Team information: Oswestry Town

 
Founded:
Nickname:
Ground:
Address:
Capacity:
Oswestry Town
Founded:
Nickname:
Ground:
Address:
Capacity:

Became Total Network Solutions (TNS)

Previous names

Oswestry, Total Network Solutions (TNS)

Player links

Pat Kinsella (view profile), Sammy McMillan (view profile), Alan Dwyer (view profile), Alan Dwyer (view profile)

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
9368 on 26th November 1927 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
2000 on 16th October 1897 (view match)
Highest attendance at Oswestry Town:
N/A
Lowest attendance at Oswestry Town:
N/A

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
5-2 on 26th November 1927 (view match)
Last draw:
N/A
Last Oswestry Town win:
N/A

Head to Head vs. OSWE01

Overall home results

P W D L F A
2 2 0 0 7 3

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) (view info)
26/11/1927 Oswestry Town (H) W 5 - 2
FA Cup (Rd 1) (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) view info
26/11/1927 Oswestry Town (H) W 5 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) view info