Player profile

John Paskin

Personal information

Player name:
John Paskin
Also known as:
William John Paskin
Date of birth:
1st February 1962
Place of birth:
Cape Town
Country of birth:
South Africa
Player position
Attacker

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
990 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. West Bromwich Albion
Barclays Third Division
14th September 1991 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Bradford City
Barclays Third Division
5th October 1991 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
5
Total goals:
1

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1991/92 On loan from Wolverhampton Wanderers

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
5 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1991/92 5 0 1 0 0

Games played by John Paskin

Date Opposition Result Competition    
14/09/1991 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 1 - 0 Barclays Third Division (View info)
17/09/1991 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1 Barclays Third Division (View info)
21/09/1991 Bury (H) W 2 - 0 Barclays Third Division (View info)
28/09/1991 Stoke City (A) D 2 - 2 Barclays Third Division (View info)
05/10/1991 Bradford City (H) W 4 - 1 Barclays Third Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
14/09/91 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 1 - 0
17/09/91 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1
21/09/91 Bury (H) W 2 - 0
28/09/91 Stoke City (A) D 2 - 2
05/10/91 Bradford City (H) W 4 - 1