First time we met

Team name First game Competition  
Macclesfield Town 05/09/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Stoke Swifts 12/09/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Wrexham 19/09/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Leek Town 26/09/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Everton Reserves 03/10/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Buxton 10/10/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Chirk 17/10/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Gorton Villa 05/12/1891 The Combination League [view club info]
Denton 02/01/1892 The Combination League [view club info]
Chester 05/03/1892 The Combination League [view club info]
Northwich Victoria 02/04/1892 The Combination League [view club info]
Halliwell 25/10/1892 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view club info]
Bury 29/10/1892 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Dresden United 14/01/1893 The Combination League [view club info]
Nantwich Town 11/02/1893 The Combination League [view club info]
Tranmere Rovers 04/11/1893 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Crewe Alexandra 16/12/1893 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view club info]
Burton Wanderers 27/01/1894 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Chorley 01/09/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
West Manchester 08/09/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
South Shore 22/09/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Heywood Central 29/09/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Fairfield 13/10/1894 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view club info]
Accrington Stanley 20/10/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Blackpool 17/11/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Clitheroe 24/11/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Bacup Borough 15/12/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Southport 25/12/1894 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Fleetwood Rangers 05/01/1895 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Rossendale United 19/01/1895 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Nelson 02/02/1895 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Ashton North End 21/09/1895 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Liverpool South End 12/10/1895 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view club info]
Stalybridge Rovers 19/10/1895 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Barnton Rovers 31/10/1896 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view club info]
Druids 21/11/1896 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Oldham County 25/12/1896 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Horwich RMI 04/09/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Middleton 11/09/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
New Brighton Tower 09/10/1897 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Oswestry Town 16/10/1897 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Rock Ferry 30/10/1897 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Aberystwyth Town 20/11/1897 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view club info]
Rochdale 08/01/1898 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Wigan County 23/02/1898 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Glossop North End 10/12/1898 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view club info]
Haydock 04/03/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
White Star Wanderers 02/09/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
South Liverpool 21/10/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Earlestown 23/12/1899 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Darwen 20/01/1900 The Lancashire League [view club info]
Leicester City 01/09/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Port Vale 03/09/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Gainsborough Trinity 15/09/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Walsall 22/09/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Burton Swifts 29/09/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Barnsley 06/10/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Arsenal 13/10/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Chesterfield 27/10/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Grimsby Town 10/11/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Manchester United 24/11/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Lincoln City 08/12/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Burnley 15/12/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Birmingham City 26/12/1900 English Second Division [view club info]
Middlesbrough 05/04/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
Bristol City 14/09/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
Burton United 28/09/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
Doncaster Rovers 19/10/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
West Bromwich Albion 26/12/1901 English Second Division [view club info]
Preston North End 29/03/1902 English Second Division [view club info]
Manchester City 06/12/1902 English Second Division [view club info]
Bradford City 12/12/1903 English Second Division [view club info]
Bolton Wanderers 19/12/1903 English Second Division [view club info]
Manchester City Reserves 03/09/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Preston North End Reserves 17/09/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Bury Reserves 24/09/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Blackburn Rovers Reserves 08/10/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Bolton Wanderers Reserves 29/10/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Manchester United Reserves 05/11/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Ashton Town 24/12/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
St Helens Town 31/12/1904 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Liverpool Reserves 04/03/1905 The Lancashire Combination League [view club info]
Chelsea 02/09/1905 English Second Division [view club info]
Hull City 11/11/1905 English Second Division [view club info]
Leyton Orient 16/12/1905 English Second Division [view club info]
Leeds City 26/12/1905 English Second Division [view club info]
Nottingham Forest 03/11/1906 English Second Division [view club info]
Wolverhampton Wanderers 26/12/1906 English Second Division [view club info]
Fulham 12/01/1907 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Stoke City 12/10/1907 English Second Division [view club info]
Derby County 09/11/1907 English Second Division [view club info]
Oldham Athletic 21/12/1907 English Second Division [view club info]
Aston Villa 11/01/1908 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC 19/09/1908 English Second Division [view club info]
Tottenham Hotspur 31/10/1908 English Second Division [view club info]
Leyton 05/02/1910 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Huddersfield Town 03/10/1910 English Second Division [view club info]
Catford Southend 02/12/1911 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view club info]
Willenhall 30/11/1912 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view club info]
King's Lynn Town 14/12/1912 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view club info]
Everton 15/01/1913 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Notts County 18/10/1913 English Second Division [view club info]
Liverpool 09/01/1915 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Rotherham United 01/09/1919 English Second Division [view club info]
Gateshead A.F.C 20/12/1919 English Second Division [view club info]
Coventry City 06/03/1920 English Second Division [view club info]
West Ham United 26/04/1920 English Second Division [view club info]
Cardiff City 28/08/1920 English Second Division [view club info]
Leeds United 12/02/1921 English Second Division [view club info]
Sheffield Wednesday 26/03/1921 English Second Division [view club info]
Barrow 27/08/1921 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Wigan Borough 10/09/1921 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Hartlepool United 24/09/1921 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Lancaster City 03/12/1921 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view club info]
FC Halifax Town 26/12/1921 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Stalybridge Celtic 31/12/1921 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Durham City 21/01/1922 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Ashington 14/04/1922 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Darlington 15/04/1922 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Crystal Palace 03/03/1923 English Second Division [view club info]
Southampton 28/04/1923 English Second Division [view club info]
Norwich City 15/12/1923 FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view club info]
Portsmouth 01/11/1924 English Second Division [view club info]
Queens Park Rangers 10/01/1925 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Swansea City 14/09/1925 English Second Division [view club info]
Sheffield United 09/01/1926 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
New Brighton 18/12/1926 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Carlisle United 13/10/1928 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
York City 12/10/1929 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
AFC Telford United 30/11/1929 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Bristol Rovers 13/12/1930 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Crook Town 28/11/1931 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Mansfield Town 12/11/1932 English Third Division (North) [view club info]
Luton Town 10/12/1932 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Blyth Spartans 24/11/1934 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Plymouth Argyle 11/01/1936 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Blackburn Rovers 23/10/1937 English Second Division [view club info]
Newcastle United 25/12/1937 English Second Division [view club info]
North Shields 26/11/1938 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Walthamstow Avenue 10/12/1938 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Shrewsbury Town 13/12/1947 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Torquay United 10/01/1948 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Charlton Athletic 24/01/1948 FA Cup (Rd 4) [view club info]
Workington 27/11/1948 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Scunthorpe United 11/12/1948 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Billingham Synthonia 26/11/1949 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Brentford 06/01/1951 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Gillingham 06/12/1952 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Oxford United 09/01/1954 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view club info]
Reading 27/09/1958 English Third Division [view club info]
Colchester United 04/10/1958 English Third Division [view club info]
AFC Bournemouth 06/10/1958 English Third Division [view club info]
Southend United 20/10/1958 English Third Division [view club info]
Swindon Town 25/10/1958 English Third Division [view club info]
Newport County 02/03/1959 English Third Division [view club info]
Watford 22/08/1959 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Exeter City 24/08/1959 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Aldershot Town 31/10/1959 English Fourth Division [view club info]
West Auckland Town 14/11/1959 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Northampton Town 12/12/1959 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Millwall 28/12/1959 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Peterborough United 17/09/1960 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Bishop Auckland 26/11/1960 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Brighton & Hove Albion 07/09/1963 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Wigan Athletic 14/11/1964 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Mossley 15/11/1969 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Cambridge United 19/10/1970 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Grantham Town 21/11/1970 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Hereford 22/12/1972 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Stafford Rangers 23/11/1974 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Milton Keynes Dons 02/12/1977 English Fourth Division [view club info]
Morecambe 25/11/1978 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Sunderland 27/08/1980 League Cup (Rd 2 1st leg) [view club info]
Caernarfon Town 15/11/1986 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Runcorn 05/12/1987 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view club info]
Scarborough 19/12/1987 Barclays Fourth Division [view club info]
Maidstone United 09/09/1989 Barclays Fourth Division [view club info]
Barnet 01/01/1994 Barclays League Division Two [view club info]
Wycombe Wanderers 24/09/1994 Barclays League Division Two [view club info]
Ipswich Town 19/09/1995 League Cup (Rd 2 1st leg) [view club info]
Cheltenham Town 09/11/2002 Nationwide League Division Two [view club info]
St Albans City 16/11/2002 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Rushden & Diamonds 27/09/2003 Nationwide League Division Two [view club info]
Stevenage 08/11/2003 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Boston United 13/08/2005 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Dagenham & Redbridge 11/08/2007 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Staines Town 10/11/2007 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Yeovil Town 08/11/2008 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Tooting & Mitcham United 07/11/2009 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view club info]
Burton Albion 02/10/2010 Coca-Cola League Two [view club info]
Forest Green Rovers 12/08/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Kettering Town 16/08/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Ebbsfleet United 20/08/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Kidderminster Harriers 23/08/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Tamworth 24/09/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Fleetwood Town 27/09/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Bath City 18/10/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Hayes & Yeading United 05/11/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Gateshead 06/12/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Alfreton Town 17/12/2011 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Braintree Town 21/01/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Woking 15/09/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Nuneaton Borough 17/11/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Ossett Town 24/11/2012 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
Hyde United 26/12/2012 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Dartford 05/03/2013 Blue Square Premier [view club info]
Altrincham 24/08/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Colwyn Bay 26/08/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Harrogate Town 31/08/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Leamington 14/09/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Vauxhall Motors 17/09/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Brighouse Town 28/09/2013 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view club info]
Worcester City 05/10/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Rushall Olympic 12/10/2013 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Gloucester City 19/10/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Histon 26/10/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Oxford City 09/11/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
North Ferriby United 23/11/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Brackley Town 14/12/2013 Skrill North [view club info]
Hednesford Town 14/01/2014 Skrill North [view club info]
Solihull Moors 22/02/2014 Skrill North [view club info]
Guiseley 11/03/2014 Skrill North [view club info]
Lowestoft Town 30/08/2014 Vanarama Conference North [view club info]
Ilkeston 11/10/2014 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
AFC Fylde 22/11/2014 Vanarama Conference North [view club info]
Ramsbottom United 13/12/2014 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
FC United of Manchester 11/08/2015 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Curzon Ashton 17/10/2015 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Corby Town 12/12/2015 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Salford City 01/10/2016 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view club info]
Marine 10/12/2016 FA Trophy (Rd 1) [view club info]
Spennymoor Town 05/08/2017 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Maidenhead United 03/02/2018 FA Trophy (Rd 3) [view club info]
South Shields 22/09/2018 FA Cup (2nd Qual. ) [view club info]
Ashton United 18/12/2018 Vanarama National League North [view club info]
Truro City 12/01/2019 FA Trophy (Rd 2) [view club info]
Eastleigh 17/08/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Boreham Wood 21/09/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Sutton United 05/10/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Dover Athletic 26/10/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Bromley 29/10/2019 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Dorking Wanderers 11/01/2020 FA Trophy (Rd 2) [view club info]
Wealdstone 13/10/2020 Vanarama National League [view club info]
Team name Date
Macclesfield 05/09/1891
The Combination League
Stoke Swifts 12/09/1891
The Combination League
Wrexham 19/09/1891
The Combination League
Leek 26/09/1891
The Combination League
Everton Reserves 03/10/1891
The Combination League
Buxton 10/10/1891
The Combination League
Chirk 17/10/1891
The Combination League
Gorton Villa 05/12/1891
The Combination League
Denton 02/01/1892
The Combination League
Chester 05/03/1892
The Combination League
Northwich Victoria 02/04/1892
The Combination League
Halliwell Rovers 25/10/1892
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Bury 29/10/1892
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Dresden United 14/01/1893
The Combination League
Nantwich 11/02/1893
The Combination League
Tranmere 04/11/1893
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Crewe Alexandra 16/12/1893
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Burton Wanderers 27/01/1894
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Chorley 01/09/1894
The Lancashire League
West Manchester 08/09/1894
The Lancashire League
South Shore 22/09/1894
The Lancashire League
Heywood Central 29/09/1894
The Lancashire League
Fairfield 13/10/1894
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Accrington 20/10/1894
The Lancashire League
Blackpool 17/11/1894
The Lancashire League
Clitheroe 24/11/1894
The Lancashire League
Bacup 15/12/1894
The Lancashire League
Southport Central 25/12/1894
The Lancashire League
Fleetwood Rangers 05/01/1895
The Lancashire League
Rossendale 19/01/1895
The Lancashire League
Nelson 02/02/1895
The Lancashire League
Ashton North End 21/09/1895
The Lancashire League
Liverpool South End 12/10/1895
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Stalybridge Rovers 19/10/1895
The Lancashire League
Barnton Rovers 31/10/1896
FA Cup (1st Qual.)
Welsh Druids 21/11/1896
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Oldham County 25/12/1896
The Lancashire League
Horwich RMI 04/09/1897
The Lancashire League
Middleton 11/09/1897
The Lancashire League
New Brighton Tower 09/10/1897
The Lancashire League
Oswestry 16/10/1897
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Rock Ferry 30/10/1897
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Aberystwyth 20/11/1897
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
Rochdale 08/01/1898
The Lancashire League
Wigan County 23/02/1898
The Lancashire League
Glossop 10/12/1898
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Haydock 04/03/1899
The Lancashire League
White Star Wanderers 02/09/1899
The Lancashire League
South Liverpool 21/10/1899
The Lancashire League
Earlestown 23/12/1899
The Lancashire League
Darwen 20/01/1900
The Lancashire League
Leicester Fosse 01/09/1900
English Second Division
Burslem Port Vale 03/09/1900
English Second Division
Gainsborough Trinity 15/09/1900
English Second Division
Walsall 22/09/1900
English Second Division
Burton Swifts 29/09/1900
English Second Division
Barnsley 06/10/1900
English Second Division
Woolwich Arsenal 13/10/1900
English Second Division
Chesterfield Town 27/10/1900
English Second Division
Grimsby Town 10/11/1900
English Second Division
Newton Heath 24/11/1900
English Second Division
Lincoln City 08/12/1900
English Second Division
Burnley 15/12/1900
English Second Division
Small Heath 26/12/1900
English Second Division
Middlesbrough 05/04/1901
English Second Division
Bristol City 14/09/1901
English Second Division
Burton United 28/09/1901
English Second Division
Doncaster Rovers 19/10/1901
English Second Division
West Bromwich Albion 26/12/1901
English Second Division
Preston North End 29/03/1902
English Second Division
Manchester City 06/12/1902
English Second Division
Bradford City 12/12/1903
English Second Division
Bolton Wanderers 19/12/1903
English Second Division
Manchester City Reserves 03/09/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Preston North End Reserves 17/09/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Bury Reserves 24/09/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Blackburn Rovers Reserves 08/10/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Bolton Wanderers Reserves 29/10/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Manchester United Reserves 05/11/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Ashton Town 24/12/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
St Helens Town 31/12/1904
The Lancashire Combination League
Liverpool Reserves 04/03/1905
The Lancashire Combination League
Chelsea 02/09/1905
English Second Division
Hull City 11/11/1905
English Second Division
Clapton Orient 16/12/1905
English Second Division
Leeds City 26/12/1905
English Second Division
Nottingham Forest 03/11/1906
English Second Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers 26/12/1906
English Second Division
Fulham 12/01/1907
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Stoke 12/10/1907
English Second Division
Derby County 09/11/1907
English Second Division
Oldham Athletic 21/12/1907
English Second Division
Aston Villa 11/01/1908
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Bradford Park Avenue 19/09/1908
English Second Division
Tottenham Hotspur 31/10/1908
English Second Division
Leyton 05/02/1910
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Huddersfield Town 03/10/1910
English Second Division
Catford Southend 02/12/1911
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Willenhall Pickwick 30/11/1912
FA Cup (4th Qual.)
King's Lynn 14/12/1912
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Everton 15/01/1913
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Notts County 18/10/1913
English Second Division
Liverpool 09/01/1915
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Rotherham County 01/09/1919
English Second Division
South Shields 20/12/1919
English Second Division
Coventry City 06/03/1920
English Second Division
West Ham United 26/04/1920
English Second Division
Cardiff City 28/08/1920
English Second Division
Leeds United 12/02/1921
English Second Division
The Wednesday 26/03/1921
English Second Division
Barrow 27/08/1921
English Third Division (North)
Wigan Borough 10/09/1921
English Third Division (North)
Hartlepools United 24/09/1921
English Third Division (North)
Lancaster Town 03/12/1921
FA Cup (5th Qual.)
Halifax Town 26/12/1921
English Third Division (North)
Stalybridge Celtic 31/12/1921
English Third Division (North)
Durham City 21/01/1922
English Third Division (North)
Ashington 14/04/1922
English Third Division (North)
Darlington 15/04/1922
English Third Division (North)
Crystal Palace 03/03/1923
English Second Division
Southampton 28/04/1923
English Second Division
Norwich City 15/12/1923
FA Cup (6th Qual.)
Portsmouth 01/11/1924
English Second Division
Queens Park Rangers 10/01/1925
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Swansea Town 14/09/1925
English Second Division
Sheffield United 09/01/1926
FA Cup (Rd 3)
New Brighton 18/12/1926
English Third Division (North)
Carlisle United 13/10/1928
English Third Division (North)
York City 12/10/1929
English Third Division (North)
Wellington Town 30/11/1929
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Bristol Rovers 13/12/1930
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Crook Town 28/11/1931
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Mansfield Town 12/11/1932
English Third Division (North)
Luton Town 10/12/1932
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Blyth Spartans 24/11/1934
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Plymouth Argyle 11/01/1936
FA Cup (Rd 3)
Blackburn Rovers 23/10/1937
English Second Division
Newcastle United 25/12/1937
English Second Division
North Shields 26/11/1938
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Walthamstow Avenue 10/12/1938
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Shrewsbury Town 13/12/1947
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Torquay United 10/01/1948
FA Cup (Rd 3)
Charlton Athletic 24/01/1948
FA Cup (Rd 4)
Workington 27/11/1948
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Scunthorpe & Lindsey United 11/12/1948
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Billingham Synthonia 26/11/1949
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Brentford 06/01/1951
FA Cup (Rd 3)
Gillingham 06/12/1952
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Headington United 09/01/1954
FA Cup (Rd 3)
Reading 27/09/1958
English Third Division
Colchester United 04/10/1958
English Third Division
Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic 06/10/1958
English Third Division
Southend United 20/10/1958
English Third Division
Swindon Town 25/10/1958
English Third Division
Newport County 02/03/1959
English Third Division
Watford 22/08/1959
English Fourth Division
Exeter City 24/08/1959
English Fourth Division
Aldershot 31/10/1959
English Fourth Division
West Auckland Town 14/11/1959
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Northampton Town 12/12/1959
English Fourth Division
Millwall 28/12/1959
English Fourth Division
Peterborough United 17/09/1960
English Fourth Division
Bishop Auckland 26/11/1960
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Brighton & Hove Albion 07/09/1963
English Fourth Division
Wigan Athletic 14/11/1964
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Mossley 15/11/1969
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Cambridge United 19/10/1970
English Fourth Division
Grantham 21/11/1970
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Hereford United 22/12/1972
English Fourth Division
Stafford Rangers 23/11/1974
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Wimbledon 02/12/1977
English Fourth Division
Morecambe 25/11/1978
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Sunderland 27/08/1980
League Cup (Rd 2 1st leg)
Caernarfon Town 15/11/1986
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Runcorn 05/12/1987
FA Cup (Rd 2)
Scarborough 19/12/1987
Barclays Fourth Division
Maidstone United 09/09/1989
Barclays Fourth Division
Barnet 01/01/1994
Barclays League Division Two
Wycombe Wanderers 24/09/1994
Barclays League Division Two
Ipswich Town 19/09/1995
League Cup (Rd 2 1st leg)
Cheltenham Town 09/11/2002
Nationwide League Division Two
St Albans City 16/11/2002
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Rushden & Diamonds 27/09/2003
Nationwide League Division Two
Stevenage Borough 08/11/2003
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Boston United 13/08/2005
Coca-Cola League Two
Dagenham & Redbridge 11/08/2007
Coca-Cola League Two
Staines Town 10/11/2007
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Yeovil Town 08/11/2008
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Tooting & Mitcham United 07/11/2009
FA Cup (Rd 1)
Burton Albion 02/10/2010
Coca-Cola League Two
Forest Green Rovers 12/08/2011
Blue Square Premier
Kettering Town 16/08/2011
Blue Square Premier
Ebbsfleet United 20/08/2011
Blue Square Premier
Kidderminster Harriers 23/08/2011
Blue Square Premier
Tamworth 24/09/2011
Blue Square Premier
Fleetwood Town 27/09/2011
Blue Square Premier
Bath City 18/10/2011
Blue Square Premier
Hayes & Yeading United 05/11/2011
Blue Square Premier
Gateshead 06/12/2011
Blue Square Premier
Alfreton Town 17/12/2011
Blue Square Premier
Braintree Town 21/01/2012
Blue Square Premier
Woking 15/09/2012
Blue Square Premier
Nuneaton Town 17/11/2012
Blue Square Premier
Ossett Town 24/11/2012
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Hyde 26/12/2012
Blue Square Premier
Dartford 05/03/2013
Blue Square Premier
Altrincham 24/08/2013
Skrill North
Colwyn Bay 26/08/2013
Skrill North
Harrogate Town 31/08/2013
Skrill North
Leamington 14/09/2013
Skrill North
Vauxhall Motors 17/09/2013
Skrill North
Brighouse Town 28/09/2013
FA Cup (2nd Qual.)
Worcester City 05/10/2013
Skrill North
Rushall Olympic 12/10/2013
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Gloucester City 19/10/2013
Skrill North
Histon 26/10/2013
Skrill North
Oxford City 09/11/2013
Skrill North
North Ferriby United 23/11/2013
Skrill North
Brackley Town 14/12/2013
Skrill North
Hednesford Town 14/01/2014
Skrill North
Solihull Moors 22/02/2014
Skrill North
Guiseley 11/03/2014
Skrill North
Lowestoft Town 30/08/2014
Vanarama Conference North
Ilkeston 11/10/2014
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
AFC Fylde 22/11/2014
Vanarama Conference North
Ramsbottom United 13/12/2014
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
FC United of Manchester 11/08/2015
Vanarama National League North
Curzon Ashton 17/10/2015
Vanarama National League North
Corby Town 12/12/2015
Vanarama National League North
Salford City 01/10/2016
FA Cup (3rd Qual.)
Marine 10/12/2016
FA Trophy (Rd 1)
Spennymoor Town 05/08/2017
Vanarama National League North
Maidenhead United 03/02/2018
FA Trophy (Rd 3)
South Shields 22/09/2018
FA Cup (2nd Qual. )
Ashton United 18/12/2018
Vanarama National League North
Truro City 12/01/2019
FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Eastleigh 17/08/2019
Vanarama National League
Boreham Wood 21/09/2019
Vanarama National League
Sutton United 05/10/2019
Vanarama National League
Dover Athletic 26/10/2019
Vanarama National League
Bromley 29/10/2019
Vanarama National League
Dorking Wanderers 11/01/2020
FA Trophy (Rd 2)
Wealdstone 13/10/2020
Vanarama National League