Player profile

Shaun Smith

Personal information

Player name:
Shaun Smith
Also known as:
Gareth Shaun Smith
Date of birth:
9th April 1971
Place of birth:
Leeds
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1149 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Port Vale
Nationwide League Division Two
6th September 2003 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Chesterfield
Nationwide League Division Two
4th October 2003 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
7
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2003/04 On loan from Hull City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
7 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2003/04 6 1 0 0 0

Games played by Shaun Smith

Date Opposition Result Competition    
06/09/2003 Port Vale (H) D 2 - 2 Nationwide League Division Two (View info)
16/09/2003 Hartlepool United (H) L 2 - 1 Nationwide League Division Two (View info)
20/09/2003 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1 Nationwide League Division Two (View info)
24/09/2003 Everton (A) L 3 - 0 League Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
27/09/2003 Rushden & Diamonds (A) D 2 - 2 Nationwide League Division Two (View info)
30/09/2003 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 0 Nationwide League Division Two (View info)
04/10/2003 Chesterfield (H) D 0 - 0 Nationwide League Division Two (View info)
Date Opposition Result
06/09/03 Port Vale (H) D 2 - 2
16/09/03 Hartlepool United (H) L 2 - 1
20/09/03 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1
24/09/03 Everton (A) L 3 - 0
27/09/03 Rushden & Diamonds (A) D 2 - 2
30/09/03 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 0
04/10/03 Chesterfield (H) D 0 - 0