Player profile

Roy Vairey

Personal information

Player name:
Roy Vairey
Also known as:
Roy Vairy
Date of birth:
10th June 1932
Place of birth:
South Elmsall
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
595 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Carlisle United
English Third Division (North)
17th September 1956 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Hull City
English Third Division (North)
20th October 1956 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
5
Total goals:
0

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
5 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1956/57 5 0 0 0 0

Games played by Roy Vairey

Date Opposition Result Competition    
17/09/1956 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/09/1956 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/10/1956 Gateshead (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/10/1956 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/10/1956 Hull City (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
17/09/56 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0
22/09/56 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1
06/10/56 Gateshead (H) D 1 - 1
13/10/56 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 2
20/10/56 Hull City (H) L 2 - 1