Last time we met

Team name Last game Competition  
Chorley 07/09/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
AFC Fylde 03/09/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Wrexham 31/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Chesterfield 26/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Harrogate Town 24/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Eastleigh 17/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Barrow 13/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Yeovil Town 10/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Notts County 06/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Maidenhead United 03/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Nuneaton Borough 27/04/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Curzon Ashton 22/04/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Blyth Spartans 13/04/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Chester 09/04/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Hereford 06/04/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Darlington 30/03/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Ashton United 26/03/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Brackley Town 09/03/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Boston United 05/03/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Spennymoor Town 02/03/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Maidstone United 26/02/2019 FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay) [view club info]
Southport 19/02/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
AFC Telford United 16/02/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Guiseley 09/02/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
FC United of Manchester 26/01/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Leamington 22/01/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
York City 19/01/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Truro City 12/01/2019 FA Trophy (Rd 2) [view club info]
Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC 05/01/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Altrincham 01/01/2019 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Kidderminster Harriers 29/12/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Alfreton Town 22/12/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Barnet 02/12/2018 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Corby Town 06/10/2018 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
South Shields 22/09/2018 FA Cup (2nd Qual. ) [view club info]
North Ferriby United 07/04/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Tamworth 03/04/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Gainsborough Trinity 17/03/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Salford City 06/01/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Lancaster City 16/12/2017 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
Gloucester City 29/04/2017 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Worcester City 17/04/2017 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Stalybridge Celtic 04/02/2017 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
FC Halifax Town 28/01/2017 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Marine 10/12/2016 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
Woking 05/11/2016 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Bishop Auckland 15/10/2016 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view club info]
Hyde United 17/09/2016 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Lowestoft Town 02/04/2016 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Hednesford Town 19/03/2016 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Nantwich Town 28/11/2015 FA Trophy (4th Qual.) [view club info]
Solihull Moors 24/11/2015 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Oxford City 06/04/2015 Vanarama Conference North [view club info]
Colwyn Bay 01/01/2015 Vanarama Conference North [view club info]
Ramsbottom United 13/12/2014 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
Ilkeston 11/10/2014 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Vauxhall Motors 04/02/2014 Skrill North [view club info]
Histon 25/01/2014 Skrill North [view club info]
Workington 28/12/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Rushall Olympic 12/10/2013 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Brighouse Town 28/09/2013 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Gateshead 16/04/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Dartford 13/04/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Grimsby Town 01/04/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Macclesfield Town 30/03/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Newport County 23/03/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Luton Town 19/03/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Braintree Town 16/03/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Mansfield Town 09/03/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Ebbsfleet United 16/02/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Lincoln City 12/02/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Forest Green Rovers 19/01/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Cambridge United 05/01/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Ossett Town 24/11/2012 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
Southend United 03/11/2012 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Hayes & Yeading United 28/04/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Kettering Town 31/03/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Bath City 24/03/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Fleetwood Town 19/11/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Cheltenham Town 07/05/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Crewe Alexandra 30/04/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Northampton Town 25/04/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Port Vale 23/04/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Shrewsbury Town 16/04/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Stevenage 09/04/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Wycombe Wanderers 02/04/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Aldershot Town 19/03/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Burton Albion 12/03/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Accrington Stanley 08/03/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Oxford United 05/03/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Bradford City 26/02/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Bury 12/02/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Torquay United 05/02/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Rotherham United 29/01/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Gillingham 08/01/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Morecambe 03/01/2011 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Peterborough United 16/11/2010 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view club info]
Tranmere Rovers 26/10/2010 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2) [view club info]
Preston North End 10/08/2010 League Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Huddersfield Town 24/04/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Leyton Orient 17/04/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Hartlepool United 13/04/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Norwich City 05/04/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Walsall 03/04/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Millwall 27/03/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Brentford 20/03/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Oldham Athletic 16/03/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Charlton Athletic 06/03/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Bristol Rovers 02/03/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Swindon Town 23/02/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Exeter City 20/02/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Colchester United 13/02/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Milton Keynes Dons 06/02/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Southampton 30/01/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Brighton & Hove Albion 26/01/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Carlisle United 23/01/2010 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Leeds United 28/12/2009 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Tooting & Mitcham United 07/11/2009 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Scunthorpe United 07/03/2009 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Leicester City 03/03/2009 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Rochdale 26/05/2008 Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off Final) [view club info]
Dagenham & Redbridge 02/02/2008 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Staines Town 22/11/2007 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view club info]
Watford 06/01/2007 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Derby County 22/08/2006 League Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Rushden & Diamonds 21/01/2006 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Swansea City 05/11/2005 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Sheffield Wednesday 23/08/2005 League Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Doncaster Rovers 16/04/2005 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Blackpool 12/04/2005 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
AFC Bournemouth 01/02/2005 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Barnsley 22/01/2005 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Hull City 03/01/2005 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Bristol City 26/12/2004 Coca-Cola League One [view club info]
Sheffield United 24/08/2004 League Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Queens Park Rangers 17/04/2004 Nationwide League Division Two [view club info]
Plymouth Argyle 24/01/2004 Nationwide League Division Two [view club info]
Everton 24/09/2003 League Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Wigan Athletic 18/03/2003 Nationwide League Division Two [view club info]
Cardiff City 01/03/2003 Nationwide League Division Two [view club info]
St Albans City 16/11/2002 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Manchester City 19/03/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Burnley 09/03/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Wolverhampton Wanderers 23/02/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Nottingham Forest 02/02/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Coventry City 19/01/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Bolton Wanderers 16/01/2002 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Crystal Palace 13/01/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
West Bromwich Albion 01/01/2002 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Birmingham City 29/12/2001 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Portsmouth 22/12/2001 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Blackburn Rovers 14/04/2001 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Tottenham Hotspur 17/02/2001 FA Cup (Rd 5) [view club info]
Fulham 01/01/2001 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Ipswich Town 15/04/2000 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Sunderland 01/05/1999 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Reading 03/03/1998 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Stoke City 14/02/1998 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
Middlesbrough 28/12/1997 Nationwide League Division One [view club info]
West Ham United 18/12/1996 League Cup (Rd 4 replay) [view club info]
Aston Villa 25/10/1995 League Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Scarborough 29/11/1994 Auto Windscreen Shield (Rd 1) [view club info]
Runcorn 05/12/1987 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Caernarfon Town 15/11/1986 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Liverpool 09/10/1984 League Cup (Rd 2 2nd leg) [view club info]
Mossley 21/11/1981 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Arsenal 22/09/1980 League Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Manchester United 30/08/1978 League Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Stafford Rangers 26/11/1974 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view club info]
Grantham 21/11/1970 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Newcastle United 01/02/1961 FA Cup (Rd 4) [view club info]
Gateshead 02/04/1960 English Fourth Division [view club info]
West Auckland Town 14/11/1959 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
New Brighton 21/11/1956 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view club info]
Walthamstow Avenue 10/01/1953 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
North Shields 22/11/1952 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Billingham Synthonia 26/11/1949 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Crook Town 28/11/1931 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Nelson 31/01/1931 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Wigan Borough 24/01/1931 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Ashington 20/04/1929 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Durham City 21/01/1928 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Oswestry Town 26/11/1927 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Chelsea 20/03/1926 English Second Division [view club info]
Glossop 17/04/1915 English Second Division [view club info]
Leeds City 02/01/1915 English Second Division [view club info]
King's Lynn 14/12/1912 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view club info]
Willenhall Pickwick 30/11/1912 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view club info]
Catford Southend 02/12/1911 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view club info]
Leyton 05/02/1910 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Burton United 23/03/1907 English Second Division [view club info]
Rossendale United 29/04/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
St Helens Town 24/04/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Bury Reserves 22/04/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Stalybridge Rovers 03/04/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Manchester City Reserves 01/04/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Earlestown 25/03/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Blackburn Rovers Reserves 18/03/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Liverpool Reserves 11/03/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Darwen 25/02/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Ashton Town 11/02/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Preston North End Reserves 28/01/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Bolton Wanderers Reserves 02/01/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Manchester United Reserves 19/11/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Everton Reserves 22/10/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Heywood Central 31/10/1903 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Buxton 02/11/1901 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Burton Swifts 27/04/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
New Brighton Tower 01/01/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
White Star Wanderers 16/04/1900 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Wigan County 13/04/1900 The Lancashire League [view club info]
South Liverpool 07/04/1900 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Middleton 24/03/1900 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Haydock 24/02/1900 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Horwich RMI 30/09/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Halliwell Rovers 18/03/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Rock Ferry 07/01/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
South Shore 24/12/1898 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Ashton North End 17/12/1898 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Clitheroe 12/02/1898 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Aberystwyth 20/11/1897 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view club info]
West Manchester 10/04/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Bacup 13/02/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Oldham County 30/01/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Fleetwood Rangers 23/01/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Fairfield 09/01/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Welsh Druids 21/11/1896 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Barnton Rovers 31/10/1896 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view club info]
Liverpool South End 18/04/1896 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Dresden United 24/03/1894 The Combination League [view club info]
Stoke Swifts 23/03/1894 The Combination League [view club info]
Burton Wanderers 27/01/1894 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Leek 02/12/1893 The Combination League [view club info]
Chirk 15/04/1893 The Combination League [view club info]
Gorton Villa 05/11/1892 The Combination League [view club info]
Denton 30/04/1892 The Combination League [view club info]
Northwich Victoria 15/04/1892 The Combination League [view club info]
Team name Date
Chorley 07/09/2019
Vanarama National League
AFC Fylde 03/09/2019
Vanarama National League
Wrexham 31/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Chesterfield 26/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Harrogate Town 24/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Eastleigh 17/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Barrow 13/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Yeovil Town 10/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Notts County 06/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Maidenhead United 03/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Nuneaton Borough 27/04/2019
Vanarama National League North
Curzon Ashton 22/04/2019
Vanarama National League North
Blyth Spartans 13/04/2019
Vanarama National League North
Chester 09/04/2019
Vanarama National League North
Hereford 06/04/2019
Vanarama National League North
Darlington 30/03/2019
Vanarama National League North
Ashton United 26/03/2019
Vanarama National League North
Brackley Town 09/03/2019
Vanarama National League North
Boston United 05/03/2019
Vanarama National League North
Spennymoor Town 02/03/2019
Vanarama National League North
Maidstone United 26/02/2019
FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay)
Southport 19/02/2019
Vanarama National League North
AFC Telford United 16/02/2019
Vanarama National League North
Guiseley 09/02/2019
Vanarama National League North
FC United of Manchester 26/01/2019
Vanarama National League North
Leamington 22/01/2019
Vanarama National League North
York City 19/01/2019
Vanarama National League North
Truro City 12/01/2019
FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC 05/01/2019
Vanarama National League North
Altrincham 01/01/2019
Vanarama National League North
Kidderminster Harriers 29/12/2018
Vanarama National League North
Alfreton Town 22/12/2018
Vanarama National League North
Barnet 02/12/2018
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Corby Town 06/10/2018
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
South Shields 22/09/2018
FA Cup (2nd Qual. )
North Ferriby United 07/04/2018
Vanarama National League North
Tamworth 03/04/2018
Vanarama National League North
Gainsborough Trinity 17/03/2018
Vanarama National League North
Salford City 06/01/2018
Vanarama National League North
Lancaster City 16/12/2017
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Gloucester City 29/04/2017
Vanarama National League North
Worcester City 17/04/2017
Vanarama National League North
Stalybridge Celtic 04/02/2017
Vanarama National League North
FC Halifax Town 28/01/2017
Vanarama National League North
Marine 10/12/2016
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Woking 05/11/2016
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Bishop Auckland 15/10/2016
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Hyde United 17/09/2016
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Lowestoft Town 02/04/2016
Vanarama National League North
Hednesford Town 19/03/2016
Vanarama National League North
Nantwich Town 28/11/2015
FA Trophy (4th Qual.)
Solihull Moors 24/11/2015
Vanarama National League North
Oxford City 06/04/2015
Vanarama Conference North
Colwyn Bay 01/01/2015
Vanarama Conference North
Ramsbottom United 13/12/2014
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Ilkeston 11/10/2014
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Vauxhall Motors 04/02/2014
Skrill North
Histon 25/01/2014
Skrill North
Workington 28/12/2013
Skrill North
Rushall Olympic 12/10/2013
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Brighouse Town 28/09/2013
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Gateshead 16/04/2013
Blue Square Premier
Dartford 13/04/2013
Blue Square Premier
Grimsby Town 01/04/2013
Blue Square Premier
Macclesfield Town 30/03/2013
Blue Square Premier
Newport County 23/03/2013
Blue Square Premier
Luton Town 19/03/2013
Blue Square Premier
Braintree Town 16/03/2013
Blue Square Premier
Mansfield Town 09/03/2013
Blue Square Premier
Ebbsfleet United 16/02/2013
Blue Square Premier
Lincoln City 12/02/2013
Blue Square Premier
Forest Green Rovers 19/01/2013
Blue Square Premier
Cambridge United 05/01/2013
Blue Square Premier
Ossett Town 24/11/2012
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Southend United 03/11/2012
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Hayes & Yeading United 28/04/2012
Blue Square Premier
Kettering Town 31/03/2012
Blue Square Premier
Bath City 24/03/2012
Blue Square Premier
Fleetwood Town 19/11/2011
Blue Square Premier
Cheltenham Town 07/05/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Crewe Alexandra 30/04/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Northampton Town 25/04/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Port Vale 23/04/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Shrewsbury Town 16/04/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Stevenage 09/04/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Wycombe Wanderers 02/04/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Aldershot Town 19/03/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Burton Albion 12/03/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Accrington Stanley 08/03/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Oxford United 05/03/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Bradford City 26/02/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Bury 12/02/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Torquay United 05/02/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Rotherham United 29/01/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Gillingham 08/01/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Morecambe 03/01/2011
Coca-Cola League Two
Peterborough United 16/11/2010
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Tranmere Rovers 26/10/2010
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2)
Preston North End 10/08/2010
League Cup (Rd 1)
Huddersfield Town 24/04/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Leyton Orient 17/04/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Hartlepool United 13/04/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Norwich City 05/04/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Walsall 03/04/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Millwall 27/03/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Brentford 20/03/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Oldham Athletic 16/03/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Charlton Athletic 06/03/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Bristol Rovers 02/03/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Swindon Town 23/02/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Exeter City 20/02/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Colchester United 13/02/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Milton Keynes Dons 06/02/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Southampton 30/01/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Brighton & Hove Albion 26/01/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Carlisle United 23/01/2010
Coca-Cola League One
Leeds United 28/12/2009
Coca-Cola League One
Tooting & Mitcham United 07/11/2009
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Scunthorpe United 07/03/2009
Coca-Cola League One
Leicester City 03/03/2009
Coca-Cola League One
Rochdale 26/05/2008
Coca-Cola League Two (Play-Off Final)
Dagenham & Redbridge 02/02/2008
Coca-Cola League Two
Staines Town 22/11/2007
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Watford 06/01/2007
FA Cup (Rd 3)
Derby County 22/08/2006
League Cup (Rd 1)
Rushden & Diamonds 21/01/2006
Coca-Cola League Two
Swansea City 05/11/2005
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Sheffield Wednesday 23/08/2005
League Cup (Rd 1)
Doncaster Rovers 16/04/2005
Coca-Cola League One
Blackpool 12/04/2005
Coca-Cola League One
AFC Bournemouth 01/02/2005
Coca-Cola League One
Barnsley 22/01/2005
Coca-Cola League One
Hull City 03/01/2005
Coca-Cola League One
Bristol City 26/12/2004
Coca-Cola League One
Sheffield United 24/08/2004
League Cup (Rd 1)
Queens Park Rangers 17/04/2004
Nationwide League Division Two
Plymouth Argyle 24/01/2004
Nationwide League Division Two
Everton 24/09/2003
League Cup (Rd 2)
Wigan Athletic 18/03/2003
Nationwide League Division Two
Cardiff City 01/03/2003
Nationwide League Division Two
St Albans City 16/11/2002
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Manchester City 19/03/2002
Nationwide League Division One
Burnley 09/03/2002
Nationwide League Division One
Wolverhampton Wanderers 23/02/2002
Nationwide League Division One
Nottingham Forest 02/02/2002
Nationwide League Division One
Coventry City 19/01/2002
Nationwide League Division One
Bolton Wanderers 16/01/2002
FA Cup (Rd 3)
Crystal Palace 13/01/2002
Nationwide League Division One
West Bromwich Albion 01/01/2002
Nationwide League Division One
Birmingham City 29/12/2001
Nationwide League Division One
Portsmouth 22/12/2001
Nationwide League Division One
Blackburn Rovers 14/04/2001
Nationwide League Division One
Tottenham Hotspur 17/02/2001
FA Cup (Rd 5)
Fulham 01/01/2001
Nationwide League Division One
Ipswich Town 15/04/2000
Nationwide League Division One
Sunderland 01/05/1999
Nationwide League Division One
Reading 03/03/1998
Nationwide League Division One
Stoke City 14/02/1998
Nationwide League Division One
Middlesbrough 28/12/1997
Nationwide League Division One
West Ham United 18/12/1996
League Cup (Rd 4 replay)
Aston Villa 25/10/1995
League Cup (Rd 3)
Scarborough 29/11/1994
Auto Windscreen Shield (Rd 1)
Runcorn 05/12/1987
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Caernarfon Town 15/11/1986
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Liverpool 09/10/1984
League Cup (Rd 2 2nd leg)
Mossley 21/11/1981
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Arsenal 22/09/1980
League Cup (Rd 3)
Manchester United 30/08/1978
League Cup (Rd 2)
Stafford Rangers 26/11/1974
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Grantham 21/11/1970
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Newcastle United 01/02/1961
FA Cup (Rd 4)
Gateshead 02/04/1960
English Fourth Division
West Auckland Town 14/11/1959
FA Cup (Rd 1)
New Brighton 21/11/1956
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay)
Walthamstow Avenue 10/01/1953
FA Cup (Rd 3)
North Shields 22/11/1952
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Billingham Synthonia 26/11/1949
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Crook Town 28/11/1931
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Nelson 31/01/1931
English Third Division (North)
Wigan Borough 24/01/1931
English Third Division (North)
Ashington 20/04/1929
English Third Division (North)
Durham City 21/01/1928
English Third Division (North)
Oswestry Town 26/11/1927
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Chelsea 20/03/1926
English Second Division
Glossop 17/04/1915
English Second Division
Leeds City 02/01/1915
English Second Division
King's Lynn 14/12/1912
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Willenhall Pickwick 30/11/1912
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Catford Southend 02/12/1911
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Leyton 05/02/1910
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Burton United 23/03/1907
English Second Division
Rossendale United 29/04/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
St Helens Town 24/04/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Bury Reserves 22/04/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Stalybridge Rovers 03/04/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Manchester City Reserves 01/04/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Earlestown 25/03/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Blackburn Rovers Reserves 18/03/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Liverpool Reserves 11/03/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Darwen 25/02/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Ashton Town 11/02/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Preston North End Reserves 28/01/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Bolton Wanderers Reserves 02/01/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Manchester United Reserves 19/11/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Everton Reserves 22/10/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Heywood Central 31/10/1903
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Buxton 02/11/1901
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Burton Swifts 27/04/1901
English Second Division
New Brighton Tower 01/01/1901
English Second Division
White Star Wanderers 16/04/1900
The Lancashire League
Wigan County 13/04/1900
The Lancashire League
South Liverpool 07/04/1900
The Lancashire League
Middleton 24/03/1900
The Lancashire League
Haydock 24/02/1900
The Lancashire League
Horwich RMI 30/09/1899
The Lancashire League
Halliwell Rovers 18/03/1899
The Lancashire League
Rock Ferry 07/01/1899
The Lancashire League
South Shore 24/12/1898
The Lancashire League
Ashton North End 17/12/1898
The Lancashire League
Clitheroe 12/02/1898
The Lancashire League
Aberystwyth 20/11/1897
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
West Manchester 10/04/1897
The Lancashire League
Bacup 13/02/1897
The Lancashire League
Oldham County 30/01/1897
The Lancashire League
Fleetwood Rangers 23/01/1897
The Lancashire League
Fairfield 09/01/1897
The Lancashire League
Welsh Druids 21/11/1896
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Barnton Rovers 31/10/1896
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Liverpool South End 18/04/1896
The Lancashire League
Dresden United 24/03/1894
The Combination League
Stoke Swifts 23/03/1894
The Combination League
Burton Wanderers 27/01/1894
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Leek 02/12/1893
The Combination League
Chirk 15/04/1893
The Combination League
Gorton Villa 05/11/1892
The Combination League
Denton 30/04/1892
The Combination League
Northwich Victoria 15/04/1892
The Combination League