Player profile

Mickey Walker

Personal information

Player name:
Mickey Walker
Also known as:
Michael Walker
Date of birth:
10th April 1945
Place of birth:
Harrogate
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
737 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Peterborough United
English Fourth Division
15th August 1970 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Darlington
English Fourth Division
22nd August 1970 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1970/71 Signed from Altrincham
1970/71 Joined Chesterfield

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1970/71 2 1 0 0 0

Games played by Mickey Walker

Date Opposition Result Competition    
15/08/1970 Peterborough United (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/08/1970 Preston North End (H) L 1 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
22/08/1970 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
15/08/70 Peterborough United (H) D 0 - 0
19/08/70 Preston North End (H) L 1 - 0
22/08/70 Darlington (A) L 1 - 0