Player profile

Keith Pendlebury

Personal information

Player name:
Keith Pendlebury
Also known as:
Derek Keith Pendlebury
Date of birth:
22nd January 1934
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
575 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
English Third Division (North)
23rd January 1954 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Wrexham
English Third Division (North)
6th February 1954 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1953/54 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Keith Pendlebury

Date Opposition Result Competition    
23/01/1954 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/02/1954 Wrexham (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
23/01/54 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1
06/02/54 Wrexham (A) L 1 - 0