Referee profile

NO referee WITH THIS ID IN DB!
Games Won Drawn Lost
2861 1157 557 1140

Stockport County games refereed by

Date: Opposition: Result: Competition:
05/09/1891 Macclesfield (H) L 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
12/09/1891 Stoke Swifts (H) L 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
19/09/1891 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
26/09/1891 Leek (A) L 4 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
03/10/1891 Everton Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
10/10/1891 Buxton (A) L 2 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
17/10/1891 Chirk (H) W 2 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
07/11/1891 Everton Reserves (H) L 2 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
05/12/1891 Gorton Villa (A) L 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
25/12/1891 Macclesfield (A) L 2 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
02/01/1892 Denton (A) W 3 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
09/01/1892 Stoke Swifts (A) W 1 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
16/01/1892 Buxton (H) D 0 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
30/01/1892 Chirk (A) L 2 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
27/02/1892 Gorton Villa (H) D 2 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
05/03/1892 Chester (H) W 1 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
19/03/1892 Wrexham (H) L 3 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
26/03/1892 Leek (H) W 2 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
02/04/1892 Northwich Victoria (A) L 5 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
15/04/1892 Northwich Victoria (H) W 2 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
23/04/1892 Chester (A) L 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
30/04/1892 Denton (H) W 7 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
17/09/1892 Gorton Villa (H) W 3 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
24/09/1892 Everton Reserves (H) L 4 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
01/10/1892 Buxton (H) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
08/10/1892 Leek (A) L 3 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
25/10/1892 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 4 - 2 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
29/10/1892 Bury (A) L 8 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
05/11/1892 Gorton Villa (A) L 3 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
03/12/1892 Everton Reserves (A) L 4 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
10/12/1892 Chester (H) D 2 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
24/12/1892 Buxton (A) W 2 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
31/12/1892 Macclesfield (H) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
07/01/1893 Chester (A) L 4 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
14/01/1893 Dresden United (H) W 4 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
21/01/1893 Leek (H) W 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
28/01/1893 Stoke Swifts (H) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
04/02/1893 Macclesfield (A) W 3 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
11/02/1893 Nantwich (A) L 1 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
18/02/1893 Chirk (H) W 2 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
04/03/1893 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
25/03/1893 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
01/04/1893 Dresden United (A) D 0 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
08/04/1893 Nantwich (H) W 6 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
15/04/1893 Chirk (A) D 3 - 3 The Combination League [view info]
22/04/1893 Stoke Swifts (A) W 1 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
16/09/1893 Dresden United (A) L 5 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
30/09/1893 Stoke Swifts (A) L 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
07/10/1893 Chester (H) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
28/10/1893 Leek (H) W 4 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
04/11/1893 Tranmere (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
11/11/1893 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
18/11/1893 Chester (A) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
02/12/1893 Leek (A) L 1 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
04/12/1893 Wrexham (H) W 7 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
09/12/1893 Everton Reserves (A) L 9 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
16/12/1893 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
23/12/1893 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
25/12/1893 Macclesfield (A) D 2 - 2 The Combination League [view info]
30/12/1893 Nantwich (A) W 4 - 3 The Combination League [view info]
13/01/1894 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
20/01/1894 Buxton (H) D 0 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
27/01/1894 Burton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/03/1894 Macclesfield (H) W 3 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
23/03/1894 Stoke Swifts (H) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
24/03/1894 Dresden United (H) W 2 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
26/03/1894 Buxton (A) L 4 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
07/04/1894 Wrexham (A) D 1 - 1 The Combination League [view info]
14/04/1894 Nantwich (H) W 5 - 0 The Combination League [view info]
01/09/1894 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
08/09/1894 West Manchester (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
22/09/1894 South Shore (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/09/1894 Heywood Central (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/10/1894 Fairfield (H) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
20/10/1894 Accrington (A) L 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/11/1894 Accrington (H) L 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/11/1894 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/11/1894 Clitheroe (H) W 5 - 3 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/12/1894 South Shore (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
15/12/1894 Bacup (A) L 6 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
22/12/1894 Fairfield (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1894 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/12/1894 Heywood Central (A) W 9 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
05/01/1895 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 7 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/01/1895 Southport Central (H) D 3 - 3 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/01/1895 Rossendale (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/02/1895 Nelson (A) L 5 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/02/1895 Chorley (A) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/02/1895 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/02/1895 Nelson (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/03/1895 Blackpool (A) L 7 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/03/1895 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/03/1895 Clitheroe (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/03/1895 Bacup (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/04/1895 Rossendale (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1895 Fairfield (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/09/1895 Fairfield (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/09/1895 Ashton North End (H) L 6 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/10/1895 Liverpool South End (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
19/10/1895 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/10/1895 Chorley (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/11/1895 Fairfield (A) L 5 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
09/11/1895 Bacup (A) L 4 - 3 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/11/1895 Ashton North End (A) W 6 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/11/1895 Bacup (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/11/1895 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/12/1895 Clitheroe (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/12/1895 West Manchester (H) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/12/1895 South Shore (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1895 Fairfield (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/12/1895 Southport Central (H) L 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/01/1896 West Manchester (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/01/1896 Chorley (A) L 8 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/02/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
08/02/1896 Southport Central (A) L 5 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
15/02/1896 Nelson (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
22/02/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/02/1896 Rossendale (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/03/1896 Halliwell Rovers (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/03/1896 Liverpool South End (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/03/1896 South Shore (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/03/1896 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/03/1896 Nelson (A) L 6 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/04/1896 Clitheroe (H) W 8 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/04/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/04/1896 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/04/1896 Rossendale (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/04/1896 Liverpool South End (H) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
05/09/1896 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/09/1896 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/09/1896 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
26/09/1896 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/10/1896 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
31/10/1896 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
14/11/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/11/1896 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
28/11/1896 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
05/12/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/12/1896 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/12/1896 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1896 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1897 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1897 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/01/1897 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/01/1897 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/01/1897 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/01/1897 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/02/1897 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1897 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/03/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/03/1897 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/03/1897 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/04/1897 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1897 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/04/1897 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/09/1897 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/09/1897 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/09/1897 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
02/10/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/10/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
23/10/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/10/1897 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
06/11/1897 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/11/1897 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/11/1897 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
27/11/1897 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/12/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
27/12/1897 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1898 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/01/1898 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
08/01/1898 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
15/01/1898 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
22/01/1898 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/01/1898 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/02/1898 Clitheroe (A) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/02/1898 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/02/1898 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/03/1898 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/04/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/04/1898 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/04/1898 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/04/1898 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
26/04/1898 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/09/1898 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/09/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/09/1898 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/09/1898 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/10/1898 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
08/10/1898 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
15/10/1898 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/10/1898 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
03/11/1898 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
12/11/1898 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/11/1898 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
10/12/1898 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1898 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/12/1898 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
31/12/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/01/1899 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/01/1899 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/01/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/02/1899 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/02/1899 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/02/1899 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/02/1899 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/03/1899 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/03/1899 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/03/1899 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/04/1899 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/04/1899 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/09/1899 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/09/1899 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/09/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/09/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/10/1899 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/10/1899 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/10/1899 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
01/11/1899 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
04/11/1899 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/11/1899 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
25/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/12/1899 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/12/1899 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1899 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1900 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/01/1900 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/01/1900 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/01/1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/02/1900 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/02/1900 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1900 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/03/1900 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/03/1900 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/03/1900 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/03/1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
31/03/1900 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/04/1900 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/04/1900 Wigan County (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/04/1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1900 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/09/1900 Leicester Fosse (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1900 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1900 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1900 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1900 Walsall (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1900 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1900 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1900 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1900 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1900 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1900 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
10/11/1900 Grimsby Town (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1900 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
24/11/1900 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1900 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/12/1900 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1900 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1900 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1900 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1901 New Brighton Tower (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/01/1901 Walsall (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1901 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/02/1901 Blackpool (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1901 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1901 Small Heath (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1901 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1901 Newton Heath (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1901 Glossop (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1901 Middlesbrough (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/04/1901 Burton Swifts (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1901 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1901 Blackpool (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1901 Burton United (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1901 Newton Heath (A) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1901 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1901 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1901 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
09/11/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1901 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
23/11/1901 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1901 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
14/12/1901 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1901 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1901 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1902 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1902 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/01/1902 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/02/1902 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1902 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1902 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1902 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1902 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1902 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1902 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1902 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1902 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1902 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1902 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1902 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1902 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1902 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
11/10/1902 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/12/1902 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/01/1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1903 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
31/01/1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1903 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1903 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1903 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1903 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1903 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1903 Burton United (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1903 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1903 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1903 Heywood Central (A) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
14/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
19/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
21/11/1903 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1903 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1903 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1903 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1904 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/01/1904 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/01/1904 Leicester Fosse (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/01/1904 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1904 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1904 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1904 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1904 Glossop (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1904 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1904 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1904 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1904 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1904 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1904 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1904 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
29/10/1904 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
31/12/1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
02/01/1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
14/01/1905 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
21/01/1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
28/01/1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
04/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
09/09/1905 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1905 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1905 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1905 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1905 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1905 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1905 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1905 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1905 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1905 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/11/1905 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/12/1905 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/12/1905 Walsall (A) D 3 - 3 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
14/12/1905 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
16/12/1905 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1905 Burton United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1905 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1906 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
20/01/1906 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1906 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1906 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/03/1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/04/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/04/1906 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1906 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1906 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
16/01/1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
19/01/1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/01/1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/02/1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1907 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/04/1907 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1907 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1907 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1907 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1907 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1907 Blackpool (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1907 Stoke (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1907 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1907 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1907 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/11/1907 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/11/1907 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/11/1907 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1907 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1907 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1907 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1907 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1908 Aston Villa (H) L 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
18/01/1908 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/01/1908 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1908 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1908 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1908 Bradford City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/02/1908 Hull City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1908 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1908 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1908 Fulham (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1908 Chesterfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1908 Leeds City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/04/1908 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1908 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1908 Fulham (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1908 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1908 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1908 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1908 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1908 Tottenham Hotspur (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/11/1908 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/11/1908 Derby County (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/11/1908 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1908 Glossop (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1908 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1908 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1908 Birmingham (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1909 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/01/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
23/01/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1909 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
09/02/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
13/02/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1909 Leeds City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1909 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1909 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1909 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1909 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1909 Derby County (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/03/1909 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1909 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1909 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1909 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1909 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1909 Leeds City (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/10/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1909 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1909 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1909 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1909 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1909 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1909 Derby County (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1909 Birmingham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1909 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1909 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1910 Barnsley (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1910 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/01/1910 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
05/02/1910 Leyton (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
12/02/1910 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/02/1910 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1910 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1910 Leeds City (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1910 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1910 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1910 Hull City (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1910 Leicester Fosse (H) W 6 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1910 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1910 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1910 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1910 Bolton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1910 Clapton Orient (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/09/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/09/1910 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/09/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1910 Huddersfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/10/1910 Birmingham (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/10/1910 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/10/1910 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/10/1910 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/11/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
19/11/1910 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
21/11/1910 Rochdale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1910 Leeds City (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1910 Rochdale (N) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. 2nd replay) [view info]
10/12/1910 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/12/1910 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
24/12/1910 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/12/1910 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/01/1911 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/01/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/01/1911 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/01/1911 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
04/02/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1911 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/02/1911 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/02/1911 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/03/1911 Fulham (A) L 6 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
11/03/1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1911 Leeds City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1911 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
22/04/1911 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/04/1911 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1911 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1911 Bristol City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1911 Birmingham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1911 Blackpool (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1911 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1911 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1911 Fulham (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1911 Chester (A) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
02/12/1911 Catford Southend (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
09/12/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/12/1911 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/12/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1911 Grimsby Town (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1912 Derby County (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1912 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1912 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
20/01/1912 Bristol City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1912 Birmingham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1912 Huddersfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1912 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1912 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/02/1912 Hull City (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1912 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1912 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1912 Fulham (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1912 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1912 Burnley (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1912 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1912 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1912 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1912 Leeds City (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1912 Leicester Fosse (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
27/04/1912 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1912 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1912 Lincoln City (H) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1912 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1912 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1912 Birmingham (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1912 Huddersfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1912 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1912 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1912 Bury (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1912 Fulham (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1912 Leicester Fosse (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/11/1912 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/11/1912 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/11/1912 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1912 Willenhall Pickwick (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
07/12/1912 Blackpool (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/12/1912 King's Lynn (A) W 7 - 2 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
21/12/1912 Burnley (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1912 Hull City (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1912 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1913 Clapton Orient (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/01/1913 Everton (A) L 5 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
18/01/1913 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/01/1913 Birmingham (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/02/1913 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1913 Huddersfield Town (A) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1913 Leeds City (H) W 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1913 Grimsby Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1913 Bury (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1913 Fulham (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1913 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1913 Hull City (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1913 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1913 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1913 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1913 Leicester Fosse (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1913 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1913 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1913 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1913 Bristol City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1913 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1913 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1913 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1913 Fulham (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
11/10/1913 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1913 Notts County (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1913 Leicester Fosse (A) W 5 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/11/1913 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1913 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/11/1913 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1913 Bury (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1913 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
01/12/1913 Huddersfield Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1913 Lincoln City (A) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1913 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1913 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1913 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1913 Bristol City (H) W 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1914 Birmingham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1914 Leeds City (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/01/1914 Clapton Orient (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1914 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1914 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1914 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1914 Notts County (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1914 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1914 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1914 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1914 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1914 Bury (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1914 Huddersfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1914 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1914 Lincoln City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1914 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1914 Blackpool (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1914 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1914 Leeds City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1914 Clapton Orient (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1914 Arsenal (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1914 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1914 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1914 Birmingham (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1914 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1914 Huddersfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1914 Bristol City (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
07/11/1914 Bury (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/11/1914 Preston North End (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1914 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1914 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1914 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1914 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1914 Blackpool (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1914 Fulham (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1915 Hull City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1915 Leeds City (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/01/1915 Clapton Orient (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/01/1915 Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1915 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1915 Lincoln City (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1915 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1915 Grimsby Town (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1915 Huddersfield Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1915 Bristol City (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1915 Bury (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1915 Preston North End (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1915 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1915 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 4 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1915 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1915 Barnsley (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1915 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1915 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
30/08/1919 Grimsby Town (A) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1919 Rotherham County (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1919 Grimsby Town (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1919 Rotherham County (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1919 Bury (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1919 Bury (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
11/10/1919 Stoke (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1919 Stoke (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1919 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/11/1919 Barnsley (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1919 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/11/1919 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1919 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1919 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1919 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1919 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/12/1919 South Shields (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1919 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1919 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1919 South Shields (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1920 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/01/1920 Preston North End (A) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
17/01/1920 Tottenham Hotspur (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1920 Birmingham (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1920 Leicester City (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1920 Leicester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1920 Fulham (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1920 Fulham (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1920 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1920 Coventry City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1920 Birmingham (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1920 Huddersfield Town (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1920 Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1920 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/04/1920 Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1920 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1920 Huddersfield Town (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1920 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1920 Bristol City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1920 West Ham United (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/05/1920 West Ham United (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/08/1920 Cardiff City (H) L 5 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
30/08/1920 Fulham (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1920 Cardiff City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/09/1920 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1920 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1920 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1920 Bury (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1920 Bury (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/10/1920 Bristol City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1920 Bristol City (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1920 Barnsley (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1920 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1920 Rotherham County (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1920 Rotherham County (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1920 West Ham United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1920 West Ham United (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1920 Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1920 Port Vale (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1920 South Shields (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1920 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1920 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1921 South Shields (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1921 Everton (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
15/01/1921 Birmingham (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/01/1921 Birmingham (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1921 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/02/1921 Leeds United (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/02/1921 Leeds United (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1921 Coventry City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1921 Coventry City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1921 Stoke (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1921 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1921 The Wednesday (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1921 The Wednesday (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1921 Notts County (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1921 Notts County (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1921 Blackpool (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1921 Blackpool (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
07/05/1921 Leicester City (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/08/1921 Barrow (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1921 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1921 Wigan Borough (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/09/1921 Barrow (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1921 Hartlepools United (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1921 Hartlepools United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1921 Southport (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1921 Southport (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1921 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1921 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1921 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1921 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1921 Walsall (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/12/1921 Lancaster Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1921 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1921 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1921 Halifax Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1921 Halifax Town (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1922 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/01/1922 Walsall (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1922 Durham City (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1922 Durham City (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/02/1922 Wrexham (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1922 Nelson (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/02/1922 Nelson (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/03/1922 Chesterfield (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/03/1922 Wrexham (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/03/1922 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/03/1922 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1922 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1922 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1922 Accrington Stanley (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1922 Ashington (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1922 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1922 Ashington (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/04/1922 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1922 Lincoln City (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/05/1922 Lincoln City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/08/1922 Leicester City (H) L 5 - 4 English Second Division [view info]
28/08/1922 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1922 Leicester City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1922 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1922 Leeds United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1922 Leeds United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1922 West Ham United (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1922 West Ham United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1922 South Shields (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1922 South Shields (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1922 Barnsley (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1922 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1922 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1922 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1922 Coventry City (H) W 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/11/1922 Coventry City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/12/1922 Barrow (A) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
09/12/1922 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/12/1922 Manchester United (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/12/1922 Manchester United (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1922 Clapton Orient (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1922 Clapton Orient (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/12/1922 Bury (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1923 Blackpool (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1923 Bury (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1923 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/01/1923 Rotherham County (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1923 Rotherham County (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1923 The Wednesday (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1923 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/02/1923 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1923 Crystal Palace (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1923 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1923 The Wednesday (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/03/1923 Fulham (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1923 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1923 Blackpool (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1923 Notts County (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/04/1923 Notts County (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1923 Derby County (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1923 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/04/1923 Southampton (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/05/1923 Southampton (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/08/1923 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/08/1923 Nelson (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1923 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1923 Nelson (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1923 Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1923 Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1923 Bradford City (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1923 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1923 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1923 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1923 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1923 Manchester United (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1923 Bury (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1923 Bury (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1923 South Shields (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1923 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
08/12/1923 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/12/1923 South Shields (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1923 Norwich City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view info]
22/12/1923 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1923 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1923 Blackpool (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1923 Leicester City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1924 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/01/1924 Leicester City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/01/1924 Hull City (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/01/1924 Hull City (H) W 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/02/1924 Stoke (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1924 Stoke (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1924 Crystal Palace (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1924 The Wednesday (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1924 The Wednesday (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1924 Crystal Palace (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1924 Coventry City (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1924 Coventry City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1924 Bristol City (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1924 Clapton Orient (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1924 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1924 Southampton (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1924 Leeds United (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1924 Southampton (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1924 Leeds United (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1924 Fulham (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/05/1924 Fulham (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/08/1924 Stoke (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1924 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1924 Coventry City (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1924 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1924 Leicester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1924 The Wednesday (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1924 Clapton Orient (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1924 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/10/1924 Southampton (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1924 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/11/1924 Portsmouth (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1924 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/11/1924 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1924 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1924 South Shields (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1924 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1924 Barnsley (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1924 Stoke (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1925 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1925 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/01/1925 Queens Park Rangers (A) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
17/01/1925 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1925 The Wednesday (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/01/1925 Birmingham (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
07/02/1925 Crystal Palace (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1925 Southampton (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1925 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/02/1925 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1925 Fulham (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1925 Portsmouth (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1925 Hull City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1925 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1925 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1925 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1925 Manchester United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1925 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1925 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1925 Port Vale (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/04/1925 Middlesbrough (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/05/1925 Leicester City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/08/1925 Stoke City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/08/1925 The Wednesday (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1925 Oldham Athletic (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1925 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1925 Swansea Town (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1925 Fulham (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1925 The Wednesday (A) L 6 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1925 South Shields (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1925 Preston North End (A) L 5 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1925 Middlesbrough (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1925 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1925 Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1925 Hull City (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/11/1925 Southampton (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1925 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1925 Darlington (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1925 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1925 Derby County (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1925 Portsmouth (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1925 Portsmouth (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1926 Swansea Town (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1926 Stoke City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/01/1926 Sheffield United (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
23/01/1926 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1926 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1926 South Shields (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1926 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1926 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1926 Middlesbrough (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1926 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1926 Port Vale (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1926 Hull City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1926 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1926 Southampton (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1926 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1926 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1926 Darlington (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1926 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/05/1926 Derby County (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/08/1926 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1926 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/09/1926 Lincoln City (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/09/1926 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/09/1926 Accrington Stanley (A) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/09/1926 Durham City (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/09/1926 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/10/1926 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/10/1926 Southport (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/10/1926 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/10/1926 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/10/1926 Stoke City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/11/1926 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/11/1926 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/11/1926 Walsall (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/11/1926 Nelson (A) L 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
04/12/1926 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/12/1926 New Brighton (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1926 Barrow (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1926 Barrow (H) W 7 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/01/1927 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/01/1927 Nelson (A) L 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/01/1927 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/01/1927 Lincoln City (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/02/1927 Durham City (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1927 Accrington Stanley (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/02/1927 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/02/1927 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/02/1927 Southport (H) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/03/1927 Wrexham (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/03/1927 Wigan Borough (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/03/1927 Stoke City (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1927 Rotherham United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1927 Walsall (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1927 Ashington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1927 Nelson (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1927 Hartlepools United (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1927 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1927 Ashington (H) W 6 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/05/1927 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1927 Rotherham United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1927 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1927 Southport (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1927 Durham City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1927 Wrexham (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1927 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1927 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1927 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1927 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1927 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1927 New Brighton (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/11/1927 Ashington (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1927 Oswestry Town (H) W 5 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/12/1927 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/12/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
17/12/1927 Accrington Stanley (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1927 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1927 Barrow (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1927 Barrow (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/12/1927 Rotherham United (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/01/1928 Rochdale (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/01/1928 Southport (H) W 6 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1928 Wigan Borough (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1928 Durham City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1928 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/02/1928 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/02/1928 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1928 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/02/1928 Wrexham (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/03/1928 Halifax Town (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/03/1928 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/03/1928 New Brighton (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/03/1928 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/03/1928 Ashington (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1928 Nelson (H) W 8 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1928 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1928 Nelson (A) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1928 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/04/1928 Darlington (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1928 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/04/1928 Accrington Stanley (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/05/1928 Hartlepools United (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1928 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1928 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1928 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1928 Halifax Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1928 Ashington (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1928 Lincoln City (H) W 7 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/09/1928 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1928 Accrington Stanley (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/10/1928 Hartlepools United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/10/1928 Carlisle United (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/10/1928 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/10/1928 New Brighton (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/11/1928 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/11/1928 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/11/1928 Darlington (H) W 7 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/11/1928 Halifax Town (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
01/12/1928 South Shields (H) W 7 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/12/1928 Southport (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
15/12/1928 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/12/1928 Barrow (A) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1928 Rotherham United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1928 Rotherham United (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/12/1928 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1929 Wigan Borough (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/01/1929 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/01/1929 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
19/01/1929 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/01/1929 Nelson (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/01/1929 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/02/1929 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/02/1929 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/02/1929 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/02/1929 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/03/1929 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/03/1929 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/03/1929 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/03/1929 Southport (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1929 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/03/1929 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1929 Wigan Borough (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1929 Nelson (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/04/1929 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/04/1929 Ashington (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/04/1929 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/05/1929 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1929 Wrexham (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1929 Barrow (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1929 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/09/1929 Barrow (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1929 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/09/1929 Nelson (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/09/1929 Southport (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/10/1929 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/10/1929 York City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/10/1929 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/10/1929 Halifax Town (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/11/1929 Rotherham United (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/11/1929 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/11/1929 South Shields (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/11/1929 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/11/1929 Wellington Town (A) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
14/12/1929 Barrow (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
21/12/1929 Chesterfield (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1929 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1929 Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/12/1929 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1930 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/01/1930 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/01/1930 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
18/01/1930 Carlisle United (H) W 7 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/01/1930 Nelson (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/02/1930 Southport (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1930 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/02/1930 York City (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/02/1930 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/02/1930 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/03/1930 Halifax Town (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/03/1930 Hartlepools United (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/03/1930 Rotherham United (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/03/1930 Rochdale (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/03/1930 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/03/1930 South Shields (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1930 Accrington Stanley (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/04/1930 Darlington (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/04/1930 Hartlepools United (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1930 New Brighton (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1930 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1930 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1930 Chesterfield (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/05/1930 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1930 Hull City (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1930 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/09/1930 Lincoln City (A) L 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/09/1930 Carlisle United (A) L 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/09/1930 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1930 Carlisle United (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/09/1930 Wigan Borough (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/09/1930 Nelson (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/10/1930 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/10/1930 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/10/1930 York City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/10/1930 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/11/1930 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/11/1930 Barrow (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/11/1930 Southport (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/11/1930 Accrington Stanley (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/11/1930 Hartlepools United (A) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
06/12/1930 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/12/1930 Bristol Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
17/12/1930 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/12/1930 Rotherham United (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1930 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1930 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1931 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/01/1931 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/01/1931 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/01/1931 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/01/1931 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/01/1931 Nelson (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/02/1931 Darlington (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/02/1931 Halifax Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/02/1931 York City (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/02/1931 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/03/1931 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/03/1931 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/03/1931 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/03/1931 Accrington Stanley (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/04/1931 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/04/1931 Rochdale (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1931 Doncaster Rovers (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1931 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1931 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1931 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/04/1931 Rotherham United (A) W 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/08/1931 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1931 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/09/1931 Southport (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1931 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/09/1931 York City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1931 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/09/1931 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/09/1931 Rotherham United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/10/1931 Hull City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/10/1931 Accrington Stanley (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/10/1931 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/10/1931 Chester (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/10/1931 Hartlepools United (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/11/1931 Darlington (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/11/1931 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/11/1931 Crook Town (A) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
05/12/1931 Gateshead (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/12/1931 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/12/1931 Barrow (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1931 Carlisle United (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1931 Carlisle United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/12/1931 New Brighton (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/01/1932 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/01/1932 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/01/1932 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/01/1932 York City (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/01/1932 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/02/1932 Rotherham United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/02/1932 Hull City (A) D 4 - 4 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/02/1932 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/02/1932 Lincoln City (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/03/1932 Chester (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/03/1932 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1932 Wrexham (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1932 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/03/1932 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1932 Halifax Town (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1932 Walsall (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1932 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1932 New Brighton (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1932 Barrow (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1932 Darlington (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1932 York City (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1932 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/09/1932 York City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1932 Hull City (H) L 5 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1932 Chester (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1932 Barnsley (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1932 Hartlepools United (H) W 6 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1932 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1932 Halifax Town (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1932 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1932 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1932 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1932 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1932 Southport (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1932 Mansfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/11/1932 Rotherham United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1932 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/12/1932 New Brighton (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/12/1932 Luton Town (H) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
17/12/1932 Barrow (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1932 Carlisle United (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1932 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1932 Walsall (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/12/1932 Darlington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/01/1933 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1933 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1933 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1933 Barnsley (H) W 5 - 4 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/02/1933 Hartlepools United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1933 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/03/1933 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/03/1933 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/03/1933 Southport (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1933 Mansfield Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1933 Rotherham United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1933 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1933 Gateshead (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1933 New Brighton (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1933 Gateshead (H) W 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1933 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/05/1933 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/05/1933 Chester (H) W 8 - 5 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/08/1933 Accrington Stanley (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/08/1933 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1933 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/09/1933 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/09/1933 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/09/1933 New Brighton (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/09/1933 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/09/1933 Walsall (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/10/1933 York City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/10/1933 Chester (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/10/1933 Gateshead (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/10/1933 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/11/1933 Southport (H) W 9 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/11/1933 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/11/1933 Hartlepools United (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/11/1933 Lancaster Town (A) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
02/12/1933 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/12/1933 Crystal Palace (H) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
16/12/1933 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/12/1933 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1933 Carlisle United (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1933 Carlisle United (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/12/1933 Accrington Stanley (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/01/1934 Halifax Town (H) W 13 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/01/1934 Mansfield Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/01/1934 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/01/1934 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 2 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
27/01/1934 New Brighton (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/02/1934 Rotherham United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/02/1934 Walsall (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/02/1934 York City (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/02/1934 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
24/02/1934 Chester (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/03/1934 Gateshead (A) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/03/1934 Darlington (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/03/1934 Southport (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/03/1934 Wrexham (H) W 7 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/03/1934 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/03/1934 Hartlepools United (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1934 Barrow (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1934 Mansfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1934 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1934 Mansfield Town (H) W 4 - 0 Division Three (North) Cup (Semi-Final) [view info]
21/04/1934 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1934 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/04/1934 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/05/1934 Darlington (N) L 4 - 3 English Division Three (North) Cup Final [view info]
05/05/1934 Chesterfield (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1934 Southport (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/08/1934 York City (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1934 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1934 York City (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1934 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1934 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/09/1934 Mansfield Town (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1934 Gateshead (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/10/1934 Accrington Stanley (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/10/1934 Darlington (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/10/1934 Barrow (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/10/1934 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/11/1934 Rochdale (A) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/11/1934 Lincoln City (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/11/1934 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/11/1934 Blyth Spartans (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
28/11/1934 Blyth Spartans (H) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
01/12/1934 Halifax Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/12/1934 Darlington (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
15/12/1934 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/12/1934 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1934 Chester (A) L 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1934 Chester (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/12/1934 Southport (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1935 Rotherham United (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/01/1935 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/01/1935 West Ham United (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
16/01/1935 West Ham United (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3 replay) [view info]
19/01/1935 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/01/1935 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 4) [view info]
31/01/1935 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 4 reply) [view info]
02/02/1935 Mansfield Town (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/02/1935 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/02/1935 Gateshead (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/02/1935 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 5 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 5) [view info]
20/02/1935 Accrington Stanley (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/02/1935 Darlington (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/02/1935 Accrington Stanley (A) W 2 - 1 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
02/03/1935 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/03/1935 Carlisle United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/03/1935 Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
16/03/1935 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/03/1935 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 1 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
23/03/1935 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1935 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
30/03/1935 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1935 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1935 Hartlepools United (H) W 6 - 2 Division Three (North) Cup (Semi-Final) [view info]
13/04/1935 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1935 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/04/1935 New Brighton (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/04/1935 Rotherham United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/04/1935 Walsall (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1935 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/05/1935 Walsall (N) W 2 - 0 English Division Three (North) Cup Final [view info]
04/05/1935 Chesterfield (A) L 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1935 York City (A) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1935 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1935 Barrow (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1935 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1935 New Brighton (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/09/1935 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/09/1935 Chesterfield (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/09/1935 Wrexham (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/09/1935 Barrow (A) L 2 - 0 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
28/09/1935 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/10/1935 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/10/1935 Accrington Stanley (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/10/1935 Walsall (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/10/1935 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/11/1935 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/11/1935 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/11/1935 Halifax Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/11/1935 Oldham Athletic (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/12/1935 Rotherham United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/12/1935 Mansfield Town (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/12/1935 Hartlepools United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1935 Southport (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1935 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/12/1935 York City (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/01/1936 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/01/1936 Plymouth Argyle (H) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
18/01/1936 New Brighton (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/02/1936 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1936 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/02/1936 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/02/1936 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/03/1936 Gateshead (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/03/1936 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/03/1936 Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/03/1936 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/03/1936 Chesterfield (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/04/1936 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/04/1936 Chester (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1936 Rotherham United (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/04/1936 Chester (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1936 Walsall (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1936 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/04/1936 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/05/1936 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/08/1936 Darlington (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1936 Gateshead (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/09/1936 Wrexham (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1936 Gateshead (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/09/1936 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1936 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/09/1936 Rotherham United (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/09/1936 Port Vale (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/09/1936 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 3 - 3 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/10/1936 Oldham Athletic (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/10/1936 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/10/1936 Barrow (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/10/1936 York City (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/10/1936 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 2 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
31/10/1936 Carlisle United (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/11/1936 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/11/1936 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/11/1936 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/11/1936 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
05/12/1936 Mansfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/12/1936 Chester (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1936 New Brighton (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1936 Darlington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/12/1936 New Brighton (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/01/1937 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/01/1937 Rochdale (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/01/1937 Halifax Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/01/1937 Rotherham United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/02/1937 Oldham Athletic (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1937 Port Vale (A) L 4 - 0 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
13/02/1937 Accrington Stanley (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/02/1937 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/02/1937 York City (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/03/1937 Carlisle United (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/03/1937 Hartlepools United (A) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/03/1937 Southport (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1937 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/03/1937 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1937 Hull City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/04/1937 Halifax Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/04/1937 Mansfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1937 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1937 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/04/1937 Chester (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/05/1937 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/08/1937 Luton Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1937 Nottingham Forest (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1937 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1937 Nottingham Forest (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/09/1937 West Ham United (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1937 Coventry City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1937 Manchester United (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1937 Sheffield United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1937 Tottenham Hotspur (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1937 Southampton (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1937 Blackburn Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1937 Sheffield Wednesday (A) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1937 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1937 Plymouth Argyle (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1937 Norwich City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1937 Swansea Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1937 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1937 Aston Villa (A) L 7 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1937 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1937 Newcastle United (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1938 Luton Town (A) L 6 - 4 English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1938 Middlesbrough (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
15/01/1938 Barnsley (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/01/1938 West Ham United (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/01/1938 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/02/1938 Sheffield United (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/02/1938 Tottenham Hotspur (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1938 Southampton (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1938 Newcastle United (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1938 Blackburn Rovers (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1938 Sheffield Wednesday (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1938 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1938 Plymouth Argyle (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1938 Norwich City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1938 Swansea Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1938 Bury (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1938 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1938 Bury (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1938 Aston Villa (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1938 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/05/1938 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/08/1938 New Brighton (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/08/1938 Accrington Stanley (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1938 Barrow (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/09/1938 Halifax Town (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1938 Chester (A) L 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1938 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1938 Hull City (A) D 4 - 4 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1938 Lincoln City (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1938 Southport (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1938 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1938 Carlisle United (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1938 Darlington (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1938 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1938 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/11/1938 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1938 North Shields (A) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/12/1938 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/12/1938 Walthamstow Avenue (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
15/12/1938 Walthamstow Avenue (A) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
17/12/1938 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1938 New Brighton (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1938 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/12/1938 Barrow (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/01/1939 Rotherham United (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/01/1939 Barnsley (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
14/01/1939 Chester (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/01/1939 Bradford City (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1939 Hull City (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/02/1939 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/02/1939 Southport (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1939 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/02/1939 Carlisle United (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/03/1939 Darlington (A) L 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/03/1939 Hartlepools United (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/03/1939 Gateshead (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1939 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1939 York City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1939 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1939 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/04/1939 Barnsley (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1939 Rotherham United (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1939 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/04/1939 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/04/1939 York City (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1939 Accrington Stanley (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/05/1939 Halifax Town (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/08/1939 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1939 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/11/1945 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 1st leg) [view info]
24/11/1945 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg) [view info]
31/08/1946 Halifax Town (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1946 Carlisle United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/09/1946 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1946 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/09/1946 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/09/1946 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/09/1946 Bradford City (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/10/1946 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/10/1946 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/10/1946 Rotherham United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/10/1946 Chester (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/11/1946 York City (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/11/1946 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/11/1946 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/11/1946 Hull City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/11/1946 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
07/12/1946 Hartlepools United (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/12/1946 Halifax Town (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
18/12/1946 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
21/12/1946 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1946 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1946 Rochdale (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/12/1946 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1947 New Brighton (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/01/1947 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/01/1947 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 5 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
15/01/1947 Gateshead (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/01/1947 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/01/1947 Barrow (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/02/1947 Bradford City (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1947 Oldham Athletic (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/02/1947 Southport (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/02/1947 Rotherham United (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/03/1947 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/03/1947 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1947 Hull City (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/04/1947 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/04/1947 Gateshead (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1947 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/04/1947 Hartlepools United (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1947 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1947 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/05/1947 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/05/1947 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/05/1947 Chester (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/05/1947 York City (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/08/1947 Southport (A) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1947 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1947 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1947 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/09/1947 Accrington Stanley (A) L 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1947 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/09/1947 Hull City (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1947 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/09/1947 Carlisle United (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/09/1947 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/10/1947 Barrow (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/10/1947 Rotherham United (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/10/1947 Hartlepools United (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/10/1947 Gateshead (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/11/1947 Darlington (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/11/1947 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/11/1947 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/11/1947 York City (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/11/1947 Accrington Stanley (H) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
06/12/1947 Chester (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/12/1947 Shrewsbury Town (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
22/12/1947 Shrewsbury Town (N) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 2 2nd replay) [view info]
25/12/1947 New Brighton (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1947 New Brighton (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/01/1948 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/01/1948 Torquay United (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
17/01/1948 Accrington Stanley (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/01/1948 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/02/1948 Carlisle United (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/02/1948 Bradford City (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/02/1948 Barrow (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/02/1948 Rotherham United (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/03/1948 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/03/1948 Gateshead (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/03/1948 Darlington (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1948 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/03/1948 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1948 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/04/1948 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/04/1948 Mansfield Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/04/1948 York City (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1948 Mansfield Town (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/04/1948 Chester (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1948 Southport (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/05/1948 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/08/1948 Southport (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1948 Chester (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/08/1948 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1948 Chester (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/09/1948 York City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1948 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/09/1948 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1948 New Brighton (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/09/1948 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/09/1948 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/09/1948 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/10/1948 Hartlepools United (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/10/1948 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/10/1948 Wrexham (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/10/1948 Barrow (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/10/1948 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/11/1948 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/11/1948 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/11/1948 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/11/1948 Workington (A) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
04/12/1948 Hull City (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/12/1948 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
25/12/1948 Rochdale (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1948 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1949 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/01/1949 Portsmouth (A) L 7 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
15/01/1949 York City (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/01/1949 Bradford City (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/02/1949 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/02/1949 Rotherham United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/02/1949 Gateshead (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/02/1949 Hartlepools United (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/03/1949 Halifax Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/03/1949 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/03/1949 Barrow (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1949 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1949 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1949 Oldham Athletic (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1949 Darlington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1949 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1949 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1949 Rotherham United (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1949 Hull City (A) L 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/05/1949 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/05/1949 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/08/1949 Chester (A) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/08/1949 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1949 Southport (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1949 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1949 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1949 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1949 New Brighton (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1949 Gateshead (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1949 Hartlepools United (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/09/1949 Rotherham United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1949 Darlington (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1949 Mansfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1949 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1949 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1949 Oldham Athletic (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1949 York City (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1949 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/11/1949 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1949 Billingham Synthonia (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/12/1949 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/12/1949 Nottingham Forest (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
17/12/1949 Chester (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1949 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1949 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1949 Halifax Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/12/1949 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/01/1950 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
14/01/1950 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1950 Gateshead (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1950 Hull City (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 4) [view info]
02/02/1950 Hull City (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 4 replay) [view info]
04/02/1950 Hartlepools United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1950 Darlington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/02/1950 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/03/1950 Barrow (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/03/1950 Wrexham (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/03/1950 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1950 York City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1950 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1950 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1950 Mansfield Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/04/1950 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1950 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/04/1950 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/04/1950 Barrow (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1950 Rotherham United (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/08/1950 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/08/1950 Rotherham United (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/08/1950 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/08/1950 Rotherham United (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1950 Chester (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/09/1950 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/09/1950 Shrewsbury Town (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/09/1950 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/09/1950 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/09/1950 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/09/1950 Darlington (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/09/1950 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/10/1950 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/10/1950 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/10/1950 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/10/1950 Oldham Athletic (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/11/1950 Mansfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/11/1950 Southport (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/12/1950 Carlisle United (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/12/1950 Accrington Stanley (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/12/1950 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/12/1950 Rochdale (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1950 New Brighton (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1950 New Brighton (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/01/1951 Brentford (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
13/01/1951 Shrewsbury Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/01/1951 Lincoln City (A) L 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/01/1951 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 4) [view info]
31/01/1951 Gateshead (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/02/1951 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/02/1951 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/02/1951 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/02/1951 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/03/1951 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/03/1951 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/03/1951 Oldham Athletic (H) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/03/1951 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1951 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/03/1951 Halifax Town (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/03/1951 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/04/1951 Chester (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1951 Southport (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1951 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1951 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/04/1951 Carlisle United (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/04/1951 York City (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1951 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/05/1951 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/08/1951 Mansfield Town (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/08/1951 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1951 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1951 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1951 Accrington Stanley (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1951 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1951 Carlisle United (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1951 Chesterfield (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1951 Southport (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/09/1951 Workington (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1951 Barrow (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/10/1951 Gateshead (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/10/1951 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/10/1951 Oldham Athletic (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/10/1951 Hartlepools United (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/11/1951 Bradford City (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/11/1951 York City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/11/1951 Chester (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/11/1951 Gateshead (H) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
28/11/1951 Gateshead (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
01/12/1951 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/12/1951 Gateshead (N) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 2nd replay) [view info]
08/12/1951 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/12/1951 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/12/1951 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1951 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1951 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/12/1951 Accrington Stanley (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/01/1952 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/01/1952 Halifax Town (H) W 6 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/01/1952 Southport (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/01/1952 Workington (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/02/1952 Barrow (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/02/1952 Gateshead (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/02/1952 Wrexham (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/03/1952 Darlington (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/03/1952 Oldham Athletic (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/03/1952 Hartlepools United (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/03/1952 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/03/1952 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1952 York City (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/04/1952 Chester (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1952 Grimsby Town (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/04/1952 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1952 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1952 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1952 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1952 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1952 Wrexham (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/08/1952 Chester (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1952 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1952 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1952 Barrow (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/09/1952 Wrexham (A) L 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1952 Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1952 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/09/1952 Rochdale (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/09/1952 Halifax Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/09/1952 Darlington (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1952 Carlisle United (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/10/1952 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/10/1952 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/10/1952 York City (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/10/1952 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/11/1952 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/11/1952 Workington (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/11/1952 Accrington Stanley (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/11/1952 North Shields (A) W 6 - 3 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
29/11/1952 Mansfield Town (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/12/1952 Bradford Park Avenue (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/12/1952 Chester (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1952 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1952 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1953 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/01/1953 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1953 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/01/1953 Wrexham (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/01/1953 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/01/1953 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/02/1953 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/02/1953 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/02/1953 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/03/1953 York City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/03/1953 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/03/1953 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/03/1953 Workington (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/04/1953 Southport (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/04/1953 Accrington Stanley (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1953 Southport (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1953 Halifax Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/04/1953 Oldham Athletic (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1953 Mansfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/04/1953 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/04/1953 Oldham Athletic (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1953 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/08/1953 Southport (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/08/1953 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/08/1953 Halifax Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/08/1953 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1953 Halifax Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/09/1953 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1953 Carlisle United (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/09/1953 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1953 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/09/1953 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/09/1953 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/09/1953 Mansfield Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1953 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/10/1953 Barrow (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/10/1953 Workington (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/10/1953 Gateshead (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/10/1953 Hartlepools United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/10/1953 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/11/1953 Barnsley (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/11/1953 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/11/1953 Chester (H) W 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
28/11/1953 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/12/1953 Chester (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/12/1953 Workington (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
19/12/1953 Accrington Stanley (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1953 Chesterfield (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1953 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/01/1954 Grimsby Town (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/01/1954 Headington United (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
14/01/1954 Headington United (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3 replay) [view info]
16/01/1954 York City (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/01/1954 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/02/1954 Wrexham (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/02/1954 Mansfield Town (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/02/1954 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/02/1954 Workington (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/03/1954 Gateshead (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/03/1954 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/03/1954 Hartlepools United (A) L 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/03/1954 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/03/1954 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1954 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/04/1954 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/04/1954 Port Vale (A) L 7 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1954 Bradford City (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1954 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/04/1954 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/04/1954 Chester (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1954 Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/04/1954 Southport (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/08/1954 Carlisle United (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1954 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/08/1954 Chester (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1954 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/09/1954 Grimsby Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/09/1954 Darlington (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/09/1954 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1954 Darlington (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/09/1954 Rochdale (H) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/09/1954 Hartlepools United (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/09/1954 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/09/1954 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/10/1954 York City (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/10/1954 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/10/1954 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/10/1954 Barnsley (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/10/1954 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/11/1954 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/11/1954 Accrington Stanley (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/11/1954 Carlisle United (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
27/11/1954 Workington (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/12/1954 Barrow (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/12/1954 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/12/1954 Carlisle United (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1954 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1954 Chesterfield (A) W 7 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1955 Chester (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/01/1955 Grimsby Town (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/01/1955 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/01/1955 Gateshead (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/02/1955 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/02/1955 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/02/1955 York City (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/02/1955 Oldham Athletic (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/03/1955 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/03/1955 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/03/1955 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/03/1955 Gateshead (A) D 4 - 4 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1955 Wrexham (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1955 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1955 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 4 - 4 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1955 Mansfield Town (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1955 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1955 Workington (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1955 Barrow (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/04/1955 Mansfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1955 Southport (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/08/1955 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/08/1955 Oldham Athletic (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1955 Hartlepools United (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1955 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1955 Accrington Stanley (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/09/1955 Workington (H) L 5 - 4 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1955 Mansfield Town (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1955 Workington (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1955 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/09/1955 York City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1955 Halifax Town (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/09/1955 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1955 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1955 Gateshead (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1955 Barrow (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1955 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 7 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1955 Chesterfield (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1955 Rochdale (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1955 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/11/1955 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
26/11/1955 Carlisle United (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/12/1955 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/12/1955 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1955 Hartlepools United (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1955 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/12/1955 Accrington Stanley (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1956 Mansfield Town (H) W 7 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1956 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1956 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/02/1956 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/02/1956 Bradford City (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/02/1956 Grimsby Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1956 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/02/1956 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/03/1956 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/03/1956 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/03/1956 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/03/1956 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/03/1956 Darlington (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/03/1956 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1956 Darlington (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1956 Carlisle United (H) W 8 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1956 Chester (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/04/1956 Southport (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1956 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/04/1956 York City (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/08/1956 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/08/1956 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1956 Southport (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1956 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1956 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1956 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1956 Chester (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1956 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1956 Hartlepools United (H) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1956 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/09/1956 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/09/1956 Carlisle United (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1956 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/10/1956 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/10/1956 Hull City (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/10/1956 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/11/1956 Scunthorpe United (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/11/1956 New Brighton (A) D 3 - 3 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
21/11/1956 New Brighton (H) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
24/11/1956 Workington (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/12/1956 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/12/1956 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/12/1956 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1956 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/12/1956 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1957 Barrow (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/01/1957 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/01/1957 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/01/1957 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/01/1957 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/02/1957 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/02/1957 Darlington (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/02/1957 Gateshead (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/02/1957 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/03/1957 Hull City (A) L 5 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/03/1957 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/03/1957 Scunthorpe United (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/03/1957 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/03/1957 Halifax Town (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1957 Workington (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1957 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/04/1957 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1957 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/04/1957 Barrow (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/04/1957 York City (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1957 Halifax Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/08/1957 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/08/1957 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1957 Hull City (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1957 Oldham Athletic (A) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1957 Barrow (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/09/1957 Mansfield Town (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1957 Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/09/1957 Mansfield Town (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/09/1957 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/09/1957 Gateshead (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/09/1957 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/10/1957 Wrexham (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/10/1957 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/10/1957 Gateshead (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/10/1957 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/10/1957 Chester (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/11/1957 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/11/1957 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/11/1957 Barrow (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
23/11/1957 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/11/1957 Carlisle United (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/12/1957 York City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/12/1957 Bradford City (H) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1957 Darlington (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1957 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/12/1957 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/01/1958 Luton Town (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
11/01/1958 Barrow (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/01/1958 Halifax Town (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/02/1958 Rochdale (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1958 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/02/1958 Bury (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/02/1958 Wrexham (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/02/1958 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/03/1958 Accrington Stanley (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/03/1958 Chester (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/03/1958 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/03/1958 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/03/1958 Southport (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1958 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/04/1958 Workington (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/04/1958 Bury (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1958 Workington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/04/1958 Carlisle United (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1958 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/04/1958 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/04/1958 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/04/1958 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/08/1958 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
26/08/1958 Bury (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division [view info]
30/08/1958 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
01/09/1958 Bury (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
06/09/1958 Plymouth Argyle (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division [view info]
13/09/1958 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
17/09/1958 Norwich City (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
20/09/1958 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
22/09/1958 Queens Park Rangers (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division [view info]
27/09/1958 Reading (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
29/09/1958 Queens Park Rangers (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
04/10/1958 Colchester United (A) L 8 - 2 English Third Division [view info]
06/10/1958 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
11/10/1958 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
18/10/1958 Brentford (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
20/10/1958 Southend United (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
01/11/1958 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
08/11/1958 Notts County (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
15/11/1958 Hull City (A) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
22/11/1958 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
29/11/1958 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 3 English Third Division [view info]
06/12/1958 Blyth Spartans (A) W 4 - 3 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
13/12/1958 Southampton (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
20/12/1958 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
27/12/1958 Southend United (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
03/01/1959 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
17/01/1959 Plymouth Argyle (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
31/01/1959 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
07/02/1959 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division [view info]
14/02/1959 Reading (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
21/02/1959 Colchester United (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
02/03/1959 Newport County (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
07/03/1959 Brentford (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
21/03/1959 Mansfield Town (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
27/03/1959 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
28/03/1959 Notts County (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
31/03/1959 Bradford City (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division [view info]
04/04/1959 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
11/04/1959 Accrington Stanley (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division [view info]
13/04/1959 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
18/04/1959 Halifax Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
22/04/1959 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
27/04/1959 Southampton (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
22/08/1959 Watford (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
24/08/1959 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/08/1959 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/09/1959 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/09/1959 Carlisle United (A) W 4 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
07/09/1959 Crystal Palace (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
12/09/1959 Notts County (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
16/09/1959 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/09/1959 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
21/09/1959 Torquay United (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/09/1959 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
03/10/1959 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/10/1959 Chester (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
10/10/1959 Southport (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
14/10/1959 Chester (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/10/1959 Gillingham (A) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
24/10/1959 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
31/10/1959 Aldershot (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
07/11/1959 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
14/11/1959 West Auckland Town (A) W 6 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
21/11/1959 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
12/12/1959 Northampton Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/12/1959 Watford (H) W 4 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
28/12/1959 Millwall (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/01/1960 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
09/01/1960 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
16/01/1960 Carlisle United (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
30/01/1960 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
06/02/1960 Walsall (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
13/02/1960 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
27/02/1960 Southport (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/02/1960 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/03/1960 Gillingham (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
12/03/1960 Barrow (A) L 5 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/03/1960 Aldershot (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/03/1960 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/04/1960 Gateshead (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
09/04/1960 Rochdale (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
15/04/1960 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
16/04/1960 Workington (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/04/1960 Bradford Park Avenue (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/04/1960 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
30/04/1960 Northampton Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
20/08/1960 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/08/1960 Carlisle United (A) W 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/08/1960 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/09/1960 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
10/09/1960 Exeter City (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
12/09/1960 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/09/1960 Peterborough United (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
21/09/1960 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
24/09/1960 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/09/1960 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
03/10/1960 Crystal Palace (H) W 5 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
08/10/1960 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
10/10/1960 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
15/10/1960 Workington (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
18/10/1960 Manchester City (A) L 3 - 0 League Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
22/10/1960 Chester (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/11/1960 Workington (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
12/11/1960 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/11/1960 Millwall (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/11/1960 Bishop Auckland (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
10/12/1960 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/12/1960 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
27/12/1960 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
07/01/1961 Southport (H) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
04/02/1961 Peterborough United (H) L 6 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/02/1961 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
18/02/1961 Darlington (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
25/02/1961 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
04/03/1961 Workington (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
13/03/1961 York City (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
25/03/1961 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
31/03/1961 Aldershot (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
01/04/1961 Accrington Stanley (H) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
03/04/1961 Aldershot (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
08/04/1961 Millwall (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
10/04/1961 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
15/04/1961 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/04/1961 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/08/1961 Colchester United (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
04/09/1961 Hartlepools United (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
08/09/1961 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
25/09/1961 Millwall (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/10/1961 Darlington (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
21/10/1961 Rochdale (A) D 3 - 3 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/11/1961 Wrexham (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/12/1961 York City (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/12/1961 Carlisle United (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
06/01/1962 Exeter City (A) L 4 - 3 English Fourth Division [view info]
13/01/1962 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
20/01/1962 Aldershot (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/02/1962 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
03/03/1962 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/03/1962 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/03/1962 Workington (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/03/1962 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
30/03/1962 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
06/04/1962 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
14/04/1962 Workington (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/04/1962 Chester (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
28/04/1962 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
25/08/1962 Chester (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
27/08/1962 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
03/09/1962 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/09/1962 Chester (A) L 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
08/09/1962 Gillingham (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
22/09/1962 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/09/1962 Mansfield Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
03/10/1962 Oxford United (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
08/10/1962 Oxford United (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
13/10/1962 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
16/10/1962 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
10/11/1962 Barrow (H) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/11/1962 Hartlepools United (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
01/12/1962 Southport (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
15/12/1962 York City (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/12/1962 Exeter City (H) W 4 - 3 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/01/1963 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
18/03/1963 Chester (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
06/04/1963 Hartlepools United (H) W 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
13/04/1963 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
15/04/1963 Workington (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
20/04/1963 Southport (H) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
22/04/1963 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
04/05/1963 Newport County (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/05/1963 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
24/08/1963 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/08/1963 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
31/08/1963 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
04/09/1963 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
11/09/1963 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/09/1963 Bradford Park Avenue (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
20/09/1963 York City (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/11/1963 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
29/11/1963 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
04/01/1964 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/01/1964 Brighton & Hove Albion (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
18/01/1964 Chester (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
07/02/1964 Barrow (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
22/02/1964 Aldershot (A) L 7 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/09/1964 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 1 League Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
07/09/1964 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 3 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/09/1964 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/10/1964 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/10/1964 Barrow (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
02/01/1965 Chester (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
15/03/1965 Darlington (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/04/1965 Halifax Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
21/08/1965 Chester (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
04/10/1965 Darlington (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
08/01/1966 Newport County (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
05/03/1966 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
08/04/1966 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
09/04/1966 Rochdale (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
25/04/1966 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 6 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
10/09/1969 Torquay United (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
18/11/1969 Mossley (A) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
07/03/1970 Barrow (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
23/03/1970 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division [view info]
07/04/1970 Bristol Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division [view info]
03/10/1970 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
06/11/1970 York City (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
21/11/1970 Grantham (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
14/08/1971 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
28/08/1971 Peterborough United (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
07/09/1971 Watford (H) L 1 - 0 League Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
10/09/1971 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
25/09/1971 Grimsby Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/10/1971 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/12/1971 Blyth Spartans (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
18/12/1971 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
28/01/1972 Barrow (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
31/03/1972 Hartlepool (A) L 5 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/04/1972 Newport County (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
28/08/1972 Bradford City (N) W 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1 2nd replay) [view info]
16/09/1972 Exeter City (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
30/09/1972 Newport County (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
23/01/1973 Hull City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3 replay) [view info]
13/04/1973 Colchester United (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
17/02/1974 Swansea City (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/10/1974 Northampton Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
28/10/1974 Hartlepool (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
26/11/1974 Stafford Rangers (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
24/01/1975 Exeter City (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
31/01/1975 Newport County (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
01/04/1975 Mansfield Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [view info]
22/04/1975 Shrewsbury Town (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
27/12/1975 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 5 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
19/03/1976 Swansea City (A) L 5 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/03/1977 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [view info]
11/04/1977 Watford (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division [view info]
16/11/1985 Telford United (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/05/1986 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 0 Canon Fourth Division [view info]
06/03/1987 Colchester United (A) L 5 - 1 Today Fourth Division [view info]
15/08/1987 Swansea City (H) L 2 - 0 Barclays Fourth Division [view info]
28/12/1987 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 1 Barclays Fourth Division [view info]
09/04/1988 Hartlepool United (A) W 3 - 1 Barclays Fourth Division [view info]
01/11/1989 Lincoln City (A) D 0 - 0 Barclays Fourth Division [view info]
02/05/1992 Birmingham City (H) W 2 - 0 Barclays Third Division [view info]
10/05/1992 Stoke City (H) W 1 - 0 Barclays Third Division Play-Off 1st Leg [view info]
02/02/1993 Bradford City (A) W 4 - 3 Autoglass Trophy (Quarter-Final) [view info]
23/09/1995 Shrewsbury Town (A) W 2 - 1 Barclays League Division Two [view info]
03/12/1996 Rotherham United (A) W 1 - 0 Nationwide League Division Two [view info]
27/09/2014 Harrogate Town (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
Date: Opposition: Result:
05/09/1891 Macclesfield (H) L 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
12/09/1891 Stoke Swifts (H) L 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
19/09/1891 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
26/09/1891 Leek (A) L 4 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
03/10/1891 Everton Reserves (A) L 4 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
10/10/1891 Buxton (A) L 2 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
17/10/1891 Chirk (H) W 2 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
07/11/1891 Everton Reserves (H) L 2 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
05/12/1891 Gorton Villa (A) L 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
25/12/1891 Macclesfield (A) L 2 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
02/01/1892 Denton (A) W 3 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
09/01/1892 Stoke Swifts (A) W 1 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
16/01/1892 Buxton (H) D 0 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
30/01/1892 Chirk (A) L 2 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
27/02/1892 Gorton Villa (H) D 2 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
05/03/1892 Chester (H) W 1 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
19/03/1892 Wrexham (H) L 3 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
26/03/1892 Leek (H) W 2 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
02/04/1892 Northwich Victoria (A) L 5 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
15/04/1892 Northwich Victoria (H) W 2 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
23/04/1892 Chester (A) L 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
30/04/1892 Denton (H) W 7 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
17/09/1892 Gorton Villa (H) W 3 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
24/09/1892 Everton Reserves (H) L 4 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
01/10/1892 Buxton (H) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
08/10/1892 Leek (A) L 3 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
25/10/1892 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 4 - 2
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
29/10/1892 Bury (A) L 8 - 1
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
05/11/1892 Gorton Villa (A) L 3 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
03/12/1892 Everton Reserves (A) L 4 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
10/12/1892 Chester (H) D 2 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
24/12/1892 Buxton (A) W 2 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
31/12/1892 Macclesfield (H) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
07/01/1893 Chester (A) L 4 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
14/01/1893 Dresden United (H) W 4 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
21/01/1893 Leek (H) W 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
28/01/1893 Stoke Swifts (H) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
04/02/1893 Macclesfield (A) W 3 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
11/02/1893 Nantwich (A) L 1 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
18/02/1893 Chirk (H) W 2 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
04/03/1893 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
25/03/1893 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
01/04/1893 Dresden United (A) D 0 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
08/04/1893 Nantwich (H) W 6 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
15/04/1893 Chirk (A) D 3 - 3
The Combination League [view info]
22/04/1893 Stoke Swifts (A) W 1 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
16/09/1893 Dresden United (A) L 5 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
30/09/1893 Stoke Swifts (A) L 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
07/10/1893 Chester (H) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
28/10/1893 Leek (H) W 4 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
04/11/1893 Tranmere (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
11/11/1893 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
18/11/1893 Chester (A) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
02/12/1893 Leek (A) L 1 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
04/12/1893 Wrexham (H) W 7 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
09/12/1893 Everton Reserves (A) L 9 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
16/12/1893 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
23/12/1893 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
25/12/1893 Macclesfield (A) D 2 - 2
The Combination League [view info]
30/12/1893 Nantwich (A) W 4 - 3
The Combination League [view info]
13/01/1894 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
20/01/1894 Buxton (H) D 0 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
27/01/1894 Burton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/03/1894 Macclesfield (H) W 3 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
23/03/1894 Stoke Swifts (H) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
24/03/1894 Dresden United (H) W 2 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
26/03/1894 Buxton (A) L 4 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
07/04/1894 Wrexham (A) D 1 - 1
The Combination League [view info]
14/04/1894 Nantwich (H) W 5 - 0
The Combination League [view info]
01/09/1894 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
08/09/1894 West Manchester (A) L 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
22/09/1894 South Shore (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/09/1894 Heywood Central (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/10/1894 Fairfield (H) L 3 - 2
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
20/10/1894 Accrington (A) L 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/11/1894 Accrington (H) L 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/11/1894 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/11/1894 Clitheroe (H) W 5 - 3
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/12/1894 South Shore (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
15/12/1894 Bacup (A) L 6 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
22/12/1894 Fairfield (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1894 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/12/1894 Heywood Central (A) W 9 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
05/01/1895 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 7 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/01/1895 Southport Central (H) D 3 - 3
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/01/1895 Rossendale (A) L 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/02/1895 Nelson (A) L 5 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/02/1895 Chorley (A) L 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/02/1895 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/02/1895 Nelson (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/03/1895 Blackpool (A) L 7 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/03/1895 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/03/1895 Clitheroe (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/03/1895 Bacup (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/04/1895 Rossendale (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1895 Fairfield (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/09/1895 Fairfield (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/09/1895 Ashton North End (H) L 6 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/10/1895 Liverpool South End (H) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
19/10/1895 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/10/1895 Chorley (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/11/1895 Fairfield (A) L 5 - 1
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
09/11/1895 Bacup (A) L 4 - 3
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/11/1895 Ashton North End (A) W 6 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/11/1895 Bacup (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/11/1895 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/12/1895 Clitheroe (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/12/1895 West Manchester (H) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/12/1895 South Shore (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1895 Fairfield (A) L 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/12/1895 Southport Central (H) L 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/01/1896 West Manchester (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/01/1896 Chorley (A) L 8 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/02/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
08/02/1896 Southport Central (A) L 5 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
15/02/1896 Nelson (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
22/02/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/02/1896 Rossendale (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/03/1896 Halliwell Rovers (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/03/1896 Liverpool South End (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/03/1896 South Shore (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/03/1896 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/03/1896 Nelson (A) L 6 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/04/1896 Clitheroe (H) W 8 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/04/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/04/1896 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/04/1896 Rossendale (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/04/1896 Liverpool South End (H) L 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
05/09/1896 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/09/1896 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/09/1896 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
26/09/1896 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/10/1896 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
31/10/1896 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
14/11/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/11/1896 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
28/11/1896 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
05/12/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/12/1896 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/12/1896 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1896 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1897 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1897 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/01/1897 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/01/1897 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/01/1897 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/01/1897 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/02/1897 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1897 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/03/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/03/1897 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/03/1897 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/04/1897 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1897 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/04/1897 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/09/1897 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/09/1897 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/09/1897 Chester (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
02/10/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/10/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
23/10/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/10/1897 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
06/11/1897 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/11/1897 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/11/1897 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
27/11/1897 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/12/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
27/12/1897 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1898 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/01/1898 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
08/01/1898 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
15/01/1898 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
22/01/1898 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/01/1898 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/02/1898 Clitheroe (A) W 6 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/02/1898 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/02/1898 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/03/1898 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/04/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/04/1898 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/04/1898 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/04/1898 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
26/04/1898 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/09/1898 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/09/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/09/1898 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/09/1898 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/10/1898 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
08/10/1898 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
15/10/1898 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/10/1898 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
03/11/1898 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
12/11/1898 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/11/1898 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
10/12/1898 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1898 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/12/1898 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
31/12/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/01/1899 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/01/1899 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/01/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/02/1899 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/02/1899 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/02/1899 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/02/1899 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/03/1899 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/03/1899 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/03/1899 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/04/1899 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/04/1899 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/09/1899 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/09/1899 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/09/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/09/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/10/1899 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/10/1899 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/10/1899 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
01/11/1899 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
04/11/1899 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/11/1899 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
25/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/12/1899 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/12/1899 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1899 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1900 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/01/1900 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/01/1900 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/01/1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/02/1900 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/02/1900 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1900 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/03/1900 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/03/1900 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/03/1900 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/03/1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
31/03/1900 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/04/1900 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/04/1900 Wigan County (A) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/04/1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1900 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/09/1900 Leicester Fosse (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1900 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1900 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1900 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1900 Walsall (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1900 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1900 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1900 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1900 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1900 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1900 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
10/11/1900 Grimsby Town (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1900 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
24/11/1900 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1900 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/12/1900 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1900 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1900 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1900 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1901 New Brighton Tower (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/01/1901 Walsall (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1901 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/02/1901 Blackpool (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1901 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1901 Small Heath (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1901 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1901 Newton Heath (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1901 Glossop (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1901 Middlesbrough (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/04/1901 Burton Swifts (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1901 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1901 Blackpool (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1901 Burton United (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1901 Newton Heath (A) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1901 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1901 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1901 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
09/11/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1901 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
23/11/1901 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1901 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
14/12/1901 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1901 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1901 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1902 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1902 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/01/1902 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/02/1902 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1902 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1902 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1902 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1902 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1902 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1902 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1902 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1902 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1902 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1902 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1902 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1902 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1902 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
11/10/1902 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/12/1902 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/01/1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1903 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
31/01/1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1903 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1903 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1903 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1903 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1903 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1903 Burton United (A) L 7 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1903 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1903 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1903 Heywood Central (A) W 4 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
14/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
19/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
21/11/1903 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1903 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1903 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1903 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1904 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/01/1904 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/01/1904 Leicester Fosse (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/01/1904 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1904 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1904 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1904 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1904 Glossop (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1904 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1904 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1904 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1904 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1904 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1904 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1904 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
29/10/1904 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
31/12/1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
02/01/1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
14/01/1905 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
21/01/1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
28/01/1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
04/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
09/09/1905 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1905 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1905 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1905 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1905 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1905 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1905 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1905 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1905 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1905 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/11/1905 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/12/1905 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/12/1905 Walsall (A) D 3 - 3
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
14/12/1905 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
16/12/1905 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1905 Burton United (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1905 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1906 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
20/01/1906 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1906 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1906 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/03/1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/04/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/04/1906 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1906 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1906 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
16/01/1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
19/01/1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/01/1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/02/1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1907 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/04/1907 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1907 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1907 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1907 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1907 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1907 Blackpool (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1907 Stoke (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1907 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1907 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1907 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/11/1907 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/11/1907 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/11/1907 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1907 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1907 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1907 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1907 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1908 Aston Villa (H) L 3 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
18/01/1908 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/01/1908 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1908 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1908 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1908 Bradford City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/02/1908 Hull City (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1908 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1908 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1908 Fulham (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1908 Chesterfield Town (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1908 Leeds City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/04/1908 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1908 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1908 Fulham (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1908 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1908 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1908 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1908 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1908 Tottenham Hotspur (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/11/1908 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/11/1908 Derby County (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/11/1908 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1908 Glossop (H) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1908 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1908 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1908 Birmingham (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1909 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/01/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
23/01/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1909 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
09/02/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
13/02/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1909 Leeds City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1909 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1909 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1909 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1909 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1909 Derby County (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/03/1909 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1909 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1909 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1909 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1909 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1909 Leeds City (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/10/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1909 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1909 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1909 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1909 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1909 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1909 Derby County (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1909 Birmingham (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1909 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1909 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1910 Barnsley (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1910 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/01/1910 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
05/02/1910 Leyton (H) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
12/02/1910 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/02/1910 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1910 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1910 Leeds City (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1910 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1910 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1910 Hull City (H) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1910 Leicester Fosse (H) W 6 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1910 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1910 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1910 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1910 Bolton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1910 Clapton Orient (H) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/09/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/09/1910 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/09/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1910 Huddersfield Town (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/10/1910 Birmingham (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/10/1910 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/10/1910 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/10/1910 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/11/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
19/11/1910 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
21/11/1910 Rochdale (H) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1910 Leeds City (H) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1910 Rochdale (N) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. 2nd replay) [view info]
10/12/1910 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/12/1910 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
24/12/1910 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/12/1910 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/01/1911 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/01/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/01/1911 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/01/1911 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
04/02/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1911 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/02/1911 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/02/1911 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/03/1911 Fulham (A) L 6 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
11/03/1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1911 Leeds City (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1911 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
22/04/1911 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/04/1911 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1911 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1911 Bristol City (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1911 Birmingham (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1911 Blackpool (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1911 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1911 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1911 Fulham (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1911 Chester (A) W 4 - 1
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
02/12/1911 Catford Southend (H) W 4 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
09/12/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/12/1911 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/12/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1911 Grimsby Town (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1912 Derby County (H) W 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1912 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1912 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
20/01/1912 Bristol City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1912 Birmingham (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1912 Huddersfield Town (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1912 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1912 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/02/1912 Hull City (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1912 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1912 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1912 Fulham (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1912 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1912 Burnley (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1912 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1912 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1912 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1912 Leeds City (H) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1912 Leicester Fosse (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
27/04/1912 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1912 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1912 Lincoln City (H) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1912 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1912 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1912 Birmingham (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1912 Huddersfield Town (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1912 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1912 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1912 Bury (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1912 Fulham (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1912 Leicester Fosse (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/11/1912 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/11/1912 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/11/1912 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1912 Willenhall Pickwick (A) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
07/12/1912 Blackpool (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/12/1912 King's Lynn (A) W 7 - 2
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
21/12/1912 Burnley (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1912 Hull City (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1912 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1913 Clapton Orient (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/01/1913 Everton (A) L 5 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
18/01/1913 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/01/1913 Birmingham (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/02/1913 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1913 Huddersfield Town (A) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1913 Leeds City (H) W 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1913 Grimsby Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1913 Bury (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1913 Fulham (A) L 7 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1913 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1913 Hull City (H) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1913 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1913 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1913 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1913 Leicester Fosse (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1913 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1913 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1913 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1913 Bristol City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1913 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1913 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1913 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1913 Fulham (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
11/10/1913 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1913 Notts County (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1913 Leicester Fosse (A) W 5 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/11/1913 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1913 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/11/1913 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1913 Bury (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1913 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
01/12/1913 Huddersfield Town (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1913 Lincoln City (A) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1913 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1913 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1913 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1913 Bristol City (H) W 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1914 Birmingham (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1914 Leeds City (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/01/1914 Clapton Orient (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1914 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1914 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1914 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1914 Notts County (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1914 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1914 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1914 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1914 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1914 Bury (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1914 Huddersfield Town (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1914 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1914 Lincoln City (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1914 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1914 Blackpool (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1914 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1914 Leeds City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1914 Clapton Orient (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1914 Arsenal (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1914 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1914 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1914 Birmingham (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1914 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1914 Huddersfield Town (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1914 Bristol City (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
07/11/1914 Bury (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/11/1914 Preston North End (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1914 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1914 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1914 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1914 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1914 Blackpool (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1914 Fulham (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1915 Hull City (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1915 Leeds City (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/01/1915 Clapton Orient (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/01/1915 Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1915 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1915 Lincoln City (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1915 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1915 Grimsby Town (A) L 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1915 Huddersfield Town (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1915 Bristol City (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1915 Bury (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1915 Preston North End (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1915 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1915 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 4
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1915 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1915 Barnsley (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1915 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1915 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
30/08/1919 Grimsby Town (A) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1919 Rotherham County (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1919 Grimsby Town (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1919 Rotherham County (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1919 Bury (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1919 Bury (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
11/10/1919 Stoke (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1919 Stoke (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1919 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/11/1919 Barnsley (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1919 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/11/1919 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1919 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1919 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1919 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1919 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/12/1919 South Shields (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1919 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1919 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1919 South Shields (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1920 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/01/1920 Preston North End (A) L 3 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
17/01/1920 Tottenham Hotspur (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1920 Birmingham (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1920 Leicester City (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1920 Leicester City (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1920 Fulham (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1920 Fulham (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1920 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1920 Coventry City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1920 Birmingham (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1920 Huddersfield Town (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1920 Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1920 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/04/1920 Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1920 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1920 Huddersfield Town (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1920 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1920 Bristol City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1920 West Ham United (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/05/1920 West Ham United (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/08/1920 Cardiff City (H) L 5 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
30/08/1920 Fulham (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1920 Cardiff City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/09/1920 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1920 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1920 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1920 Bury (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1920 Bury (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/10/1920 Bristol City (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1920 Bristol City (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1920 Barnsley (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1920 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1920 Rotherham County (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1920 Rotherham County (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1920 West Ham United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1920 West Ham United (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1920 Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1920 Port Vale (A) L 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1920 South Shields (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1920 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1920 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1921 South Shields (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1921 Everton (A) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
15/01/1921 Birmingham (H) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/01/1921 Birmingham (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1921 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/02/1921 Leeds United (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/02/1921 Leeds United (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1921 Coventry City (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1921 Coventry City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1921 Stoke (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1921 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1921 The Wednesday (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1921 The Wednesday (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1921 Notts County (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1921 Notts County (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1921 Blackpool (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1921 Blackpool (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
07/05/1921 Leicester City (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/08/1921 Barrow (A) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1921 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1921 Wigan Borough (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/09/1921 Barrow (H) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1921 Hartlepools United (A) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1921 Hartlepools United (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1921 Southport (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1921 Southport (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1921 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1921 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1921 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1921 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1921 Walsall (H) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/12/1921 Lancaster Town (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1921 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1921 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1921 Halifax Town (H) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1921 Halifax Town (A) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1922 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/01/1922 Walsall (A) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1922 Durham City (A) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1922 Durham City (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/02/1922 Wrexham (H) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1922 Nelson (A) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/02/1922 Nelson (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/03/1922 Chesterfield (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/03/1922 Wrexham (A) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/03/1922 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/03/1922 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/03/1922 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1922 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/04/1922 Accrington Stanley (A) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1922 Ashington (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1922 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/04/1922 Ashington (H) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/04/1922 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/04/1922 Lincoln City (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/05/1922 Lincoln City (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/08/1922 Leicester City (H) L 5 - 4
English Second Division [view info]
28/08/1922 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1922 Leicester City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1922 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1922 Leeds United (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1922 Leeds United (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1922 West Ham United (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1922 West Ham United (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1922 South Shields (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1922 South Shields (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1922 Barnsley (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1922 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1922 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1922 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1922 Coventry City (H) W 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/11/1922 Coventry City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/12/1922 Barrow (A) L 3 - 2
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
09/12/1922 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/12/1922 Manchester United (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/12/1922 Manchester United (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1922 Clapton Orient (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1922 Clapton Orient (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/12/1922 Bury (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1923 Blackpool (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1923 Bury (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1923 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/01/1923 Rotherham County (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1923 Rotherham County (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1923 The Wednesday (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1923 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/02/1923 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1923 Crystal Palace (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1923 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1923 The Wednesday (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/03/1923 Fulham (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1923 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1923 Blackpool (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1923 Notts County (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/04/1923 Notts County (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1923 Derby County (A) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1923 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/04/1923 Southampton (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/05/1923 Southampton (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/08/1923 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/08/1923 Nelson (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1923 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1923 Nelson (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1923 Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1923 Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1923 Bradford City (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1923 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1923 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1923 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1923 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1923 Manchester United (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1923 Bury (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1923 Bury (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1923 South Shields (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1923 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
08/12/1923 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/12/1923 South Shields (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1923 Norwich City (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view info]
22/12/1923 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1923 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1923 Blackpool (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1923 Leicester City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1924 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/01/1924 Leicester City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/01/1924 Hull City (A) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/01/1924 Hull City (H) W 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/02/1924 Stoke (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1924 Stoke (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1924 Crystal Palace (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1924 The Wednesday (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1924 The Wednesday (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1924 Crystal Palace (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1924 Coventry City (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1924 Coventry City (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1924 Bristol City (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1924 Clapton Orient (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1924 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1924 Southampton (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1924 Leeds United (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1924 Southampton (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1924 Leeds United (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1924 Fulham (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/05/1924 Fulham (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/08/1924 Stoke (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1924 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1924 Coventry City (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1924 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1924 Leicester City (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1924 The Wednesday (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1924 Clapton Orient (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1924 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/10/1924 Southampton (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1924 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/11/1924 Portsmouth (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1924 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/11/1924 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1924 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1924 South Shields (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1924 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1924 Barnsley (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1924 Stoke (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1925 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1925 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/01/1925 Queens Park Rangers (A) W 3 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
17/01/1925 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1925 The Wednesday (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/01/1925 Birmingham (A) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
07/02/1925 Crystal Palace (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1925 Southampton (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1925 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/02/1925 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1925 Fulham (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1925 Portsmouth (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1925 Hull City (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1925 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1925 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1925 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1925 Manchester United (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1925 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1925 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1925 Port Vale (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/04/1925 Middlesbrough (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/05/1925 Leicester City (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/08/1925 Stoke City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/08/1925 The Wednesday (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1925 Oldham Athletic (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1925 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1925 Swansea Town (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1925 Fulham (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1925 The Wednesday (A) L 6 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1925 South Shields (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1925 Preston North End (A) L 5 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1925 Middlesbrough (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1925 Barnsley (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1925 Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1925 Hull City (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/11/1925 Southampton (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1925 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1925 Darlington (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1925 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1925 Derby County (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1925 Portsmouth (H) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1925 Portsmouth (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1926 Swansea Town (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1926 Stoke City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/01/1926 Sheffield United (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
23/01/1926 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1926 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1926 South Shields (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1926 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1926 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1926 Middlesbrough (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1926 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1926 Port Vale (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1926 Hull City (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1926 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1926 Southampton (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1926 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1926 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1926 Darlington (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1926 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/05/1926 Derby County (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/08/1926 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1926 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/09/1926 Lincoln City (H) D 3 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/09/1926 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/09/1926 Accrington Stanley (A) W 4 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/09/1926 Durham City (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/09/1926 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/10/1926 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/10/1926 Southport (A) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/10/1926 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/10/1926 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/10/1926 Stoke City (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/11/1926 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/11/1926 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/11/1926 Walsall (H) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/11/1926 Nelson (A) L 4 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
04/12/1926 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/12/1926 New Brighton (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1926 Barrow (A) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1926 Barrow (H) W 7 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/01/1927 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/01/1927 Nelson (A) L 6 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/01/1927 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/01/1927 Lincoln City (A) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/02/1927 Durham City (A) W 5 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1927 Accrington Stanley (H) D 3 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/02/1927 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/02/1927 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/02/1927 Southport (H) L 4 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/03/1927 Wrexham (H) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/03/1927 Wigan Borough (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/03/1927 Stoke City (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/03/1927 Rotherham United (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/04/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1927 Walsall (A) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/04/1927 Ashington (A) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/04/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/04/1927 Nelson (H) W 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/04/1927 Hartlepools United (H) D 3 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1927 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/04/1927 Ashington (H) W 6 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/05/1927 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/08/1927 Rotherham United (H) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/08/1927 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1927 Southport (A) L 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1927 Durham City (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/09/1927 Wrexham (A) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/09/1927 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/10/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/10/1927 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/10/1927 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/10/1927 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/10/1927 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/11/1927 New Brighton (H) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/11/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/11/1927 Ashington (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/11/1927 Oswestry Town (H) W 5 - 2
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
03/12/1927 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/12/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
17/12/1927 Accrington Stanley (H) D 3 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/12/1927 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1927 Barrow (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/12/1927 Barrow (A) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/12/1927 Rotherham United (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/01/1928 Rochdale (H) W 5 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/01/1928 Southport (H) W 6 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/01/1928 Wigan Borough (A) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/01/1928 Durham City (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/01/1928 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/02/1928 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/02/1928 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
18/02/1928 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 5 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/02/1928 Wrexham (H) W 5 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/03/1928 Halifax Town (A) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/03/1928 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/03/1928 New Brighton (A) D 0 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/03/1928 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/03/1928 Ashington (A) L 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1928 Nelson (H) W 8 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/04/1928 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/04/1928 Nelson (A) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/04/1928 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/04/1928 Darlington (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/04/1928 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/04/1928 Accrington Stanley (A) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/05/1928 Hartlepools United (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/08/1928 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/09/1928 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/09/1928 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/09/1928 Halifax Town (A) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/09/1928 Ashington (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
15/09/1928 Lincoln City (H) W 7 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/09/1928 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/09/1928 Accrington Stanley (H) W 6 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/10/1928 Hartlepools United (A) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/10/1928 Carlisle United (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/10/1928 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/10/1928 New Brighton (A) L 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
03/11/1928 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
10/11/1928 Southport (A) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
17/11/1928 Darlington (H) W 7 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
24/11/1928 Halifax Town (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
01/12/1928 South Shields (H) W 7 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/12/1928 Southport (H) W 3 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
15/12/1928 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/12/1928 Barrow (A) W 4 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1928 Rotherham United (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1928 Rotherham United (A) D 3 - 3
English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/12/1928 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1929 Wigan Borough (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/01/1929 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/01/1929 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
19/01/1929 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
22/01/1929 Nelson (A) L 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/01/1929 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/02/1929 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/02/1929 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/02/1929 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/02/1929 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/03/1929 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/03/1929 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/03/1929 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/03/1929 Southport (H) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
29/03/1929 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/03/1929 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/04/1929 Wigan Borough (A) L 4 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
06/04/1929 Nelson (H) W 3 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
13/04/1929 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
20/04/1929 Ashington (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
27/04/1929 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/05/1929 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
31/08/1929 Wrexham (A) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/09/1929 Barrow (H) W 5 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
07/09/1929 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/09/1929 Barrow (A) W 4 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
14/09/1929 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
21/09/1929 Nelson (H) W 6 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/09/1929 Southport (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
05/10/1929 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
12/10/1929 York City (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
19/10/1929 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/10/1929 Halifax Town (H) W 6 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
02/11/1929 Rotherham United (A) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
09/11/1929 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
16/11/1929 South Shields (A) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
23/11/1929 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
30/11/1929 Wellington Town (A) W 4 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
14/12/1929 Barrow (H) W 4 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
21/12/1929 Chesterfield (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/12/1929 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
26/12/1929 Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
28/12/1929 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/01/1930 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
04/01/1930 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North) [view info]
11/01/1930 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 3) [view info]
18/01/1930 Carlisle United (H) W 7 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
25/01/1930 Nelson (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North) [view info]
01/02/1930 Southport (H) D 2 - 2
English Third Division (North) [view info]
08/02/1930 Crewe Alexandra (A)