Player profile

Phil Malley

Personal information

Player name:
Phil Malley
Also known as:
Philip Malley
Date of birth:
1st November 1965
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Midfielder

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
883 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Exeter City
Canon Fourth Division
24th November 1984 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Blackpool
Canon Fourth Division
7th December 1984 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1984/85 On loan from Burnley

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 1 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1984/85 3 0 0 1 0

Games played by Phil Malley

Date Opposition Result Competition    
24/11/1984 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0 Canon Fourth Division (View info)
01/12/1984 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 0 Canon Fourth Division (View info)
07/12/1984 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1 Canon Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
24/11/84 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0
01/12/84 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 0
07/12/84 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1