Player profile

Don Partridge

Personal information

Player name:
Don Partridge
Also known as:
Brendan Dave Partridge
Date of birth:
17th September 1941
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
638 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Southport
English Fourth Division
11th February 1961 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Oldham Athletic
English Fourth Division
10th February 1962 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
32
Total goals:
6

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1961/62 Joined Darlington

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
32 6 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1960/61 11 0 1 0 0
1961/62 20 1 5 0 0

Games played by Don Partridge

Date Opposition Result Competition    
11/02/1961 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
25/02/1961 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
25/03/1961 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
01/04/1961 Accrington Stanley (H) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
03/04/1961 Aldershot (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
10/04/1961 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
15/04/1961 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
22/04/1961 Gillingham (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
26/04/1961 Crystal Palace (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
29/04/1961 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
01/05/1961 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
19/08/1961 Colchester United (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
26/08/1961 Carlisle United (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
28/08/1961 Southport (H) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
02/09/1961 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
04/09/1961 Hartlepools United (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
08/09/1961 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
11/09/1961 Leyton Orient (H) L 1 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) [ view info ]
16/09/1961 Gillingham (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
18/09/1961 Millwall (A) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
23/09/1961 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
25/09/1961 Millwall (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
02/10/1961 Darlington (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
07/10/1961 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
11/11/1961 Wrexham (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
18/11/1961 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
16/12/1961 Colchester United (H) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
23/12/1961 Carlisle United (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
26/12/1961 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
13/01/1962 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
03/02/1962 Gillingham (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
10/02/1962 Oldham Athletic (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division [ view info ]
Date Opposition Result
11/02/61 Southport (A) L 1 - 0
English Fourth Division
25/02/61 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0
English Fourth Division
25/03/61 York City (A) D 0 - 0
English Fourth Division
01/04/61 Accrington Stanley (H) L 3 - 0
English Fourth Division
03/04/61 Aldershot (A) L 3 - 2
English Fourth Division
10/04/61 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1
English Fourth Division
15/04/61 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0
English Fourth Division
22/04/61 Gillingham (A) D 1 - 1
English Fourth Division
26/04/61 Crystal Palace (A) L 2 - 1
English Fourth Division
29/04/61 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 3 - 2
English Fourth Division
01/05/61 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1
English Fourth Division
19/08/61 Colchester United (A) L 3 - 0
English Fourth Division
26/08/61 Carlisle United (H) L 2 - 1
English Fourth Division
28/08/61 Southport (H) L 4 - 1
English Fourth Division
02/09/61 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 1
English Fourth Division
04/09/61 Hartlepools United (A) D 2 - 2
English Fourth Division
08/09/61 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 1
English Fourth Division
11/09/61 Leyton Orient (H) L 1 - 0
League Cup (Rd 1)
16/09/61 Gillingham (H) W 3 - 1
English Fourth Division
18/09/61 Millwall (A) W 3 - 1
English Fourth Division
23/09/61 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0
English Fourth Division
25/09/61 Millwall (H) D 1 - 1
English Fourth Division
02/10/61 Darlington (A) L 3 - 0
English Fourth Division
07/10/61 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
English Fourth Division
11/11/61 Wrexham (H) L 2 - 1
English Fourth Division
18/11/61 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
English Fourth Division
16/12/61 Colchester United (H) L 4 - 1
English Fourth Division
23/12/61 Carlisle United (A) L 1 - 0
English Fourth Division
26/12/61 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 0
English Fourth Division
13/01/62 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1
English Fourth Division
03/02/62 Gillingham (A) D 1 - 1
English Fourth Division
10/02/62 Oldham Athletic (H) D 1 - 1
English Fourth Division