Player profile

Sean Maloney

Personal information

Player name:
Sean Maloney
Also known as:
Sean Moloney
Date of birth:
4th October 1962
Place of birth:
Hyde
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Attacker

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
847 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
English Fourth Division
20th August 1979 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
English Fourth Division
20th August 1979 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1979/80 Joined Mossley

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1979/80 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Sean Maloney

Date Opposition Result Competition    
20/08/1979 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
20/08/79 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1