Player profile

Tom West

Personal information

Player name:
Tom West
Also known as:
Thomas West
Date of birth:
8th December 1916
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
476 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Coventry City
English Second Division
7th May 1938 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Oldham Athletic
English Third Division (North)
17th April 1939 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
1

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1937/38 1 0 0 0 0
1938/39 2 0 1 0 0

Games played by Tom West

Date Opposition Result Competition    
07/05/1938 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
17/12/1938 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
17/04/1939 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
07/05/38 Coventry City (H) D 1 - 1
17/12/38 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1
17/04/39 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 1