Player profile

Laurence McPhillips

Personal information

Player name:
Laurence McPhillips
Also known as:
Lawrence McPhillips
Date of birth:
6th May 1914
Country of birth:
Scotland
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Wrexham
Regional League (North Section)
14th November 1942 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Wrexham
Regional League (North Section)
14th November 1942 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1942/43 War time guest from Cardiff City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1942/43 1 0 0 0 0

Wartime games played by Laurence McPhillips

Date Opposition Result Competition    
14/11/1942 Wrexham (H) W 5 - 3 Regional League (North Section) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
14/11/42 Wrexham (H) W 5 - 3