Player profile

Jim McCusker

Personal information

Player name:
Jim McCusker
Also known as:
James McCusker
Date of birth:
27th December 1939
Place of birth:
Maghera
Country of birth:
Northern Ireland
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
624 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Oldham Athletic
English Fourth Division
29th August 1959 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Millwall
English Fourth Division
28th December 1959 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1959/60 Signed from Bradford City
1962/63 Joined Scarborough

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1959/60 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Jim McCusker

Date Opposition Result Competition    
29/08/1959 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/12/1959 Millwall (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
29/08/59 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1
28/12/59 Millwall (H) D 2 - 2