Manager profile

Jack Addenbrooke

Personal information

Manager name:
Jack Addenbrooke
Also known as:
John Henry Addenbrooke
Date of birth:
6th June 1865
Place of birth:
Wolverhampton
Country of birth:
England

Stockport County matches

First game against County:
Wolverhampton Wanderers
English Second Division
26th December 1906 (view match)
Last game against County:
Wolverhampton Wanderers
English Second Division
27th December 1920 (view match)
Stockport County managers faced:
, , ,

Managerial record against Stockport County

Games Won Drawn Lost
22 10 7 5

Games against Stockport County managed by Jack Addenbrooke

Date: Team: Result: Competition:
26/12/1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
26/12/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
01/01/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
26/09/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
30/01/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
25/09/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
28/03/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
26/12/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
14/04/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
09/12/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
13/04/1912 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 4 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
23/11/1912 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
29/03/1913 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
01/11/1913 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
07/03/1914 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
19/12/1914 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
24/04/1915 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [ view match info ]
06/12/1919 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [ view match info ]
13/12/1919 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
25/12/1920 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [ view match info ]
27/12/1920 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [ view match info ]
Date: Opposition: Result:
26/12/06 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
29/03/07 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
26/12/07 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
01/01/08 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
26/09/08 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
30/01/09 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
25/09/09 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
28/03/10 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
26/12/10 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
14/04/11 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
09/12/11 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
13/04/12 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 4 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
23/11/12 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
29/03/13 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
01/11/13 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]
07/03/14 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
19/12/14 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
24/04/15 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [ view info ]
06/12/19 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [ view info ]
13/12/19 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
25/12/20 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [ view info ]
27/12/20 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [ view info ]