Manager profile

Jim Gannon

Personal information

Manager name:
Jim Gannon
Also known as:
James Gannon
Date of birth:
7th September 1968
Place of birth:
Southwark
Country of birth:
England

Stockport County career

First game in charge:
Cheltenham Town
Coca-Cola League Two
2nd January 2006 (view match)
Last game in charge:
Dagenham & Redbridge
Vanarama National League
19th January 2021 (view match)
Number of spells in charge:
3
Number of games in charge:
484
Number of trophies:
3
Jim Gannon has also played for Stockport County, click here to view his player profile

Managerial honours

Season Honour
2007/08 League Two Play-off Final
2015/16 Cheshire Senior Cup
2018/19 Vanarama National League North

Manager spells and records

First gameFrom Last gameTo GamesP WonW DrawnD LostL
02/01/2006 02/05/2009 185 80 43 62
19/11/2011 15/01/2013 59 18 14 27
23/01/2016 19/01/2021 240 117 63 60

Games managed by competition

Competition GamesP WonW DrawnD LostL ForF AgainstA
Skybet League One 46 16 12 18 60 56
Skybet League Two 115 54 26 35 168 137
Skybet League Two - Play-Offs 3 2 1 0 5 3
Vanarama National League 105 39 25 41 140 158
Vanarama National League North 142 70 40 32 232 150
Vanarama National League North - Play-Offs 1 0 0 1 0 1
FA Cup 30 15 6 9 53 38
Carabao Cup 4 1 0 3 4 6
Papa John's Trophy 7 4 0 3 7 6
FA Trophy 31 14 10 7 64 40
TOTAL 484 215 120 149 733 595

List of games managed

Date Opposition Result Competition
Monday 2nd January 2006 Cheltenham Town (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 7th January 2006 Brentford (H) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 3)
Saturday 14th January 2006 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 21st January 2006 Rushden & Diamonds (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 24th January 2006 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 28th January 2006 Wycombe Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 31st January 2006 Torquay United (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 4th February 2006 Lincoln City (H) L 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 11th February 2006 Chester City (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 14th February 2006 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 18th February 2006 Bristol Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 25th February 2006 Boston United (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 4th March 2006 Peterborough United (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 7th March 2006 Bury (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 11th March 2006 Oxford United (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 18th March 2006 Macclesfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 1st April 2006 Bury (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 8th April 2006 Cheltenham Town (A) D 3 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 15th April 2006 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Monday 17th April 2006 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 22nd April 2006 Shrewsbury Town (H) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 25th April 2006 Torquay United (A) L 4 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 29th April 2006 Barnet (A) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 6th May 2006 Carlisle United (H) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 5th August 2006 Hereford United (H) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 8th August 2006 Walsall (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 12th August 2006 Mansfield Town (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Friday 18th August 2006 Accrington Stanley (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 22nd August 2006 Derby County (H) L 1 - 0 Carling Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 26th August 2006 Swindon Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Sunday 3rd September 2006 Bristol Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 9th September 2006 Boston United (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 12th September 2006 Shrewsbury Town (H) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 16th September 2006 Wrexham (H) W 5 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 23rd September 2006 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 26th September 2006 Notts County (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 30th September 2006 Peterborough United (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 7th October 2006 Barnet (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 14th October 2006 Hartlepool United (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 17th October 2006 Macclesfield Town (A) W 1 - 0 LDV Vans Trophy (Rd 1)
Saturday 21st October 2006 Torquay United (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 28th October 2006 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 31st October 2006 Chester City (A) L 3 - 0 LDV Vans Trophy (Rd 2)
Saturday 4th November 2006 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 11th November 2006 Exeter City (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Friday 17th November 2006 Chester City (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 25th November 2006 Macclesfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Friday 1st December 2006 Wycombe Wanderers (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2)
Tuesday 5th December 2006 Milton Keynes Dons (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 9th December 2006 Darlington (H) W 5 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 16th December 2006 Bury (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 23rd December 2006 Wycombe Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 26th December 2006 Notts County (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 30th December 2006 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Monday 1st January 2007 Shrewsbury Town (A) L 4 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 6th January 2007 Watford (A) L 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3)
Saturday 13th January 2007 Boston United (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 20th January 2007 Peterborough United (A) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 27th January 2007 Wycombe Wanderers (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 30th January 2007 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 3rd February 2007 Hereford United (A) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 10th February 2007 Mansfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 17th February 2007 Accrington Stanley (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 20th February 2007 Walsall (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 3rd March 2007 Swindon Town (H) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 10th March 2007 Barnet (A) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 17th March 2007 Hartlepool United (H) D 3 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 20th March 2007 Bristol Rovers (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 24th March 2007 Rochdale (H) L 7 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 31st March 2007 Torquay United (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 7th April 2007 Lincoln City (A) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Monday 9th April 2007 Chester City (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 14th April 2007 Macclesfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 21st April 2007 Milton Keynes Dons (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 28th April 2007 Bury (H) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 5th May 2007 Darlington (A) W 5 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 11th August 2007 Dagenham & Redbridge (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 14th August 2007 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 Carling Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 18th August 2007 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 25th August 2007 Rotherham United (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 28th August 2007 Charlton Athletic (A) L 4 - 3 Carling Cup (Rd 2)
Saturday 1st September 2007 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 8th September 2007 Shrewsbury Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 15th September 2007 Grimsby Town (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 22nd September 2007 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 29th September 2007 Brentford (A) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 2nd October 2007 Morecambe (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 6th October 2007 Barnet (H) L 4 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 9th October 2007 Macclesfield Town (A) W 1 - 0 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2)
Sunday 14th October 2007 Darlington (A) L 4 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 20th October 2007 Chester City (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 27th October 2007 Milton Keynes Dons (A) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 3rd November 2007 Peterborough United (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 6th November 2007 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 10th November 2007 Staines Town (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Tuesday 13th November 2007 Carlisle United (A) W 3 - 0 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 3)
Saturday 17th November 2007 Hereford United (H) L 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Thursday 22nd November 2007 Staines Town (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Saturday 24th November 2007 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 4th December 2007 Lincoln City (H) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 8th December 2007 Wycombe Wanderers (H) W 6 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 15th December 2007 Macclesfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 22nd December 2007 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Wednesday 26th December 2007 Shrewsbury Town (A) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 29th December 2007 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 1st January 2008 Morecambe (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 5th January 2008 Notts County (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 8th January 2008 Grimsby Town (H) L 2 - 1 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Semi-Final)
Saturday 12th January 2008 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 29th January 2008 Chesterfield (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 2nd February 2008 Dagenham & Redbridge (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 5th February 2008 Bury (A) W 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 9th February 2008 Notts County (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 12th February 2008 Rotherham United (A) W 4 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 16th February 2008 Bury (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 23rd February 2008 Accrington Stanley (A) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 1st March 2008 Hereford United (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 8th March 2008 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 11th March 2008 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 15th March 2008 Lincoln City (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Friday 21st March 2008 Macclesfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Monday 24th March 2008 Wycombe Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 5th April 2008 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Wednesday 9th April 2008 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 12th April 2008 Peterborough United (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 19th April 2008 Milton Keynes Dons (H) L 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 26th April 2008 Barnet (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two
Tuesday 29th April 2008 Chester City (A) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Saturday 3rd May 2008 Brentford (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two
Sunday 11th May 2008 Wycombe Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off 1st Leg)
Saturday 17th May 2008 Wycombe Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off 2nd Leg)
Monday 26th May 2008 Rochdale (N) W 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off Final)
Saturday 9th August 2008 Huddersfield Town (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 12th August 2008 Leicester City (A) L 1 - 0 Carling Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 16th August 2008 Leicester City (H) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 23rd August 2008 Hartlepool United (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 30th August 2008 Scunthorpe United (H) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 2nd September 2008 Port Vale (H) W 1 - 0 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 1)
Saturday 13th September 2008 Leyton Orient (A) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 16th September 2008 Northampton Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 20th September 2008 Swindon Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 27th September 2008 Cheltenham Town (A) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League One
Friday 3rd October 2008 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 7th October 2008 Bury (A) L 1 - 0 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2)
Saturday 11th October 2008 Southend United (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 18th October 2008 Colchester United (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 21st October 2008 Milton Keynes Dons (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 25th October 2008 Hereford United (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 28th October 2008 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 1st November 2008 Carlisle United (H) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 8th November 2008 Yeovil Town (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 15th November 2008 Millwall (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 18th November 2008 Yeovil Town (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Saturday 22nd November 2008 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 25th November 2008 Brighton & Hove Albion (H) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 29th November 2008 Gillingham (A) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2)
Saturday 6th December 2008 Peterborough United (H) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 9th December 2008 Gillingham (H) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay)
Saturday 13th December 2008 Yeovil Town (A) W 4 - 2 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 20th December 2008 Bristol Rovers (H) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Friday 26th December 2008 Walsall (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Sunday 28th December 2008 Leeds United (H) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 13th January 2009 Swindon Town (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 17th January 2009 Southend United (H) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 24th January 2009 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 27th January 2009 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 31st January 2009 Hereford United (H) W 4 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 3rd February 2009 Milton Keynes Dons (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 14th February 2009 Millwall (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 17th February 2009 Cheltenham Town (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 21st February 2009 Carlisle United (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 24th February 2009 Colchester United (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 28th February 2009 Huddersfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 3rd March 2009 Leicester City (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 7th March 2009 Scunthorpe United (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Tuesday 10th March 2009 Hartlepool United (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 14th March 2009 Leyton Orient (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 21st March 2009 Northampton Town (A) L 4 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 28th March 2009 Bristol Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 4th April 2009 Yeovil Town (H) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 11th April 2009 Leeds United (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Monday 13th April 2009 Walsall (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 18th April 2009 Peterborough United (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Friday 24th April 2009 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 3 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 2nd May 2009 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One
Saturday 19th November 2011 Fleetwood Town (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 26th November 2011 Southport (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 29th November 2011 Grimsby Town (A) L 7 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 6th December 2011 Gateshead (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 10th December 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (H) D 2 - 2 FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Tuesday 13th December 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2 - 1 FA Trophy (Rd 1 replay)
Saturday 17th December 2011 Alfreton Town (H) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Monday 26th December 2011 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Sunday 1st January 2012 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 7th January 2012 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 10th January 2012 Luton Town (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 21st January 2012 Braintree Town (A) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 24th January 2012 AFC Telford United (H) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 28th January 2012 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 11th February 2012 Newport County (H) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 18th February 2012 York City (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 25th February 2012 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 3rd March 2012 Darlington (A) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 6th March 2012 Alfreton Town (A) L 6 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 10th March 2012 Cambridge United (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 17th March 2012 Southport (A) L 5 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 24th March 2012 Bath City (H) W 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 31st March 2012 Kettering Town (A) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 7th April 2012 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Monday 9th April 2012 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 14th April 2012 Braintree Town (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 21st April 2012 Tamworth (H) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 28th April 2012 Hayes & Yeading United (A) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 11th August 2012 Alfreton Town (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 14th August 2012 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 18th August 2012 Tamworth (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Friday 24th August 2012 Gateshead (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Monday 27th August 2012 AFC Telford United (A) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 1st September 2012 Cambridge United (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 4th September 2012 Macclesfield Town (H) L 4 - 3 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 8th September 2012 Newport County (A) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 15th September 2012 Woking (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 22nd September 2012 Braintree Town (A) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 25th September 2012 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 29th September 2012 Ebbsfleet United (H) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 6th October 2012 Hereford United (A) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Wednesday 10th October 2012 Wrexham (H) L 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 13th October 2012 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 20th October 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 5 - 3 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 27th October 2012 Lincoln City (A) D 3 - 3 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 3rd November 2012 Southend United (A) L 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Tuesday 6th November 2012 Barrow (H) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 10th November 2012 Forest Green Rovers (A) L 4 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 17th November 2012 Nuneaton Town (A) L 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 24th November 2012 Ossett Town (H) W 6 - 0 FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Saturday 1st December 2012 Southport (H) L 4 - 3 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 8th December 2012 Woking (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 15th December 2012 Southport (H) D 1 - 1 FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Tuesday 18th December 2012 Southport (A) L 3 - 1 FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
Wednesday 26th December 2012 Hyde (H) L 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 29th December 2012 AFC Telford United (H) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 1st January 2013 Hyde (A) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 5th January 2013 Cambridge United (A) L 4 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Tuesday 15th January 2013 Mansfield Town (H) L 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier
Saturday 23rd January 2016 Gloucester City (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 2nd February 2016 Harrogate Town (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 13th February 2016 Bradford Park Avenue (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 20th February 2016 Brackley Town (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 27th February 2016 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 1st March 2016 Hednesford Town (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 5th March 2016 Tamworth (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 12th March 2016 Gloucester City (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 19th March 2016 Hednesford Town (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 26th March 2016 North Ferriby United (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 28th March 2016 AFC Fylde (H) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 2nd April 2016 Lowestoft Town (H) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 9th April 2016 Worcester City (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 16th April 2016 Corby Town (H) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 23rd April 2016 Alfreton Town (A) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 30th April 2016 Curzon Ashton (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 6th August 2016 Alfreton Town (H) W 4 - 3 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 9th August 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Friday 12th August 2016 FC United of Manchester (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 16th August 2016 FC Halifax Town (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 20th August 2016 Brackley Town (H) L 4 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 27th August 2016 AFC Telford United (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 29th August 2016 Worcester City (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 3rd September 2016 Altrincham (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Wednesday 7th September 2016 Darlington 1883 (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 10th September 2016 Boston United (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 17th September 2016 Hyde United (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Saturday 24th September 2016 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 27th September 2016 AFC Fylde (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 1st October 2016 Salford City (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 8th October 2016 Salford City (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 15th October 2016 Bishop Auckland (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 22nd October 2016 Chorley (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 29th October 2016 Kidderminster Harriers (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 5th November 2016 Woking (H) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 12th November 2016 Nuneaton Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 15th November 2016 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 19th November 2016 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 22nd November 2016 Tamworth (A) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 26th November 2016 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 3rd December 2016 Gloucester City (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 10th December 2016 Marine (H) W 3 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Saturday 17th December 2016 Altrincham (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 26th December 2016 Harrogate Town (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Sunday 1st January 2017 Harrogate Town (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 7th January 2017 Boston United (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 14th January 2017 Brackley Town (H) D 1 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Tuesday 17th January 2017 Brackley Town (A) L 2 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
Saturday 21st January 2017 Darlington 1883 (H) D 3 - 3 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 28th January 2017 FC Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 31st January 2017 Brackley Town (A) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 4th February 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 11th February 2017 Alfreton Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 18th February 2017 FC United of Manchester (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 25th February 2017 Kidderminster Harriers (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 4th March 2017 Chorley (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 11th March 2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 18th March 2017 Salford City (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 21st March 2017 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 25th March 2017 Tamworth (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 1st April 2017 Nuneaton Town (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 8th April 2017 Gainsborough Trinity (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Friday 14th April 2017 AFC Telford United (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Monday 17th April 2017 Worcester City (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 22nd April 2017 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 29th April 2017 Gloucester City (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 5th August 2017 Spennymoor Town (A) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 8th August 2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 12th August 2017 Harrogate Town (H) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 15th August 2017 Salford City (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 19th August 2017 Leamington (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 26th August 2017 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 28th August 2017 Tamworth (A) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 2nd September 2017 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 5th September 2017 Southport (H) W 6 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 9th September 2017 York City (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 12th September 2017 AFC Telford United (A) L 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 16th September 2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Saturday 23rd September 2017 North Ferriby United (H) W 4 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 30th September 2017 FC United of Manchester (H) D 3 - 3 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Tuesday 3rd October 2017 FC United of Manchester (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay)
Saturday 7th October 2017 Darlington (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 14th October 2017 Blyth Spartans (H) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 21st October 2017 Nuneaton Town (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 28th October 2017 Kidderminster Harriers (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 4th November 2017 FC United of Manchester (H) W 4 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 11th November 2017 Boston United (A) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 18th November 2017 Chorley (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 25th November 2017 Southport (H) D 2 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual.)
Wednesday 29th November 2017 Southport (A) W 3 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual. replay)
Saturday 2nd December 2017 Brackley Town (A) L 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 9th December 2017 Spennymoor Town (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 16th December 2017 Lancaster City (A) W 3 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Saturday 23rd December 2017 Curzon Ashton (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 26th December 2017 Alfreton Town (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 1st January 2018 Alfreton Town (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 6th January 2018 Salford City (H) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 13th January 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 2 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Tuesday 16th January 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 3 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
Saturday 20th January 2018 Southport (A) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 23rd January 2018 Harrogate Town (A) L 4 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 27th January 2018 York City (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 3rd February 2018 Maidenhead United (A) D 1 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3)
Tuesday 6th February 2018 Maidenhead United (H) W 3 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3 replay)
Saturday 17th February 2018 FC United of Manchester (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 20th February 2018 Nuneaton Town (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 24th February 2018 Brackley Town (H) D 1 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final)
Tuesday 6th March 2018 Brackley Town (A) L 2 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay)
Saturday 10th March 2018 Brackley Town (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 17th March 2018 Gainsborough Trinity (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 20th March 2018 Boston United (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 24th March 2018 Leamington (H) W 4 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Friday 30th March 2018 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 3rd April 2018 Tamworth (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 7th April 2018 North Ferriby United (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 10th April 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (A) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 14th April 2018 AFC Telford United (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 17th April 2018 Chorley (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 21st April 2018 Blyth Spartans (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 28th April 2018 Darlington (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Wednesday 2nd May 2018 Chorley (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (Play-Off Quarter-Finals)
Saturday 4th August 2018 FC United of Manchester (H) W 5 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 7th August 2018 York City (A) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 11th August 2018 Southport (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 14th August 2018 Guiseley (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 18th August 2018 Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 25th August 2018 Alfreton Town (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 27th August 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 1st September 2018 Leamington (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 8th September 2018 Boston United (H) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 15th September 2018 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 22nd September 2018 South Shields (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual. )
Saturday 29th September 2018 Darlington (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 6th October 2018 Corby Town (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Saturday 13th October 2018 Hereford (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 20th October 2018 Altrincham (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 27th October 2018 Nuneaton Borough (H) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 30th October 2018 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 3rd November 2018 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 10th November 2018 Yeovil Town (A) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Saturday 17th November 2018 Brackley Town (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 20th November 2018 Blyth Spartans (A) L 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 24th November 2018 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual.)
Sunday 2nd December 2018 Barnet (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2)
Saturday 8th December 2018 Chester (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 11th December 2018 Spennymoor Town (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 15th December 2018 Altrincham (A) W 1 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Tuesday 18th December 2018 Ashton United (A) W 6 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 22nd December 2018 Alfreton Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Wednesday 26th December 2018 Altrincham (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 29th December 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 1st January 2019 Altrincham (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 5th January 2019 Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 12th January 2019 Truro City (H) W 5 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Saturday 19th January 2019 York City (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 22nd January 2019 Leamington (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 26th January 2019 FC United of Manchester (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 2nd February 2019 Harrogate Town (A) W 4 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3)
Saturday 9th February 2019 Guiseley (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 16th February 2019 AFC Telford United (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 19th February 2019 Southport (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 23rd February 2019 Maidstone United (H) D 1 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final)
Tuesday 26th February 2019 Maidstone United (A) W 3 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay)
Saturday 2nd March 2019 Spennymoor Town (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 5th March 2019 Boston United (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 9th March 2019 Brackley Town (A) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 16th March 2019 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Semi-Final 1st Leg)
Saturday 23rd March 2019 AFC Fylde (H) L 3 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (Semi-Final 2nd Leg)
Tuesday 26th March 2019 Ashton United (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 30th March 2019 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 6th April 2019 Hereford (A) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North
Tuesday 9th April 2019 Chester (A) W 6 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 13th April 2019 Blyth Spartans (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 20th April 2019 Chorley (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Monday 22nd April 2019 Curzon Ashton (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 27th April 2019 Nuneaton Borough (A) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North
Saturday 3rd August 2019 Maidenhead United (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 6th August 2019 Notts County (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 10th August 2019 Yeovil Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 13th August 2019 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League
Saturday 17th August 2019 Eastleigh (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 24th August 2019 Harrogate Town (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Monday 26th August 2019 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 31st August 2019 Wrexham (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 3rd September 2019 AFC Fylde (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 7th September 2019 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 14th September 2019 Aldershot Town (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 21st September 2019 Boreham Wood (A) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 24th September 2019 Solihull Moors (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 28th September 2019 Torquay United (H) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 5th October 2019 Sutton United (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League
Wednesday 9th October 2019 Hartlepool United (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 19th October 2019 York City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 26th October 2019 Dover Athletic (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 29th October 2019 Bromley (A) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League
Saturday 2nd November 2019 Woking (H) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 9th November 2019 Dagenham & Redbridge (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 16th November 2019 Barnet (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 23rd November 2019 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 26th November 2019 Solihull Moors (H) L 4 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 30th November 2019 Torquay United (A) W 5 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 7th December 2019 Chorley (H) W 4 - 2 Vanarama National League
Saturday 14th December 2019 Blyth Spartans (H) W 4 - 2 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Saturday 21st December 2019 Aldershot Town (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Thursday 26th December 2019 FC Halifax Town (H) W 5 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 28th December 2019 AFC Fylde (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Wednesday 1st January 2020 FC Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 4th January 2020 Boreham Wood (H) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 11th January 2020 Dorking Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Tuesday 14th January 2020 Dorking Wanderers (H) L 4 - 0 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
Saturday 18th January 2020 Sutton United (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 25th January 2020 Hartlepool United (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 1st February 2020 Dover Athletic (H) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 8th February 2020 Dagenham & Redbridge (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 15th February 2020 Bromley (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 22nd February 2020 Woking (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 29th February 2020 Ebbsfleet United (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 7th March 2020 Barnet (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 14th March 2020 Maidenhead United (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 3rd October 2020 Torquay United (A) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 6th October 2020 FC Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 13th October 2020 Wealdstone (A) W 5 - 2 Vanarama National League
Saturday 17th October 2020 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Saturday 24th October 2020 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Tuesday 27th October 2020 Solihull Moors (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 31st October 2020 Weymouth (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Wednesday 4th November 2020 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Saturday 7th November 2020 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1)
Sunday 29th November 2020 Yeovil Town (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 2)
Saturday 5th December 2020 Bromley (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 8th December 2020 Barnet (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League
Tuesday 15th December 2020 Notts County (A) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 19th December 2020 Guiseley (H) W 3 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3)
Tuesday 22nd December 2020 Hartlepool United (A) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 26th December 2020 Altrincham (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League
Monday 28th December 2020 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Saturday 2nd January 2021 Altrincham (H) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League
Monday 11th January 2021 West Ham United (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3)
Saturday 16th January 2021 Notts County (H) L 2 - 1 Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 4)
Tuesday 19th January 2021 Dagenham & Redbridge (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League
Monday 2nd January 2006
Vs. Cheltenham Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 2 - 2
Saturday 7th January 2006
Vs. Brentford (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 3)
L 3 - 2
Saturday 14th January 2006
Vs. Rochdale (A)
Spotland
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 21st January 2006
Vs. Rushden & Diamonds (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 24th January 2006
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 28th January 2006
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (A)
Causeway Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 31st January 2006
Vs. Torquay United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Saturday 4th February 2006
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 2
Saturday 11th February 2006
Vs. Chester City (A)
Saunders Honda Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 14th February 2006
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 0
Saturday 18th February 2006
Vs. Bristol Rovers (A)
Memorial Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
D 2 - 2
Saturday 25th February 2006
Vs. Boston United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 1 - 0
Saturday 4th March 2006
Vs. Peterborough United (A)
London Road
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 7th March 2006
Vs. Bury (A)
Gigg Lane
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 11th March 2006
Vs. Oxford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 18th March 2006
Vs. Macclesfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 1st April 2006
Vs. Bury (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 1 - 0
Saturday 8th April 2006
Vs. Cheltenham Town (A)
Whaddon Road
Coca-Cola League Two
D 3 - 3
Saturday 15th April 2006
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Monday 17th April 2006
Vs. Northampton Town (A)
Sixfields Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Saturday 22nd April 2006
Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 25th April 2006
Vs. Torquay United (A)
Plainmoor
Coca-Cola League Two
L 4 - 0
Saturday 29th April 2006
Vs. Barnet (A)
Underhill
Coca-Cola League Two
D 0 - 0
Saturday 6th May 2006
Vs. Carlisle United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 0 - 0
Saturday 5th August 2006
Vs. Hereford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 8th August 2006
Vs. Walsall (A)
Bescot Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Saturday 12th August 2006
Vs. Mansfield Town (A)
Field Mill
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Friday 18th August 2006
Vs. Accrington Stanley (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 22nd August 2006
Vs. Derby County (H)
Edgeley Park
Carling Cup (Rd 1)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 26th August 2006
Vs. Swindon Town (A)
County Ground
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Sunday 3rd September 2006
Vs. Bristol Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 9th September 2006
Vs. Boston United (A)
Staffsmart Stadium (York Street)
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 12th September 2006
Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 0
Saturday 16th September 2006
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 5 - 2
Saturday 23rd September 2006
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 26th September 2006
Vs. Notts County (A)
Meadow Lane
Coca-Cola League Two
L 1 - 0
Saturday 30th September 2006
Vs. Peterborough United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 1 - 0
Saturday 7th October 2006
Vs. Barnet (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 14th October 2006
Vs. Hartlepool United (A)
Victoria Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 17th October 2006
Vs. Macclesfield Town (A)
Moss Rose
LDV Vans Trophy (Rd 1)
W 1 - 0
Saturday 21st October 2006
Vs. Torquay United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 28th October 2006
Vs. Rochdale (A)
Spotland
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 31st October 2006
Vs. Chester City (A)
Saunders Honda Stadium
LDV Vans Trophy (Rd 2)
L 3 - 0
Saturday 4th November 2006
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 11th November 2006
Vs. Exeter City (A)
St James Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
W 2 - 1
Friday 17th November 2006
Vs. Chester City (A)
Saunders Honda Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th November 2006
Vs. Macclesfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Friday 1st December 2006
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 2)
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 5th December 2006
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (A)
National Hockey Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Saturday 9th December 2006
Vs. Darlington (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 5 - 2
Saturday 16th December 2006
Vs. Bury (A)
Gigg Lane
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Saturday 23rd December 2006
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (A)
Adams Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 26th December 2006
Vs. Notts County (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 30th December 2006
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 0
Monday 1st January 2007
Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A)
Gay Meadow
Coca-Cola League Two
L 4 - 2
Saturday 6th January 2007
Vs. Watford (A)
Vicarage Road
FA Cup (Rd 3)
L 4 - 1
Saturday 13th January 2007
Vs. Boston United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 20th January 2007
Vs. Peterborough United (A)
London Road
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 0
Saturday 27th January 2007
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Tuesday 30th January 2007
Vs. Wrexham (A)
Racecourse Ground
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd February 2007
Vs. Hereford United (A)
Edgar Street
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 10th February 2007
Vs. Mansfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 17th February 2007
Vs. Accrington Stanley (A)
Fraser Eagle Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 20th February 2007
Vs. Walsall (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd March 2007
Vs. Swindon Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 0
Saturday 10th March 2007
Vs. Barnet (A)
Underhill
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 1
Saturday 17th March 2007
Vs. Hartlepool United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 3 - 3
Tuesday 20th March 2007
Vs. Bristol Rovers (A)
Memorial Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Saturday 24th March 2007
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 7 - 2
Saturday 31st March 2007
Vs. Torquay United (A)
Plainmoor
Coca-Cola League Two
L 1 - 0
Saturday 7th April 2007
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
Coca-Cola League Two
D 0 - 0
Monday 9th April 2007
Vs. Chester City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 14th April 2007
Vs. Macclesfield Town (A)
Moss Rose
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Saturday 21st April 2007
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Saturday 28th April 2007
Vs. Bury (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 0 - 0
Saturday 5th May 2007
Vs. Darlington (A)
TFM Arena
Coca-Cola League Two
W 5 - 0
Saturday 11th August 2007
Vs. Dagenham & Redbridge (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 14th August 2007
Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
Carling Cup (Rd 1)
W 1 - 0
Saturday 18th August 2007
Vs. Chesterfield (A)
Saltergate (Recreation Ground)
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th August 2007
Vs. Rotherham United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 28th August 2007
Vs. Charlton Athletic (A)
The Valley
Carling Cup (Rd 2)
L 4 - 3
Saturday 1st September 2007
Vs. Mansfield Town (A)
Field Mill
Coca-Cola League Two
L 4 - 2
Saturday 8th September 2007
Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Saturday 15th September 2007
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Saturday 22nd September 2007
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 29th September 2007
Vs. Brentford (A)
Griffin Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 2nd October 2007
Vs. Morecambe (A)
Christie Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 0
Saturday 6th October 2007
Vs. Barnet (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 4 - 2
Tuesday 9th October 2007
Vs. Macclesfield Town (A)
Moss Rose
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2)
W 1 - 0
Sunday 14th October 2007
Vs. Darlington (A)
TFM Arena
Coca-Cola League Two
L 4 - 0
Saturday 20th October 2007
Vs. Chester City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Saturday 27th October 2007
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (A)
Stadium:MK
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 3rd November 2007
Vs. Peterborough United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 6th November 2007
Vs. Rochdale (A)
Spotland
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 10th November 2007
Vs. Staines Town (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 13th November 2007
Vs. Carlisle United (A)
Brunton Park
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 3)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 17th November 2007
Vs. Hereford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 2
Thursday 22nd November 2007
Vs. Staines Town (A)
Wheatsheaf Park
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
D 1 - 1
Saturday 24th November 2007
Vs. Bradford City (A)
Valley Parade
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 4th December 2007
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 1
Saturday 8th December 2007
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 6 - 0
Saturday 15th December 2007
Vs. Macclesfield Town (A)
Moss Rose
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 22nd December 2007
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Wednesday 26th December 2007
Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A)
New Meadow
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 1
Saturday 29th December 2007
Vs. Wrexham (A)
Racecourse Ground
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 1st January 2008
Vs. Morecambe (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 5th January 2008
Vs. Notts County (A)
Meadow Lane
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 8th January 2008
Vs. Grimsby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Semi-Final)
L 2 - 1
Saturday 12th January 2008
Vs. Accrington Stanley (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Tuesday 29th January 2008
Vs. Chesterfield (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 2 - 2
Saturday 2nd February 2008
Vs. Dagenham & Redbridge (A)
Victoria Road
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 5th February 2008
Vs. Bury (A)
Gigg Lane
Coca-Cola League Two
W 3 - 2
Saturday 9th February 2008
Vs. Notts County (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 12th February 2008
Vs. Rotherham United (A)
Millmoor
Coca-Cola League Two
W 4 - 1
Saturday 16th February 2008
Vs. Bury (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Saturday 23rd February 2008
Vs. Accrington Stanley (A)
Fraser Eagle Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 1st March 2008
Vs. Hereford United (A)
Edgar Street
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 8th March 2008
Vs. Bradford City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 11th March 2008
Vs. Rochdale (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Saturday 15th March 2008
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Friday 21st March 2008
Vs. Macclesfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 0
Monday 24th March 2008
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (A)
Adams Park
Coca-Cola League Two
D 0 - 0
Saturday 5th April 2008
Vs. Darlington (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Wednesday 9th April 2008
Vs. Mansfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 2 - 1
Saturday 12th April 2008
Vs. Peterborough United (A)
London Road
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Saturday 19th April 2008
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
L 3 - 2
Saturday 26th April 2008
Vs. Barnet (A)
Underhill
Coca-Cola League Two
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 29th April 2008
Vs. Chester City (A)
Saunders Honda Stadium
Coca-Cola League Two
D 0 - 0
Saturday 3rd May 2008
Vs. Brentford (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two
W 1 - 0
Sunday 11th May 2008
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (A)
Adams Park
Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off 1st Leg)
D 1 - 1
Saturday 17th May 2008
Vs. Wycombe Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off 2nd Leg)
W 1 - 0
Monday 26th May 2008
Vs. Rochdale (N)
Wembley
Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off Final)
W 3 - 2
Saturday 9th August 2008
Vs. Huddersfield Town (A)
Galpharm Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 12th August 2008
Vs. Leicester City (A)
Walkers Stadium
Carling Cup (Rd 1)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 16th August 2008
Vs. Leicester City (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 0 - 0
Saturday 23rd August 2008
Vs. Hartlepool United (A)
Victoria Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 1 - 0
Saturday 30th August 2008
Vs. Scunthorpe United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 3 - 0
Tuesday 2nd September 2008
Vs. Port Vale (H)
Edgeley Park
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 1)
W 1 - 0
Saturday 13th September 2008
Vs. Leyton Orient (A)
Brisbane Road
Coca-Cola League One
W 3 - 0
Tuesday 16th September 2008
Vs. Northampton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Saturday 20th September 2008
Vs. Swindon Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Saturday 27th September 2008
Vs. Cheltenham Town (A)
Whaddon Road
Coca-Cola League One
D 2 - 2
Friday 3rd October 2008
Vs. Oldham Athletic (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 7th October 2008
Vs. Bury (A)
Gigg Lane
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 11th October 2008
Vs. Southend United (A)
Roots Hall
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Saturday 18th October 2008
Vs. Colchester United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 21st October 2008
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (A)
Stadium:MK
Coca-Cola League One
W 2 - 1
Saturday 25th October 2008
Vs. Hereford United (A)
Edgar Street
Coca-Cola League One
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 28th October 2008
Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 0 - 0
Saturday 1st November 2008
Vs. Carlisle United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 3 - 0
Saturday 8th November 2008
Vs. Yeovil Town (A)
Huish Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
D 1 - 1
Saturday 15th November 2008
Vs. Millwall (A)
The New Den
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Tuesday 18th November 2008
Vs. Yeovil Town (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
W 5 - 0
Saturday 22nd November 2008
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A)
Alexandra Stadium (Gresty Road)
Coca-Cola League One
W 3 - 0
Tuesday 25th November 2008
Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 2 - 0
Saturday 29th November 2008
Vs. Gillingham (A)
Priestfield Stadium
FA Cup (Rd 2)
D 0 - 0
Saturday 6th December 2008
Vs. Peterborough United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 3 - 1
Tuesday 9th December 2008
Vs. Gillingham (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 2 replay)
L 2 - 1
Saturday 13th December 2008
Vs. Yeovil Town (A)
Huish Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 4 - 2
Saturday 20th December 2008
Vs. Bristol Rovers (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 3 - 1
Friday 26th December 2008
Vs. Walsall (A)
Banks's Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Sunday 28th December 2008
Vs. Leeds United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 3 - 1
Tuesday 13th January 2009
Vs. Swindon Town (A)
County Ground
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Saturday 17th January 2009
Vs. Southend United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 3 - 1
Saturday 24th January 2009
Vs. Oldham Athletic (A)
Boundary Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 3 - 1
Tuesday 27th January 2009
Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A)
Prenton Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 2 - 1
Saturday 31st January 2009
Vs. Hereford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 4 - 1
Tuesday 3rd February 2009
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Saturday 14th February 2009
Vs. Millwall (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 17th February 2009
Vs. Cheltenham Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 1 - 0
Saturday 21st February 2009
Vs. Carlisle United (A)
Brunton Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 24th February 2009
Vs. Colchester United (A)
Weston Homes Community Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Saturday 28th February 2009
Vs. Huddersfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 3rd March 2009
Vs. Leicester City (A)
Walkers Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
D 1 - 1
Saturday 7th March 2009
Vs. Scunthorpe United (A)
Glanford Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 10th March 2009
Vs. Hartlepool United (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 2 - 1
Saturday 14th March 2009
Vs. Leyton Orient (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Saturday 21st March 2009
Vs. Northampton Town (A)
Sixfields Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
L 4 - 0
Saturday 28th March 2009
Vs. Bristol Rovers (A)
Memorial Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
L 2 - 0
Saturday 4th April 2009
Vs. Yeovil Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
D 0 - 0
Saturday 11th April 2009
Vs. Leeds United (A)
Elland Road
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Monday 13th April 2009
Vs. Walsall (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
L 2 - 1
Saturday 18th April 2009
Vs. Peterborough United (A)
London Road
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Friday 24th April 2009
Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H)
Edgeley Park
Coca-Cola League One
W 4 - 3
Saturday 2nd May 2009
Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (A)
Withdean Stadium
Coca-Cola League One
L 1 - 0
Saturday 19th November 2011
Vs. Fleetwood Town (A)
Highbury Stadium
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 1
Saturday 26th November 2011
Vs. Southport (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Tuesday 29th November 2011
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
Blue Square Premier
L 7 - 0
Tuesday 6th December 2011
Vs. Gateshead (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Saturday 10th December 2011
Vs. Stalybridge Celtic (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 13th December 2011
Vs. Stalybridge Celtic (A)
Bower Fold
FA Trophy (Rd 1 replay)
L 2 - 1
Saturday 17th December 2011
Vs. Alfreton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
D 0 - 0
Monday 26th December 2011
Vs. Barrow (A)
Holker Street
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Sunday 1st January 2012
Vs. Barrow (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 3 - 2
Saturday 7th January 2012
Vs. Gateshead (A)
Gateshead International Stadium
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 10th January 2012
Vs. Luton Town (A)
Kenilworth Road
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Saturday 21st January 2012
Vs. Braintree Town (A)
Cressing Road
Blue Square Premier
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 24th January 2012
Vs. AFC Telford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
D 2 - 2
Saturday 28th January 2012
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 2 - 1
Saturday 11th February 2012
Vs. Newport County (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
D 2 - 2
Saturday 18th February 2012
Vs. York City (A)
Bootham Crescent
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 1
Saturday 25th February 2012
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd March 2012
Vs. Darlington (A)
Darlington Arena
Blue Square Premier
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 6th March 2012
Vs. Alfreton Town (A)
Impact Arena (North Street)
Blue Square Premier
L 6 - 1
Saturday 10th March 2012
Vs. Cambridge United (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Saturday 17th March 2012
Vs. Southport (A)
Haig Avenue
Blue Square Premier
L 5 - 0
Saturday 24th March 2012
Vs. Bath City (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 4 - 0
Saturday 31st March 2012
Vs. Kettering Town (A)
Nene Park
Blue Square Premier
W 3 - 1
Saturday 7th April 2012
Vs. Lincoln City (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 4 - 0
Monday 9th April 2012
Vs. Mansfield Town (A)
Field Mill
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 1
Saturday 14th April 2012
Vs. Braintree Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
D 1 - 1
Saturday 21st April 2012
Vs. Tamworth (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 2 - 0
Saturday 28th April 2012
Vs. Hayes & Yeading United (A)
Kingfield Stadium
Blue Square Premier
W 2 - 1
Saturday 11th August 2012
Vs. Alfreton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 14th August 2012
Vs. Grimsby Town (A)
Blundell Park
Blue Square Premier
W 2 - 1
Saturday 18th August 2012
Vs. Tamworth (A)
The Lamb Ground
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Friday 24th August 2012
Vs. Gateshead (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 1
Monday 27th August 2012
Vs. AFC Telford United (A)
New Bucks Head
Blue Square Premier
D 2 - 2
Saturday 1st September 2012
Vs. Cambridge United (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 4th September 2012
Vs. Macclesfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 4 - 3
Saturday 8th September 2012
Vs. Newport County (A)
Rodney Parade
Blue Square Premier
D 0 - 0
Saturday 15th September 2012
Vs. Woking (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 1
Saturday 22nd September 2012
Vs. Braintree Town (A)
Cressing Road
Blue Square Premier
D 0 - 0
Tuesday 25th September 2012
Vs. Southport (A)
Haig Avenue
Blue Square Premier
D 1 - 1
Saturday 29th September 2012
Vs. Ebbsfleet United (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 3 - 1
Saturday 6th October 2012
Vs. Hereford United (A)
Edgar Street
Blue Square Premier
W 2 - 1
Wednesday 10th October 2012
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 3 - 2
Saturday 13th October 2012
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 1 - 0
Saturday 20th October 2012
Vs. Stalybridge Celtic (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 5 - 3
Saturday 27th October 2012
Vs. Lincoln City (A)
Sincil Bank
Blue Square Premier
D 3 - 3
Saturday 3rd November 2012
Vs. Southend United (A)
Roots Hall
FA Cup (Rd 1)
L 3 - 0
Tuesday 6th November 2012
Vs. Barrow (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
W 3 - 1
Saturday 10th November 2012
Vs. Forest Green Rovers (A)
The New Lawn
Blue Square Premier
L 4 - 1
Saturday 17th November 2012
Vs. Nuneaton Town (A)
Triton Showers Community Arena
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 0
Saturday 24th November 2012
Vs. Ossett Town (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
W 6 - 0
Saturday 1st December 2012
Vs. Southport (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 4 - 3
Saturday 8th December 2012
Vs. Woking (A)
Kingfield Stadium
Blue Square Premier
L 1 - 0
Saturday 15th December 2012
Vs. Southport (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Trophy (Rd 2)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 18th December 2012
Vs. Southport (A)
Haig Avenue
FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
L 3 - 1
Wednesday 26th December 2012
Vs. Hyde (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 2 - 0
Saturday 29th December 2012
Vs. AFC Telford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 1st January 2013
Vs. Hyde (A)
Ewen Fields
Blue Square Premier
W 1 - 0
Saturday 5th January 2013
Vs. Cambridge United (A)
Abbey Stadium
Blue Square Premier
L 4 - 1
Tuesday 15th January 2013
Vs. Mansfield Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Blue Square Premier
L 3 - 1
Saturday 23rd January 2016
Vs. Gloucester City (A)
Whaddon Road
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Tuesday 2nd February 2016
Vs. Harrogate Town (A)
Wetherby Road
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Saturday 13th February 2016
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Horsfall Stadium
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
Vs. Brackley Town (A)
St James Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Tuesday 1st March 2016
Vs. Hednesford Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 5th March 2016
Vs. Tamworth (A)
The Lamb Ground
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 12th March 2016
Vs. Gloucester City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
Vs. Hednesford Town (A)
Keys Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Saturday 26th March 2016
Vs. North Ferriby United (A)
EON Visual Media Stadium
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Monday 28th March 2016
Vs. AFC Fylde (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 4 - 0
Saturday 2nd April 2016
Vs. Lowestoft Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
Vs. Worcester City (A)
Aggborough
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Saturday 16th April 2016
Vs. Corby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Saturday 23rd April 2016
Vs. Alfreton Town (A)
Impact Arena
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
Vs. Curzon Ashton (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Saturday 6th August 2016
Vs. Alfreton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 4 - 3
Tuesday 9th August 2016
Vs. Stalybridge Celtic (A)
Bower Fold
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Friday 12th August 2016
Vs. FC United of Manchester (A)
Broadhurst Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
Vs. FC Halifax Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 20th August 2016
Vs. Brackley Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 4 - 2
Saturday 27th August 2016
Vs. AFC Telford United (A)
New Bucks Head
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Monday 29th August 2016
Vs. Worcester City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 3rd September 2016
Vs. Altrincham (A)
Moss Lane
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Wednesday 7th September 2016
Vs. Darlington 1883 (A)
Heritage Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Saturday 10th September 2016
Vs. Boston United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 17th September 2016
Vs. Hyde United (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
Vs. Curzon Ashton (A)
Tameside Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 27th September 2016
Vs. AFC Fylde (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Saturday 1st October 2016
Vs. Salford City (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
Vs. Salford City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Saturday 15th October 2016
Vs. Bishop Auckland (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
Vs. Chorley (A)
The Chorley Group Victory Park Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Saturday 5th November 2016
Vs. Woking (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
L 4 - 2
Saturday 12th November 2016
Vs. Nuneaton Town (A)
Liberty Way
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 15th November 2016
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
Vs. Tamworth (A)
The Lamb Ground
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Saturday 26th November 2016
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 3rd December 2016
Vs. Gloucester City (A)
LCI Rail Stadium (Whaddon Road)
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
Vs. Marine (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
W 3 - 2
Saturday 17th December 2016
Vs. Altrincham (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Monday 26th December 2016
Vs. Harrogate Town (A)
The CNG Stadium (Wetherby Road)
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Sunday 1st January 2017
Vs. Harrogate Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 7th January 2017
Vs. Boston United (A)
The Jakemans Stadium (York Street)
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
Vs. Brackley Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 17th January 2017
Vs. Brackley Town (A)
St James Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
Vs. Darlington 1883 (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 3 - 3
Saturday 28th January 2017
Vs. FC Halifax Town (A)
MBi Shay Stadium (The Shay)
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Tuesday 31st January 2017
Vs. Brackley Town (A)
St James Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 4th February 2017
Vs. Stalybridge Celtic (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 11th February 2017
Vs. Alfreton Town (A)
Impact Arena
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 18th February 2017
Vs. FC United of Manchester (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Saturday 25th February 2017
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (A)
Aggborough Stadium
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Saturday 4th March 2017
Vs. Chorley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
Vs. Curzon Ashton (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 18th March 2017
Vs. Salford City (A)
Moor Lane
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 21st March 2017
Vs. AFC Fylde (A)
Mill Farm
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
Vs. Tamworth (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Saturday 1st April 2017
Vs. Nuneaton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 8th April 2017
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
Martin & Co Arena
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Friday 14th April 2017
Vs. AFC Telford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Monday 17th April 2017
Vs. Worcester City (A)
Victoria Road
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Horsfall Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 29th April 2017
Vs. Gloucester City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 5th August 2017
Vs. Spennymoor Town (A)
The Brewery Field
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Tuesday 8th August 2017
Vs. Curzon Ashton (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
Vs. Harrogate Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 15th August 2017
Vs. Salford City (A)
Moor Lane
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Saturday 19th August 2017
Vs. Leamington (A)
The Phillips 66 Community Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Saturday 26th August 2017
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Monday 28th August 2017
Vs. Tamworth (A)
The Lamb Ground
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 1
Saturday 2nd September 2017
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 0 - 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
Vs. Southport (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 6 - 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
Vs. York City (A)
Bootham Crescent
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Tuesday 12th September 2017
Vs. AFC Telford United (A)
New Bucks Head
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 2
Saturday 16th September 2017
Vs. Curzon Ashton (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
W 1 - 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Vs. North Ferriby United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 4 - 1
Saturday 30th September 2017
Vs. FC United of Manchester (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
D 3 - 3
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
Vs. FC United of Manchester (A)
Broadhurst Park
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 7th October 2017
Vs. Darlington (A)
Blackwell Meadows
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 14th October 2017
Vs. Blyth Spartans (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 1
Saturday 21st October 2017
Vs. Nuneaton Town (A)
LDJ Solicitors Stadium (Liberty Way)
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 28th October 2017
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Saturday 4th November 2017
Vs. FC United of Manchester (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 4 - 1
Saturday 11th November 2017
Vs. Boston United (A)
The Jakemans Stadium (York Street)
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Saturday 18th November 2017
Vs. Chorley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th November 2017
Vs. Southport (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual.)
D 2 - 2
Wednesday 29th November 2017
Vs. Southport (A)
Merseyrail Community Stadium (Haig Avenue)
Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual. replay)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Vs. Brackley Town (A)
St James Park
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 2
Saturday 9th December 2017
Vs. Spennymoor Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Saturday 16th December 2017
Vs. Lancaster City (A)
Giant Axe
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
W 3 - 1
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Vs. Curzon Ashton (A)
Tameside Stadium
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 26th December 2017
Vs. Alfreton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Monday 1st January 2018
Vs. Alfreton Town (A)
Impact Arena (North Street)
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 6th January 2018
Vs. Salford City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Saturday 13th January 2018
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (A)
Aggborough Stadium
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 16th January 2018
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
Vs. Southport (A)
Merseyrail Community Stadium (Haig Avenue)
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 1
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Vs. Harrogate Town (A)
The CNG Stadium
Vanarama National League North
L 4 - 1
Saturday 27th January 2018
Vs. York City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Vs. Maidenhead United (A)
York Road
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 6th February 2018
Vs. Maidenhead United (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3 replay)
W 3 - 2
Saturday 17th February 2018
Vs. FC United of Manchester (A)
Broadhurst Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 20th February 2018
Vs. Nuneaton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
Vs. Brackley Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 6th March 2018
Vs. Brackley Town (A)
St James Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay)
L 2 - 1
Saturday 10th March 2018
Vs. Brackley Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
Vs. Gainsborough Trinity (A)
Martin & Co Arena
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Vs. Boston United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
Vs. Leamington (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 4 - 0
Friday 30th March 2018
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Horsfall Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Tuesday 3rd April 2018
Vs. Tamworth (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Saturday 7th April 2018
Vs. North Ferriby United (A)
Eon Visual Media Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 10th April 2018
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (A)
Aggborough Stadium
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 1
Saturday 14th April 2018
Vs. AFC Telford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
Vs. Chorley (A)
The Chorley Group Victory Park Stadium
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 21st April 2018
Vs. Blyth Spartans (A)
Croft Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
Vs. Darlington (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Vs. Chorley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North (Play-Off Quarter-Finals)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 4th August 2018
Vs. FC United of Manchester (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 5 - 1
Tuesday 7th August 2018
Vs. York City (A)
Bootham Crescent
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
Vs. Southport (A)
Merseyrail Community Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
Vs. Guiseley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 18th August 2018
Vs. Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (A)
Horsfall Stadium
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 25th August 2018
Vs. Alfreton Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Monday 27th August 2018
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (A)
Aggborough Stadium
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 1
Saturday 1st September 2018
Vs. Leamington (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 8th September 2018
Vs. Boston United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
Vs. AFC Telford United (A)
New Bucks Head
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Vs. South Shields (A)
Mariners Park
FA Cup (2nd Qual. )
W 2 - 1
Saturday 29th September 2018
Vs. Darlington (A)
Blackwell Meadows
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
Vs. Corby Town (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
Vs. Hereford (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 20th October 2018
Vs. Altrincham (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 2 - 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
Vs. Nuneaton Borough (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 30th October 2018
Vs. Chorley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Vs. Curzon Ashton (A)
Tameside Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
Vs. Yeovil Town (A)
Huish Park
FA Cup (Rd 1)
W 3 - 1
Saturday 17th November 2018
Vs. Brackley Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Vs. Blyth Spartans (A)
Croft Park
Vanarama National League North
L 3 - 2
Saturday 24th November 2018
Vs. Chorley (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (3rd Qual.)
W 3 - 0
Sunday 2nd December 2018
Vs. Barnet (A)
The Hive
FA Cup (Rd 2)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
Vs. Chester (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 11th December 2018
Vs. Spennymoor Town (A)
The Brewery Field
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 15th December 2018
Vs. Altrincham (A)
J Davidson Stadium (Moss Lane)
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 18th December 2018
Vs. Ashton United (A)
Hurst Cross
Vanarama National League North
W 6 - 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
Vs. Alfreton Town (A)
Impact Arena (North Street)
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Wednesday 26th December 2018
Vs. Altrincham (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
Vs. Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 1st January 2019
Vs. Altrincham (A)
J Davidson Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 5th January 2019
Vs. Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
Vs. Truro City (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
W 5 - 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
Vs. York City (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Vs. Leamington (A)
The Phillips 66 Community Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
Vs. FC United of Manchester (A)
Broadhurst Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Saturday 2nd February 2019
Vs. Harrogate Town (A)
The CNG Stadium
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3)
W 4 - 2
Saturday 9th February 2019
Vs. Guiseley (A)
Nethermoor Park
Vanarama National League North
D 1 - 1
Saturday 16th February 2019
Vs. AFC Telford United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Tuesday 19th February 2019
Vs. Southport (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 2
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Vs. Maidstone United (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 26th February 2019
Vs. Maidstone United (A)
Gallagher Stadium
Buildbase FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay)
W 3 - 0
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Vs. Spennymoor Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 5th March 2019
Vs. Boston United (A)
The Jakemans Stadium (York Street)
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 1
Saturday 9th March 2019
Vs. Brackley Town (A)
St James Park
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
Vs. AFC Fylde (A)
Mill Farm
Buildbase FA Trophy (Semi-Final 1st Leg)
D 0 - 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Vs. AFC Fylde (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Semi-Final 2nd Leg)
L 3 - 2
Tuesday 26th March 2019
Vs. Ashton United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 1
Saturday 30th March 2019
Vs. Darlington (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
Vs. Hereford (A)
Edgar Street
Vanarama National League North
D 2 - 2
Tuesday 9th April 2019
Vs. Chester (A)
Swansway Chester Stadium
Vanarama National League North
W 6 - 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
Vs. Blyth Spartans (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
L 1 - 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
Vs. Chorley (A)
The Chorley Group Victory Park Stadium
Vanarama National League North
L 2 - 0
Monday 22nd April 2019
Vs. Curzon Ashton (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North
W 2 - 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
Vs. Nuneaton Borough (A)
Liberty Way
Vanarama National League North
W 3 - 0
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Vs. Maidenhead United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 1 - 0
Tuesday 6th August 2019
Vs. Notts County (A)
Meadow Lane
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 10th August 2019
Vs. Yeovil Town (A)
Huish Park
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 13th August 2019
Vs. Barrow (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 3 - 2
Saturday 17th August 2019
Vs. Eastleigh (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
Vs. Harrogate Town (A)
The CNG Stadium (Wetherby Road)
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 1
Monday 26th August 2019
Vs. Chesterfield (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
Vs. Wrexham (A)
Racecourse Ground
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 3rd September 2019
Vs. AFC Fylde (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 7th September 2019
Vs. Chorley (A)
Victory Park
Vanarama National League
L 3 - 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
Vs. Aldershot Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 1
Saturday 21st September 2019
Vs. Boreham Wood (A)
Meadow Park
Vanarama National League
L 4 - 0
Tuesday 24th September 2019
Vs. Solihull Moors (A)
SportNation.bet Stadium
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
Vs. Torquay United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 4 - 0
Saturday 5th October 2019
Vs. Sutton United (A)
The Borough Sports Ground
Vanarama National League
D 0 - 0
Wednesday 9th October 2019
Vs. Hartlepool United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 19th October 2019
Vs. York City (A)
Bootham Crescent
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
L 2 - 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
Vs. Dover Athletic (A)
Crabble Athletic Ground
Vanarama National League
W 1 - 0
Tuesday 29th October 2019
Vs. Bromley (A)
Hayes Lane
Vanarama National League
D 2 - 2
Saturday 2nd November 2019
Vs. Woking (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 3 - 1
Saturday 9th November 2019
Vs. Dagenham & Redbridge (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
Vs. Barnet (A)
The Hive
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Vs. Ebbsfleet United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 26th November 2019
Vs. Solihull Moors (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 4 - 1
Saturday 30th November 2019
Vs. Torquay United (A)
Plainmoor
Vanarama National League
W 5 - 1
Saturday 7th December 2019
Vs. Chorley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 4 - 2
Saturday 14th December 2019
Vs. Blyth Spartans (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 1)
W 4 - 2
Saturday 21st December 2019
Vs. Aldershot Town (A)
The EBB Stadium
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 1
Thursday 26th December 2019
Vs. FC Halifax Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 5 - 1
Saturday 28th December 2019
Vs. AFC Fylde (A)
Mill Farm
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Wednesday 1st January 2020
Vs. FC Halifax Town (A)
MBi Shay Stadium
Vanarama National League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 4th January 2020
Vs. Boreham Wood (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 3 - 1
Saturday 11th January 2020
Vs. Dorking Wanderers (A)
Meadowbank
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 14th January 2020
Vs. Dorking Wanderers (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay)
L 4 - 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
Vs. Sutton United (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
Vs. Hartlepool United (A)
Victoria Park
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 1st February 2020
Vs. Dover Athletic (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
Vs. Dagenham & Redbridge (A)
The Chigwell Construction Stadium
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 15th February 2020
Vs. Bromley (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Vs. Woking (A)
The Laithwaite Community Stadium
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 29th February 2020
Vs. Ebbsfleet United (A)
The Kuflink Stadium
Vanarama National League
W 1 - 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
Vs. Barnet (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Saturday 14th March 2020
Vs. Maidenhead United (A)
York Road
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Vs. Torquay United (A)
Plainmoor
Vanarama National League
L 1 - 0
Tuesday 6th October 2020
Vs. FC Halifax Town (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 13th October 2020
Vs. Wealdstone (A)
The Vale
Vanarama National League
W 5 - 2
Saturday 17th October 2020
Vs. Chesterfield (A)
Technique Stadium
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Saturday 24th October 2020
Vs. Chesterfield (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
D 1 - 1
Tuesday 27th October 2020
Vs. Solihull Moors (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
D 0 - 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
Vs. Weymouth (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
L 2 - 1
Wednesday 4th November 2020
Vs. Chesterfield (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
W 4 - 0
Saturday 7th November 2020
Vs. Rochdale (A)
The Crown Oil Arena
FA Cup (Rd 1)
W 2 - 1
Sunday 29th November 2020
Vs. Yeovil Town (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 2)
W 3 - 2
Saturday 5th December 2020
Vs. Bromley (A)
Hayes Lane
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 0
Tuesday 8th December 2020
Vs. Barnet (A)
The Hive
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 1
Tuesday 15th December 2020
Vs. Notts County (A)
Meadow Lane
Vanarama National League
L 1 - 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
Vs. Guiseley (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 3)
W 3 - 1
Tuesday 22nd December 2020
Vs. Hartlepool United (A)
Victoria Park
Vanarama National League
L 4 - 0
Saturday 26th December 2020
Vs. Altrincham (A)
J Davidson Stadium (Moss Lane)
Vanarama National League
D 1 - 1
Monday 28th December 2020
Vs. Wrexham (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 0
Saturday 2nd January 2021
Vs. Altrincham (H)
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League
D 2 - 2
Monday 11th January 2021
Vs. West Ham United (H)
Edgeley Park
FA Cup (Rd 3)
L 1 - 0
Saturday 16th January 2021
Vs. Notts County (H)
Edgeley Park
Buildbase FA Trophy (Rd 4)
L 2 - 1
Tuesday 19th January 2021
Vs. Dagenham & Redbridge (A)
The Chigwell Construction Stadium (Victoria Road)
Vanarama National League
W 2 - 0