Team information: Leamington

 
Founded: 1891
Nickname: The Brakes
Ground: New Windmill Ground
Address: Harbury Lane, Leamington Spa, CV33 9QB
Capacity: 3,000
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
Leamington
Founded: 1891
Nickname: The Brakes
Ground: New Windmill Ground
Address: Harbury Lane, Leamington Spa, CV33 9QB
Capacity: 3,000
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Previous names

Lockheed Borg & Beck, Lockheed Leamington, AP Leamingtongton Town
Official games: 8 Wartime games: 0

Transfer links

Players who have joined Leamington: 0 Players who have transferred from Leamington: 0
Managers: Paul Holleran,
Grounds: The Windmill Ground, The Phillips 66 Community Stadium (New Windmill Ground),
Players who have scored hat-tricks against Leamington: Jason Oswell - 3 goals(2017-08-19) Match Info
Leamington players who have scored hat-tricks against us: None

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
3,673 on 24th March 2018 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
2,680 on 1st September 2018 (view match)
Highest attendance at Leamington:
1,038 on 1st March 2014 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Leamington:
604 on 22nd January 2019 (view match)

Result information

First game:
1-1 on 14th September 2013 (view match)
Last game:
1-0 on 22nd January 2019 (view match)
Last Stockport County win:
1-0 on 22nd January 2019 (view match)
Last draw:
1-1 on 14th September 2013 (view match)
Last Leamington win:
2-1 on 1st March 2014 (view match)

Head to Head vs. Leamington

Overall home results

P W D L F A
4 3 1 0 12 4

Overall away results

P W D L F A
4 3 0 1 7 4

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
14/09/2013 Leamington (H) D 1 - 1
Skrill North (view info)
01/03/2014 Leamington (A) L 2 - 1
Skrill North (view info)
18/10/2014 Leamington (A) W 2 - 0
Vanarama Conference North (view info)
24/01/2015 Leamington (H) W 4 - 2
Vanarama Conference North (view info)
19/08/2017 Leamington (A) W 3 - 2
Vanarama National League North (view info)
24/03/2018 Leamington (H) W 4 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
01/09/2018 Leamington (H) W 3 - 1
Vanarama National League North (view info)
22/01/2019 Leamington (A) W 1 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
14/09/2013 Leamington (H) D 1 - 1 Skrill North view info
01/03/2014 Leamington (A) L 2 - 1 Skrill North view info
18/10/2014 Leamington (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama Conference North view info
24/01/2015 Leamington (H) W 4 - 2 Vanarama Conference North view info
19/08/2017 Leamington (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North view info
24/03/2018 Leamington (H) W 4 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info
01/09/2018 Leamington (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North view info
22/01/2019 Leamington (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info