Team information: AFC Fylde

 
Founded: 1988
Nickname: The Coasters
Ground: Mill Farm
Address: Coronation Way, Wesham, Preston, PR4 3JZ
Capacity: 6,000
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
AFC Fylde
Founded: 1988
Nickname: The Coasters
Ground: Mill Farm
Address: Coronation Way, Wesham, Preston, PR4 3JZ
Capacity: 6,000
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Previous names

Kirkham & Wesham

Player links

(view profile), (view profile), (view profile), (view profile)

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
3,399 on 28th March 2016 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
2,206 on 27th September 2016 (view match)
Highest attendance at AFC Fylde:
2,489 on 21st March 2017 (view match)
Lowest attendance at AFC Fylde:
651 on 26th September 2015 (view match)

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
3-2 on 31st August 2015 (view match)
Last draw:
0-0 on 21st March 2017 (view match)
Last AFC Fylde win:
2-1 on 27th September 2016 (view match)

Head to Head vs. AFC Fylde

Overall home results

P W D L F A
3 0 1 2 1 6

Overall away results

P W D L F A
4 1 2 1 3 3

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
22/11/2014 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0
Vanarama Conference North (view info)
02/12/2014 AFC Fylde (H) D 0 - 0
Vanarama Conference North (view info)
31/08/2015 AFC Fylde (A) W 3 - 2
Vanarama National League North (view info)
26/09/2015 AFC Fylde (A) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) (view info)
28/03/2016 AFC Fylde (H) L 4 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
27/09/2016 AFC Fylde (H) L 2 - 1
Vanarama National League North (view info)
21/03/2017 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
22/11/2014 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama Conference North view info
02/12/2014 AFC Fylde (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama Conference North view info
31/08/2015 AFC Fylde (A) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North view info
26/09/2015 AFC Fylde (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) view info
28/03/2016 AFC Fylde (H) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info
27/09/2016 AFC Fylde (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North view info
21/03/2017 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info