Player profile

Jack 'Baldy' Reynolds

Personal information

Player name:
Jack 'Baldy' Reynolds
Also known as:
John Reynolds
Date of birth:
21st February 1869
Year of death:
1917
Place of birth:
Blackburn
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
78 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Preston North End
English Second Division
5th September 1903 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Preston North End
English Second Division
5th September 1903 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1903/04 Signed from Grafton
1903/04 Joined Willesden Town

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1903/04 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Jack 'Baldy' Reynolds

Date Opposition Result Competition    
05/09/1903 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
05/09/03 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 1