Player profile

Len Rich

Personal information

Player name:
Len Rich
Also known as:
Leonard Rich
Date of birth:
3rd November 1912
Year of death:
1994
Place of birth:
Camelford
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
498 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Halifax Town
English Third Division (North)
26th August 1939 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
FA Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg)
24th November 1945 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1939/40 Signed from Exeter City
1945/46 War time guest from Exeter City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1939/40 2 0 0 0 0
1945/46 0 1 0 0 0

Games played by Len Rich

Date Opposition Result Competition    
26/08/1939 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/09/1939 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
24/11/1945 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
26/08/39 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 0
02/09/39 Carlisle United (A) L 2 - 0
24/11/45 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1