Player profile

Bill Tabram

Personal information

Player name:
Bill Tabram
Also known as:
William Tabram
Date of birth:
19th January 1909
Country of birth:
Wales
Player position
Inside Left

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Manchester United
Regional League (North Section - Second Competition)
8th January 1944 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Halifax Town
Regional League (North Section - Second Competition)
22nd January 1944 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1943/44 3 0 0 0 0