Team information: Bath City

 
Founded: 1889
Nickname: The Romans
Ground: Twerton Park
Address: Twerton, Bath, Somerset, BA2 1DB
Capacity: 8,840
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
Bath City
Founded: 1889
Nickname: The Romans
Ground: Twerton Park
Address: Twerton, Bath, Somerset, BA2 1DB
Capacity: 8,840
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Previous names

Bath AFC, Bath Railway

Player links

Billy Pick (view profile), Johnnie Thomas (view profile), Brian Croft (view profile)

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
3744 on 24th March 2012 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
3744 on 24th March 2012 (view match)
Highest attendance at Bath City:
919 on 18th October 2011 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Bath City:
919 on 18th October 2011 (view match)

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
4-0 on 24th March 2012 (view match)
Last draw:
N/A
Last Bath City win:
N/A

Head to Head vs. BATH01

Overall home results

P W D L F A
1 1 0 0 4 0

Overall away results

P W D L F A
1 1 0 0 2 0

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
18/10/2011 Bath City (A) W 2 - 0
Blue Square Premier (view info)
24/03/2012 Bath City (H) W 4 - 0
Blue Square Premier (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
18/10/2011 Bath City (A) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier view info
24/03/2012 Bath City (H) W 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier view info