Team information: Dagenham & Redbridge

 
Founded: 1992
Nickname: Daggers
Ground: Victoria Road
Address: Dagenham, RM10 7XL
Capacity: 6,078
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page  fans forum
Dagenham & Redbridge
Founded: 1992
Nickname: Daggers
Ground: Victoria Road
Address: Dagenham, RM10 7XL
Capacity: 6,078
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page  fans forum

Formed in 1992 through a merger between Redbridge Forest and Dagenham

Previous names

Redbridge Forest, Dagenham

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
5577 on 11th August 2007 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
5577 on 11th August 2007 (view match)
Highest attendance at Dagenham & Redbridge:
1834 on 2nd February 2008 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Dagenham & Redbridge:
1834 on 2nd February 2008 (view match)

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
1-0 on 2nd February 2008 (view match)
Last draw:
N/A
Last Dagenham & Redbridge win:
N/A

Head to Head vs. DAGE01

Overall home results

P W D L F A
1 1 0 0 1 0

Overall away results

P W D L F A
1 1 0 0 1 0

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
11/08/2007 Dagenham & Redbridge (H) W 1 - 0
Coca-Cola League Two (view info)
02/02/2008 Dagenham & Redbridge (A) W 1 - 0
Coca-Cola League Two (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
11/08/2007 Dagenham & Redbridge (H) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two view info
02/02/2008 Dagenham & Redbridge (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two view info