Team information: Fleetwood Town

 
Founded: 1997
Nickname: The Trawlermen / The Fishermen
Ground: Highbury Stadium
Address: Park Avenue, Fleetwood, Lancashire, FY7 6TX
Capacity: 5,327
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
Fleetwood Town
Founded: 1997
Nickname: The Trawlermen / The Fishermen
Ground: Highbury Stadium
Address: Park Avenue, Fleetwood, Lancashire, FY7 6TX
Capacity: 5,327
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Fleetwood Town folded in 1996 and were re-formed in 1997 as Fleetwood Wanderers and the clubs name was Fleetwood Freeport F.C. due to a sponsorship deal. The club was renamed Fleetwood Town F.C. in 2002

Previous names

Fleetwood Wanderers, Fleetwood Freeport

Player links

Patrick Owens (view profile), David Cooke (view profile), Alan Goodall (view profile), John Miles (view profile), Danny L Rowe (view profile), Kieran Charnock (view profile), Danny L Rowe (view profile), Jordan Lazenbury (view profile), Andreas Arestidou (view profile), Conor Smith (view profile), Elliot Osborne (view profile), Lewis Baines (view profile)

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
3023 on 27th September 2011 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
3023 on 27th September 2011 (view match)
Highest attendance at Fleetwood Town:
3021 on 19th November 2011 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Fleetwood Town:
3021 on 19th November 2011 (view match)

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
N/A
Last draw:
N/A
Last Fleetwood Town win:
2-1 on 19th November 2011 (view match)

Head to Head vs. FLEE01

Overall home results

P W D L F A
1 0 0 1 2 4

Overall away results

P W D L F A
1 0 0 1 1 2

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
27/09/2011 Fleetwood Town (H) L 4 - 2
Blue Square Premier (view info)
19/11/2011 Fleetwood Town (A) L 2 - 1
Blue Square Premier (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
27/09/2011 Fleetwood Town (H) L 4 - 2 Blue Square Premier view info
19/11/2011 Fleetwood Town (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier view info