Player profile

Ken Hodder

Personal information

Player name:
Ken Hodder
Also known as:
Kenneth Hodder
Date of birth:
20th August 1930
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
560 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Halifax Town
English Third Division (North)
24th March 1952 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Doncaster Rovers
English Fourth Division
31st August 1963 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
12
Total appearances:
272
Total goals:
1

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
24/03/1952 Ken made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
18/08/1956 Ken made his 50th appearance for the club [view match]
24/10/1959 Ken made his 100th appearance for the club [view match]
22/10/1960 Ken made his 150th appearance for the club [view match]
27/12/1960 Ken scored his 1st goal for the club [view match]
04/11/1961 Ken made his 200th appearance for the club [view match]
29/12/1962 Ken made his 250th appearance for the club [view match]
31/08/1963 Ken made his last appearance for the club [view match]

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
272 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1951/52 1 0 0 0 0
1952/53 3 0 0 0 0
1953/54 4 0 0 0 0
1954/55 13 1 0 0 0
1955/56 27 0 0 0 0
1956/57 41 0 0 0 0
1957/58 4 0 0 0 0
1959/60 34 3 0 0 0
1960/61 46 6 1 0 0
1961/62 41 2 0 0 0
1962/63 41 2 0 0 0
1963/64 3 0 0 0 0