Player profile

Tommy Pritchard

Personal information

Player name:
Tommy Pritchard
Also known as:
Thomas Pritchard
Date of birth:
18th June 1904
Year of death:
1968
Place of birth:
Wellington
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
304 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Oldham Athletic
English Second Division
5th September 1925 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Bradford City
English Second Division
24th April 1926 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1925/26 Signed from Sunbeam Motors
1926/27 Joined Newport County

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1925/26 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Tommy Pritchard

Date Opposition Result Competition    
05/09/1925 Oldham Athletic (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
24/04/1926 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
05/09/25 Oldham Athletic (H) W 1 - 0
24/04/26 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2