Player profile

Tom McAdam

Personal information

Player name:
Tom McAdam
Also known as:
Thomas McAdam
Date of birth:
9th April 1954
Place of birth:
Glasgow
Country of birth:
Scotland
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
902 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Swansea City
Today Fourth Division
23rd August 1986 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers
Today Fourth Division
15th September 1986 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
7
Total goals:
2

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1986/87 Signed from Glasgow Celtic
1986/87 Joined Hamilton Academical

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
7 2 1 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1986/87 5 2 2 1 0

Games played by Tom McAdam

Date Opposition Result Competition    
23/08/1986 Swansea City (A) L 3 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
26/08/1986 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 League Cup (Rd 1 1st leg) (View info)
29/08/1986 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 2 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
02/09/1986 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 3 - 3 League Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg) (View info)
06/09/1986 Exeter City (A) L 4 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
12/09/1986 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1 Today Fourth Division (View info)
15/09/1986 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
23/08/86 Swansea City (A) L 3 - 0
26/08/86 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
29/08/86 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 2 - 0
02/09/86 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 3 - 3
06/09/86 Exeter City (A) L 4 - 0
12/09/86 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1
15/09/86 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 0