Team information: Curzon Ashton

 
Founded: 1963
Nickname: The Nash
Ground: Tameside Stadium
Address: Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL7 9HG
Capacity: 4,000
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page
Curzon Ashton
Founded: 1963
Nickname: The Nash
Ground: Tameside Stadium
Address: Richmond Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL7 9HG
Capacity: 4,000
 web site  Facebook page  Twitter page

Formed in 1963 after a merger between Curzon Road Methodists F.C. and Ashton Amateurs F.C.

Previous names

Curzon Amateurs
Official games: 9 Wartime games: 0

Transfer links

Players who have joined Curzon Ashton: 2 Players who have transferred from Curzon Ashton: 2

Player links

Michael Clarke (view profile), Connor Hampson (view profile), Ben McKenna (view profile), Matthew Warburton (view profile)
Managers: John Flanagan, Mark Bradshaw,
Grounds: Tameside Stadium,
Players who have scored hat-tricks against Curzon Ashton: None
Curzon Ashton players who have scored hat-tricks against us: None

Attendance information

Highest attendance at Stockport County:
6,001 on 22nd April 2019 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Stockport County:
1,922 on 16th September 2017 (view match)
Highest attendance at Curzon Ashton:
1,784 on 17th October 2015 (view match)
Lowest attendance at Curzon Ashton:
964 on 24th September 2016 (view match)

Result information

First game:
0-0 on 17th October 2015 (view match)
Last game:
2-0 on 22nd April 2019 (view match)
Last Stockport County win:
2-0 on 22nd April 2019 (view match)
Last draw:
1-1 on 23rd December 2017 (view match)
Last Curzon Ashton win:
N/A

Head to Head vs. Curzon Ashton

Overall home results

P W D L F A
5 4 1 0 9 1

Overall away results

P W D L F A
4 2 2 0 5 2

Past meetings

Date Opposition Result
17/10/2015 Curzon Ashton (A) D 0 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
30/04/2016 Curzon Ashton (H) D 0 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
24/09/2016 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 1
Vanarama National League North (view info)
11/03/2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 3 - 1
Vanarama National League North (view info)
08/08/2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 3 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
16/09/2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) (view info)
23/12/2017 Curzon Ashton (A) D 1 - 1
Vanarama National League North (view info)
03/11/2018 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
22/04/2019 Curzon Ashton (H) W 2 - 0
Vanarama National League North (view info)
Date Opposition Result Competition  
17/10/2015 Curzon Ashton (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info
30/04/2016 Curzon Ashton (H) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info
24/09/2016 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North view info
11/03/2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North view info
08/08/2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info
16/09/2017 Curzon Ashton (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) view info
23/12/2017 Curzon Ashton (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North view info
03/11/2018 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info
22/04/2019 Curzon Ashton (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North view info