Player profile

Danny Lloyd

Personal information

Player name:
Danny Lloyd
Also known as:
Danny Lloyd-McGoldrick
Date of birth:
3rd December 1991
Place of birth:
Liverpool
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1358 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Alfreton Town
Vanarama National League North
6th August 2016 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Maidenhead United
Vanarama National League
14th March 2020 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
57
Total goals:
30

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2016/17 Signed from AFC Fylde
2017/18 Joined Peterborough United
2019/20 On loan from Salford City

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
06/08/2016 Danny made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
06/08/2016 Danny scored his 1st goal for the club [view match]
25/01/2020 Danny made his 50th appearance for the club [view match]
14/03/2020 Danny made his last appearance for the club [view match]

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
57 30 11 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2016/17 41 8 29 9 0
2019/20 8 0 1 2 0