Player profile

Ken Fogarty

Personal information

Player name:
Ken Fogarty
Also known as:
Kenneth Fogarty
Date of birth:
25th January 1955
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
755 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Darlington
English Fourth Division
10th March 1972 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Port Vale
English Fourth Division
7th December 1979 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
9
Total appearances:
297
Total goals:
9

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1978/79 Joined Fort Lauderdale Strikers

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
10/03/1972 Ken made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
29/08/1973 Ken made his 50th appearance for the club [view match]
28/09/1974 Ken made his 100th appearance for the club [view match]
31/01/1975 Ken scored his 1st goal for the club [view match]
24/10/1975 Ken made his 150th appearance for the club [view match]
30/10/1976 Ken made his 200th appearance for the club [view match]
27/02/1978 Ken made his 250th appearance for the club [view match]
07/12/1979 Ken made his last appearance for the club [view match]

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
297 9 5 1

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1971/72 14 0 0 0 0
1972/73 30 4 0 0 0
1973/74 42 4 0 0 0
1974/75 38 3 1 0 1
1975/76 44 3 1 0 0
1976/77 30 6 3 0 0
1977/78 36 3 3 0 0
1978/79 21 4 1 4 0
1979/80 14 1 0 1 0