Player profile

Willie Raynes

Personal information

Player name:
Willie Raynes
Also known as:
William Raynes
Date of birth:
30th October 1964
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
885 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Wrexham
Canon Fourth Division
1st February 1985 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Southend United
Canon Fourth Division
15th February 1985 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1984/85 On loan from Rotherham United

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1984/85 2 1 0 0 0

Games played by Willie Raynes

Date Opposition Result Competition    
01/02/1985 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2 Canon Fourth Division (View info)
04/02/1985 Burnley (H) L 1 - 0 Freight Rover Trophy (Rd 1 2nd Leg) (View info)
15/02/1985 Southend United (H) L 2 - 1 Canon Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
01/02/85 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2
04/02/85 Burnley (H) L 1 - 0
15/02/85 Southend United (H) L 2 - 1