Team information: Bacup Borough

 
Founded:
Nickname: The Borough
Ground:
Address:
Capacity:
Bacup Borough
Founded:
Nickname: The Borough
Ground:
Address:
Capacity:

Previous names

Bacup, Irwell Springs

Player links

Jack Barber (view profile)

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
0N/A
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
N/A
Highest attendance at Bacup Borough:
N/A
Lowest attendance at Bacup Borough:
N/A

Result information

Last Stockport County win:
4-1 on 13th February 1897 (view match)
Last draw:
N/A
Last Bacup Borough win:
4-3 on 9th November 1895 (view match)

Head to Head vs. BACU01

Overall home results

P W D L F A
3 3 0 0 11 3

Overall away results

P W D L F A
3 1 0 2 10 14

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
15/12/1894 Bacup (A) L 6 - 2
The Lancashire League (view info)
30/03/1895 Bacup (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League (view info)
09/11/1895 Bacup (A) L 4 - 3
The Lancashire League (view info)
23/11/1895 Bacup (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire League (view info)
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4
The Lancashire League (view info)
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire League (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
15/12/1894 Bacup (A) L 6 - 2 The Lancashire League view info
30/03/1895 Bacup (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League view info
09/11/1895 Bacup (A) L 4 - 3 The Lancashire League view info
23/11/1895 Bacup (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League view info
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4 The Lancashire League view info
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League view info