Manager profile

Fred Stewart

Image: Marcus Heap

Personal information

Manager name:
Fred Stewart
Year of birth:
1873
Year of death:
1954
Place of birth:
Oldham
Country of birth:
England

Stockport County career

First game in charge:
Stalybridge Rovers
The Lancashire League
5th September 1896 (view match)
Last game in charge:
Leicester Fosse
English Second Division
29th April 1911 (view match)
Number of spells in charge:
2
Number of games in charge:
509
Number of trophies:
2
Fred Stewart has also managed against Stockport County, click here to view his managerial profile

Managerial honours

Season Honour
1899/00 The Lancashire League
1904/05 The Lancashire Combination League

Manager spells and records

First gameFrom Last gameTo GamesP WonW DrawnD LostL
05/09/1896 18/04/1903 228 100 28 100
01/09/1904 29/04/1911 281 102 60 119

Games managed by competition

Competition GamesP WonW DrawnD LostL ForF AgainstA
Skybet Championship 330 101 63 166 382 586
FA Cup 39 17 8 14 68 46
TOTAL 509 202 88 219 756 792

List of games managed

Date Opposition Result Competition
Saturday 5th September 1896 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 12th September 1896 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Monday 21st September 1896 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 26th September 1896 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 17th October 1896 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 31st October 1896 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Saturday 14th November 1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 21st November 1896 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Saturday 28th November 1896 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 5th December 1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 12th December 1896 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 19th December 1896 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Friday 25th December 1896 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 26th December 1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4 The Lancashire League
Friday 1st January 1897 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 2nd January 1897 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 9th January 1897 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 16th January 1897 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 23rd January 1897 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 30th January 1897 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 6th February 1897 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 13th February 1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 27th February 1897 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 6th March 1897 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 13th March 1897 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 27th March 1897 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 10th April 1897 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Friday 16th April 1897 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 19th April 1897 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Tuesday 20th April 1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 4th September 1897 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 11th September 1897 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 25th September 1897 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Saturday 2nd October 1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 9th October 1897 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 16th October 1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Saturday 23rd October 1897 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 30th October 1897 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 6th November 1897 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 13th November 1897 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 20th November 1897 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 27th November 1897 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3 The Lancashire League
Saturday 11th December 1897 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Monday 27th December 1897 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 1st January 1898 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 3rd January 1898 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 8th January 1898 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 15th January 1898 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 22nd January 1898 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 29th January 1898 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 12th February 1898 Clitheroe (A) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 19th February 1898 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Wednesday 23rd February 1898 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 12th March 1898 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 2nd April 1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 9th April 1898 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 11th April 1898 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 16th April 1898 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Wednesday 20th April 1898 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 23rd April 1898 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League
Tuesday 26th April 1898 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 3rd September 1898 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 10th September 1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 17th September 1898 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 24th September 1898 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 1st October 1898 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 8th October 1898 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 15th October 1898 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 29th October 1898 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Thursday 3rd November 1898 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay)
Saturday 12th November 1898 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 19th November 1898 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 10th December 1898 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Saturday 17th December 1898 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 24th December 1898 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 31st December 1898 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2 The Lancashire League
Monday 2nd January 1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 7th January 1899 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 14th January 1899 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 28th January 1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 4th February 1899 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 11th February 1899 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 18th February 1899 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 25th February 1899 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 4th March 1899 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 18th March 1899 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 25th March 1899 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 1st April 1899 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 3rd April 1899 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 2nd September 1899 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 9th September 1899 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 16th September 1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 30th September 1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 14th October 1899 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 21st October 1899 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 28th October 1899 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Wednesday 1st November 1899 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay)
Saturday 4th November 1899 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 11th November 1899 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 18th November 1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 25th November 1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 16th December 1899 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 23rd December 1899 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 25th December 1899 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 1st January 1900 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 6th January 1900 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 20th January 1900 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 27th January 1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 3rd February 1900 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 24th February 1900 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League
Tuesday 27th February 1900 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 3rd March 1900 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 10th March 1900 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League
Saturday 17th March 1900 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 24th March 1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 31st March 1900 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League
Saturday 7th April 1900 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League
Friday 13th April 1900 Wigan County (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 14th April 1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League
Monday 16th April 1900 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League
Saturday 1st September 1900 Leicester Fosse (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Monday 3rd September 1900 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th September 1900 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 15th September 1900 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd September 1900 Walsall (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 29th September 1900 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 6th October 1900 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 13th October 1900 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 20th October 1900 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 27th October 1900 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd November 1900 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 10th November 1900 Grimsby Town (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 17th November 1900 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 24th November 1900 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 1st December 1900 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th December 1900 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 15th December 1900 Burnley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd December 1900 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Wednesday 26th December 1900 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 29th December 1900 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Tuesday 1st January 1901 New Brighton Tower (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 12th January 1901 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 19th January 1901 Walsall (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 9th February 1901 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th February 1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd February 1901 Blackpool (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd March 1901 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 9th March 1901 Small Heath (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th March 1901 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd March 1901 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 30th March 1901 Newton Heath (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Friday 5th April 1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 6th April 1901 Glossop (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 13th April 1901 Middlesbrough (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 20th April 1901 Burnley (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 27th April 1901 Burton Swifts (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 7th September 1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 9th September 1901 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th September 1901 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 21st September 1901 Blackpool (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 28th September 1901 Burton United (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 5th October 1901 Newton Heath (A) D 3 - 3 English Second Division
Saturday 12th October 1901 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 19th October 1901 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 26th October 1901 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd November 1901 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 9th November 1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Wednesday 20th November 1901 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 23rd November 1901 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 30th November 1901 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Saturday 7th December 1901 Burnley (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 14th December 1901 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 21st December 1901 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Thursday 26th December 1901 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th December 1901 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 4th January 1902 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 11th January 1902 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 18th January 1902 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 1st February 1902 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th February 1902 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 15th February 1902 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd February 1902 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 1st March 1902 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th March 1902 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 15th March 1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd March 1902 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 29th March 1902 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 31st March 1902 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th April 1902 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 12th April 1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division
Monday 14th April 1902 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 19th April 1902 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 26th April 1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 6th September 1902 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 13th September 1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 15th September 1902 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 20th September 1902 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 27th September 1902 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 4th October 1902 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Saturday 11th October 1902 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 18th October 1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 25th October 1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th November 1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 10th November 1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd November 1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 29th November 1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 6th December 1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 13th December 1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 20th December 1902 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division
Thursday 25th December 1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Thursday 1st January 1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd January 1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 17th January 1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 24th January 1903 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 31st January 1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 7th February 1903 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th February 1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 21st February 1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th February 1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 7th March 1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th March 1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 21st March 1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 23rd March 1903 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Thursday 26th March 1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 4th April 1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 11th April 1903 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Monday 13th April 1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 18th April 1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Friday 2nd September 1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 3rd September 1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 10th September 1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 17th September 1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 24th September 1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 1st October 1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 8th October 1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 22nd October 1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 29th October 1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 29th October 1904 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 5th November 1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 12th November 1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 19th November 1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Wednesday 23rd November 1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay)
Saturday 26th November 1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Saturday 3rd December 1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 10th December 1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.)
Saturday 17th December 1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 24th December 1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 31st December 1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Monday 2nd January 1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 14th January 1905 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 21st January 1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 28th January 1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 11th February 1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 18th February 1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 25th February 1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 4th March 1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 11th March 1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 18th March 1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 25th March 1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 1st April 1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Monday 3rd April 1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 8th April 1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 15th April 1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Tuesday 18th April 1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 22nd April 1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Monday 24th April 1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 29th April 1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League
Saturday 2nd September 1905 Chelsea (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 9th September 1905 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th September 1905 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd September 1905 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 30th September 1905 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 7th October 1905 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th October 1905 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 21st October 1905 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th October 1905 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 4th November 1905 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 11th November 1905 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 18th November 1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 25th November 1905 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd December 1905 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 9th December 1905 Walsall (A) D 3 - 3 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Thursday 14th December 1905 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay)
Saturday 16th December 1905 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd December 1905 Burnley (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 25th December 1905 Burton United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Tuesday 26th December 1905 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 30th December 1905 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division
Monday 1st January 1906 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 6th January 1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 13th January 1906 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 20th January 1906 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 27th January 1906 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd February 1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 10th February 1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 17th February 1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd March 1906 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 10th March 1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 17th March 1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 24th March 1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 31st March 1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 7th April 1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Friday 13th April 1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 14th April 1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 16th April 1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Tuesday 17th April 1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 21st April 1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th April 1906 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 1st September 1906 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 8th September 1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 15th September 1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd September 1906 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 29th September 1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 6th October 1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 13th October 1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 20th October 1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 27th October 1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd November 1906 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 10th November 1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 17th November 1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 24th November 1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 1st December 1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th December 1906 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 15th December 1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd December 1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Tuesday 25th December 1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Wednesday 26th December 1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 29th December 1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Tuesday 1st January 1907 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th January 1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 12th January 1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Wednesday 16th January 1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Saturday 19th January 1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 26th January 1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd February 1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 9th February 1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th February 1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 4th March 1907 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 9th March 1907 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th March 1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd March 1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Friday 29th March 1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 30th March 1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 1st April 1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 6th April 1907 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 8th April 1907 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 13th April 1907 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 20th April 1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Monday 2nd September 1907 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 7th September 1907 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 9th September 1907 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th September 1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 21st September 1907 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 28th September 1907 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th October 1907 Blackpool (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 12th October 1907 Stoke (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 19th October 1907 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 26th October 1907 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd November 1907 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 9th November 1907 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 16th November 1907 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd November 1907 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 30th November 1907 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th December 1907 Burnley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 21st December 1907 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Wednesday 25th December 1907 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Thursday 26th December 1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th December 1907 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Wednesday 1st January 1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 4th January 1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 11th January 1908 Aston Villa (H) L 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 18th January 1908 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 25th January 1908 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 8th February 1908 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 15th February 1908 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd February 1908 Bradford City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 29th February 1908 Hull City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Tuesday 3rd March 1908 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 7th March 1908 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 14th March 1908 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 21st March 1908 Fulham (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th March 1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 4th April 1908 Chesterfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 11th April 1908 Burnley (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Friday 17th April 1908 Leeds City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 18th April 1908 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 25th April 1908 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 1 English Second Division
Tuesday 1st September 1908 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 5th September 1908 Fulham (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 12th September 1908 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 19th September 1908 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 26th September 1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd October 1908 Oldham Athletic (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 10th October 1908 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 17th October 1908 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 24th October 1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 31st October 1908 Tottenham Hotspur (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 7th November 1908 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 14th November 1908 Derby County (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 21st November 1908 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th November 1908 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th December 1908 Glossop (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 12th December 1908 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 19th December 1908 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Friday 25th December 1908 Birmingham (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 26th December 1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Friday 1st January 1909 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd January 1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 9th January 1909 Burnley (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division
Wednesday 20th January 1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 23rd January 1909 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 30th January 1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 6th February 1909 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2)
Tuesday 9th February 1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay)
Saturday 13th February 1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 20th February 1909 Leeds City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 27th February 1909 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 6th March 1909 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 8th March 1909 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 13th March 1909 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 20th March 1909 Derby County (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 27th March 1909 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd April 1909 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Friday 9th April 1909 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 10th April 1909 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 12th April 1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 17th April 1909 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 24th April 1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Wednesday 1st September 1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 4th September 1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 6th September 1909 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 11th September 1909 Burnley (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 18th September 1909 Leeds City (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 25th September 1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd October 1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 9th October 1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th October 1909 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd October 1909 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 30th October 1909 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 6th November 1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 13th November 1909 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 20th November 1909 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 27th November 1909 Derby County (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 4th December 1909 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 4 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 11th December 1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 18th December 1909 Birmingham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 25th December 1909 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 27th December 1909 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 1st January 1910 Barnsley (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th January 1910 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 15th January 1910 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 22nd January 1910 Burnley (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th February 1910 Leyton (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2)
Saturday 12th February 1910 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 19th February 1910 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 26th February 1910 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th March 1910 Leeds City (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 12th March 1910 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 19th March 1910 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division
Friday 25th March 1910 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 26th March 1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 28th March 1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 2nd April 1910 Hull City (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division
Wednesday 6th April 1910 Leicester Fosse (H) W 6 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 9th April 1910 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 16th April 1910 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 23rd April 1910 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 30th April 1910 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Thursday 1st September 1910 Bolton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 3rd September 1910 Clapton Orient (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 10th September 1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 17th September 1910 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 24th September 1910 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 3rd October 1910 Huddersfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 8th October 1910 Birmingham (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 15th October 1910 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd October 1910 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 29th October 1910 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 5th November 1910 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 12th November 1910 Burnley (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 19th November 1910 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Monday 21st November 1910 Rochdale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay)
Saturday 26th November 1910 Leeds City (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 28th November 1910 Rochdale (N) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. 2nd replay)
Saturday 10th December 1910 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 17th December 1910 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 24th December 1910 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 26th December 1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Tuesday 27th December 1910 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 31st December 1910 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 2nd January 1911 Chelsea (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 7th January 1911 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 14th January 1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 21st January 1911 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 28th January 1911 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 4th February 1911 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division
Monday 13th February 1911 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 18th February 1911 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 25th February 1911 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 4th March 1911 Fulham (A) L 6 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 11th March 1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 18th March 1911 Burnley (A) L 5 - 3 English Second Division
Saturday 25th March 1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 1st April 1911 Leeds City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division
Friday 14th April 1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 15th April 1911 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division
Saturday 22nd April 1911 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Monday 24th April 1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division
Saturday 29th April 1911 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division
Saturday 5th September 1896
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 12th September 1896
Vs. Fairfield (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Monday 21st September 1896
Vs. Rossendale (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 4 - 0
Saturday 26th September 1896
Vs. Ashton North End (A)
Manchester Road
The Lancashire League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 17th October 1896
Vs. Clitheroe (A)

The Lancashire League
L 3 - 2
Saturday 31st October 1896
Vs. Barnton Rovers (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
W 6 - 0
Saturday 14th November 1896
Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (A)

The Lancashire League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 21st November 1896
Vs. Welsh Druids (A)

FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
L 3 - 2
Saturday 28th November 1896
Vs. Chorley (A)
Dole Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 5th December 1896
Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A)

The Lancashire League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 12th December 1896
Vs. Southport Central (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 19th December 1896
Vs. South Shore (A)

The Lancashire League
W 1 - 0
Friday 25th December 1896
Vs. Oldham County (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 26th December 1896
Vs. Bacup (A)
West View
The Lancashire League
W 5 - 4
Friday 1st January 1897
Vs. Nelson (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 2nd January 1897
Vs. West Manchester (A)

The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 9th January 1897
Vs. Fairfield (A)
Gransmoor Road
The Lancashire League
W 4 - 2
Saturday 16th January 1897
Vs. Rossendale (A)

The Lancashire League
L 3 - 1
Saturday 23rd January 1897
Vs. Fleetwood Rangers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 7 - 0
Saturday 30th January 1897
Vs. Oldham County (A)

The Lancashire League
L 3 - 1
Saturday 6th February 1897
Vs. South Shore (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 13th February 1897
Vs. Bacup (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 4 - 1
Saturday 27th February 1897
Vs. Southport Central (A)
Scarisbrick New Road
The Lancashire League
L 6 - 1
Saturday 6th March 1897
Vs. Ashton North End (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 13th March 1897
Vs. Chorley (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 27th March 1897
Vs. Nelson (A)

The Lancashire League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 10th April 1897
Vs. West Manchester (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Friday 16th April 1897
Vs. Clitheroe (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 0
Monday 19th April 1897
Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 20th April 1897
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A)
Crookbottom
The Lancashire League
L 4 - 2
Saturday 4th September 1897
Vs. Horwich RMI (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 11th September 1897
Vs. Middleton (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 5 - 0
Saturday 25th September 1897
Vs. Chester (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
W 2 - 1
Saturday 2nd October 1897
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A)
Crookbottom
The Lancashire League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 9th October 1897
Vs. New Brighton Tower (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 16th October 1897
Vs. Oswestry (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
W 2 - 1
Saturday 23rd October 1897
Vs. Ashton North End (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 4 - 0
Saturday 30th October 1897
Vs. Rock Ferry (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
W 2 - 1
Saturday 6th November 1897
Vs. New Brighton Tower (A)
Tower Athletic Ground
The Lancashire League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 13th November 1897
Vs. Horwich RMI (A)
Grundy Hill
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 20th November 1897
Vs. Aberystwyth (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 5 - 0
Saturday 27th November 1897
Vs. Middleton (A)

The Lancashire League
D 3 - 3
Saturday 11th December 1897
Vs. New Brighton Tower (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
L 1 - 0
Monday 27th December 1897
Vs. Chorley (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
D 2 - 2
Saturday 1st January 1898
Vs. South Shore (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
D 0 - 0
Monday 3rd January 1898
Vs. Nelson (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 8th January 1898
Vs. Rochdale (A)

The Lancashire League
W 4 - 0
Saturday 15th January 1898
Vs. Clitheroe (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 7 - 0
Saturday 22nd January 1898
Vs. Southport Central (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 29th January 1898
Vs. Ashton North End (A)
Manchester Road
The Lancashire League
W 5 - 2
Saturday 12th February 1898
Vs. Clitheroe (A)

The Lancashire League
W 6 - 1
Saturday 19th February 1898
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Wednesday 23rd February 1898
Vs. Wigan County (A)

The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 12th March 1898
Vs. Southport Central (A)
Scarisbrick New Road
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 2
Saturday 2nd April 1898
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 9th April 1898
Vs. Chorley (A)
Dole Lane
The Lancashire League
L 1 - 0
Monday 11th April 1898
Vs. South Shore (A)

The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 16th April 1898
Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Wednesday 20th April 1898
Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A)

The Lancashire League
L 4 - 0
Saturday 23rd April 1898
Vs. Wigan County (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 26th April 1898
Vs. Nelson (A)

The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 3rd September 1898
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 10th September 1898
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 3 - 2
Saturday 17th September 1898
Vs. Chorley (A)
Dole Lane
The Lancashire League
L 4 - 1
Saturday 24th September 1898
Vs. South Shore (A)

The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 1st October 1898
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A)
Gresty Road
The Lancashire League
L 7 - 1
Saturday 8th October 1898
Vs. Rochdale (A)

The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 15th October 1898
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 29th October 1898
Vs. Ashton North End (A)
Manchester Road
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
D 2 - 2
Thursday 3rd November 1898
Vs. Ashton North End (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay)
W 1 - 0
Saturday 12th November 1898
Vs. Ashton North End (A)
Manchester Road
The Lancashire League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 19th November 1898
Vs. Middleton (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 10th December 1898
Vs. Glossop (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 17th December 1898
Vs. Ashton North End (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 24th December 1898
Vs. South Shore (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 5 - 2
Saturday 31st December 1898
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A)
Crookbottom
The Lancashire League
W 6 - 2
Monday 2nd January 1899
Vs. Horwich RMI (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 5 - 0
Saturday 7th January 1899
Vs. Rock Ferry (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 2
Saturday 14th January 1899
Vs. Southport Central (A)
Scarisbrick New Road
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 28th January 1899
Vs. Horwich RMI (A)
Grundy Hil
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 1
Saturday 4th February 1899
Vs. Middleton (A)

The Lancashire League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 11th February 1899
Vs. Wigan County (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
D 2 - 2
Saturday 18th February 1899
Vs. Halliwell Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 25th February 1899
Vs. Southport Central (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 4th March 1899
Vs. Haydock (A)

The Lancashire League
W 3 - 1
Saturday 18th March 1899
Vs. Halliwell Rovers (A)

The Lancashire League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th March 1899
Vs. Wigan County (A)

The Lancashire League
L 3 - 1
Saturday 1st April 1899
Vs. Middleton (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Monday 3rd April 1899
Vs. Chorley (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 2nd September 1899
Vs. White Star Wanderers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 6 - 1
Saturday 9th September 1899
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 4 - 1
Saturday 16th September 1899
Vs. Horwich RMI (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 30th September 1899
Vs. Horwich RMI (A)
Grundy Hil
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 14th October 1899
Vs. Chorley (A)
Dole Lane
The Lancashire League
L 3 - 0
Saturday 21st October 1899
Vs. South Liverpool (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 28th October 1899
Vs. Glossop (A)

FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
D 2 - 2
Wednesday 1st November 1899
Vs. Glossop (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 4th November 1899
Vs. Chorley (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 11th November 1899
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A)
Gresty Road
The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 18th November 1899
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A)
Crookbottom
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 25th November 1899
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A)
Crookbottom
The Lancashire League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 16th December 1899
Vs. Southport Central (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 23rd December 1899
Vs. Earlestown (A)

The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Monday 25th December 1899
Vs. Wigan County (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 5 - 0
Monday 1st January 1900
Vs. Rochdale (A)

The Lancashire League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 6th January 1900
Vs. Haydock (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 9 - 1
Saturday 20th January 1900
Vs. Darwen (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 27th January 1900
Vs. Middleton (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 8 - 0
Saturday 3rd February 1900
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 2
Saturday 24th February 1900
Vs. Haydock (A)

The Lancashire League
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 27th February 1900
Vs. Darwen (A)

The Lancashire League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 3rd March 1900
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 10th March 1900
Vs. Blackpool (A)

The Lancashire League
L 4 - 1
Saturday 17th March 1900
Vs. Southport Central (A)
Scarisbrick New Road
The Lancashire League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 24th March 1900
Vs. Middleton (A)

The Lancashire League
W 6 - 0
Saturday 31st March 1900
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 4 - 2
Saturday 7th April 1900
Vs. South Liverpool (A)

The Lancashire League
W 2 - 1
Friday 13th April 1900
Vs. Wigan County (A)

The Lancashire League
W 4 - 0
Saturday 14th April 1900
Vs. Earlestown (H)
Green Lane
The Lancashire League
W 3 - 0
Monday 16th April 1900
Vs. White Star Wanderers (A)

The Lancashire League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 1st September 1900
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Monday 3rd September 1900
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A)
Cobridge Athletic Ground
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 8th September 1900
Vs. New Brighton Tower (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 15th September 1900
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 22nd September 1900
Vs. Walsall (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 4 - 1
Saturday 29th September 1900
Vs. Burton Swifts (A)
Peel Croft
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 6th October 1900
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 13th October 1900
Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (A)
Manor Ground
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 20th October 1900
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 27th October 1900
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 3rd November 1900
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
W 6 - 2
Saturday 10th November 1900
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
English Second Division
L 5 - 1
Saturday 17th November 1900
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
L 3 - 1
Saturday 24th November 1900
Vs. Newton Heath (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 1st December 1900
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 6 - 0
Saturday 8th December 1900
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Saturday 15th December 1900
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 22nd December 1900
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Wednesday 26th December 1900
Vs. Small Heath (A)
Muntz Street
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 29th December 1900
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 1st January 1901
Vs. New Brighton Tower (A)
Tower Athletic Ground
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 12th January 1901
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 19th January 1901
Vs. Walsall (A)
Fellows Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 9th February 1901
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 16th February 1901
Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 23rd February 1901
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 2nd March 1901
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
L 4 - 2
Saturday 9th March 1901
Vs. Small Heath (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 16th March 1901
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 23rd March 1901
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 30th March 1901
Vs. Newton Heath (A)
Bank Street
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Friday 5th April 1901
Vs. Middlesbrough (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 6th April 1901
Vs. Glossop (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 13th April 1901
Vs. Middlesbrough (A)
Linthorpe Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 20th April 1901
Vs. Burnley (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 3 - 2
Saturday 27th April 1901
Vs. Burton Swifts (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 7th September 1901
Vs. Middlesbrough (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Monday 9th September 1901
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 14th September 1901
Vs. Bristol City (A)
St John's Lane
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 21st September 1901
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 28th September 1901
Vs. Burton United (A)
Peel Croft
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 5th October 1901
Vs. Newton Heath (A)
Bank Street
English Second Division
D 3 - 3
Saturday 12th October 1901
Vs. Glossop (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 19th October 1901
Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A)
Intake Ground
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 26th October 1901
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 2nd November 1901
Vs. Buxton (A)
Silverlands
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 9th November 1901
Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Wednesday 20th November 1901
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 3 - 2
Saturday 23rd November 1901
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 30th November 1901
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 7th December 1901
Vs. Burnley (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 14th December 1901
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A)
Cobridge Athletic Ground
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 21st December 1901
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Thursday 26th December 1901
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 28th December 1901
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 4th January 1902
Vs. Middlesbrough (A)
Linthorpe Road
English Second Division
L 6 - 0
Saturday 11th January 1902
Vs. Bristol City (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 18th January 1902
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 1st February 1902
Vs. Newton Heath (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 8th February 1902
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 15th February 1902
Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 22nd February 1902
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 1st March 1902
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 8th March 1902
Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (A)
Manor Ground
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 15th March 1902
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 22nd March 1902
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 29th March 1902
Vs. Preston North End (A)
Deepdale
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Monday 31st March 1902
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 5th April 1902
Vs. Preston North End (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 12th April 1902
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 4 - 2
Monday 14th April 1902
Vs. Burton United (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 19th April 1902
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
L 8 - 1
Saturday 26th April 1902
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Green Lane
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 6th September 1902
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 13th September 1902
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Monday 15th September 1902
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 20th September 1902
Vs. Burton United (A)
Peel Croft
English Second Division
L 5 - 1
Saturday 27th September 1902
Vs. Bristol City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 4th October 1902
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Green Lane
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 11th October 1902
Vs. Manchester United (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 18th October 1902
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 25th October 1902
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 8th November 1902
Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A)
Intake Ground
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Monday 10th November 1902
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A)
Cobridge Athletic Ground
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 22nd November 1902
Vs. Small Heath (A)
Muntz Street
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 29th November 1902
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 6th December 1902
Vs. Manchester City (A)
Hyde Road
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 13th December 1902
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Saturday 20th December 1902
Vs. Preston North End (A)
Deepdale
English Second Division
L 6 - 1
Thursday 25th December 1902
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Thursday 1st January 1903
Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd January 1903
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 4 - 1
Saturday 17th January 1903
Vs. Burton United (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 24th January 1903
Vs. Bristol City (A)
St John's Lane
English Second Division
L 7 - 1
Saturday 31st January 1903
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 7th February 1903
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 14th February 1903
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 21st February 1903
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 4 - 0
Saturday 28th February 1903
Vs. Woolwich Arsenal (A)
Manor Ground
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 7th March 1903
Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 14th March 1903
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 21st March 1903
Vs. Small Heath (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Monday 23rd March 1903
Vs. Manchester United (A)
Bank Street
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Thursday 26th March 1903
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 4th April 1903
Vs. Manchester City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 11th April 1903
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Monday 13th April 1903
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Saturday 18th April 1903
Vs. Preston North End (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Friday 2nd September 1904
Vs. Southport Central (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 3rd September 1904
Vs. Manchester City Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 3 - 1
Saturday 10th September 1904
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (A)
Crookbottom
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 17th September 1904
Vs. Preston North End Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 24th September 1904
Vs. Bury Reserves (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 1st October 1904
Vs. Everton Reserves (A)
Goodison Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 8th October 1904
Vs. Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A)
Ewood Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 22nd October 1904
Vs. Everton Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 4 - 2
Saturday 29th October 1904
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 29th October 1904
Vs. Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
L 3 - 1
Saturday 5th November 1904
Vs. Manchester United Reserves (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
L 4 - 0
Saturday 12th November 1904
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
D 1 - 1
Saturday 19th November 1904
Vs. Manchester United Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 4 - 0
Wednesday 23rd November 1904
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay)
W 1 - 0
Saturday 26th November 1904
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
W 4 - 0
Saturday 3rd December 1904
Vs. Rossendale United (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
W 5 - 0
Saturday 10th December 1904
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
FA Cup (6th Qual.)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 17th December 1904
Vs. Earlestown (A)
The Mesnes
The Lancashire Combination League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 24th December 1904
Vs. Ashton Town (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 31st December 1904
Vs. St Helens Town (A)
Park Road
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Monday 2nd January 1905
Vs. Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 4 - 2
Saturday 14th January 1905
Vs. Darwen (A)
Anchor Ground
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 21st January 1905
Vs. Southport Central (A)
Scarisbrick New Road
The Lancashire Combination League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 28th January 1905
Vs. Preston North End Reserves (A)
Deepdale
The Lancashire Combination League
W 3 - 2
Saturday 11th February 1905
Vs. Ashton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 4 - 1
Saturday 18th February 1905
Vs. Nelson (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th February 1905
Vs. Darwen (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 4th March 1905
Vs. Liverpool Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 11th March 1905
Vs. Liverpool Reserves (A)
Anfield
The Lancashire Combination League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 18th March 1905
Vs. Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 5 - 0
Saturday 25th March 1905
Vs. Earlestown (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 3 - 2
Saturday 1st April 1905
Vs. Manchester City Reserves (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
L 1 - 0
Monday 3rd April 1905
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 8th April 1905
Vs. Accrington Stanley (A)
Peel Park
The Lancashire Combination League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 15th April 1905
Vs. Accrington Stanley (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 18th April 1905
Vs. Nelson (A)

The Lancashire Combination League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 22nd April 1905
Vs. Bury Reserves (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 2 - 0
Monday 24th April 1905
Vs. St Helens Town (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 6 - 0
Saturday 29th April 1905
Vs. Rossendale United (H)
Edgeley Park
The Lancashire Combination League
W 3 - 0
Saturday 2nd September 1905
Vs. Chelsea (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 9th September 1905
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 16th September 1905
Vs. Bristol City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 23rd September 1905
Vs. Manchester United (A)
Bank Street
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 30th September 1905
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 5 - 0
Saturday 7th October 1905
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 14th October 1905
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 21st October 1905
Vs. Bradford City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 28th October 1905
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 4th November 1905
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 11th November 1905
Vs. Hull City (A)
Anlaby Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 18th November 1905
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Saturday 25th November 1905
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 2nd December 1905
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Saturday 9th December 1905
Vs. Walsall (A)
Fellows Park
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
D 3 - 3
Thursday 14th December 1905
Vs. Walsall (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay)
W 5 - 0
Saturday 16th December 1905
Vs. Clapton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 3 - 3
Saturday 23rd December 1905
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Monday 25th December 1905
Vs. Burton United (A)
Peel Croft
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 26th December 1905
Vs. Leeds City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 30th December 1905
Vs. Chelsea (A)
Stamford Bridge
English Second Division
L 4 - 2
Monday 1st January 1906
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Saturday 6th January 1906
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 13th January 1906
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
FA Cup (Rd 1)
L 4 - 2
Saturday 20th January 1906
Vs. Bristol City (A)
Ashton Gate
English Second Division
L 7 - 0
Saturday 27th January 1906
Vs. Manchester United (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd February 1906
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 10th February 1906
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 17th February 1906
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 3rd March 1906
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 10th March 1906
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 17th March 1906
Vs. Hull City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 24th March 1906
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 31st March 1906
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 7th April 1906
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A)
Cobridge Athletic Ground
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Friday 13th April 1906
Vs. Leeds City (A)
Elland Road
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 14th April 1906
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Monday 16th April 1906
Vs. Burton United (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Tuesday 17th April 1906
Vs. Bradford City (A)
Valley Parade
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 21st April 1906
Vs. Clapton Orient (A)
Millfields Road
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 28th April 1906
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 1st September 1906
Vs. Clapton Orient (A)
Millfields Road
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 8th September 1906
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 15th September 1906
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 22nd September 1906
Vs. Hull City (A)
Anlaby Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 29th September 1906
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 5 - 0
Saturday 6th October 1906
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 13th October 1906
Vs. Bradford City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 20th October 1906
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 27th October 1906
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd November 1906
Vs. Nottingham Forest (A)
City Ground
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 10th November 1906
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 17th November 1906
Vs. Burton United (A)
Peel Croft
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 24th November 1906
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Saturday 1st December 1906
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (A)
Cobridge Athletic Ground
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 8th December 1906
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 15th December 1906
Vs. Leeds City (A)
Elland Road
English Second Division
L 6 - 1
Saturday 22nd December 1906
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Tuesday 25th December 1906
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Wednesday 26th December 1906
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Molineux
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 29th December 1906
Vs. Clapton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 1st January 1907
Vs. Chelsea (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 5th January 1907
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 12th January 1907
Vs. Fulham (H)
Craven Cottage
FA Cup (Rd 1)
D 0 - 0
Wednesday 16th January 1907
Vs. Fulham (A)
Craven Cottage
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
L 2 - 1
Saturday 19th January 1907
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 26th January 1907
Vs. Hull City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 2nd February 1907
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
W 3 - 2
Saturday 9th February 1907
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 16th February 1907
Vs. Bradford City (A)
Valley Parade
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Monday 4th March 1907
Vs. Chelsea (A)
Stamford Bridge
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 9th March 1907
Vs. Nottingham Forest (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 16th March 1907
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 23rd March 1907
Vs. Burton United (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Friday 29th March 1907
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 30th March 1907
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Monday 1st April 1907
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 6th April 1907
Vs. Burslem Port Vale (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Monday 8th April 1907
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 13th April 1907
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 20th April 1907
Vs. Leeds City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Monday 2nd September 1907
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 7th September 1907
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Monday 9th September 1907
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Saturday 14th September 1907
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 21st September 1907
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 28th September 1907
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 5th October 1907
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 12th October 1907
Vs. Stoke (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 19th October 1907
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 26th October 1907
Vs. Bradford City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 2nd November 1907
Vs. Hull City (A)
Anlaby Road
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 9th November 1907
Vs. Derby County (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 16th November 1907
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 23rd November 1907
Vs. Fulham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 30th November 1907
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 14th December 1907
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Saturday 21st December 1907
Vs. Oldham Athletic (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Wednesday 25th December 1907
Vs. Leeds City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Thursday 26th December 1907
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Molineux
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 28th December 1907
Vs. Clapton Orient (A)
Millfields Road
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Wednesday 1st January 1908
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 4th January 1908
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 11th January 1908
Vs. Aston Villa (H)
Villa Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
L 3 - 0
Saturday 18th January 1908
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 2
Saturday 25th January 1908
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 8th February 1908
Vs. Stoke (A)
Victoria Ground
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 15th February 1908
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 22nd February 1908
Vs. Bradford City (A)
Valley Parade
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 29th February 1908
Vs. Hull City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Tuesday 3rd March 1908
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 7th March 1908
Vs. Derby County (A)
Baseball Ground
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 14th March 1908
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 21st March 1908
Vs. Fulham (A)
Craven Cottage
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 28th March 1908
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 4th April 1908
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 11th April 1908
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Friday 17th April 1908
Vs. Leeds City (A)
Elland Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 18th April 1908
Vs. Oldham Athletic (A)
Boundary Park
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 25th April 1908
Vs. Clapton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 6 - 1
Tuesday 1st September 1908
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 5th September 1908
Vs. Fulham (A)
Craven Cottage
English Second Division
L 5 - 1
Saturday 12th September 1908
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 19th September 1908
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Park Avenue Stadium
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 26th September 1908
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd October 1908
Vs. Oldham Athletic (A)
Boundary Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 10th October 1908
Vs. Clapton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 17th October 1908
Vs. Leeds City (A)
Elland Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 24th October 1908
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 31st October 1908
Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (A)
White Hart Lane
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 7th November 1908
Vs. Hull City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 14th November 1908
Vs. Derby County (A)
Baseball Ground
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 21st November 1908
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 28th November 1908
Vs. Chesterfield Town (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 5th December 1908
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 4 - 2
Saturday 12th December 1908
Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 19th December 1908
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Friday 25th December 1908
Vs. Birmingham (A)
St Andrews
English Second Division
L 4 - 2
Saturday 26th December 1908
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Friday 1st January 1909
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 2nd January 1909
Vs. Fulham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 9th January 1909
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 5 - 1
Wednesday 20th January 1909
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 23rd January 1909
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 30th January 1909
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Molineux
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 6th February 1909
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 2)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 9th February 1909
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
FA Cup (Rd 2 replay)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 13th February 1909
Vs. Clapton Orient (A)
Millfields Road
English Second Division
L 5 - 0
Saturday 20th February 1909
Vs. Leeds City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 27th February 1909
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 6th March 1909
Vs. Tottenham Hotspur (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Monday 8th March 1909
Vs. Oldham Athletic (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 13th March 1909
Vs. Hull City (A)
Anlaby Road
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 20th March 1909
Vs. Derby County (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 27th March 1909
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 3rd April 1909
Vs. Chesterfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Friday 9th April 1909
Vs. Birmingham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 2
Saturday 10th April 1909
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Monday 12th April 1909
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 17th April 1909
Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A)
Burnden Park
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 24th April 1909
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Wednesday 1st September 1909
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 4th September 1909
Vs. Fulham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Monday 6th September 1909
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 11th September 1909
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 18th September 1909
Vs. Leeds City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Saturday 25th September 1909
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Molineux
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 2nd October 1909
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Saturday 9th October 1909
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 16th October 1909
Vs. Manchester City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 23rd October 1909
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 30th October 1909
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 6th November 1909
Vs. Clapton Orient (A)
Millfields Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 13th November 1909
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 20th November 1909
Vs. Hull City (A)
Anlaby Road
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 27th November 1909
Vs. Derby County (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 4th December 1909
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Park Avenue Stadium
English Second Division
W 4 - 2
Saturday 11th December 1909
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 18th December 1909
Vs. Birmingham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th December 1909
Vs. Oldham Athletic (A)
Boundary Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Monday 27th December 1909
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 1st January 1910
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 5 - 0
Saturday 8th January 1910
Vs. Fulham (A)
Craven Cottage
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 15th January 1910
Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
W 4 - 1
Saturday 22nd January 1910
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 5th February 1910
Vs. Leyton (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 2)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 12th February 1910
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 19th February 1910
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 26th February 1910
Vs. Manchester City (A)
Hyde Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 5th March 1910
Vs. Leeds City (A)
Elland Road
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 12th March 1910
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 19th March 1910
Vs. Clapton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 0
Friday 25th March 1910
Vs. Oldham Athletic (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 0
Saturday 26th March 1910
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Monday 28th March 1910
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 2nd April 1910
Vs. Hull City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 5 - 1
Wednesday 6th April 1910
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 6 - 2
Saturday 9th April 1910
Vs. Derby County (A)
Baseball Ground
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 16th April 1910
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 23rd April 1910
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 5 - 0
Saturday 30th April 1910
Vs. Birmingham (A)
St Andrews
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Thursday 1st September 1910
Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A)
Burnden Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 3rd September 1910
Vs. Clapton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 10th September 1910
Vs. Blackpool (A)
Bloomfield Road
English Second Division
L 2 - 1
Saturday 17th September 1910
Vs. Glossop (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 2 - 1
Saturday 24th September 1910
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Monday 3rd October 1910
Vs. Huddersfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 8th October 1910
Vs. Birmingham (A)
St Andrews
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 15th October 1910
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 22nd October 1910
Vs. Hull City (A)
Anlaby Road
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 29th October 1910
Vs. Fulham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 5th November 1910
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Park Avenue Stadium
English Second Division
L 3 - 2
Saturday 12th November 1910
Vs. Burnley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 4 - 2
Saturday 19th November 1910
Vs. Rochdale (A)
Spotland (St Clements)
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
D 0 - 0
Monday 21st November 1910
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay)
D 0 - 0
Saturday 26th November 1910
Vs. Leeds City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Monday 28th November 1910
Vs. Rochdale (N)
Boundary Park
FA Cup (4th Qual. 2nd replay)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 10th December 1910
Vs. Derby County (A)
Baseball Ground
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 17th December 1910
Vs. Barnsley (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 24th December 1910
Vs. Leicester Fosse (A)
Filbert Street
English Second Division
L 5 - 1
Monday 26th December 1910
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Molineux
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Tuesday 27th December 1910
Vs. Chelsea (A)
Stamford Bridge
English Second Division
L 2 - 0
Saturday 31st December 1910
Vs. Clapton Orient (A)
Millfields Road
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Monday 2nd January 1911
Vs. Chelsea (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 2 - 2
Saturday 7th January 1911
Vs. Blackpool (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 3 - 1
Saturday 14th January 1911
Vs. Huddersfield Town (A)
Leeds Road
English Second Division
L 4 - 1
Saturday 21st January 1911
Vs. Glossop (A)
North Road
English Second Division
L 3 - 0
Saturday 28th January 1911
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 2
Saturday 4th February 1911
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
The Northolme
English Second Division
D 0 - 0
Monday 13th February 1911
Vs. Birmingham (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 1
Saturday 18th February 1911
Vs. West Bromwich Albion (A)
The Hawthorns
English Second Division
L 4 - 2
Saturday 25th February 1911
Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
L 1 - 0
Saturday 4th March 1911
Vs. Fulham (A)
Craven Cottage
English Second Division
L 6 - 2
Saturday 11th March 1911
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 18th March 1911
Vs. Burnley (A)
Turf Moor
English Second Division
L 5 - 3
Saturday 25th March 1911
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 1st April 1911
Vs. Leeds City (A)
Elland Road
English Second Division
L 4 - 0
Friday 14th April 1911
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0
Saturday 15th April 1911
Vs. Derby County (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 3 - 2
Saturday 22nd April 1911
Vs. Barnsley (A)
Oakwell
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Monday 24th April 1911
Vs. Hull City (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
D 1 - 1
Saturday 29th April 1911
Vs. Leicester Fosse (H)
Edgeley Park
English Second Division
W 1 - 0