Player profile

Tommy Lunn

Personal information

Player name:
Tommy Lunn
Also known as:
Thomas Lunn
Date of birth:
9th July 1883
Year of death:
1960
Place of birth:
Bishop Aucklund
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
201 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Birmingham
English Second Division
3rd September 1913 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Bristol City
English Second Division
6th September 1913 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1913/14 Signed from Tottenham Hotspur
1914/15 Retired (outbreak of War)

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1913/14 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Tommy Lunn

Date Opposition Result Competition    
03/09/1913 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
06/09/1913 Bristol City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
03/09/13 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 2
06/09/13 Bristol City (A) L 5 - 0