Player profile

Billy Pick

Personal information

Player name:
Billy Pick
Also known as:
William Pick
Date of birth:
5th June 1903
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
412 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rotherham United
English Third Division (North)
23rd September 1933 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Rotherham United
English Third Division (North)
23rd September 1933 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1933/34 Signed from Barrow
1933/34 Joined Bath City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1933/34 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Billy Pick

Date Opposition Result Competition    
23/09/1933 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
23/09/33 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1