Team information: Ebbsfleet United

 
Founded: 1946
Nickname: The Fleet / The Reds
Ground: Stonebridge Road
Address: Northfleet, Kent, DA11 9GN
Capacity: 4,769
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
Ebbsfleet United
Founded: 1946
Nickname: The Fleet / The Reds
Ground: Stonebridge Road
Address: Northfleet, Kent, DA11 9GN
Capacity: 4,769
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Previous names

Gravesend United, Northfleet United, Gravesend & Northfleet

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
4,641 on 29th September 2012 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
3,674 on 20th August 2011 (view match)
Highest attendance at Ebbsfleet United:
1,119 on 12th November 2011 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Ebbsfleet United:
912 on 16th February 2013 (view match)

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
3-1 on 29th September 2012 (view match)
Last draw:
0-0 on 16th February 2013 (view match)
Last Ebbsfleet United win:
2-1 on 12th November 2011 (view match)

Head to Head vs. Ebbsfleet United

Overall home results

P W D L F A
2 1 1 0 4 2

Overall away results

P W D L F A
2 0 1 1 1 2

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
20/08/2011 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier (view info)
12/11/2011 Ebbsfleet United (A) L 2 - 1
Blue Square Premier (view info)
29/09/2012 Ebbsfleet United (H) W 3 - 1
Blue Square Premier (view info)
16/02/2013 Ebbsfleet United (A) D 0 - 0
Blue Square Premier (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
20/08/2011 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier view info
12/11/2011 Ebbsfleet United (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier view info
29/09/2012 Ebbsfleet United (H) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier view info
16/02/2013 Ebbsfleet United (A) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier view info