Player profile

Billy Silto

Personal information

Player name:
Billy Silto
Also known as:
N Silto
Date of birth:
6th May 1883
Year of death:
1959
Place of birth:
Washington
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Half

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Blackburn Rovers
Football League (Lancashire Section)
15th September 1917 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
Football League (Lancashire Section)
20th October 1917 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
1

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1917/18 3 0 1 0 0

Wartime games played by Billy Silto

Date Opposition Result Competition    
15/09/1917 Blackburn Rovers (A) W 6 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
22/09/1917 Blackburn Rovers (H) W 6 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
20/10/1917 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
15/09/17 Blackburn Rovers (A) W 6 - 1
22/09/17 Blackburn Rovers (H) W 6 - 0
20/10/17 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 0