1948 | Chester (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th April 1948 | Southport (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st May 1948 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st August 1948 | Southport (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th August 1948 | Chester (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th August 1948 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 1st September 1948 | Chester (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th September 1948 | York City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 8th September 1948 | New Brighton (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th September 1948 | Bradford City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 15th September 1948 | New Brighton (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th September 1948 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th September 1948 | Gateshead (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 30th September 1948 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd October 1948 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th October 1948 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th October 1948 | Wrexham (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd October 1948 | Barrow (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th October 1948 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th November 1948 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th November 1948 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th November 1948 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th November 1948 | Workington (A) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 4th December 1948 | Hull City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th December 1948 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 25th December 1948 | Rochdale (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th December 1948 | Rochdale (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st January 1949 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd January 1949 | Bradford City (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th February 1949 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th February 1949 | Rotherham United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th February 1949 | Gateshead (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th February 1949 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th March 1949 | Halifax Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th March 1949 | Wrexham (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th March 1949 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th March 1949 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd April 1949 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th April 1949 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 15th April 1949 | Darlington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th April 1949 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 18th April 1949 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd April 1949 | Rotherham United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th April 1949 | Hull City (A) | L 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd May 1949 | Southport (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th May 1949 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th August 1949 | Chester (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 24th August 1949 | Bradford City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th August 1949 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 31st August 1949 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd September 1949 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th September 1949 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 14th September 1949 | New Brighton (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th September 1949 | Gateshead (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1949 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th September 1949 | Rotherham United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st October 1949 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1949 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1949 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1949 | Wrexham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th October 1949 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1949 | York City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1949 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th November 1949 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th November 1949 | Billingham Synthonia (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 1949 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th December 1949 | Nottingham Forest (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1949 | Chester (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1949 | Southport (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th December 1949 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th December 1949 | Halifax Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st December 1949 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th January 1950 | Barnsley (H) | W 4 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th January 1950 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st January 1950 | Gateshead (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th January 1950 | Hull City (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Thursday 2nd February 1950 | Hull City (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 4th February 1950 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th February 1950 | Darlington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th February 1950 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th March 1950 | Wrexham (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th March 1950 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th March 1950 | York City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st April 1950 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 7th April 1950 | Rochdale (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th April 1950 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th April 1950 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th April 1950 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd April 1950 | Lincoln City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 27th April 1950 | Barrow (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th April 1950 | Rotherham United (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th August 1950 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th August 1950 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 28th August 1950 | Rotherham United (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd September 1950 | Chester (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 4th September 1950 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th September 1950 | Shrewsbury Town (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 11th September 1950 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th September 1950 | Lincoln City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 18th September 1950 | Gateshead (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd September 1950 | Darlington (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th September 1950 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th October 1950 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th October 1950 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st October 1950 | Wrexham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th October 1950 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th November 1950 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd December 1950 | Carlisle United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th December 1950 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th December 1950 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd December 1950 | Rochdale (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th December 1950 | New Brighton (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 26th December 1950 | New Brighton (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th January 1951 | Brentford (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 13th January 1951 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th January 1951 | Lincoln City (A) | L 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 31st January 1951 | Gateshead (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd February 1951 | Darlington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th February 1951 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th February 1951 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd March 1951 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th March 1951 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th March 1951 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th March 1951 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th March 1951 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th March 1951 | Halifax Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st March 1951 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 4th April 1951 | Chester (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th April 1951 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 11th April 1951 | York City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th April 1951 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st April 1951 | Carlisle United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th April 1951 | York City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 30th April 1951 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th May 1951 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 20th August 1951 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th August 1951 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st September 1951 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th September 1951 | Chesterfield (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th September 1951 | Southport (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd September 1951 | Workington (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th October 1951 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th October 1951 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th November 1951 | York City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 28th November 1951 | Gateshead (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 1st December 1951 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd December 1951 | Gateshead (N) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 8th December 1951 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd December 1951 | Rochdale (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 26th December 1951 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th January 1952 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th February 1952 | Barrow (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th February 1952 | Gateshead (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th March 1952 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd March 1952 | Bradford City (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 24th March 1952 | Halifax Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th April 1952 | Chester (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 14th April 1952 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th April 1952 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 30th April 1952 | Wrexham (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd August 1952 | Chester (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th August 1952 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th August 1952 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 1st September 1952 | Barrow (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th September 1952 | Wrexham (A) | L 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 8th September 1952 | Port Vale (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 15th September 1952 | Port Vale (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th September 1952 | Rochdale (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 22nd September 1952 | Halifax Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th September 1952 | Darlington (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th September 1952 | Carlisle United (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th October 1952 | Gateshead (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th October 1952 | York City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th October 1952 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st November 1952 | Chesterfield (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th November 1952 | Workington (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th November 1952 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd November 1952 | North Shields (A) | W 6 - 3 | FA Cup |
Saturday 29th November 1952 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th December 1952 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th December 1952 | Chester (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 25th December 1952 | Hartlepools United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th December 1952 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 1st January 1953 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd January 1953 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 14th January 1953 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th January 1953 | Wrexham (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th January 1953 | Bradford City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st January 1953 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th February 1953 | Rochdale (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st February 1953 | Gateshead (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th February 1953 | Grimsby Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th March 1953 | York City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th March 1953 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st March 1953 | Chesterfield (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th March 1953 | Workington (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 3rd April 1953 | Southport (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th April 1953 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 6th April 1953 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th April 1953 | Halifax Town (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 13th April 1953 | Oldham Athletic (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th April 1953 | Mansfield Town (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 20th April 1953 | Darlington (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th April 1953 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 29th April 1953 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd August 1953 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 31st August 1953 | Halifax Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th September 1953 | York City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 7th September 1953 | Carlisle United (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th September 1953 | Rochdale (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 15th September 1953 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th September 1953 | Wrexham (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th September 1953 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 29th September 1953 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th October 1953 | Gateshead (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st October 1953 | Darlington (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th November 1953 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st November 1953 | Chester (H) | W 4 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 28th November 1953 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th December 1953 | Chester (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th December 1953 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 25th December 1953 | Chesterfield (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th December 1953 | Chesterfield (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd January 1954 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th February 1954 | Wrexham (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th February 1954 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th February 1954 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th February 1954 | Workington (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th March 1954 | Gateshead (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th March 1954 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th March 1954 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th March 1954 | Barnsley (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 1st April 1954 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd April 1954 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 16th April 1954 | Bradford City (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th April 1954 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 20th April 1954 | Bradford City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th April 1954 | Chester (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 28th April 1954 | Southport (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st August 1954 | Carlisle United (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th August 1954 | Halifax Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th August 1954 | Chester (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 6th September 1954 | Darlington (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th September 1954 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 15th September 1954 | Darlington (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 20th September 1954 | Hartlepools United (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th September 1954 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd October 1954 | York City (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th October 1954 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th October 1954 | Bradford City (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd October 1954 | Barnsley (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th October 1954 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th November 1954 | Wrexham (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th November 1954 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th November 1954 | Carlisle United (H) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 27th November 1954 | Workington (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th December 1954 | Barrow (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th December 1954 | Southport (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th December 1954 | Carlisle United (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th December 1954 | Chesterfield (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th December 1954 | Chesterfield (A) | W 7 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st January 1955 | Chester (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th January 1955 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd January 1955 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th January 1955 | Gateshead (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th February 1955 | Rochdale (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th February 1955 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 21st February 1955 | York City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th February 1955 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th March 1955 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th March 1955 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th March 1955 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 23rd March 1955 | Gateshead (A) | D 4 - 4 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th March 1955 | Wrexham (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd April 1955 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 8th April 1955 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 4 - 4 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th April 1955 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 11th April 1955 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th April 1955 | Workington (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd April 1955 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th April 1955 | Southport (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th August 1955 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 30th August 1955 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd September 1955 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th September 1955 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 14th September 1955 | Workington (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th September 1955 | Wrexham (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 19th September 1955 | York City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1955 | Halifax Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st October 1955 | Bradford City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1955 | Gateshead (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1955 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1955 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 7 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1955 | Rochdale (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1955 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th November 1955 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 26th November 1955 | Carlisle United (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd December 1955 | Chester (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th December 1955 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1955 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th December 1955 | Derby County (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st December 1955 | Accrington Stanley (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th January 1956 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 7 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st January 1956 | Wrexham (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th February 1956 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th February 1956 | Bradford City (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 15th February 1956 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th February 1956 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th March 1956 | Chesterfield (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th March 1956 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th March 1956 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 30th March 1956 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st March 1956 | Rochdale (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd April 1956 | Darlington (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th April 1956 | Carlisle United (H) | W 8 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th April 1956 | Chester (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st April 1956 | Southport (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th April 1956 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th April 1956 | York City (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th August 1956 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 20th August 1956 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th August 1956 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st September 1956 | Chesterfield (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th September 1956 | Chester (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th September 1956 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 17th September 1956 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd September 1956 | Bradford City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 25th September 1956 | Carlisle United (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th September 1956 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th October 1956 | Wrexham (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th October 1956 | Hull City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th October 1956 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd November 1956 | Scunthorpe United (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th November 1956 | New Brighton (A) | D 3 - 3 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 21st November 1956 | New Brighton (H) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 24th November 1956 | Workington (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st December 1956 | Derby County (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th December 1956 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd December 1956 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 25th December 1956 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th December 1956 | Chesterfield (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th January 1957 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th January 1957 | Chester (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th January 1957 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th January 1957 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd February 1957 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th February 1957 | Darlington (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th February 1957 | Gateshead (A) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd February 1957 | Wrexham (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd March 1957 | Hull City (A) | L 5 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th March 1957 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th March 1957 | Scunthorpe United (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd March 1957 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th March 1957 | Halifax Town (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th April 1957 | Workington (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 8th April 1957 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th April 1957 | Derby County (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 19th April 1957 | York City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th April 1957 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 22nd April 1957 | York City (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th April 1957 | Halifax Town (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th August 1957 | Bradford City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th August 1957 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st August 1957 | Hull City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 3rd September 1957 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th September 1957 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th September 1957 | Halifax Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th September 1957 | Mansfield Town (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st September 1957 | Rochdale (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 23rd September 1957 | Gateshead (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th September 1957 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th October 1957 | Wrexham (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 14th October 1957 | Gateshead (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th October 1957 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th October 1957 | Chester (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th November 1957 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th November 1957 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 23rd November 1957 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th November 1957 | Carlisle United (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th December 1957 | York City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st December 1957 | Bradford City (H) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th December 1957 | Darlington (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th December 1957 | Darlington (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th December 1957 | Hull City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th January 1958 | Luton Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 11th January 1958 | Barrow (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th January 1958 | Halifax Town (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st February 1958 | Rochdale (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th February 1958 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 12th February 1958 | Bury (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th February 1958 | Wrexham (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd February 1958 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st March 1958 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 13th March 1958 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th March 1958 | Chesterfield (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd March 1958 | Southport (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th March 1958 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 4th April 1958 | Workington (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th April 1958 | Bury (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 7th April 1958 | Workington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th April 1958 | Carlisle United (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 14th April 1958 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th April 1958 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 21st April 1958 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th April 1958 | York City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd August 1958 | Rochdale (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 26th August 1958 | Bury (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division |
Saturday 30th August 1958 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 1st September 1958 | Bury (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 6th September 1958 | Plymouth Argyle (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 13th September 1958 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 17th September 1958 | Norwich City (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 20th September 1958 | Wrexham (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 22nd September 1958 | Queens Park Rangers (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 27th September 1958 | Reading (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 4th October 1958 | Colchester United (A) | L 8 - 2 | English Third Division |
Monday 6th October 1958 | Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 11th October 1958 | Hull City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 18th October 1958 | Brentford (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 20th October 1958 | Southend United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 8th November 1958 | Notts County (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 15th November 1958 | Hull City (A) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 22nd November 1958 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 29th November 1958 | Halifax Town (A) | L 4 - 3 | English Third Division |
Saturday 6th December 1958 | Blyth Spartans (A) | W 4 - 3 | FA Cup |
Saturday 13th December 1958 | Southampton (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 20th December 1958 | Rochdale (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 27th December 1958 | Southend United (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 3rd January 1959 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 31st January 1959 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 7th February 1959 | Wrexham (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 14th February 1959 | Reading (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 21st February 1959 | Colchester United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 7th March 1959 | Brentford (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 21st March 1959 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 27th March 1959 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 28th March 1959 | Notts County (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 31st March 1959 | Bradford City (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 4th April 1959 | Chesterfield (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 11th April 1959 | Accrington Stanley (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Monday 13th April 1959 | Chesterfield (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 18th April 1959 | Halifax Town (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 22nd April 1959 | Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 27th April 1959 | Southampton (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 22nd August 1959 | Watford (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 24th August 1959 | Exeter City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 29th August 1959 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 2nd September 1959 | Exeter City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 5th September 1959 | Carlisle United (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 7th September 1959 | Crystal Palace (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 12th September 1959 | Notts County (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 16th September 1959 | Crystal Palace (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th September 1959 | Walsall (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 21st September 1959 | Torquay United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 26th September 1959 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 3rd October 1959 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 5th October 1959 | Chester (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 10th October 1959 | Southport (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 14th October 1959 | Chester (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 17th October 1959 | Gillingham (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 24th October 1959 | Barrow (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 31st October 1959 | Aldershot (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 7th November 1959 | Darlington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 14th November 1959 | West Auckland Town (A) | W 6 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 21st November 1959 | Rochdale (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 12th December 1959 | Northampton Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th December 1959 | Watford (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 28th December 1959 | Millwall (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 2nd January 1960 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 9th January 1960 | Gateshead (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 16th January 1960 | Carlisle United (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 30th January 1960 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 6th February 1960 | Walsall (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 13th February 1960 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 27th February 1960 | Southport (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 29th February 1960 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 12th March 1960 | Barrow (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th March 1960 | Aldershot (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 26th March 1960 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 2nd April 1960 | Gateshead (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 9th April 1960 | Rochdale (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 15th April 1960 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 16th April 1960 | Workington (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 19th April 1960 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 23rd April 1960 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 30th April 1960 | Northampton Town (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 23rd August 1960 | Carlisle United (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 5th September 1960 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 18th October 1960 | Manchester City (A) | L 3 - 0 | League Cup |
Monday 26th December 1960 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 27th December 1960 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 4th March 1961 | Workington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 13th March 1961 | York City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 31st March 1961 | Aldershot (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 1st April 1961 | Accrington Stanley (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 3rd April 1961 | Aldershot (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 8th April 1961 | Millwall (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 10th April 1961 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 15th April 1961 | Barrow (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 29th April 1961 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th August 1961 | Colchester United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 8th September 1961 | Aldershot (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 25th September 1961 | Millwall (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 2nd October 1961 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 21st October 1961 | Rochdale (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 11th November 1961 | Wrexham (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 23rd December 1961 | Carlisle United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 6th January 1962 | Exeter City (A) | L 4 - 3 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 13th January 1962 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 20th January 1962 | Aldershot (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 23rd February 1962 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 17th March 1962 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 19th March 1962 | Workington (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 30th March 1962 | Wrexham (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 6th April 1962 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 14th April 1962 | Workington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 23rd April 1962 | Chester (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 28th April 1962 | Chesterfield (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 25th August 1962 | Chester (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 27th August 1962 | Rochdale (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 3rd September 1962 | Chesterfield (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 22nd September 1962 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 29th September 1962 | Mansfield Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 8th October 1962 | Oxford United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 13th October 1962 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 16th October 1962 | Rochdale (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 10th November 1962 | Barrow (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 17th November 1962 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 1st December 1962 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 29th December 1962 | Exeter City (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 26th January 1963 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 18th March 1963 | Chester (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 6th April 1963 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 13th April 1963 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 15th April 1963 | Workington (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 20th April 1963 | Southport (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 22nd April 1963 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 4th May 1963 | Newport County (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 11th May 1963 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 24th August 1963 | Chesterfield (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 26th August 1963 | Lincoln City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 31st August 1963 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 4th September 1963 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | League Cup |
Wednesday 11th September 1963 | Lincoln City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 17th September 1963 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 20th September 1963 | York City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 2nd November 1963 | Halifax Town (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 4th January 1964 | Darlington (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 18th January 1964 | Chester (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 7th February 1964 | Barrow (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 22nd February 1964 | Aldershot (A) | L 7 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 2nd September 1964 | Rochdale (H) | L 3 - 1 | League Cup |
Monday 7th September 1964 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 4 - 3 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th September 1964 | Chesterfield (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 17th October 1964 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 19th October 1964 | Barrow (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 2nd January 1965 | Chester (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 15th March 1965 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 17th April 1965 | Halifax Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 21st August 1965 | Chester (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 4th October 1965 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 5th March 1966 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 8th April 1966 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 9th April 1966 | Rochdale (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 25th April 1966 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 6 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 10th September 1969 | Torquay United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 7th March 1970 | Barrow (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 23rd March 1970 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 7th April 1970 | Bristol Rovers (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 3rd October 1970 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 6th November 1970 | York City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 21st November 1970 | Grantham (A) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th August 1971 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 7th September 1971 | Watford (H) | L 1 - 0 | League Cup |
Friday 10th September 1971 | Northampton Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 25th September 1971 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 23rd October 1971 | Exeter City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 11th December 1971 | Blyth Spartans (A) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 18th December 1971 | Lincoln City (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 31st March 1972 | Hartlepool (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 11th April 1972 | Newport County (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 28th August 1972 | Bradford City (N) | W 2 - 0 | League Cup |
Saturday 30th September 1972 | Newport County (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 23rd January 1973 | Hull City (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Friday 13th April 1973 | Colchester United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Sunday 17th February 1974 | Swansea City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 11th October 1974 | Northampton Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 28th October 1974 | Hartlepool (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 26th November 1974 | Stafford Rangers (A) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Friday 31st January 1975 | Newport County (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 1st April 1975 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 22nd April 1975 | Shrewsbury Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 27th December 1975 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 19th March 1976 | Swansea City (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 30th August 1976 | Workington (N) | W 2 - 0 | League Cup |
Monday 11th April 1977 | Watford (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 16th November 1985 | Telford United (H) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd May 1986 | Wrexham (A) | L 3 - 0 | Canon Fourth Division |
Friday 6th March 1987 | Colchester United (A) | L 5 - 1 | Today Fourth Division |
Saturday 15th August 1987 | Swansea City (H) | L 2 - 0 | Barclays Fourth Division |
Monday 28th December 1987 | Bolton Wanderers (A) | L 2 - 1 | Barclays Fourth Division |
Saturday 9th April 1988 | Hartlepool United (A) | W 3 - 1 | Barclays Fourth Division |
Wednesday 1st November 1989 | Lincoln City (A) | D 0 - 0 | Barclays Fourth Division |
Tuesday 2nd February 1993 | Bradford City (A) | W 4 - 3 | Autoglass Trophy |
Saturday 23rd September 1995 | Shrewsbury Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | Barclays League Division Two |
Tuesday 3rd December 1996 | Rotherham United (A) | W 1 - 0 | Nationwide League Division Two |
Saturday 27th September 2014 | Harrogate Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 5th September 1891 Vs. Macclesfield (H) The Combination League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 12th September 1891 Vs. Stoke Swifts (H) The Combination League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 19th September 1891 Vs. Wrexham (A) The Combination League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 26th September 1891 Vs. Leek (A) The Combination League L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd October 1891 Vs. Everton Reserves (A) The Combination League L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 10th October 1891 Vs. Buxton (A) The Combination League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th October 1891 Vs. Chirk (H) The Combination League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th November 1891 Vs. Everton Reserves (H) The Combination League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th December 1891 Vs. Gorton Villa (A) The Combination League L 3 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1891 Vs. Macclesfield (A) The Combination League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd January 1892 Vs. Denton (A) The Combination League W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 9th January 1892 Vs. Stoke Swifts (A) The Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th January 1892 Vs. Buxton (H) The Combination League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 30th January 1892 Vs. Chirk (A) The Combination League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th February 1892 Vs. Gorton Villa (H) The Combination League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 5th March 1892 Vs. Chester (H) The Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 1892 Vs. Wrexham (H) The Combination League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 26th March 1892 Vs. Leek (H) The Combination League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd April 1892 Vs. Northwich Victoria (A) The Combination League L 5 - 1 |
Friday 15th April 1892 Vs. Northwich Victoria (H) The Combination League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd April 1892 Vs. Chester (A) The Combination League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 30th April 1892 Vs. Denton (H) The Combination League W 7 - 2 |
Saturday 17th September 1892 Vs. Gorton Villa (H) The Combination League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 24th September 1892 Vs. Everton Reserves (H) The Combination League L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 1st October 1892 Vs. Buxton (H) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th October 1892 Vs. Leek (A) The Combination League L 3 - 2 |
Tuesday 25th October 1892 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H) FA Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 29th October 1892 Vs. Bury (A) FA Cup L 8 - 1 |
Saturday 5th November 1892 Vs. Gorton Villa (A) The Combination League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd December 1892 Vs. Everton Reserves (A) The Combination League L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 10th December 1892 Vs. Chester (H) The Combination League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 24th December 1892 Vs. Buxton (A) The Combination League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 31st December 1892 Vs. Macclesfield (H) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th January 1893 Vs. Chester (A) The Combination League L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 14th January 1893 Vs. Dresden United (H) The Combination League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 21st January 1893 Vs. Leek (H) The Combination League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1893 Vs. Stoke Swifts (H) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th February 1893 Vs. Macclesfield (A) The Combination League W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 11th February 1893 Vs. Nantwich (A) The Combination League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th February 1893 Vs. Chirk (H) The Combination League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 4th March 1893 Vs. Wrexham (A) The Combination League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 25th March 1893 Vs. Wrexham (H) The Combination League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st April 1893 Vs. Dresden United (A) The Combination League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 8th April 1893 Vs. Nantwich (H) The Combination League W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 15th April 1893 Vs. Chirk (A) The Combination League D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 22nd April 1893 Vs. Stoke Swifts (A) The Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th September 1893 Vs. Dresden United (A) The Combination League L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 30th September 1893 Vs. Stoke Swifts (A) The Combination League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1893 Vs. Chester (H) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th October 1893 Vs. Leek (H) The Combination League W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1893 Vs. Tranmere (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th November 1893 Vs. Everton Reserves (H) The Combination League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 18th November 1893 Vs. Chester (A) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd December 1893 Vs. Leek (A) The Combination League L 1 - 0 |
Monday 4th December 1893 Vs. Wrexham (H) FA Cup W 7 - 0 |
Saturday 9th December 1893 Vs. Everton Reserves (A) The Combination League L 9 - 0 |
Saturday 16th December 1893 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd December 1893 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Monday 25th December 1893 Vs. Macclesfield (A) The Combination League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 30th December 1893 Vs. Nantwich (A) The Combination League W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 13th January 1894 Vs. Wrexham (H) The Combination League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 20th January 1894 Vs. Buxton (H) The Combination League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd March 1894 Vs. Macclesfield (H) The Combination League W 3 - 0 |
Friday 23rd March 1894 Vs. Stoke Swifts (H) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 24th March 1894 Vs. Dresden United (H) The Combination League W 2 - 0 |
Monday 26th March 1894 Vs. Buxton (A) The Combination League L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 7th April 1894 Vs. Wrexham (A) The Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th April 1894 Vs. Nantwich (H) The Combination League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 1st September 1894 Vs. Chorley (H) The Lancashire League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 8th September 1894 Vs. West Manchester (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd September 1894 Vs. South Shore (A) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 29th September 1894 Vs. Heywood Central (H) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th October 1894 Vs. Fairfield (H) FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 20th October 1894 Vs. Accrington (A) The Lancashire League L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1894 Vs. Accrington (H) The Lancashire League L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 17th November 1894 Vs. Blackpool (H) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th November 1894 Vs. Clitheroe (H) The Lancashire League W 5 - 3 |
Saturday 1st December 1894 Vs. South Shore (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th December 1894 Vs. Bacup (A) The Lancashire League L 6 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd December 1894 Vs. Fairfield (H) The Lancashire League D 2 - 2 |
Tuesday 25th December 1894 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1894 Vs. Heywood Central (A) The Lancashire League W 9 - 1 |
Saturday 5th January 1895 Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (A) The Lancashire League L 7 - 2 |
Saturday 12th January 1895 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire League D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 19th January 1895 Vs. Rossendale (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd February 1895 Vs. Nelson (A) The Lancashire League L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 9th February 1895 Vs. Chorley (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th February 1895 Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd February 1895 Vs. Nelson (H) The Lancashire League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd March 1895 Vs. Blackpool (A) The Lancashire League L 7 - 2 |
Saturday 9th March 1895 Vs. West Manchester (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 1895 Vs. Clitheroe (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th March 1895 Vs. Bacup (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 6th April 1895 Vs. Rossendale (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 20th April 1895 Vs. Fairfield (A) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th September 1895 Vs. Fairfield (H) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st September 1895 Vs. Ashton North End (H) The Lancashire League L 6 - 2 |
Saturday 12th October 1895 Vs. Liverpool South End (H) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th October 1895 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) The Lancashire League L 3 - 2 |
Monday 28th October 1895 Vs. Chorley (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd November 1895 Vs. Fairfield (A) FA Cup L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 9th November 1895 Vs. Bacup (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 16th November 1895 Vs. Ashton North End (A) The Lancashire League W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd November 1895 Vs. Bacup (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 30th November 1895 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 7th December 1895 Vs. Clitheroe (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th December 1895 Vs. West Manchester (H) The Lancashire League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 21st December 1895 Vs. South Shore (A) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 25th December 1895 Vs. Fairfield (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1895 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire League L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 4th January 1896 Vs. West Manchester (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1896 Vs. Chorley (A) The Lancashire League L 8 - 1 |
Saturday 1st February 1896 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 8th February 1896 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire League L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 15th February 1896 Vs. Nelson (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd February 1896 Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 29th February 1896 Vs. Rossendale (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1896 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H) The Lancashire League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 14th March 1896 Vs. Liverpool South End (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Monday 16th March 1896 Vs. South Shore (H) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st March 1896 Vs. Blackpool (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1896 Vs. Nelson (A) The Lancashire League L 6 - 0 |
Friday 3rd April 1896 Vs. Clitheroe (H) The Lancashire League W 8 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1896 Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 0 |
Monday 6th April 1896 Vs. Blackpool (A) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th April 1896 Vs. Rossendale (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th April 1896 Vs. Liverpool South End (H) The Lancashire League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th September 1896 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th September 1896 Vs. Fairfield (H) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Monday 21st September 1896 Vs. Rossendale (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 26th September 1896 Vs. Ashton North End (A) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th October 1896 Vs. Clitheroe (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 31st October 1896 Vs. Barnton Rovers (H) FA Cup W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 14th November 1896 Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (A) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st November 1896 Vs. Welsh Druids (A) FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 28th November 1896 Vs. Chorley (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th December 1896 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th December 1896 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th December 1896 Vs. South Shore (A) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1896 Vs. Oldham County (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th December 1896 Vs. Bacup (A) The Lancashire League W 5 - 4 |
Friday 1st January 1897 Vs. Nelson (H) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd January 1897 Vs. West Manchester (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th January 1897 Vs. Fairfield (A) The Lancashire League W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 16th January 1897 Vs. Rossendale (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd January 1897 Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (H) The Lancashire League W 7 - 0 |
Saturday 30th January 1897 Vs. Oldham County (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 6th February 1897 Vs. South Shore (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th February 1897 Vs. Bacup (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 27th February 1897 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire League L 6 - 1 |
Saturday 6th March 1897 Vs. Ashton North End (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 13th March 1897 Vs. Chorley (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th March 1897 Vs. Nelson (A) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th April 1897 Vs. West Manchester (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Friday 16th April 1897 Vs. Clitheroe (H) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Monday 19th April 1897 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 20th April 1897 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 4th September 1897 Vs. Horwich RMI (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 11th September 1897 Vs. Middleton (H) The Lancashire League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 25th September 1897 Vs. Chester (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd October 1897 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 9th October 1897 Vs. New Brighton Tower (H) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th October 1897 Vs. Oswestry (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd October 1897 Vs. Ashton North End (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 30th October 1897 Vs. Rock Ferry (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 6th November 1897 Vs. New Brighton Tower (A) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th November 1897 Vs. Horwich RMI (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th November 1897 Vs. Aberystwyth (H) FA Cup W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 27th November 1897 Vs. Middleton (A) The Lancashire League D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 11th December 1897 Vs. New Brighton Tower (H) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Monday 27th December 1897 Vs. Chorley (H) The Lancashire League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 1st January 1898 Vs. South Shore (H) The Lancashire League D 0 - 0 |
Monday 3rd January 1898 Vs. Nelson (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th January 1898 Vs. Rochdale (A) The Lancashire League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 15th January 1898 Vs. Clitheroe (H) The Lancashire League W 7 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd January 1898 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th January 1898 Vs. Ashton North End (A) The Lancashire League W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 12th February 1898 Vs. Clitheroe (A) The Lancashire League W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 19th February 1898 Vs. Rochdale (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 23rd February 1898 Vs. Wigan County (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 12th March 1898 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd April 1898 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th April 1898 Vs. Chorley (A) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Monday 11th April 1898 Vs. South Shore (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th April 1898 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Wednesday 20th April 1898 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd April 1898 Vs. Wigan County (H) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 26th April 1898 Vs. Nelson (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd September 1898 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 10th September 1898 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) The Lancashire League L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th September 1898 Vs. Chorley (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th September 1898 Vs. South Shore (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st October 1898 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) The Lancashire League L 7 - 1 |
Saturday 8th October 1898 Vs. Rochdale (A) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 1898 Vs. Rochdale (H) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th October 1898 Vs. Ashton North End (A) FA Cup D 2 - 2 |
Thursday 3rd November 1898 Vs. Ashton North End (H) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th November 1898 Vs. Ashton North End (A) The Lancashire League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th November 1898 Vs. Middleton (H) FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 10th December 1898 Vs. Glossop (H) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th December 1898 Vs. Ashton North End (H) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th December 1898 Vs. South Shore (H) The Lancashire League W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 31st December 1898 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) The Lancashire League W 6 - 2 |
Monday 2nd January 1899 Vs. Horwich RMI (H) The Lancashire League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 7th January 1899 Vs. Rock Ferry (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 14th January 1899 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1899 Vs. Horwich RMI (A) The Lancashire League W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 4th February 1899 Vs. Middleton (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th February 1899 Vs. Wigan County (H) The Lancashire League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 18th February 1899 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 1899 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1899 Vs. Haydock (A) The Lancashire League W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 18th March 1899 Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1899 Vs. Wigan County (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 1st April 1899 Vs. Middleton (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Monday 3rd April 1899 Vs. Chorley (H) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd September 1899 Vs. White Star Wanderers (H) The Lancashire League W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 9th September 1899 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 16th September 1899 Vs. Horwich RMI (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 30th September 1899 Vs. Horwich RMI (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 14th October 1899 Vs. Chorley (A) The Lancashire League L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st October 1899 Vs. South Liverpool (H) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th October 1899 Vs. Glossop (A) FA Cup D 2 - 2 |
Wednesday 1st November 1899 Vs. Glossop (H) FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th November 1899 Vs. Chorley (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 11th November 1899 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th November 1899 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 25th November 1899 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 16th December 1899 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd December 1899 Vs. Earlestown (A) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Monday 25th December 1899 Vs. Wigan County (H) The Lancashire League W 5 - 0 |
Monday 1st January 1900 Vs. Rochdale (A) The Lancashire League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1900 Vs. Haydock (H) The Lancashire League W 9 - 1 |
Saturday 20th January 1900 Vs. Darwen (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 27th January 1900 Vs. Middleton (H) The Lancashire League W 8 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd February 1900 Vs. Rochdale (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 24th February 1900 Vs. Haydock (A) The Lancashire League W 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 27th February 1900 Vs. Darwen (A) The Lancashire League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd March 1900 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) The Lancashire League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 10th March 1900 Vs. Blackpool (A) The Lancashire League L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 17th March 1900 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th March 1900 Vs. Middleton (A) The Lancashire League W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 31st March 1900 Vs. Blackpool (H) The Lancashire League W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 7th April 1900 Vs. South Liverpool (A) The Lancashire League W 2 - 1 |
Friday 13th April 1900 Vs. Wigan County (A) The Lancashire League W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 14th April 1900 Vs. Earlestown (H) The Lancashire League W 3 - 0 |
Monday 16th April 1900 Vs. White Star Wanderers (A) The Lancashire League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 1st September 1900 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Monday 3rd September 1900 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th September 1900 Vs. New Brighton Tower (H) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 15th September 1900 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd September 1900 Vs. Walsall (H) English Second Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 29th September 1900 Vs. Burton Swifts (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 6th October 1900 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1900 Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th October 1900 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th October 1900 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd November 1900 Vs. Wrexham (H) FA Cup W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 10th November 1900 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 17th November 1900 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) FA Cup L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 24th November 1900 Vs. Newton Heath (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st December 1900 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division L 6 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd December 1900 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 26th December 1900 Vs. Small Heath (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1900 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st January 1901 Vs. New Brighton Tower (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 12th January 1901 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th January 1901 Vs. Walsall (A) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 9th February 1901 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 16th February 1901 Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd February 1901 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd March 1901 Vs. Chesterfield Town (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 9th March 1901 Vs. Small Heath (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 16th March 1901 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd March 1901 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th March 1901 Vs. Newton Heath (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Friday 5th April 1901 Vs. Middlesbrough (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th April 1901 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 13th April 1901 Vs. Middlesbrough (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th April 1901 Vs. Burton Swifts (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th September 1901 Vs. Middlesbrough (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th September 1901 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st September 1901 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 28th September 1901 Vs. Burton United (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 5th October 1901 Vs. Newton Heath (A) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 12th October 1901 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 19th October 1901 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd November 1901 Vs. Buxton (A) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th November 1901 Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 20th November 1901 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) FA Cup W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd November 1901 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 30th November 1901 Vs. Glossop (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 14th December 1901 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st December 1901 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Thursday 26th December 1901 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1901 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th January 1902 Vs. Middlesbrough (A) English Second Division L 6 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1902 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 18th January 1902 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st February 1902 Vs. Newton Heath (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th February 1902 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 15th February 1902 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd February 1902 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 1st March 1902 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th March 1902 Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th March 1902 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd March 1902 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Monday 31st March 1902 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 5th April 1902 Vs. Preston North End (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th April 1902 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) English Second Division W 4 - 2 |
Monday 14th April 1902 Vs. Burton United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th April 1902 Vs. Chesterfield Town (A) English Second Division L 8 - 1 |
Saturday 26th April 1902 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 6th September 1902 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 13th September 1902 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 15th September 1902 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 20th September 1902 Vs. Burton United (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 27th September 1902 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th October 1902 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th October 1902 Vs. Manchester United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th October 1902 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Monday 10th November 1902 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd November 1902 Vs. Small Heath (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th November 1902 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 6th December 1902 Vs. Manchester City (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 13th December 1902 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 17th January 1903 Vs. Burton United (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 31st January 1903 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 21st February 1903 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1903 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th March 1903 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1903 Vs. Small Heath (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 23rd March 1903 Vs. Manchester United (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 26th March 1903 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1903 Vs. Manchester City (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 13th April 1903 Vs. Burnley (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1903 Vs. Preston North End (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 5th September 1903 Vs. Preston North End (H) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 12th September 1903 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th September 1903 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th September 1903 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd October 1903 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 10th October 1903 Vs. Burton United (A) English Second Division L 7 - 0 |
Saturday 17th October 1903 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th November 1903 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 19th November 1903 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) FA Cup L 6 - 0 |
Saturday 21st November 1903 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 28th November 1903 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 5th December 1903 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th December 1903 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1903 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 9th January 1904 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 16th January 1904 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd January 1904 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th January 1904 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 6th February 1904 Vs. Burton United (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 13th February 1904 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 6 - 0 |
Saturday 27th February 1904 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 5th March 1904 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 1904 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Monday 28th March 1904 Vs. Manchester United (H) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 1st April 1904 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd April 1904 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 2nd September 1904 Vs. Southport Central (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd September 1904 Vs. Manchester City Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 10th September 1904 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th September 1904 Vs. Preston North End Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th September 1904 Vs. Bury Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 1st October 1904 Vs. Everton Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th October 1904 Vs. Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd October 1904 Vs. Everton Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 29th October 1904 Vs. Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 29th October 1904 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 5th November 1904 Vs. Manchester United Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 19th November 1904 Vs. Manchester United Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 4 - 0 |
Wednesday 23rd November 1904 Vs. Glossop (H) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th November 1904 Vs. Wrexham (H) FA Cup W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd December 1904 Vs. Rossendale United (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 17th December 1904 Vs. Earlestown (A) The Lancashire Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 24th December 1904 Vs. Ashton Town (A) The Lancashire Combination League L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 31st December 1904 Vs. St Helens Town (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Monday 2nd January 1905 Vs. Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 14th January 1905 Vs. Darwen (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st January 1905 Vs. Southport Central (A) The Lancashire Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th January 1905 Vs. Preston North End Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 11th February 1905 Vs. Ashton Town (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 18th February 1905 Vs. Nelson (H) The Lancashire Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 1905 Vs. Darwen (H) The Lancashire Combination League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1905 Vs. Liverpool Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th March 1905 Vs. Liverpool Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 1905 Vs. Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 25th March 1905 Vs. Earlestown (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 1st April 1905 Vs. Manchester City Reserves (A) The Lancashire Combination League L 1 - 0 |
Monday 3rd April 1905 Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th April 1905 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) The Lancashire Combination League D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th April 1905 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 18th April 1905 Vs. Nelson (A) The Lancashire Combination League D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd April 1905 Vs. Bury Reserves (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 2 - 0 |
Monday 24th April 1905 Vs. St Helens Town (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 29th April 1905 Vs. Rossendale United (H) The Lancashire Combination League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 16th September 1905 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd September 1905 Vs. Manchester United (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th September 1905 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1905 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st October 1905 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th October 1905 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1905 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 11th November 1905 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 18th November 1905 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 25th November 1905 Vs. Chesterfield Town (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd December 1905 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Thursday 14th December 1905 Vs. Walsall (H) FA Cup W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 16th December 1905 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Monday 25th December 1905 Vs. Burton United (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1905 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Monday 1st January 1906 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1906 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th January 1906 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 7 - 0 |
Saturday 27th January 1906 Vs. Manchester United (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd February 1906 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th February 1906 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 17th February 1906 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd March 1906 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 10th March 1906 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1906 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th March 1906 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 31st March 1906 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1906 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 13th April 1906 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th April 1906 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 16th April 1906 Vs. Burton United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 17th April 1906 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st April 1906 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st September 1906 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th September 1906 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 15th September 1906 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd September 1906 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 13th October 1906 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th October 1906 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th October 1906 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1906 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th November 1906 Vs. Burton United (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th November 1906 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 1st December 1906 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 15th December 1906 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division L 6 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd December 1906 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 25th December 1906 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 26th December 1906 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 29th December 1906 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 5th January 1907 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th January 1907 Vs. Fulham (H) FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 16th January 1907 Vs. Fulham (A) FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th January 1907 Vs. Chesterfield Town (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th January 1907 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd February 1907 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 9th February 1907 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 16th February 1907 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th March 1907 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 1907 Vs. Burton United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 29th March 1907 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 30th March 1907 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Monday 1st April 1907 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 6th April 1907 Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Monday 8th April 1907 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 20th April 1907 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Monday 2nd September 1907 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th September 1907 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 9th September 1907 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 14th September 1907 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st September 1907 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th September 1907 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th October 1907 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th October 1907 Vs. Stoke (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th October 1907 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th October 1907 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd November 1907 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th November 1907 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th November 1907 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd November 1907 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th November 1907 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 21st December 1907 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 25th December 1907 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Thursday 26th December 1907 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1907 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Wednesday 1st January 1908 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 4th January 1908 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 11th January 1908 Vs. Aston Villa (H) FA Cup L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 18th January 1908 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 25th January 1908 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th February 1908 Vs. Stoke (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th February 1908 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd February 1908 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 29th February 1908 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Tuesday 3rd March 1908 Vs. Chesterfield Town (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 7th March 1908 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 14th March 1908 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1908 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1908 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1908 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 17th April 1908 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1908 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 25th April 1908 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division W 6 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st September 1908 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th September 1908 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 19th September 1908 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th September 1908 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd October 1908 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th October 1908 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 17th October 1908 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th October 1908 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 31st October 1908 Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 7th November 1908 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th November 1908 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 21st November 1908 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th November 1908 Vs. Chesterfield Town (A) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th December 1908 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 12th December 1908 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th December 1908 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1908 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 26th December 1908 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Friday 1st January 1909 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd January 1909 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd January 1909 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th January 1909 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th February 1909 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 20th February 1909 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th March 1909 Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Monday 8th March 1909 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 13th March 1909 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 20th March 1909 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th March 1909 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd April 1909 Vs. Chesterfield Town (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 9th April 1909 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 10th April 1909 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 12th April 1909 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th April 1909 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th April 1909 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 1st September 1909 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th September 1909 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 6th September 1909 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th September 1909 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 25th September 1909 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd October 1909 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 9th October 1909 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th October 1909 Vs. Manchester City (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd October 1909 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th October 1909 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 6th November 1909 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th November 1909 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th November 1909 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th November 1909 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th December 1909 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 18th December 1909 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th December 1909 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 27th December 1909 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st January 1910 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 8th January 1910 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 15th January 1910 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H) FA Cup W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 5th February 1910 Vs. Leyton (H) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th February 1910 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th February 1910 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th February 1910 Vs. Manchester City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th March 1910 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th March 1910 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 1910 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Friday 25th March 1910 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th March 1910 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 28th March 1910 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1910 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Wednesday 6th April 1910 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 9th April 1910 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th April 1910 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd April 1910 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 30th April 1910 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Thursday 1st September 1910 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd September 1910 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 10th September 1910 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th September 1910 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th September 1910 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 3rd October 1910 Vs. Huddersfield Town (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th October 1910 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 15th October 1910 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd October 1910 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 29th October 1910 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 5th November 1910 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 19th November 1910 Vs. Rochdale (A) FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Monday 21st November 1910 Vs. Rochdale (H) FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 26th November 1910 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Monday 28th November 1910 Vs. Rochdale (N) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th December 1910 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 17th December 1910 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 24th December 1910 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Monday 26th December 1910 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 31st December 1910 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th January 1911 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th January 1911 Vs. Huddersfield Town (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 21st January 1911 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1911 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 4th February 1911 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 13th February 1911 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 18th February 1911 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 25th February 1911 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1911 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 6 - 2 |
Saturday 11th March 1911 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 25th March 1911 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st April 1911 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Friday 14th April 1911 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th April 1911 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd April 1911 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 24th April 1911 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 29th April 1911 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 9th September 1911 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 16th September 1911 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd September 1911 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th September 1911 Vs. Huddersfield Town (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1911 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th October 1911 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st October 1911 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th October 1911 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1911 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th November 1911 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 18th November 1911 Vs. Chester (A) FA Cup W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 9th December 1911 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th December 1911 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd December 1911 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1911 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Monday 1st January 1912 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1912 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 20th January 1912 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th January 1912 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd February 1912 Vs. Huddersfield Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 10th February 1912 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th February 1912 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 24th February 1912 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th March 1912 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th March 1912 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 1912 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th March 1912 Vs. Burnley (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Friday 5th April 1912 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 13th April 1912 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Monday 15th April 1912 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 20th April 1912 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 27th April 1912 Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 2nd September 1912 Vs. Preston North End (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th September 1912 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Monday 16th September 1912 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 21st September 1912 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th September 1912 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 5th October 1912 Vs. Huddersfield Town (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th October 1912 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th October 1912 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 26th October 1912 Vs. Bury (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd November 1912 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 4th November 1912 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th November 1912 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 16th November 1912 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd November 1912 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th November 1912 Vs. Willenhall Pickwick (A) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th December 1912 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 25th December 1912 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 28th December 1912 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 1st January 1913 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th January 1913 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 7 - 2 |
Saturday 25th January 1913 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st February 1913 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 8th February 1913 Vs. Huddersfield Town (A) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 15th February 1913 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd February 1913 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 8th March 1913 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 7 - 0 |
Friday 21st March 1913 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 22nd March 1913 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Monday 24th March 1913 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 29th March 1913 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 5th April 1913 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 12th April 1913 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th April 1913 Vs. Preston North End (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 3rd September 1913 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 6th September 1913 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 13th September 1913 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th September 1913 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th September 1913 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th October 1913 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 11th October 1913 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th October 1913 Vs. Notts County (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th October 1913 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 1st November 1913 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 8th November 1913 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th November 1913 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 24th November 1913 Vs. Bury (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 1st December 1913 Vs. Huddersfield Town (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 6th December 1913 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 13th December 1913 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 25th December 1913 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th December 1913 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd January 1914 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 17th January 1914 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th January 1914 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th February 1914 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 14th February 1914 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 28th February 1914 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1914 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th March 1914 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1914 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1914 Vs. Bury (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1914 Vs. Huddersfield Town (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 10th April 1914 Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th April 1914 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Monday 13th April 1914 Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1914 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Thursday 3rd September 1914 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th September 1914 Vs. Leeds City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th September 1914 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 19th September 1914 Vs. Arsenal (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 26th September 1914 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd October 1914 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th October 1914 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th October 1914 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 24th October 1914 Vs. Huddersfield Town (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 31st October 1914 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 7th November 1914 Vs. Bury (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th November 1914 Vs. Preston North End (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th November 1914 Vs. Leicester Fosse (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th December 1914 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th December 1914 Vs. Glossop (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th December 1914 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Friday 25th December 1914 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th December 1914 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Friday 1st January 1915 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd January 1915 Vs. Leeds City (A) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd January 1915 Vs. Arsenal (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th January 1915 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 6th February 1915 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 13th February 1915 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 20th February 1915 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division L 6 - 1 |
Saturday 6th March 1915 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th March 1915 Vs. Bury (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 20th March 1915 Vs. Preston North End (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Friday 2nd April 1915 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 1915 Vs. Leicester Fosse (A) English Second Division L 5 - 4 |
Monday 5th April 1915 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 10th April 1915 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th April 1915 Vs. Glossop (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 24th April 1915 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 30th August 1919 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Monday 1st September 1919 Vs. Rotherham County (H) English Second Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 6th September 1919 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 8th September 1919 Vs. Rotherham County (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th October 1919 Vs. Stoke (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th October 1919 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 1st November 1919 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th November 1919 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 15th November 1919 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd November 1919 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 29th November 1919 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 6th December 1919 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 13th December 1919 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 20th December 1919 Vs. South Shields (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Thursday 25th December 1919 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Friday 26th December 1919 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 27th December 1919 Vs. South Shields (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd January 1920 Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 10th January 1920 Vs. Preston North End (A) FA Cup L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 17th January 1920 Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th January 1920 Vs. Birmingham (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th February 1920 Vs. Leicester City (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 14th February 1920 Vs. Leicester City (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st February 1920 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 28th February 1920 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 6th March 1920 Vs. Coventry City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 15th March 1920 Vs. Birmingham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th March 1920 Vs. Huddersfield Town (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Friday 2nd April 1920 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 1920 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 8th April 1920 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 10th April 1920 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 12th April 1920 Vs. Huddersfield Town (A) English Second Division L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 17th April 1920 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 24th April 1920 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 5th May 1920 Vs. West Ham United (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 1st January 1921 Vs. South Shields (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Thursday 3rd February 1921 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 26th March 1921 Vs. The Wednesday (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1921 Vs. The Wednesday (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th September 1921 Vs. Wigan Borough (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 19th September 1921 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th September 1921 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 8th October 1921 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 15th October 1921 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd October 1921 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th October 1921 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th November 1921 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th November 1921 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th November 1921 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd December 1921 Vs. Lancaster Town (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th December 1921 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th December 1921 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 26th December 1921 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 27th December 1921 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 16th January 1922 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st January 1922 Vs. Durham City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1922 Vs. Durham City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 11th February 1922 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 18th February 1922 Vs. Nelson (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 25th February 1922 Vs. Nelson (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1922 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 8th March 1922 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 11th March 1922 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th March 1922 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1922 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th April 1922 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Friday 14th April 1922 Vs. Ashington (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 15th April 1922 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 17th April 1922 Vs. Ashington (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd April 1922 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th April 1922 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 6th May 1922 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th August 1922 Vs. Leicester City (H) English Second Division L 5 - 4 |
Monday 28th August 1922 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd September 1922 Vs. Leicester City (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 4th September 1922 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 9th September 1922 Vs. Leeds United (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 16th September 1922 Vs. Leeds United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd September 1922 Vs. West Ham United (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th September 1922 Vs. West Ham United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 7th October 1922 Vs. South Shields (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 14th October 1922 Vs. South Shields (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th October 1922 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 11th November 1922 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 25th November 1922 Vs. Coventry City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd December 1922 Vs. Barrow (A) FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 9th December 1922 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 16th December 1922 Vs. Manchester United (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd December 1922 Vs. Manchester United (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 25th December 1922 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1922 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th December 1922 Vs. Bury (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 1st January 1923 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 6th January 1923 Vs. Bury (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th January 1923 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th January 1923 Vs. Rotherham County (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 10th February 1923 Vs. The Wednesday (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 17th February 1923 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 24th February 1923 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd March 1923 Vs. Crystal Palace (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 10th March 1923 Vs. Crystal Palace (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Thursday 15th March 1923 Vs. The Wednesday (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1923 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 24th March 1923 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Friday 30th March 1923 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 31st March 1923 Vs. Notts County (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1923 Vs. Notts County (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 14th April 1923 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st April 1923 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th April 1923 Vs. Southampton (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th May 1923 Vs. Southampton (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Monday 27th August 1923 Vs. Nelson (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 3rd September 1923 Vs. Nelson (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th September 1923 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 15th September 1923 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd September 1923 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th September 1923 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th October 1923 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1923 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 20th October 1923 Vs. Manchester United (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd November 1923 Vs. Bury (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th November 1923 Vs. South Shields (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 1st December 1923 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th December 1923 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Monday 10th December 1923 Vs. South Shields (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th December 1923 Vs. Norwich City (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd December 1923 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 25th December 1923 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 26th December 1923 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1923 Vs. Leicester City (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st January 1924 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th January 1924 Vs. Leicester City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 19th January 1924 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th January 1924 Vs. Hull City (H) English Second Division W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd February 1924 Vs. Stoke (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th February 1924 Vs. Stoke (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th February 1924 Vs. Crystal Palace (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st March 1924 Vs. The Wednesday (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 8th March 1924 Vs. The Wednesday (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 10th March 1924 Vs. Crystal Palace (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 15th March 1924 Vs. Coventry City (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd March 1924 Vs. Coventry City (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 29th March 1924 Vs. Bristol City (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 31st March 1924 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 5th April 1924 Vs. Bristol City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 18th April 1924 Vs. Leeds United (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 19th April 1924 Vs. Southampton (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 21st April 1924 Vs. Leeds United (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 26th April 1924 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd May 1924 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th August 1924 Vs. Stoke (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Monday 1st September 1924 Vs. Manchester United (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 6th September 1924 Vs. Coventry City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Monday 15th September 1924 Vs. Leicester City (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th September 1924 Vs. The Wednesday (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 27th September 1924 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th October 1924 Vs. Crystal Palace (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 25th October 1924 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 1st November 1924 Vs. Portsmouth (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th November 1924 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd November 1924 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th November 1924 Vs. South Shields (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 6th December 1924 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 26th December 1924 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th December 1924 Vs. Stoke (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Thursday 1st January 1925 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd January 1925 Vs. Coventry City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 17th January 1925 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 24th January 1925 Vs. The Wednesday (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th February 1925 Vs. Southampton (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 16th February 1925 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 25th February 1925 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th February 1925 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 7th March 1925 Vs. Portsmouth (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1925 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1925 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1925 Vs. South Shields (A) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 10th April 1925 Vs. Manchester United (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th April 1925 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Monday 13th April 1925 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1925 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 25th April 1925 Vs. Middlesbrough (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd May 1925 Vs. Leicester City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 29th August 1925 Vs. Stoke City (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 31st August 1925 Vs. The Wednesday (H) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th September 1925 Vs. Clapton Orient (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 14th September 1925 Vs. Swansea Town (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 19th September 1925 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 21st September 1925 Vs. The Wednesday (A) English Second Division L 6 - 2 |
Saturday 26th September 1925 Vs. South Shields (H) English Second Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd October 1925 Vs. Preston North End (A) English Second Division L 5 - 3 |
Saturday 10th October 1925 Vs. Middlesbrough (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th October 1925 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st November 1925 Vs. Southampton (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th November 1925 Vs. Blackpool (H) English Second Division W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 12th December 1925 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 19th December 1925 Vs. Derby County (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1925 Vs. Portsmouth (H) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 26th December 1925 Vs. Portsmouth (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Friday 1st January 1926 Vs. Swansea Town (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd January 1926 Vs. Stoke City (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th January 1926 Vs. Sheffield United (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd January 1926 Vs. Clapton Orient (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 30th January 1926 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Second Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 6th February 1926 Vs. South Shields (A) English Second Division L 4 - 2 |
Tuesday 9th February 1926 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 13th February 1926 Vs. Preston North End (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 20th February 1926 Vs. Middlesbrough (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 27th February 1926 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 6th March 1926 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 13th March 1926 Vs. Hull City (A) English Second Division L 4 - 0 |
Friday 2nd April 1926 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 1926 Vs. Southampton (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 5th April 1926 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) English Second Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 10th April 1926 Vs. Blackpool (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 17th April 1926 Vs. Darlington (A) English Second Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 24th April 1926 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Second Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 1st May 1926 Vs. Derby County (H) English Second Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th August 1926 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Monday 30th August 1926 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th September 1926 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Monday 6th September 1926 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th September 1926 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 18th September 1926 Vs. Durham City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 25th September 1926 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd October 1926 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 9th October 1926 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 16th October 1926 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd October 1926 Vs. Wigan Borough (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 30th October 1926 Vs. Stoke City (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th November 1926 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 13th November 1926 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 20th November 1926 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th November 1926 Vs. Nelson (A) FA Cup L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 4th December 1926 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 18th December 1926 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 25th December 1926 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Monday 27th December 1926 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 0 |
Monday 3rd January 1927 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th January 1927 Vs. Nelson (A) English Third Division (North) L 6 - 1 |
Saturday 15th January 1927 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd January 1927 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 5th February 1927 Vs. Durham City (A) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Tuesday 8th February 1927 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 12th February 1927 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th February 1927 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th February 1927 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 5th March 1927 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 12th March 1927 Vs. Wigan Borough (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 1927 Vs. Stoke City (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 26th March 1927 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1927 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th April 1927 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 11th April 1927 Vs. Ashington (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Friday 15th April 1927 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th April 1927 Vs. Nelson (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Monday 18th April 1927 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 23rd April 1927 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 30th April 1927 Vs. Ashington (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 7th May 1927 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th August 1927 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 30th August 1927 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd September 1927 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 10th September 1927 Vs. Durham City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th September 1927 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th September 1927 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 1st October 1927 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th October 1927 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 1927 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd October 1927 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 29th October 1927 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 5th November 1927 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 12th November 1927 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 19th November 1927 Vs. Ashington (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 26th November 1927 Vs. Oswestry Town (H) FA Cup W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd December 1927 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 10th December 1927 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th December 1927 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 24th December 1927 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 26th December 1927 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Tuesday 27th December 1927 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 31st December 1927 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 2nd January 1928 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 7th January 1928 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 3 |
Saturday 14th January 1928 Vs. Wigan Borough (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 21st January 1928 Vs. Durham City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th January 1928 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th February 1928 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 11th February 1928 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 18th February 1928 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 2 |
Monday 27th February 1928 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd March 1928 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 10th March 1928 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1928 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 24th March 1928 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 31st March 1928 Vs. Ashington (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Friday 6th April 1928 Vs. Nelson (H) English Third Division (North) W 8 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1928 Vs. Wigan Borough (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 9th April 1928 Vs. Nelson (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 14th April 1928 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st April 1928 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Monday 23rd April 1928 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 28th April 1928 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th May 1928 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 25th August 1928 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 1st September 1928 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 3rd September 1928 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th September 1928 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 10th September 1928 Vs. Ashington (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 15th September 1928 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 3 |
Saturday 22nd September 1928 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th September 1928 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 6th October 1928 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1928 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 20th October 1928 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 27th October 1928 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd November 1928 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1928 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 17th November 1928 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 3 |
Saturday 24th November 1928 Vs. Halifax Town (H) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st December 1928 Vs. South Shields (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 1 |
Saturday 8th December 1928 Vs. Southport (H) FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th December 1928 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd December 1928 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Tuesday 25th December 1928 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 26th December 1928 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 29th December 1928 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st January 1929 Vs. Wigan Borough (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th January 1929 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 19th January 1929 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 22nd January 1929 Vs. Nelson (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 26th January 1929 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd February 1929 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th February 1929 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 16th February 1929 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd February 1929 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd March 1929 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th March 1929 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th March 1929 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 1929 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 29th March 1929 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 30th March 1929 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Monday 1st April 1929 Vs. Wigan Borough (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th April 1929 Vs. Nelson (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 20th April 1929 Vs. Ashington (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th April 1929 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th May 1929 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 31st August 1929 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 2nd September 1929 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 7th September 1929 Vs. Wigan Borough (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 9th September 1929 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 21st September 1929 Vs. Nelson (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 28th September 1929 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th October 1929 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 12th October 1929 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th October 1929 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th October 1929 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd November 1929 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 9th November 1929 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 16th November 1929 Vs. South Shields (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd November 1929 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th November 1929 Vs. Wellington Town (A) FA Cup W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 14th December 1929 Vs. Barrow (H) FA Cup W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 21st December 1929 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 25th December 1929 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Thursday 26th December 1929 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 28th December 1929 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 1st January 1930 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th January 1930 Vs. Wigan Borough (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th January 1930 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 1 |
Saturday 25th January 1930 Vs. Nelson (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st February 1930 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 8th February 1930 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th February 1930 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 19th February 1930 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd February 1930 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 1st March 1930 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 3rd March 1930 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 8th March 1930 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 15th March 1930 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Thursday 20th March 1930 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd March 1930 Vs. South Shields (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th March 1930 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th April 1930 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 12th April 1930 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Friday 18th April 1930 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 19th April 1930 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Wednesday 23rd April 1930 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th April 1930 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd May 1930 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th August 1930 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Monday 1st September 1930 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 6th September 1930 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 6 - 1 |
Thursday 11th September 1930 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 13th September 1930 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Monday 15th September 1930 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 20th September 1930 Vs. Wigan Borough (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th September 1930 Vs. Nelson (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th October 1930 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th October 1930 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 18th October 1930 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th October 1930 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st November 1930 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th November 1930 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 15th November 1930 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd November 1930 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 6th December 1930 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th December 1930 Vs. Bristol Rovers (A) FA Cup L 4 - 2 |
Wednesday 17th December 1930 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 20th December 1930 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Thursday 25th December 1930 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 27th December 1930 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Thursday 1st January 1931 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd January 1931 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 10th January 1931 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th January 1931 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th January 1931 Vs. Wigan Borough (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 31st January 1931 Vs. Nelson (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th February 1931 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th February 1931 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st February 1931 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 28th February 1931 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1931 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th March 1931 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st March 1931 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1931 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Friday 3rd April 1931 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1931 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 6th April 1931 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 11th April 1931 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 15th April 1931 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th April 1931 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 25th April 1931 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 29th August 1931 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 31st August 1931 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th September 1931 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 7th September 1931 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th September 1931 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 15th September 1931 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th September 1931 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th September 1931 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd October 1931 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 10th October 1931 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 17th October 1931 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th October 1931 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 31st October 1931 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 14th November 1931 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st November 1931 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th November 1931 Vs. Crook Town (A) FA Cup L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 5th December 1931 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 12th December 1931 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 19th December 1931 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1931 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 26th December 1931 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 30th December 1931 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd January 1932 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 9th January 1932 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th January 1932 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd January 1932 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 30th January 1932 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 6th February 1932 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th February 1932 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) D 4 - 4 |
Saturday 20th February 1932 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 5th March 1932 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 12th March 1932 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Friday 25th March 1932 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 26th March 1932 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 28th March 1932 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1932 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 9th April 1932 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th April 1932 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd April 1932 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th April 1932 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 27th August 1932 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Wednesday 31st August 1932 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd September 1932 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 5th September 1932 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 10th September 1932 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 3 |
Wednesday 14th September 1932 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 17th September 1932 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 24th September 1932 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 2 |
Thursday 29th September 1932 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st October 1932 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 8th October 1932 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 1932 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd October 1932 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th October 1932 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 5th November 1932 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 12th November 1932 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 19th November 1932 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th November 1932 Vs. Rochdale (A) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd December 1932 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 10th December 1932 Vs. Luton Town (H) FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th December 1932 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 24th December 1932 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 26th December 1932 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Tuesday 27th December 1932 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 31st December 1932 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 7th January 1933 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 14th January 1933 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st January 1933 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1933 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 4 |
Saturday 4th February 1933 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 18th February 1933 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 4th March 1933 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th March 1933 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 1933 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1933 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st April 1933 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th April 1933 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Friday 14th April 1933 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th April 1933 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 17th April 1933 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 29th April 1933 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Monday 1st May 1933 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th May 1933 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 8 - 5 |
Saturday 26th August 1933 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 28th August 1933 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 2nd September 1933 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Monday 4th September 1933 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th September 1933 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 16th September 1933 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd September 1933 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th September 1933 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1933 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th October 1933 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st October 1933 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th October 1933 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1933 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 9 - 2 |
Saturday 11th November 1933 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th November 1933 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 25th November 1933 Vs. Lancaster Town (A) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd December 1933 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 9th December 1933 Vs. Crystal Palace (H) FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th December 1933 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd December 1933 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 25th December 1933 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1933 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 30th December 1933 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1934 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 13 - 0 |
Saturday 13th January 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 20th January 1934 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Tuesday 23rd January 1934 Vs. Rochdale (A) Division Three (North) Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 27th January 1934 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd February 1934 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 10th February 1934 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th February 1934 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 19th February 1934 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Division Three (North) Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th February 1934 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd March 1934 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 10th March 1934 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1934 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th March 1934 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 3 |
Friday 30th March 1934 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 31st March 1934 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Monday 2nd April 1934 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th April 1934 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 16th April 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Division Three (North) Cup W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 21st April 1934 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 23rd April 1934 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th April 1934 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st May 1934 Vs. Darlington (N) Division Three (North) Cup L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 5th May 1934 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 25th August 1934 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Wednesday 29th August 1934 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 1st September 1934 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 3 |
Monday 3rd September 1934 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 8th September 1934 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th September 1934 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd September 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th September 1934 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 6th October 1934 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1934 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 20th October 1934 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 27th October 1934 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd November 1934 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1934 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th November 1934 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 24th November 1934 Vs. Blyth Spartans (A) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 28th November 1934 Vs. Blyth Spartans (H) FA Cup W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 1st December 1934 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th December 1934 Vs. Darlington (H) FA Cup W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th December 1934 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd December 1934 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Wednesday 26th December 1934 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1934 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st January 1935 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 5th January 1935 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 12th January 1935 Vs. West Ham United (A) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 16th January 1935 Vs. West Ham United (H) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th January 1935 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Thursday 31st January 1935 Vs. Bradford City (H) FA Cup W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd February 1935 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 6th February 1935 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 9th February 1935 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th February 1935 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) FA Cup L 5 - 0 |
Wednesday 20th February 1935 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd February 1935 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 27th February 1935 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Division Three (North) Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd March 1935 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 9th March 1935 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 11th March 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (A) Division Three (North) Cup D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 16th March 1935 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 20th March 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Division Three (North) Cup W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 1935 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 25th March 1935 Vs. Rochdale (H) Division Three (North) Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 30th March 1935 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th April 1935 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 8th April 1935 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Division Three (North) Cup W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 13th April 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 19th April 1935 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 22nd April 1935 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Thursday 25th April 1935 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th April 1935 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 29th April 1935 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Wednesday 1st May 1935 Vs. Walsall (N) Division Three (North) Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th May 1935 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 31st August 1935 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Monday 2nd September 1935 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 7th September 1935 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 10th September 1935 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th September 1935 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 16th September 1935 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st September 1935 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 23rd September 1935 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Thursday 26th September 1935 Vs. Barrow (A) Division Three (North) Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th September 1935 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th October 1935 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th October 1935 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th October 1935 Vs. Walsall (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th October 1935 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd November 1935 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 9th November 1935 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th November 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd November 1935 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 7th December 1935 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th December 1935 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Wednesday 25th December 1935 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Thursday 26th December 1935 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1935 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 4th January 1936 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1936 Vs. Plymouth Argyle (H) FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 18th January 1936 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st February 1936 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th February 1936 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th February 1936 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 29th February 1936 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1936 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th March 1936 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1936 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1936 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 30th March 1936 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1936 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Friday 10th April 1936 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th April 1936 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 13th April 1936 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 14th April 1936 Vs. Walsall (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1936 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th April 1936 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd May 1936 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 29th August 1936 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Wednesday 2nd September 1936 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 5th September 1936 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 7th September 1936 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 12th September 1936 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 14th September 1936 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th September 1936 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 26th September 1936 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Wednesday 30th September 1936 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Division Three (North) Cup D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 3rd October 1936 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 10th October 1936 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th October 1936 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 24th October 1936 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Monday 26th October 1936 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Division Three (North) Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 31st October 1936 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th November 1936 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th November 1936 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st November 1936 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 28th November 1936 Vs. Carlisle United (A) FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th December 1936 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 19th December 1936 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Friday 25th December 1936 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 26th December 1936 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 28th December 1936 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd January 1937 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th January 1937 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 16th January 1937 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd January 1937 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 6th February 1937 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 8th February 1937 Vs. Port Vale (A) Division Three (North) Cup L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 13th February 1937 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 20th February 1937 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 27th February 1937 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 6th March 1937 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 13th March 1937 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 20th March 1937 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 26th March 1937 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 27th March 1937 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 29th March 1937 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 1937 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 10th April 1937 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th April 1937 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 19th April 1937 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th April 1937 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th August 1937 Vs. Luton Town (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 1st September 1937 Vs. Nottingham Forest (A) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 4th September 1937 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 6th September 1937 Vs. Nottingham Forest (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th September 1937 Vs. Manchester United (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 25th September 1937 Vs. Sheffield United (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd October 1937 Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (H) English Second Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th October 1937 Vs. Southampton (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 30th October 1937 Vs. Sheffield Wednesday (A) English Second Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 6th November 1937 Vs. Fulham (H) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th November 1937 Vs. Plymouth Argyle (A) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th November 1937 Vs. Norwich City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th November 1937 Vs. Swansea Town (A) English Second Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th December 1937 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 11th December 1937 Vs. Aston Villa (A) English Second Division L 7 - 1 |
Saturday 18th December 1937 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st January 1938 Vs. Luton Town (A) English Second Division L 6 - 4 |
Saturday 8th January 1938 Vs. Middlesbrough (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 15th January 1938 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Second Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd January 1938 Vs. West Ham United (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th January 1938 Vs. Manchester United (A) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 5th February 1938 Vs. Sheffield United (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 23rd February 1938 Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th February 1938 Vs. Southampton (H) English Second Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 12th March 1938 Vs. Sheffield Wednesday (H) English Second Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th March 1938 Vs. Fulham (A) English Second Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th March 1938 Vs. Plymouth Argyle (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1938 Vs. Norwich City (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 9th April 1938 Vs. Swansea Town (H) English Second Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 15th April 1938 Vs. Bury (A) English Second Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th April 1938 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 18th April 1938 Vs. Bury (H) English Second Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd April 1938 Vs. Aston Villa (H) English Second Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th April 1938 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Second Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 7th May 1938 Vs. Coventry City (H) English Second Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th August 1938 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 29th August 1938 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd September 1938 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Monday 5th September 1938 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 10th September 1938 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 17th September 1938 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th September 1938 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) D 4 - 4 |
Saturday 1st October 1938 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 8th October 1938 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 1938 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd October 1938 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 29th October 1938 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 5th November 1938 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 12th November 1938 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 19th November 1938 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th November 1938 Vs. North Shields (A) FA Cup W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd December 1938 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Thursday 15th December 1938 Vs. Walthamstow Avenue (A) FA Cup W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 17th December 1938 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 24th December 1938 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 27th December 1938 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 31st December 1938 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 2nd January 1939 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 7th January 1939 Vs. Barnsley (A) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th January 1939 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 25th January 1939 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1939 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 4th February 1939 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 11th February 1939 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 18th February 1939 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 1939 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1939 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 11th March 1939 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 1939 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1939 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st April 1939 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 7th April 1939 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th April 1939 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 10th April 1939 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th April 1939 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Monday 17th April 1939 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd April 1939 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 24th April 1939 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 29th April 1939 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 6th May 1939 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 17th November 1945 Vs. Rochdale (H) FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th November 1945 Vs. Rochdale (A) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 31st August 1946 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 7th September 1946 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 9th September 1946 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th September 1946 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 16th September 1946 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 21st September 1946 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th September 1946 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 5th October 1946 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 12th October 1946 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th October 1946 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd November 1946 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 9th November 1946 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 16th November 1946 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd November 1946 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th November 1946 Vs. Southport (H) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th December 1946 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th December 1946 Vs. Halifax Town (A) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 18th December 1946 Vs. Halifax Town (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st December 1946 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 25th December 1946 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Thursday 26th December 1946 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 28th December 1946 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 1st January 1947 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th January 1947 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1947 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A) FA Cup L 5 - 1 |
Wednesday 15th January 1947 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th January 1947 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th January 1947 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 1st February 1947 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th February 1947 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 15th February 1947 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd February 1947 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 15th March 1947 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd March 1947 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th March 1947 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Friday 4th April 1947 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th April 1947 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 7th April 1947 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 12th April 1947 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th April 1947 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 26th April 1947 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd May 1947 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 10th May 1947 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 24th May 1947 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 31st May 1947 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd August 1947 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Monday 25th August 1947 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th August 1947 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 1st September 1947 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th September 1947 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 2 |
Monday 8th September 1947 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th September 1947 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 17th September 1947 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th September 1947 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 27th September 1947 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th October 1947 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 11th October 1947 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 18th October 1947 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 25th October 1947 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st November 1947 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 8th November 1947 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 15th November 1947 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd November 1947 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 29th November 1947 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) FA Cup W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 6th December 1947 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 13th December 1947 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Monday 22nd December 1947 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (N) FA Cup W 3 - 2 |
Thursday 25th December 1947 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th December 1947 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd January 1948 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 17th January 1948 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 31st January 1948 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th February 1948 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 14th February 1948 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 21st February 1948 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 28th February 1948 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 6th March 1948 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th March 1948 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 20th March 1948 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Friday 26th March 1948 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th March 1948 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Monday 29th March 1948 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 1948 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 5th April 1948 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 10th April 1948 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th April 1948 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 24th April 1948 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 26th April 1948 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 1st May 1948 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st August 1948 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 25th August 1948 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th August 1948 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Wednesday 1st September 1948 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th September 1948 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 8th September 1948 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th September 1948 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 15th September 1948 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th September 1948 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th September 1948 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Thursday 30th September 1948 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd October 1948 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th October 1948 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th October 1948 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd October 1948 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th October 1948 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th November 1948 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 13th November 1948 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 2 |
Saturday 20th November 1948 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th November 1948 Vs. Workington (A) FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th December 1948 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 11th December 1948 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 25th December 1948 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 27th December 1948 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 1st January 1949 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd January 1949 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 5th February 1949 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th February 1949 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th February 1949 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th February 1949 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 5th March 1949 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th March 1949 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 1949 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th March 1949 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd April 1949 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th April 1949 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Friday 15th April 1949 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 16th April 1949 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 18th April 1949 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd April 1949 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th April 1949 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) L 6 - 1 |
Monday 2nd May 1949 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th May 1949 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 20th August 1949 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Wednesday 24th August 1949 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th August 1949 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 31st August 1949 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd September 1949 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 10th September 1949 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 14th September 1949 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th September 1949 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th September 1949 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 26th September 1949 Vs. Rotherham United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st October 1949 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th October 1949 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 1949 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd October 1949 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th October 1949 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 5th November 1949 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th November 1949 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th November 1949 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 26th November 1949 Vs. Billingham Synthonia (H) FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd December 1949 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 10th December 1949 Vs. Nottingham Forest (A) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th December 1949 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 24th December 1949 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 26th December 1949 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 27th December 1949 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 31st December 1949 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th January 1950 Vs. Barnsley (H) FA Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 14th January 1950 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st January 1950 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1950 Vs. Hull City (H) FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 2nd February 1950 Vs. Hull City (A) FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th February 1950 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th February 1950 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 1950 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th March 1950 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 1950 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1950 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st April 1950 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 7th April 1950 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th April 1950 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 10th April 1950 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th April 1950 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd April 1950 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Thursday 27th April 1950 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th April 1950 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th August 1950 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 26th August 1950 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 28th August 1950 Vs. Rotherham United (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd September 1950 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 4th September 1950 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th September 1950 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 11th September 1950 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 16th September 1950 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 18th September 1950 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd September 1950 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th September 1950 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1950 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th October 1950 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st October 1950 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th October 1950 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1950 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd December 1950 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th December 1950 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th December 1950 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd December 1950 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 25th December 1950 Vs. New Brighton (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1950 Vs. New Brighton (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1951 Vs. Brentford (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 13th January 1951 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th January 1951 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Third Division (North) L 6 - 0 |
Wednesday 31st January 1951 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd February 1951 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th February 1951 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th February 1951 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd March 1951 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 10th March 1951 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1951 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th March 1951 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 26th March 1951 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 27th March 1951 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 31st March 1951 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 4th April 1951 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1951 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 11th April 1951 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 14th April 1951 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 21st April 1951 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 28th April 1951 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 30th April 1951 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th May 1951 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 20th August 1951 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 27th August 1951 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 1st September 1951 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 10th September 1951 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th September 1951 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd September 1951 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 13th October 1951 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th October 1951 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1951 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 28th November 1951 Vs. Gateshead (A) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st December 1951 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 3rd December 1951 Vs. Gateshead (N) FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th December 1951 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd December 1951 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 26th December 1951 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th January 1952 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th February 1952 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th February 1952 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th March 1952 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd March 1952 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Monday 24th March 1952 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th April 1952 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 14th April 1952 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 19th April 1952 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 30th April 1952 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd August 1952 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Monday 25th August 1952 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th August 1952 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 1st September 1952 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 6th September 1952 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 2 |
Monday 8th September 1952 Vs. Port Vale (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 15th September 1952 Vs. Port Vale (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th September 1952 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 22nd September 1952 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th September 1952 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 29th September 1952 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th October 1952 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th October 1952 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 25th October 1952 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 1st November 1952 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th November 1952 Vs. Workington (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 15th November 1952 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd November 1952 Vs. North Shields (A) FA Cup W 6 - 3 |
Saturday 29th November 1952 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 13th December 1952 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 20th December 1952 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Thursday 25th December 1952 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 27th December 1952 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Thursday 1st January 1953 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd January 1953 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 14th January 1953 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th January 1953 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 24th January 1953 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 31st January 1953 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 7th February 1953 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 21st February 1953 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 28th February 1953 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1953 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th March 1953 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st March 1953 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 28th March 1953 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Friday 3rd April 1953 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1953 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Monday 6th April 1953 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 11th April 1953 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 13th April 1953 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 18th April 1953 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 20th April 1953 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 25th April 1953 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 29th April 1953 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd August 1953 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 31st August 1953 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th September 1953 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 7th September 1953 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 12th September 1953 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 15th September 1953 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th September 1953 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 26th September 1953 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 29th September 1953 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 17th October 1953 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 31st October 1953 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th November 1953 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 21st November 1953 Vs. Chester (H) FA Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 28th November 1953 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 5th December 1953 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 19th December 1953 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Friday 25th December 1953 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 26th December 1953 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd January 1954 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th February 1954 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th February 1954 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 20th February 1954 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th February 1954 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 6th March 1954 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th March 1954 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 6 - 0 |
Saturday 20th March 1954 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th March 1954 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Thursday 1st April 1954 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 1954 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Friday 16th April 1954 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 17th April 1954 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 20th April 1954 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 24th April 1954 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 28th April 1954 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st August 1954 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Wednesday 25th August 1954 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th August 1954 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 6th September 1954 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 11th September 1954 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 15th September 1954 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 20th September 1954 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 27th September 1954 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd October 1954 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 9th October 1954 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th October 1954 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd October 1954 Vs. Barnsley (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th October 1954 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 6th November 1954 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 13th November 1954 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 20th November 1954 Vs. Carlisle United (H) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th November 1954 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 4th December 1954 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th December 1954 Vs. Southport (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 18th December 1954 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 25th December 1954 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Monday 27th December 1954 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 3 |
Saturday 1st January 1955 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 15th January 1955 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd January 1955 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 29th January 1955 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th February 1955 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th February 1955 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 21st February 1955 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th February 1955 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 5th March 1955 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 12th March 1955 Vs. Barnsley (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 1955 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Wednesday 23rd March 1955 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) D 4 - 4 |
Saturday 26th March 1955 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1955 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Friday 8th April 1955 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) D 4 - 4 |
Saturday 9th April 1955 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 11th April 1955 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 16th April 1955 Vs. Workington (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd April 1955 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th April 1955 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th August 1955 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 30th August 1955 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd September 1955 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 10th September 1955 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Wednesday 14th September 1955 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th September 1955 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Monday 19th September 1955 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th September 1955 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 1st October 1955 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th October 1955 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 15th October 1955 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd October 1955 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 0 |
Saturday 5th November 1955 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 12th November 1955 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th November 1955 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 26th November 1955 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd December 1955 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th December 1955 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th December 1955 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 26th December 1955 Vs. Derby County (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 31st December 1955 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th January 1956 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 7 - 2 |
Saturday 21st January 1956 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th February 1956 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 11th February 1956 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Wednesday 15th February 1956 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 25th February 1956 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 10th March 1956 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th March 1956 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 24th March 1956 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Friday 30th March 1956 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 31st March 1956 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 2nd April 1956 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1956 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 8 - 1 |
Saturday 14th April 1956 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 21st April 1956 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Thursday 26th April 1956 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 28th April 1956 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 18th August 1956 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 20th August 1956 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Monday 27th August 1956 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 1st September 1956 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th September 1956 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Monday 10th September 1956 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 17th September 1956 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd September 1956 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 25th September 1956 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 29th September 1956 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1956 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 20th October 1956 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th October 1956 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd November 1956 Vs. Scunthorpe United (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 17th November 1956 Vs. New Brighton (A) FA Cup D 3 - 3 |
Wednesday 21st November 1956 Vs. New Brighton (H) FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 24th November 1956 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 1st December 1956 Vs. Derby County (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th December 1956 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd December 1956 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 25th December 1956 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th December 1956 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th January 1957 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th January 1957 Vs. Chester (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th January 1957 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 26th January 1957 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd February 1957 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 9th February 1957 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 16th February 1957 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd February 1957 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd March 1957 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 3 |
Saturday 9th March 1957 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 16th March 1957 Vs. Scunthorpe United (A) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 23rd March 1957 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th March 1957 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 6th April 1957 Vs. Workington (H) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 8th April 1957 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 13th April 1957 Vs. Derby County (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Friday 19th April 1957 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 20th April 1957 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 22nd April 1957 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 29th April 1957 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 24th August 1957 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 26th August 1957 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 31st August 1957 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 3rd September 1957 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 7th September 1957 Vs. Barrow (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 14th September 1957 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 16th September 1957 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 21st September 1957 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 23rd September 1957 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 28th September 1957 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th October 1957 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 14th October 1957 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 19th October 1957 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 26th October 1957 Vs. Chester (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 9th November 1957 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 16th November 1957 Vs. Barrow (H) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd November 1957 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th November 1957 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 14th December 1957 Vs. York City (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st December 1957 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Wednesday 25th December 1957 Vs. Darlington (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Thursday 26th December 1957 Vs. Darlington (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1957 Vs. Hull City (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th January 1958 Vs. Luton Town (H) FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1958 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 18th January 1958 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 1st February 1958 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 8th February 1958 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Wednesday 12th February 1958 Vs. Bury (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th February 1958 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd February 1958 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 1st March 1958 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Thursday 13th March 1958 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 15th March 1958 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd March 1958 Vs. Southport (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th March 1958 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 4th April 1958 Vs. Workington (H) English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 5th April 1958 Vs. Bury (H) English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Monday 7th April 1958 Vs. Workington (A) English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 12th April 1958 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Monday 14th April 1958 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th April 1958 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 21st April 1958 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th April 1958 Vs. York City (A) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd August 1958 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th August 1958 Vs. Bury (A) English Third Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 30th August 1958 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Third Division L 4 - 1 |
Monday 1st September 1958 Vs. Bury (H) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th September 1958 Vs. Plymouth Argyle (H) English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 13th September 1958 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Third Division L 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 17th September 1958 Vs. Norwich City (A) English Third Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 20th September 1958 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Third Division L 3 - 1 |
Monday 22nd September 1958 Vs. Queens Park Rangers (H) English Third Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 27th September 1958 Vs. Reading (H) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th October 1958 Vs. Colchester United (A) English Third Division L 8 - 2 |
Monday 6th October 1958 Vs. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) English Third Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 11th October 1958 Vs. Hull City (H) English Third Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th October 1958 Vs. Brentford (A) English Third Division W 4 - 1 |
Monday 20th October 1958 Vs. Southend United (H) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 8th November 1958 Vs. Notts County (H) English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th November 1958 Vs. Hull City (A) FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd November 1958 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 29th November 1958 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Third Division L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 6th December 1958 Vs. Blyth Spartans (A) FA Cup W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 13th December 1958 Vs. Southampton (A) English Third Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th December 1958 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th December 1958 Vs. Southend United (A) English Third Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd January 1959 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 31st January 1959 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th February 1959 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 14th February 1959 Vs. Reading (A) English Third Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st February 1959 Vs. Colchester United (H) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1959 Vs. Brentford (H) English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1959 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Third Division W 4 - 1 |
Friday 27th March 1959 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th March 1959 Vs. Notts County (A) English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 31st March 1959 Vs. Bradford City (A) English Third Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 4th April 1959 Vs. Chesterfield (H) English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 11th April 1959 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Monday 13th April 1959 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1959 Vs. Halifax Town (H) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 22nd April 1959 Vs. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) English Third Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 27th April 1959 Vs. Southampton (H) English Third Division W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd August 1959 Vs. Watford (A) English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 24th August 1959 Vs. Exeter City (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th August 1959 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 2nd September 1959 Vs. Exeter City (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th September 1959 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Fourth Division W 4 - 0 |
Monday 7th September 1959 Vs. Crystal Palace (H) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th September 1959 Vs. Notts County (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 16th September 1959 Vs. Crystal Palace (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 19th September 1959 Vs. Walsall (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Monday 21st September 1959 Vs. Torquay United (H) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th September 1959 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd October 1959 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 2 |
Monday 5th October 1959 Vs. Chester (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 10th October 1959 Vs. Southport (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 14th October 1959 Vs. Chester (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th October 1959 Vs. Gillingham (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th October 1959 Vs. Barrow (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 31st October 1959 Vs. Aldershot (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th November 1959 Vs. Darlington (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th November 1959 Vs. West Auckland Town (A) FA Cup W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 21st November 1959 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 12th December 1959 Vs. Northampton Town (A) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 19th December 1959 Vs. Watford (H) English Fourth Division W 4 - 0 |
Monday 28th December 1959 Vs. Millwall (H) English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd January 1960 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th January 1960 Vs. Gateshead (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th January 1960 Vs. Carlisle United (H) English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 30th January 1960 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 6th February 1960 Vs. Walsall (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th February 1960 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 27th February 1960 Vs. Southport (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 29th February 1960 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th March 1960 Vs. Barrow (A) English Fourth Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 19th March 1960 Vs. Aldershot (H) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 26th March 1960 Vs. Darlington (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd April 1960 Vs. Gateshead (H) English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th April 1960 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 15th April 1960 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 16th April 1960 Vs. Workington (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 19th April 1960 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd April 1960 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th April 1960 Vs. Northampton Town (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 23rd August 1960 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Fourth Division W 4 - 1 |
Monday 5th September 1960 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 18th October 1960 Vs. Manchester City (A) League Cup L 3 - 0 |
Monday 26th December 1960 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 27th December 1960 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1961 Vs. Workington (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 13th March 1961 Vs. York City (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 31st March 1961 Vs. Aldershot (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 1st April 1961 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 3rd April 1961 Vs. Aldershot (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 8th April 1961 Vs. Millwall (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 10th April 1961 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th April 1961 Vs. Barrow (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th April 1961 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) English Fourth Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 19th August 1961 Vs. Colchester United (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 8th September 1961 Vs. Aldershot (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Monday 25th September 1961 Vs. Millwall (H) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 2nd October 1961 Vs. Darlington (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st October 1961 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Fourth Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 11th November 1961 Vs. Wrexham (H) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd December 1961 Vs. Carlisle United (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1962 Vs. Exeter City (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 13th January 1962 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 20th January 1962 Vs. Aldershot (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 1 |
Friday 23rd February 1962 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th March 1962 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 2 |
Monday 19th March 1962 Vs. Workington (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Friday 30th March 1962 Vs. Wrexham (A) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 6th April 1962 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th April 1962 Vs. Workington (A) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 23rd April 1962 Vs. Chester (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th April 1962 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 25th August 1962 Vs. Chester (A) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 27th August 1962 Vs. Rochdale (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 3rd September 1962 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd September 1962 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th September 1962 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 8th October 1962 Vs. Oxford United (H) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1962 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Tuesday 16th October 1962 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1962 Vs. Barrow (H) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 17th November 1962 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 1st December 1962 Vs. Southport (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1962 Vs. Exeter City (H) English Fourth Division W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 26th January 1963 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 18th March 1963 Vs. Chester (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th April 1963 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) English Fourth Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 13th April 1963 Vs. Barrow (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 15th April 1963 Vs. Workington (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 20th April 1963 Vs. Southport (H) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 22nd April 1963 Vs. Bradford City (H) English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 4th May 1963 Vs. Newport County (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 11th May 1963 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th August 1963 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 26th August 1963 Vs. Lincoln City (H) English Fourth Division W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 31st August 1963 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 4th September 1963 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) League Cup L 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 11th September 1963 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 17th September 1963 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Friday 20th September 1963 Vs. York City (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd November 1963 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 4th January 1964 Vs. Darlington (A) English Fourth Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 18th January 1964 Vs. Chester (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Friday 7th February 1964 Vs. Barrow (A) English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd February 1964 Vs. Aldershot (A) English Fourth Division L 7 - 0 |
Wednesday 2nd September 1964 Vs. Rochdale (H) League Cup L 3 - 1 |
Monday 7th September 1964 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 19th September 1964 Vs. Chesterfield (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th October 1964 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 19th October 1964 Vs. Barrow (A) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd January 1965 Vs. Chester (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 0 |
Monday 15th March 1965 Vs. Darlington (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th April 1965 Vs. Halifax Town (A) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st August 1965 Vs. Chester (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 4th October 1965 Vs. Darlington (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th March 1966 Vs. Barrow (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Friday 8th April 1966 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th April 1966 Vs. Rochdale (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 0 |
Monday 25th April 1966 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Fourth Division L 6 - 2 |
Wednesday 10th September 1969 Vs. Torquay United (A) English Third Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1970 Vs. Barrow (A) English Third Division L 4 - 1 |
Monday 23rd March 1970 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Third Division L 4 - 1 |
Tuesday 7th April 1970 Vs. Bristol Rovers (A) English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd October 1970 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Fourth Division W 3 - 2 |
Friday 6th November 1970 Vs. York City (H) English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st November 1970 Vs. Grantham (A) FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th August 1971 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 7th September 1971 Vs. Watford (H) League Cup L 1 - 0 |
Friday 10th September 1971 Vs. Northampton Town (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 25th September 1971 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd October 1971 Vs. Exeter City (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th December 1971 Vs. Blyth Spartans (A) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th December 1971 Vs. Lincoln City (A) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Friday 31st March 1972 Vs. Hartlepool (A) English Fourth Division L 5 - 0 |
Tuesday 11th April 1972 Vs. Newport County (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 28th August 1972 Vs. Bradford City (N) League Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th September 1972 Vs. Newport County (A) English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 23rd January 1973 Vs. Hull City (A) FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Friday 13th April 1973 Vs. Colchester United (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Sunday 17th February 1974 Vs. Swansea City (A) English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 11th October 1974 Vs. Northampton Town (A) English Fourth Division L 4 - 1 |
Monday 28th October 1974 Vs. Hartlepool (H) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 26th November 1974 Vs. Stafford Rangers (A) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Friday 31st January 1975 Vs. Newport County (H) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st April 1975 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 22nd April 1975 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A) English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 27th December 1975 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) English Fourth Division L 5 - 0 |
Friday 19th March 1976 Vs. Swansea City (A) English Fourth Division L 5 - 0 |
Monday 30th August 1976 Vs. Workington (N) League Cup W 2 - 0 |
Monday 11th April 1977 Vs. Watford (H) English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 16th November 1985 Vs. Telford United (H) FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd May 1986 Vs. Wrexham (A) Canon Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 6th March 1987 Vs. Colchester United (A) Today Fourth Division L 5 - 1 |
Saturday 15th August 1987 Vs. Swansea City (H) Barclays Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 28th December 1987 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A) Barclays Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th April 1988 Vs. Hartlepool United (A) Barclays Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 1st November 1989 Vs. Lincoln City (A) Barclays Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 2nd February 1993 Vs. Bradford City (A) Autoglass Trophy W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 23rd September 1995 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A) Barclays League Division Two W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 3rd December 1996 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Nationwide League Division Two W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th September 2014 Vs. Harrogate Town (A) FA Cup W 2 - 1 |