Player profile

Joe Wheatley

Personal information

Player name:
Joe Wheatley
Also known as:
Harold Joseph Wheatley
Date of birth:
9th May 1920
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Tranmere Rovers
Regional League (North Section)
2nd December 1944 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Tranmere Rovers
Regional League (North Section)
2nd December 1944 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1944/45 War time guest from Port Vale

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1944/45 1 0 0 0 0

Wartime games played by Joe Wheatley

Date Opposition Result Competition    
02/12/1944 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 4 - 2 Regional League (North Section) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
02/12/44 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 4 - 2