Player profile

William McRailt

Personal information

Player name:
William McRailt
Also known as:
Billy McRailt
Year of birth:
1888
Country of birth:
Scotland
Player position
Centre Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
205 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Fulham
English Second Division
4th October 1913 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Fulham
English Second Division
4th October 1913 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1913/14 Signed from Barrow
1913/14 Joined Galston

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1913/14 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by William McRailt

Date Opposition Result Competition    
04/10/1913 Fulham (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
04/10/13 Fulham (H) L 3 - 1