Player profile

Leslie Raisbeck

Personal information

Player name:
Leslie Raisbeck
Also known as:
Les Raisbeck
Date of birth:
23rd May 1907
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
350 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Halifax Town
FA Cup (Rd 1)
24th November 1928 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Gateshead
English Third Division (North)
16th April 1932 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
1

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1928/29 Joined Nelson
1931/32 Signed from Nelson
1931/32 Joined Stalybridge Celtic

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1928/29 1 1 1 0 0
1931/32 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Leslie Raisbeck

Date Opposition Result Competition    
24/11/1928 Halifax Town (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
01/01/1929 Wigan Borough (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/04/1932 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
24/11/28 Halifax Town (H) W 1 - 0
01/01/29 Wigan Borough (H) W 2 - 1
16/04/32 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1