Manager profile
Fred Westgarth
Personal information
Manager name: Fred Westgarth |
Also known as: Frederick Westgarth |
Date of birth: 24th July 1887 |
Date of death: 4th February 1957 |
Place of birth: South Shields |
Country of birth: England |
Stockport County career
First game in charge: Accrington Stanley English Third Division (North) 26th August 1933 (view match) |
Last game in charge: Gateshead English Third Division (North) 7th September 1936 (view match) |
Number of spells in charge: 1 |
Number of games in charge: 152 |
Number of trophies: 0 |
Manager spells and records
First gameFrom | Last gameTo | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26/08/1933 | 07/09/1936 | 152 | 80 | 29 | 43 |
Games managed by season
Season | Games | Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1933/34 | 48 | 28 | 11 | 9 |
1934/35 | 56 | 31 | 7 | 18 |
1935/36 | 44 | 20 | 8 | 16 |
1936/37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
TOTAL | 152 | 80 | 29 | 43 |
Games managed by competition
Competition | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL | ForF | AgainstA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skybet League One | 130 | 67 | 25 | 38 | 277 | 178 |
Division Three (North) Cup | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 12 |
FA Cup | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 |
TOTAL | 152 | 80 | 29 | 43 | 322 | 207 |
List of games managed
Date | Opposition | Result | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday 26th August 1933 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 28th August 1933 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd September 1933 | Halifax Town (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 4th September 1933 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th September 1933 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th September 1933 | New Brighton (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd September 1933 | Rotherham United (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th September 1933 | Walsall (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th October 1933 | York City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th October 1933 | Chester (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st October 1933 | Gateshead (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th October 1933 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th November 1933 | Southport (H) | W 9 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th November 1933 | Wrexham (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th November 1933 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th November 1933 | Lancaster Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 2nd December 1933 | Barnsley (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th December 1933 | Crystal Palace (H) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 16th December 1933 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd December 1933 | Chesterfield (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th December 1933 | Carlisle United (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 26th December 1933 | Carlisle United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th December 1933 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th January 1934 | Halifax Town (H) | W 13 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th January 1934 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th January 1934 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 23rd January 1934 | Rochdale (A) | W 4 - 2 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 27th January 1934 | New Brighton (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd February 1934 | Rotherham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th February 1934 | Walsall (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th February 1934 | York City (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 19th February 1934 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 1 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 24th February 1934 | Chester (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd March 1934 | Gateshead (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th March 1934 | Darlington (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th March 1934 | Southport (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th March 1934 | Wrexham (H) | W 7 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 30th March 1934 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st March 1934 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd April 1934 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th April 1934 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th April 1934 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th April 1934 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 4 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 21st April 1934 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 23rd April 1934 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th April 1934 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 1st May 1934 | Darlington (N) | L 4 - 3 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 5th May 1934 | Chesterfield (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th August 1934 | Southport (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 29th August 1934 | York City (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st September 1934 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd September 1934 | York City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th September 1934 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th September 1934 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd September 1934 | Mansfield Town (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th September 1934 | Gateshead (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th October 1934 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th October 1934 | Darlington (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th October 1934 | Barrow (A) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th October 1934 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd November 1934 | Rochdale (A) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th November 1934 | Lincoln City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th November 1934 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th November 1934 | Blyth Spartans (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 28th November 1934 | Blyth Spartans (H) | W 4 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 1st December 1934 | Halifax Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th December 1934 | Darlington (H) | W 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 15th December 1934 | Walsall (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd December 1934 | Chesterfield (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 25th December 1934 | Chester (A) | L 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 26th December 1934 | Chester (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th December 1934 | Southport (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 1st January 1935 | Rotherham United (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th January 1935 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th January 1935 | West Ham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 16th January 1935 | West Ham United (H) | W 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 19th January 1935 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th January 1935 | Bradford City (A) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Thursday 31st January 1935 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 2nd February 1935 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 6th February 1935 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th February 1935 | Gateshead (A) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th February 1935 | West Bromwich Albion (H) | L 5 - 0 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 20th February 1935 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd February 1935 | Darlington (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 27th February 1935 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 2 - 1 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 2nd March 1935 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th March 1935 | Carlisle United (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 11th March 1935 | Halifax Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 16th March 1935 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 20th March 1935 | Halifax Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 23rd March 1935 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th March 1935 | Rochdale (H) | W 3 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 30th March 1935 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th April 1935 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 8th April 1935 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 6 - 2 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 13th April 1935 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 19th April 1935 | New Brighton (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 22nd April 1935 | New Brighton (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 25th April 1935 | Rotherham United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th April 1935 | Walsall (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 29th April 1935 | Wrexham (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 1st May 1935 | Walsall (N) | W 2 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 4th May 1935 | Chesterfield (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st August 1935 | York City (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd September 1935 | Rochdale (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th September 1935 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 10th September 1935 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th September 1935 | New Brighton (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 16th September 1935 | Lincoln City (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st September 1935 | Chesterfield (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 23rd September 1935 | Wrexham (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th September 1935 | Barrow (A) | L 2 - 0 | Division Three (North) Cup |
Saturday 28th September 1935 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th October 1935 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th October 1935 | Accrington Stanley (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th October 1935 | Walsall (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th October 1935 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd November 1935 | Gateshead (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th November 1935 | Darlington (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th November 1935 | Halifax Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd November 1935 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th December 1935 | Rotherham United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th December 1935 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 6 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st December 1935 | Hartlepools United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 25th December 1935 | Southport (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 26th December 1935 | Southport (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th December 1935 | York City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th January 1936 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th January 1936 | Plymouth Argyle (H) | L 3 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 18th January 1936 | New Brighton (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st February 1936 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th February 1936 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th February 1936 | Accrington Stanley (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th February 1936 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th March 1936 | Gateshead (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th March 1936 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st March 1936 | Halifax Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th March 1936 | Oldham Athletic (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 30th March 1936 | Chesterfield (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th April 1936 | Wrexham (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 10th April 1936 | Chester (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th April 1936 | Rotherham United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 13th April 1936 | Chester (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 14th April 1936 | Walsall (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th April 1936 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th April 1936 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd May 1936 | Lincoln City (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th August 1936 | Darlington (H) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 2nd September 1936 | Gateshead (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th September 1936 | Wrexham (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 7th September 1936 | Gateshead (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th August 1933 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 28th August 1933 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 3 |
Saturday 2nd September 1933 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Monday 4th September 1933 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) Belle Vue English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th September 1933 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 16th September 1933 Vs. New Brighton (A) Sandheys Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd September 1933 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 30th September 1933 Vs. Walsall (A) Fellows Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1933 Vs. York City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th October 1933 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st October 1933 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th October 1933 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1933 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 9 - 2 |
Saturday 11th November 1933 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th November 1933 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 25th November 1933 Vs. Lancaster Town (A) Giant Axe FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd December 1933 Vs. Barnsley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 9th December 1933 Vs. Crystal Palace (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th December 1933 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd December 1933 Vs. Chesterfield (A) Saltergate (Recreation Ground) English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 25th December 1933 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1933 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 30th December 1933 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1934 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 13 - 0 |
Saturday 13th January 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 20th January 1934 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Tuesday 23rd January 1934 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland Division Three (North) Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 27th January 1934 Vs. New Brighton (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd February 1934 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 10th February 1934 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th February 1934 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 19th February 1934 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park Division Three (North) Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 24th February 1934 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd March 1934 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 10th March 1934 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1934 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th March 1934 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 7 - 3 |
Friday 30th March 1934 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 31st March 1934 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Monday 2nd April 1934 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th April 1934 Vs. Barnsley (A) Oakwell English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 16th April 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park Division Three (North) Cup W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 21st April 1934 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 23rd April 1934 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 28th April 1934 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st May 1934 Vs. Darlington (N) Old Trafford Division Three (North) Cup L 4 - 3 |
Saturday 5th May 1934 Vs. Chesterfield (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 25th August 1934 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Wednesday 29th August 1934 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 1st September 1934 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) Belle Vue English Third Division (North) W 4 - 3 |
Monday 3rd September 1934 Vs. York City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 8th September 1934 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th September 1934 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd September 1934 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th September 1934 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 6th October 1934 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 13th October 1934 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 20th October 1934 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 27th October 1934 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd November 1934 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 10th November 1934 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 17th November 1934 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 24th November 1934 Vs. Blyth Spartans (A) Croft Park FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 28th November 1934 Vs. Blyth Spartans (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 1st December 1934 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th December 1934 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 15th December 1934 Vs. Walsall (A) Fellows Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd December 1934 Vs. Chesterfield (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Tuesday 25th December 1934 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Third Division (North) L 5 - 1 |
Wednesday 26th December 1934 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1934 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 1st January 1935 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 5th January 1935 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 12th January 1935 Vs. West Ham United (A) Upton Park (Boleyn Ground) FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 16th January 1935 Vs. West Ham United (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 19th January 1935 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 26th January 1935 Vs. Bradford City (A) Valley Parade FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 31st January 1935 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd February 1935 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 6th February 1935 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 9th February 1935 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th February 1935 Vs. West Bromwich Albion (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup L 5 - 0 |
Wednesday 20th February 1935 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd February 1935 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 27th February 1935 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park Division Three (North) Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd March 1935 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 9th March 1935 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 11th March 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay Division Three (North) Cup D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 16th March 1935 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Wednesday 20th March 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park Division Three (North) Cup W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 1935 Vs. Lincoln City (A) Sincil Bank English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 25th March 1935 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park Division Three (North) Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 30th March 1935 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 6th April 1935 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 8th April 1935 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park Division Three (North) Cup W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 13th April 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 19th April 1935 Vs. New Brighton (A) Sandheys Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Monday 22nd April 1935 Vs. New Brighton (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Thursday 25th April 1935 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 27th April 1935 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 29th April 1935 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Wednesday 1st May 1935 Vs. Walsall (N) Maine Road Division Three (North) Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th May 1935 Vs. Chesterfield (A) Saltergate (Recreation Ground) English Third Division (North) L 5 - 0 |
Saturday 31st August 1935 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Monday 2nd September 1935 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 7th September 1935 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 10th September 1935 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th September 1935 Vs. New Brighton (A) Sandheys Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Monday 16th September 1935 Vs. Lincoln City (A) Sincil Bank English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st September 1935 Vs. Chesterfield (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 23rd September 1935 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Thursday 26th September 1935 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street Division Three (North) Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th September 1935 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 5th October 1935 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th October 1935 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th October 1935 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th October 1935 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd November 1935 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 9th November 1935 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th November 1935 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd November 1935 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) Boundary Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 7th December 1935 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 14th December 1935 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 6 - 1 |
Saturday 21st December 1935 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 25th December 1935 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Thursday 26th December 1935 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1935 Vs. York City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 4th January 1936 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1936 Vs. Plymouth Argyle (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 18th January 1936 Vs. New Brighton (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st February 1936 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 8th February 1936 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th February 1936 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 29th February 1936 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th March 1936 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 14th March 1936 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 21st March 1936 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 28th March 1936 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 30th March 1936 Vs. Chesterfield (A) Saltergate (Recreation Ground) English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 4th April 1936 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Friday 10th April 1936 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 11th April 1936 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 13th April 1936 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 14th April 1936 Vs. Walsall (A) Fellows Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th April 1936 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th April 1936 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd May 1936 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 29th August 1936 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Wednesday 2nd September 1936 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 5th September 1936 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Monday 7th September 1936 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |