Player profile

Ray Ratcliffe

Personal information

Player name:
Ray Ratcliffe
Also known as:
Raymond Ratcliffe
Date of birth:
3rd November 1929
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
534 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Accrington Stanley
English Third Division (North)
16th April 1949 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Accrington Stanley
English Third Division (North)
16th April 1949 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1948/49 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Ray Ratcliffe

Date Opposition Result Competition    
16/04/1949 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
16/04/49 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 1