Player profile

Marc Lloyd-Williams

Personal information

Player name:
Marc Lloyd-Williams
Also known as:
Marc Williams
Date of birth:
8th February 1973
Country of birth:
Wales
Player position
Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1030 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rotherham United
Barclays League Division Two
6th May 1995 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Hull City
Barclays League Division Two
8th April 1996 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
22
Total goals:
1

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1994/95 Signed from Bangor City
1995/96 Joined Altrincham

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
22 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1994/95 1 0 0 0 0
1995/96 17 4 1 0 0

Games played by Marc Lloyd-Williams

Date Opposition Result Competition    
06/05/1995 Rotherham United (A) L 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
12/08/1995 Walsall (A) W 2 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
15/08/1995 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1 1st leg) [ view match info ]
19/08/1995 Burnley (H) D 0 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
26/08/1995 Bristol City (A) L 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
29/08/1995 Swansea City (H) W 2 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
02/09/1995 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
05/09/1995 Wrexham (A) D 2 - 2 League Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg) [ view match info ]
09/09/1995 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
12/09/1995 Notts County (A) L 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
23/09/1995 Shrewsbury Town (A) W 2 - 1 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
26/09/1995 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 Auto Windscreen Shield (group stages) [ view match info ]
25/10/1995 Aston Villa (A) L 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 3) [ view match info ]
28/10/1995 Chesterfield (H) L 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
06/02/1996 Swansea City (A) W 3 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
10/02/1996 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
17/02/1996 Notts County (H) W 2 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
20/02/1996 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
24/02/1996 Wycombe Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
27/02/1996 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
09/03/1996 Peterborough United (H) L 1 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
08/04/1996 Hull City (H) D 0 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
Date Opposition Result
06/05/95 Rotherham United (A) L 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
12/08/95 Walsall (A) W 2 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
15/08/95 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0
League Cup (Rd 1 1st leg)
19/08/95 Burnley (H) D 0 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
26/08/95 Bristol City (A) L 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
29/08/95 Swansea City (H) W 2 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
02/09/95 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1
Barclays League Division Two
05/09/95 Wrexham (A) D 2 - 2
League Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg)
09/09/95 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
12/09/95 Notts County (A) L 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
23/09/95 Shrewsbury Town (A) W 2 - 1
Barclays League Division Two
26/09/95 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1
Auto Windscreen Shield (group stages)
25/10/95 Aston Villa (A) L 2 - 0
League Cup (Rd 3)
28/10/95 Chesterfield (H) L 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
06/02/96 Swansea City (A) W 3 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
10/02/96 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
17/02/96 Notts County (H) W 2 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
20/02/96 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
24/02/96 Wycombe Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1
Barclays League Division Two
27/02/96 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1
Barclays League Division Two
09/03/96 Peterborough United (H) L 1 - 0
Barclays League Division Two
08/04/96 Hull City (H) D 0 - 0
Barclays League Division Two