Team information: Eastleigh

 
Founded: 1946
Nickname: The Spitfires
Ground: Silverlake Stadium
Address: Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9HT
Capacity: 5,192
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page  fans forum
Eastleigh
Founded: 1946
Nickname: The Spitfires
Ground: Silverlake Stadium
Address: Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9HT
Capacity: 5,192
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page  fans forum

Previous names

Swaythling Athletic
Official games: 0 Wartime games: 0

Transfer links

Players who have joined Eastleigh: 1 Players who have transferred from Eastleigh: 0

Player links

Jordan Rose (view profile)
Managers:
Grounds:
Players who have scored hat-tricks against Eastleigh: None
Eastleigh players who have scored hat-tricks against us: None

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
N/A
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
N/A
Highest attendance at Eastleigh:
N/A
Lowest attendance at Eastleigh:
N/A

Result information

First game:
N/A
Last game:
N/A
Last Stockport County win:
N/A
Last draw:
N/A
Last Eastleigh win:
N/A

Head to Head vs. Eastleigh

We have never met EAST01 in a competitive fixture before