Team information: King\'s Lynn Town

 
Founded:
Nickname: The Linnets
Ground: The Walks
Address: Tennyson Road, King\'s Lynn, PE30 5PB
Capacity: 8,200
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
King\'s Lynn Town
Founded:
Nickname: The Linnets
Ground: The Walks
Address: Tennyson Road, King\'s Lynn, PE30 5PB
Capacity: 8,200
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Founded in 1879 before they were wound up in 2009. The club re-formed in 2010 as Lynn FC and was later renamed King\'s Lynn Town

Previous names

King's Lynn, Lynn

Player links

Mark Howard (view profile)

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
N/A
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
N/A
Highest attendance at King\'s Lynn Town:
3500 on 14th December 1912 (view match)
Lowest attendance at King\'s Lynn Town:
3500 on 14th December 1912 (view match)

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
7-2 on 14th December 1912 (view match)
Last draw:
N/A
Last King\'s Lynn Town win:
N/A

Head to Head vs. KING01

Overall away results

P W D L F A
1 1 0 0 7 2

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
14/12/1912 King's Lynn (A) W 7 - 2
FA Cup (5th Qual.) (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
14/12/1912 King's Lynn (A) W 7 - 2 FA Cup (5th Qual.) view info