Player profile

Jimmy Mulholland

Personal information

Player name:
Jimmy Mulholland
Also known as:
James Mulholland
Date of birth:
10th April 1938
Year of death:
1994
Place of birth:
Knightswood
Country of birth:
Scotland
Player position
Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
715 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
English Third Division
1st November 1968 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Orient
English Third Division
21st March 1970 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
35
Total goals:
5

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1968/69 Signed from Barrow
1970/71 Joined Crewe Alexandra

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
01/11/1968 Jimmy made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
22/11/1968 Jimmy scored his 1st goal for the club [view match]
21/03/1970 Jimmy made his last appearance for the club [view match]

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
35 5 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1968/69 19 1 3 0 0
1969/70 13 2 2 0 0