Player profile

Harry Singleton

Personal information

Player name:
Harry Singleton
Also known as:
Bertram Harry Singleton
Date of birth:
13th November 1877
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
23 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Middleton
The Lancashire League
27th January 1900 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. New Brighton Tower
English Second Division
8th September 1900 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
4
Total goals:
2

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1900/01 Joined Bury

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
4 2 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1899/00 3 0 2 0 0
1900/01 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Harry Singleton

Date Opposition Result Competition    
27/01/1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
24/03/1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
14/04/1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
08/09/1900 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
27/01/00 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0
24/03/00 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0
14/04/00 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0
08/09/00 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0