Player profile

William Moore

Personal information

Player name:
William Moore
Also known as:
NC Moore
Year of birth:
1884
Year of death:
1966
Place of birth:
Chellaston
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
158 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Fulham
English Second Division
4th September 1909 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Blackpool
English Second Division
26th March 1910 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1909/10 Signed from Derby County
1909/10 Joined Ilkeston United

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1909/10 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by William Moore

Date Opposition Result Competition    
04/09/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/03/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
04/09/09 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0
26/03/10 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0